Race
Aug
11
2019

Selangor Meeting – 11 Aug 19

Race 1 (1005) : Class 5-A - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 25000
13:25 WIN TIME : 1:11.1
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 080 BURGUNDY HEIGHTS - SB, TT, WK App. CK KHAW S SIVA 9 43 59.0 5yo B NZ F BURGUNDY (NZ) ECLECTIC HEIGHTS (NZ) MDM ML WONG
000 2 99*** GYARADOS - SB B PINHEIRO SY LIM 3 43 59.0 6yo BR AUS F RED HOT CHOICE (AUS) CHANIHI (AUS) BUFFALO
000 3 **212 GORDON G - SP, XNB, TT, B J LOW R LINES 8 42 58.5 10yo GR AUS G MURTAJILL (AUS) ORIENTAL SMILE (AUS) PC TAN
000 4 *7323 BORN A FIGHTER - RCHK, B KC WONG AB ABDULLAH 6 41 58.0 8yo B AUS G HENRYTHENAVIGATOR (USA) TESTALIMIT (AUS) SOH SENG LYE
000 5 4**68 D’GREAT LUCK - B, SB AK LIM S SIVA 1 39 57.0 7yo B AUS G AL MAHER (AUS) COUPON (AUS) D’GREAT
000 6 58007 SMART MASTER - B SU LIM SY LIM 7 39 57.0 7yo B/BR AUS G REAAN (AUS) THAWAABET (AUS) TL LIM
000 7 040*5 STREET OF LONDON - SB Y AIFY L MOY 4 38 56.5 11yo B NZ G CECCONI (AUS) ACADEMIE FRANCAISE (NZ) PEH CHYE MUI
000 8 46538 CIZEN - SB R SHAFIQ T ASOGAN 2 35 55.0 7yo B NZ G SWISS ACE (AUS) BROADWAY QUEEN (AUS) PAINT EMPEROR STABLE
000 9 *5*** GOOD PEOPLE - B, EM App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 5 31 53.0 7yo B AUS H ANACHEEVA (AUS) HUNTINGDACASH (AUS) CK WONG
Aug
11
2019

Selangor Meeting – 11 Aug 19

Race 2 (1006) : Class OP - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 32000
13:55 WIN TIME : 1:10.7
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
SRC 1 23145 BAADSHAH - TT, SB SCR L MOY 8 56 58.0 6yo CH NZ G JIMMY CHOUX (NZ) SIMBA GIRL (NZ) BHUPENDAR SINGH SEWA SINGH
000 2 2***1 RUNNING FLAME - B, SB, SP B PINHEIRO AB ABDULLAH 4 55 58.0 6yo B AUS G CARDINAL VIRTUE (AUS) OUR ROYAL DANE (NZ) HORSE REPUBLIC STABLE
000 3 32*** PURPLE RAIN - TT S MUNIANDY WONG KF 3 54 58.0 5yo B/BR AUS G TOORAK TOFF (AUS) FIGHTING FLYER (AUS) PURPLE RAIN STABLE
000 4 35812 TILSWORTH JACOBI - SB App. M AKMAZANI F MAYNARD 7 50 58.0 6yo B GB G PASTORAL PURSUITS (GB) ISABELLA D'ESTE (IRE) SL NG
000 5 88*** DETERMINETOSTRIKE - BP App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 5 46 58.0 6yo CH NZ G PERFECTLY READY (AUS) GOODGOLLYMISSMOLLY (NZ) CHRISTINA CHEONG SHAN YUN @ZHONG SHAN YUN
000 6 433* UNSHADOWED GENERAL - B S RUZAINI C LECK 10 44 56.5 5yo B AUS G MASTER OF DESIGN (AUS) SPIRITOFTHERIVER (AUS) FATED TO WIN STABLE
000 7 2642 FANTASTIC ECLIPSE - SR, SB J LOW F MAYNARD 6 42 56.5 5yo B NZ C IFFRAAJ (GB) BEACH DANCE (NZ) ECLIPSE
000 8 0*070 LINCOLN CITY - B S SALEE AB ABDULLAH 1 40 56.5 5yo B AUS G SIZZLING (AUS) LAGERPHONE (AUS) AB ABDULLAH
000 9 *8*70 SIX EMPIRE - B, TT App. CK KHAW SY LIM 9 27 56.5 6yo B AUS G BIG BROWN (USA) KALLISTO (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
000 10 *8*70 D’GREAT DUCHESS - WK, SB AK LIM S SIVA 2 0 53.5 4yo B NZ F EL ROCA (AUS) HAVANA MISS (AUS) D’GREAT
Aug
11
2019

Selangor Meeting – 11 Aug 19

Race 3 (1007) : Class 4-A - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 40000
14:25 WIN TIME : 1:10.5
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 64552 CONDADO - SB App. CK KHAW S SIVA 3 61 59.0 8yo GR NZ G GUILLOTINE (NZ) IDEA (AUS) VP LEOW
000 2 01818 CALLIXTUS - XNB, SB J DE SOUZA S DUNDERDALE 2 60 58.5 7yo CH AUS M BENFICA (AUS) BAHAMIAN STAR (AUS) SIMON ROBERT DUNDERDALE
000 3 65*24 SILVER WIND - SB, BP, EM, TT SU LIM E BREUKELEN 6 60 58.5 8yo BR AUS G RED ARROW (AUS) BERNINA (AUS) FORTUNE
SRC 4 4*114 ORIENTAL SPIRIT - B, SB SCR S EDWARDS 9 58 57.5 10yo B AUS G HOST (CHI) ALICIA ROSE (AUS) BONAVENTURA
000 5 47*43 DUTY FIRST - VIS, TT HS GILL SY LIM 1 57 57.0 9yo B/BR AUS G REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) KISMA (AUS) AJ’S
000 6 28595 GOLDEN KINGDOM - SP AK LIM R LINES 4 56 56.5 7yo B IRE G ELUSIVE CITY (USA) SEA PAINT (IRE) HK TANG
000 7 5*850 NOVA RANGER - BP S RUZAINI C LECK 5 56 56.5 8yo B NZ G COATS CHOICE (AUS) BEST PRICE COUP (NZ) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 8 008*2 HAYTHAM - B R SHAFIQ AB ABDULLAH 7 54 55.5 7yo B NZ G SAPERAVI (NZ) A LA VOTRE (NZ) ENTISAAR
000 9 90292 SAHABA - B KC WONG AB ABDULLAH 8 53 55.0 7yo B NZ G STRAVINSKY (USA) GIMMICK (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 10 00008 ELITE CONQUEROR - XNB, B, TT S ANANDAN BT LIM 10 47 52.0 7yo B IRE G FASTNET ROCK (AUS) BRIGHT BANK (IRE) CENTURY STABLE
Aug
11
2019

Selangor Meeting – 11 Aug 19

Race 4 (1008) : Class 3 - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 45000
14:55 WIN TIME : 1:10.2
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 11108 I AM THE BOSS - B App. CK KHAW S SIVA 13 71 59.0 6yo B NZ G POUR MOI (IRE) ROXON (NZ) MDM ML WONG
000 2 **231 Selangor Meeting – 11 Aug 19 - SB KC WONG F MAYNARD 2 71 59.0 6yo B NZ G OCEAN PARK (NZ) GIO (NZ) FRANK WILLIAM MAYNARD
000 3 *6*31 DESIRE SKY - SB App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 4 70 58.5 7yo B NZ G PINS (AUS) COLLECTION GIRL (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
000 4 25311 EL TORDILLO - B, SB S ANANDAN SY LIM 7 70 58.5 7yo GR NZ G DALGHAR (FR) FIGEAC (NZ) ONE RACING
000 5 02155 ELITE GENERAL - SR, ALB, TT HS GILL BT LIM 8 68 57.5 8yo B AUS G EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) MIMI LEBROCK (AUS) CENTURY STABLE
000 6 11331 PLACE YOUR BET - WK, TT J DE SOUZA L MOY 3 67 57.0 7yo B AUS G ALFRED NOBEL (IRE) MAGICAL MEMORIES (AUS) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 7 51552 BAHAR - SB, B R SHAFIQ AB ABDULLAH 10 66 56.5 7yo BR NZ G BULLBARS (AUS) TE TORO LASS (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 8 30704 PREMIUM STARS - XNB App. A SURIYA C LECK 5 65 56.0 9yo B NZ G GUILLOTINE (NZ) ROYAL CASHEL (AUS) KCM
000 9 67379 ANONYMOUS - EM, B S SALEE S HAMILTON 6 64 55.5 9yo BR AUS G I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) MALTESE (AUS) LEE KIM HOCK
000 10 31663 D’GREAT EFFORT - - AK LIM C LECK 11 64 55.5 7yo B AUS G REWARD FOR EFFORT (AUS) ASHTAROTH (AUS) D’GREAT
SRC 11 *6*7* VIOLA DA TERRA - SB SCR F MAYNARD 14 64 55.5 6yo B FR M REQUINTO (IRE) KHANDAAR (IRE) LUCKY STABLE
SRC 12 1*44* DIAMOND SET - - SCR M SUKRI 12 62 54.5 5yo B GB G DUTCH ART (GB) ASAAWIR (GB) FAHAD IBRAHIM KHALID ALRASHID
000 13 *9430 TAFFETAS EA1 B, SR B PINHEIRO R LINES 9 63 55.0 11yo B AUS M ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) RETAIL THERAPY (AUS) VALIANT
000 14 *6819 INTROIT EA2 SB, B J LOW F MAYNARD 1 62 54.5 7yo B AUS G ORATORIO (IRE) BUNDA GRANDE (AUS) LEE WAN HOW
Aug
11
2019

Selangor Meeting – 11 Aug 19

Race 5 (1009) : Class 3 - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 45000
15:25
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 4170* INNIMINYMINEMOW - - HS GILL BT LIM 10 71 58.0 7yo B/BR AUS G I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) MAGDALENA (AUS) PER YONG CHEANG
000 2 40810 BADCOE - SB, BP App. A SURIYA C LECK 11 70 57.5 8yo B AUS G WANTED (AUS) BALTICS (AUS) HAPPY UNION
000 3 *7169 D’GREAT VULTURE - XNB AK LIM R LINES 9 70 57.5 7yo B NZ G NO EXCUSE NEEDED (GB) HIGH TUNE (NZ) TP TANG
000 4 1**26 OUT OF NOWHERE - WK, SB Y AIFY L MOY 7 69 57.0 7yo B NZ G PLUCK (USA) GAZUMPED (NZ) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 5 2*1*2 DAZZLING SPEED - SB J DE SOUZA F MAYNARD 6 68 56.5 6yo GR NZ G GUILLOTINE (NZ) DAZZLING BELLE (NZ) FAIRDEAL STABLE
000 6 7*5*2 SHELLOMADA - - S ANANDAN BT LIM 5 68 56.5 8yo CH NZ G MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) HIGHLY DELIGHTED (NZ) GHOST STABLE
000 7 10524 SATELLITE BOY - BP, TT S RUZAINI WC LIM 12 67 56.0 9yo B AUS G ASTRONOMER ROYAL (USA) THE BANGLES (NZ) SATELLITE T
000 8 8*210 FLYING DARCI - SB SU LIM E BREUKELEN 4 66 55.5 10yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) BARTOLOMEO (NZ) M NINE
000 9 5797* BACH’S AIR - - B PINHEIRO S EDWARDS 8 64 54.5 9yo BR ARG G NOT FOR SALE (ARG) LOURA GELADA (ARG) KY NG
000 10 84415 LISBOA STAR - SB App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 3 64 54.5 7yo B/BR AUS G HUSSONET (USA) IMAGINE ME (AUS) YEE KIN KONG
000 11 *09** HAPPY DAYZ - SB, P App. N VARMAH C LECK 2 63 54.0 7yo B NZ G POUR MOI (IRE) NERAAN (AUS) JOE GIOVANNI SARJEET SINGH
000 12 9*247 THE DODGER - SB J LOW F MAYNARD 1 63 54.0 9yo B/BR AUS G ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) MUSIDORA (AUS) FRANK WILLIAM MAYNARD
Aug
11
2019

Selangor Meeting – 11 Aug 19

Race 6 (1010) : Class OP - 1600M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 200000
16:00 WIN TIME : 1:35.0
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 5*117 VOLCANIC GENERAL - B, SB S RUZAINI C LECK 11 124 60.0 9yo GR AUS G MAGNUS (AUS) SILVERBEAT (AUS) FATED TO WIN STABLE
000 2 11166 TRUSON - SB B PINHEIRO S EDWARDS 8 122 60.0 9yo B AUS G AL MAHER (AUS) AJAWEED (AUS) HOPE
000 3 12444 MR NEVERMIND - SP, TT SU LIM E BREUKELEN 15 115 60.0 8yo B NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) SPEEDALOT (NZ) MR
000 4 01753 ORDER OF THE SUN - BP, SP HS GILL C LECK 14 102 59.0 10yo B AUS G ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) SEQUIN (AUS) CHENG TING KONG
SRC 5 9 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE - SB SCR S HAMILTON 6 99 59.0 8yo BR NZ G SHOCKING (AUS) CRYSTALTHECOWGIRL (NZ) JOHN GALVIN
000 6 12022 AUD DOLLAR - - S MUTAZA SY LIM 18 97 58.0 9yo B AUS M CASINO PRINCE (AUS) IMANOREMISS (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
000 7 07275 STICK SEEKER - SB, XNB AK LIM L MOY 7 91 57.0 9yo B AUS G EXCITES (AUS) STAR CLAUDIA (AUS) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 8 11112 ATEEJ - B, SB Y AIFY AB ABDULLAH 1 90 56.0 6yo BR ARG G EQUAL STRIPES (ARG) PUERTO AZUL (USA) AL-ARABIYA
000 9 *22*0 BEST TOTHELIGN - BP J DE SOUZA R LINES 19 89 56.0 10yo B NZ G ALIGN (AUS) DANCERTINA (AUS) GOODSIR STABLE
000 10 *4111 SKYDANCE ECLIPSE - SB KC WONG F MAYNARD 5 86 55.0 6yo B AUS G FOXWEDGE (AUS) MOTHWING (AUS) ECLIPSE
000 11 021*6 D’GREAT TIMING - B, SB J LOW F MAYNARD 2 84 55.0 7yo BR AUS G GOOD JOURNEY (USA) MISS COVET (AUS) D’GREAT
000 12 351*5 ROYAL EXPLORER - SB, B R SHAFIQ AB ABDULLAH 4 80 54.0 8yo B AUS G HENRYTHENAVIGATOR (USA) IN A TEACUP (AUS) AL-ARABIYA
000 13 2250* DAVINCI - SP S ANANDAN K COETZEE 9 78 53.0 9yo B NZ G MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) ALL NIGHT PARTY (NZ) HELLO BROTHER
000 14 5*100 ARIF - SB, EM, SR S SALEE S HAMILTON 10 77 53.0 8yo B IRE G NAYEF (USA) ADJALIYA (IRE) WONG HONG KAIT
000 15 13003 GOD HELPS ME - B, SB App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 16 77 53.0 7yo BR AUS G CONGRATS (USA) MYALLA GOLD (AUS) ZHIRU
000 16 18*13 BUENOS AIRES - SB App. CK KHAW S DUNDERDALE 3 73 52.0 7yo CH AUS H SEBRING (AUS) SAYAHAILMARY (AUS) GREAT CLUB
SRC 17 11489 SPLENDOR EA1 SB, XNB, TT SCR L MOY 13 79 54.0 8yo BR ARG G PURE PRIZE (USA) JORDAN'S SONG (USA) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 18 9***7 BLUE DANUBE EA2 - App. A SURIYA S EDWARDS 17 78 53.0 9yo BR ARG G EQUAL STRIPES (ARG) BARBY PARADE (ARG) KY NG
SRC 19 06*06 SHOQEET EA3 SB SCR F MAYNARD 12 72 52.0 7yo CH NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) TWENTYFIRSTCENTURY (GB) AL-ARABIYA
Aug
11
2019

Selangor Meeting – 11 Aug 19

Race 7 (1011) : Class OP - 1600M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 32000
16:35 WIN TIME : 1:36.9
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 37735 NEVERSAYNEVER - WK, SB B PINHEIRO L MOY 1 51 59.0 7yo B NZ G ALAMOSA (NZ) AIRFLIGHT (NZ) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 2 48918 READY TO RULE - WK, SR, TT KC WONG R LINES 3 48 58.0 6yo CH AUS G STREET CRY (IRE) PORTSIDE (USA) FIRST HORSE STABLE
000 3 03061 SHANGHAI NIGHTS - BP S RUZAINI C LECK 2 46 58.0 5yo BR NZ C FERLAX (NZ) BIGMISSY (NZ) CHARLES LECK TIN HONG
000 4 *0929 EXCALIBUR - TT, SB, B R SHAFIQ S ELLIS 8 41 57.5 7yo B AUS G O'REILLY (NZ) TALISTA BELLE (NZ) PETER LOH KENG HONG
000 5 82333 CALVADOS - SB J LOW F MAYNARD 6 58 56.5 6yo B NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) COLOMBELLE (NZ) RAFFLES RACING
000 6 1***2 CONGRATU - TT, SB App. P MOGUN S COOK 5 58 56.5 6yo BR AUS M CONGRATS (USA) POLAR QUEEN (AUS) TOAST TRUSTS & GERALD HARVEY STABLE
000 7 *303* SHREDDER - B S SALEE S HAMILTON 7 40 56.5 6yo B AUS G STREET CRY (IRE) FANFARES (AUS) WONG HONG KAIT
000 8 *4004 BROKE IN LONDON - B HS GILL C LECK 4 36 55.0 5yo B AUS F DOMESDAY (AUS) SILVER SPRINGS (AUS) NG JENN YANG
Aug
11
2019

Selangor Meeting – 11 Aug 19

Race 8 (1012) : Class 4-A - 1600M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 40000
17:05 WIN TIME : 1:35.6
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 7*8*7 AUSONE - BP S RUZAINI C LECK 7 61 59.0 8yo BR AUS G MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) STREET STAR (NZ) HUP HENG
000 2 51158 NICATOR - SB, B App. CK KHAW S EDWARDS 8 60 58.5 6yo B NZ C ALAMOSA (NZ) ALL IN GRACE (NZ) BONAVENTURA
000 3 12891 SELANGOR STAR - VIS, TT HS GILL BT LIM 9 58 57.5 4yo B/BR USA G NIAGARA CAUSEWAY (USA) JUNCTURE (USA) CENTURY STABLE
000 4 06 LIGHTNING KING - - SU LIM WC LIM 11 57 57.0 5yo B IRE H INTELLO (GER) FRALOGA (IRE) CHAMPION
000 5 25334 GROUND CONTROL - B J DE SOUZA SY LIM 4 55 56.0 8yo B NZ G RED GIANT (USA) MELROY (AUS) GIOVANNI RACING NO 3
SRC 6 27*50 Q NINE MILLION - VIS SCR BT LIM 3 55 56.0 7yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) SANS SOUCI (NZ) CHONG CHOON KEAT
000 7 0*003 Selangor Meeting – 11 Aug 19 - TT, B, SB AK LIM S ELLIS 1 55 56.0 9yo CH AUS G FLYING SPUR (AUS) HELLA GOOD (AUS) SATELLITE
000 8 632*5 HIGH TENSILE - SB S MUTAZA SY LIM 2 53 55.0 10yo CH NZ G BACHELOR DUKE (USA) MILORD A LADY (NZ) IBRAHIM BIN ABDULLAH
000 9 33*81 CASEY - B B PINHEIRO S ELLIS 10 52 54.5 6yo B NZ G GUILLOTINE (NZ) CAPE TREASURE (AUS) OSCAR RACING STABLE
000 10 0*000 HERO CHAMPION - - S SALEE MW TEH 13 50 53.5 8yo B AUS G VON COSTA DE HERO (AUS) VALOUR (AUS) GAN SIEW CHAN
000 11 67908 SUNNY - SB, P J LOW SY LIM 12 48 52.5 11yo B GB G REFUSE TO BEND (IRE) MONSOON WEDDING (GB) SINAI
000 12 49121 ENCOSTA ZONE - - KC WONG S EDWARDS 5 46 52.0 10yo B AUS M ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) RUE DES REVES (USA) CHAN ENG CHONG
000 13 0*069 LIM’S BULLET EA B S ANANDAN BT LIM 6 46 52.0 9yo B NZ G BATTLE PAINT (USA) BRONTE (NZ) LIM’S STABLE
Aug
11
2019

Selangor Meeting – 11 Aug 19

Race 9 (1013) : Class 5-A - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 25000
17:35 WIN TIME : 1:11.8
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 0*0*3 BIG BANK - EM, P, SB HS GILL S COOK 2 43 59.0 7yo B AUS G CHANCE IN TIME (AUS) LADY JEAN (AUS) NOBEL RACING
000 2 09099 GOLD POWER - XNB, SB J LOW S SIVA 3 43 59.0 8yo B NZ G PER INCANTO (USA) DANSKEWITHU (NZ) MDM SL TAN
000 3 0*080 AUDACIOUS - SP, SB, TT, B SU LIM SY LIM 7 42 58.5 10yo CH AUS G FLYING PEGASUS (AUS) BALEEN LASS (AUS) MOHD AKRAM POSHNI
000 4 9*848 CATAPULT - B App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 4 41 58.0 7yo B AUS G AMADEUS WOLF (GB) CAP JULUCA (NZ) BENVIN STABLE
000 5 3*877 GOD’S FATE - WK, SR AK LIM R LINES 5 39 57.0 5yo B AUS F STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) LAVA GIRL (AUS) ZHIRU
SRC 6 808*8 IMMORTALITY - SB SCR SY LIM 6 38 56.5 10yo B NZ M METTRE EN JEU (NZ) CRICHELE (NZ) MC CHOO
000 7 14067 TALISMAN - SB Y AIFY L MOY 9 37 56.0 10yo B NZ G BACHELOR DUKE (USA) GREENSTONE (NZ) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 8 28377 SNAGGLE PUSS - B, SB S MUTAZA SY LIM 8 36 55.5 6yo B NZ G REDWOOD (GB) BEACH ROAD (NZ) JOE GIOVANNI SARJEET SINGH
000 9 34*3* ASHQAR - SR, SB R SHAFIQ AB ABDULLAH 1 35 55.0 8yo CH NZ G NO EXCUSE NEEDED (GB) HALLIVIEN (IRE) AL-ARABIYA
Aug
11
2019

Selangor Meeting – 11 Aug 19

Race 10 (1014) : Class 5-A - 1400M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 25000
18:10 WIN TIME : 1:23.8
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 23714 BIG BUS - B HS GILL BT LIM 6 43 59.0 5yo B USA G MIZZEN MAST (USA) HOW SHE ROLLS (USA) CENTURY STABLE
000 2 81231 NOVA DASHING - WK, XNB, SB AK LIM S SIVA 10 43 59.0 7yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) SHINKO PRINCESS (NZ) KHOR WEI JIN
000 3 13783 AUSSIE EAGLE - BP SU LIM S SIVA 7 41 58.0 8yo B NZ G SUFFICIENT (NZ) SO TAKE THAT (NZ) PAN KWEE LIN
000 4 54236 TILSWORTH MALI - SB S MUTAZA SY LIM 4 41 58.0 7yo B GB M KHELEYF (USA) ISABELLA D'ESTE (IRE) LIM CHUN HOW
000 5 *7444 SHARON’S STAR - WK, TT, SB J LOW L MOY 1 40 57.5 8yo CH NZ G PER INCANTO (USA) COMB THE SEAS (AUS) SHARON’S STAR
000 6 09516 NATION THEATRE - B, SP, TT S SALEE C LECK 2 39 57.0 11yo B AUS G FASTNET ROCK (AUS) LOLITA STAR (AUS) TAN KEAN BOON
000 7 20607 DONT MIND IFIDO - SB App. M AKMAZANI F MAYNARD 5 38 56.5 6yo B/BR NZ G REMIND (USA) NOELINE (NZ) FRANK WILLIAM MAYNARD
000 8 56*51 UNION JAC - SB, B S ANANDAN BT LIM 8 38 56.5 8yo B AUS G ALL AMERICAN (AUS) NOBLE CONCUBINE (AUS) NG JENN YANG
000 9 8*014 BEIJING STAR - WK S RUZAINI S EDWARDS 3 36 55.5 7yo B AUS G HUSSON (ARG) SUNDAY'S CHOICE (AUS) TTS STABLE
000 10 38513 READY TO STAR - - KC WONG R LINES 11 36 55.5 6yo BL/BR AUS F TRADE FAIR (GB) CELT CODE (AUS) FIRST HORSE STABLE
000 11 60470 FLEDGELING - B, SB, SR App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 9 35 55.0 10yo B AUS G MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) PHARAWAY EYES (USA) RICHARD VICTOR LINES

EA: Emergency Acceptors

Gears:
ALB - ANTI-LUGGING BIT RCHK - RUBBER CHEEKERS BR - BROW ROLL Bar: Barrier Position
B - BLINKERS SB - SPECIAL BIT BLS - BLINKER LEFT SIDE Rtg: Rating
BP - BLINKERS/PACIFIER SP - SPECIAL PLATES BRS - BLINKER RIGHT SIDE Wt: Weight (* denotes
CHK - CHEEKERS SR - SHADOW ROLL EM - EAR MUFFS minimum weight has been allotted)
M - MUZZLE TT - TONGUE TIE CC - CORNELL COLLAR Last 5 Runs: * denotes scratched
P - PACIFIERS XNB - CROSS NOSE BAND TC - TAIL CHAIN
RB - RING BIT NG - NO GEAR VIS - VISOR
RCB - RUBBER COVERED BIT WK - WINKERS