Race
Apr
18
2021

Selangor Meeting – 18 April 21

Race 1 (321) : Class 5-B - 1500M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 18000
12:45 WIN TIME : 1:30.0
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 *3224 COMMODORE LINCOLN - - Y AIFY AB ABDULLAH 3 31 59.0 9yo BR NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) ZAZONALI (AUS) AL-ARABIYA
000 2 5397* ARECIBO - SR, WK, TT L DE SOUZA R LINES 2 29 58.0 8yo B AUS G STAR WITNESS (AUS) DANE JULIA (SAF) KHOR LIAN HO MICHAEL
000 3 10094 GOLD KIDS - B, TT, SB C GOON SY LIM 1 29 58.0 9yo B GB H MEDICEAN (GB) LOCHARIA (GB) LIM CHUN HOW
000 4 68*98 NOVA FACTOR - TT, B S RUZAINI CC OOI 11 29 58.0 5yo GR/RO USA G THE FACTOR (USA) SUPER CUB (USA) YANG QIONG
000 5 4*39* LIGHTNING HERO - B App. K PAVINTHRAN C LECK 4 27 57.0 7yo GR FR G SILVER FROST (IRE) VIRELI (FR) NINE NINE
SRC 6 0**3* TALISMAN - B, SB SCR L MOY 5 27 57.0 10yo B NZ G BACHELOR DUKE (USA) GREENSTONE (NZ) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 7 36235 MERCHANT MARINE - TT App. CLYDE LECK C LECK 8 26 56.5 6yo B IRE G EPAULETTE (AUS) CHANTILLY BEAUTY (FR) XIAO XIAO NO 2 STABLE
000 8 *085* LIM’S KEYWAY - TT, B App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 9 25 56.0 6yo BR ARG G PURE PRIZE (USA) KRYSIA (ARG) LIM’S STABLE
000 9 **8*2 RED SAPPHIRE - B, TT KC WONG R LINES 7 24 55.5 10yo BR AUS G LONHRO (AUS) SCARLET SCENE (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
000 10 **584 BOUNCEBACK ABILITY - B, SP App. AB RIDUAN HY CHENG 10 22 54.5 6yo B NZ G POUR MOI (IRE) DECEIT (NZ) TAN BAN LEE
000 11 *9205 BALBOA - B R RUEVEN K COETZEE 13 21 54.0 8yo CH NZ G BUFFALO MAN (CAN) KINGS PRINCESS (NZ) CHAN ENG CHONG
000 12 5***5 VETRI NAMATHE EA1 B R SHAFIQ S SIVA 12 21 54.0 5yo B AUS G EPAULETTE (AUS) LOCH MARYANNE (AUS) AJ’S
SRC 13 *0*** SNAGGLE PUSS EA2 SR, SB SCR WC LIM 6 20 53.5 6yo B NZ G REDWOOD (GB) BEACH ROAD (NZ) YONG POH LING
SRC 14 45837 ELITE ROCKET EA3 WK SCR BT LIM 14 26 56.5 6yo B NZ G ROC DE CAMBES (NZ) EXPLOSIVE (NZ) CENTURY STABLE
Apr
18
2021

Selangor Meeting – 18 April 21

Race 2 (322) : Class 5-A - 1500M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 22000
13:15 WIN TIME : 1:29.8
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 6**55 ELITE BEAST - WK, TT, SB HS GILL BT LIM 8 43 59.0 8yo BR AUS G DANE SHADOW (AUS) SNIPPET STREET (AUS) ELITE PERFORMANCE NO 2
000 2 89 GOLDEN TOUCH - - S RUZAINI HY CHENG 5 43 59.0 4yo B AUS M PHENOMENONS (AUS) SHE CAN TANGO (AUS) ZHANG DAZHUN
000 3 894*5 UNSHADOWED GENERAL - EM App. N VARMAH C LECK 9 42 58.5 5yo B AUS G MASTER OF DESIGN (AUS) SPIRITOFTHERIVER (AUS) FATED TO WIN STABLE
000 4 63472 KALA GHODA - XNB, B J SHANKAR L MOY 10 41 58.0 4yo BR NZ G ATLANTE (AUS) MONTINA DIVA (NZ) BHUPENDAR SINGH SEWA SINGH
000 5 75232 I AM MIDAS - - KC WONG S SIVA 12 38 56.5 5yo CH NZ G HARADASUN (AUS) LISA LOVE (NZ) PAN KWEE LIN
000 6 35*76 KYO - WK L DE SOUZA R LINES 7 37 56.0 5yo B NZ G JIMMY CHOUX (NZ) SPANISH LULLABY (NZ) VALIANT
000 7 *0*0* OVERLORD - SB J LOW F MAYNARD 4 37 56.0 6yo BR AUS G TICKETS (AUS) MELCORDY SMILE (AUS) TRIPS D STABLE
000 8 7160* COLCHESTER - B, TT App. CLYDE LECK C LECK 1 36 55.5 8yo B NZ G RIOS (NZ) DANISH WEDDING (NZ) RHYTHM
000 9 13519 SMART MASTER - B App. R NUQMAN SY LIM 2 34 54.5 7yo B/BR AUS G REAAN (AUS) THAWAABET (AUS) TL LIM
000 10 908*1 AMI ELEVEN - SP, B, TT App. WW CHEAH R LINES 11 29 52.0 9yo B/BR NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) NICOLE'S NINER (USA) JVT
000 11 66*72 TIN’S MACHINE - - SU LIM WC LIM 6 27 52.0 4yo B NZ G ROC DE CAMBES (NZ) EN GARDE (NZ) SIA WEI KIANG
SRC 12 698*0 D’GREAT WIN EA1 WK, SB, TT SCR S DUNDERDALE 13 34 54.5 5yo BLK AUS G ROTHESAY (AUS) ALL SAINTS GIRL (AUS) D’GREAT
SRC 13 80*90 THE ICEMAN EA2 P SCR C LECK 3 38 56.5 5yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) DANSE SAUVAGE (NZ) FALCON RACING NO 7
Apr
18
2021

Selangor Meeting – 18 April 21

Race 3 (323) : Class 5-A - 1500M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 22000
13:45 WIN TIME : 1:30.1
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 59281 BELIEVER - P App. A SURIYA C LECK 13 43 59.0 4yo CH AUS G MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) EVE ANGELENE (AUS) HO SIEW LING
000 2 *6*10 FIRST SUCCESS - B, SB, XNB App. S UZAIR S DUNDERDALE 1 43 59.0 6yo B/BR IRE G JEREMY (USA) TRANQUIL SPIRIT (IRE) SIMON ROBERT DUNDERDALE
SRC 3 6*924 TARZAN - B, SR, TT SCR L MOY 7 42 58.5 7yo B AUS G SAVABEEL (AUS) STAGE DOLL (AUS) DYNAMIC
000 4 58929 LA FAMILIA - B, SB, SR Y AIFY AB ABDULLAH 9 41 58.0 10yo B AUS G CASINO PRINCE (AUS) ROSIE'S SUNSET (AUS) AL-ARABIYA
000 5 *7*07 PRESTO - P App. CLYDE LECK C LECK 12 41 58.0 7yo BR AUS G DALIAPOUR (IRE) TRAVERSE (AUS) RHYTHM
000 6 0090* BIG STAR - WK App. AR RAIYAN BT LIM 5 40 57.5 5yo GR AUS M NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) TRUE MALT (AUS) CAT RACING STABLE
000 7 6*2** BAGHDAD - B, SB J LOW F MAYNARD 6 37 56.0 4yo B NZ C PER INCANTO (USA) DELLA LOBRA (NZ) AL RASHID
000 8 3749* IDEAL GUIDE - SP App. WW CHEAH R LINES 11 37 56.0 10yo B AUS G RED RANSOM (USA) JUST DANCING (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
000 9 44**6 MR CONNERY - TT, XNB, VIS L DE SOUZA R LINES 4 36 55.5 9yo BR NZ G MR. NANCHO (ARG) CAPRIANNA (NZ) GOODSIR STABLE
000 10 00*4* TRINITY REVIVAL - TT, B App. R NUQMAN SY LIM 10 35 55.0 7yo B NZ M ALAMOSA (NZ) FALANIELLA (NZ) GT RACING
000 11 *2*33 BERLINETTA - TT, B KC WONG K P HOY 8 29 52.0 6yo B NZ G SUFFICIENT (NZ) BARCHETTA (NZ) GWEE SENG THIAM
000 12 **8*7 SECOND CHANCE EA1 P, TT R RUEVEN K COETZEE 3 34 54.5 7yo CH AUS G LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) CONTENT (AUS) KEVIN FELIX COETZEE
SRC 13 0*490 CLOUD SHADOW EA2 SP, B SCR CC OOI 2 31 53.0 6yo BR AUS G BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA) LADY OF LOVE (AUS) GOLDEN SPRINGS
SRC 14 *0*94 PACIFIC MISSION EA3 WK SCR HY CHENG 14 30 52.5 5yo B AUS G STARSPANGLEDBANNER (AUS) CUMULONIMBUS (AUS) AD
Apr
18
2021

Selangor Meeting – 18 April 21

Race 4 (324) : Class 4-A - 1500M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 35500
14:15 WIN TIME : 1:30.5
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 44*** SOUTHERN MAN - - SU LIM HY CHENG 6 61 59.0 7yo CH AUS G ANACHEEVA (AUS) A LITTLE KNOWLEDGE (AUS) FD
SRC 2 2*9** JUSTICE FAIR - BP SCR C LECK 3 60 58.5 8yo B IRE G LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) GRETA ROAD (FR) RHYTHM
000 3 **131 WALKING THUNDER - - App. S UZAIR L MOY 11 60 58.5 8yo BR AUS G EXCEEDINGLY GOOD (AUS) KAKAMA (NZ) LIM’S STABLE
000 4 *514* D’GREAT LIGHT - SB KC WONG S SIVA 7 56 56.5 7yo B/BR AUS M MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) ARCTIC LIGHT (AUS) D’GREAT
000 5 85*8* GOOD NEWS - B, SB J LOW S DUNDERDALE 8 56 56.5 10yo B AUS G CHARGE FORWARD (AUS) REZYANA (AUS) CK WONG
000 6 *6**3 PEER GYNT - B S RUZAINI HY CHENG 1 56 56.5 8yo BR NZ G PER INCANTO (USA) ARCHE (NZ) VA
000 7 *000* TIME TO INVEST - B, SR, SB HS GILL BT LIM 12 56 56.5 6yo CH AUS G EXCELEBRATION (IRE) MISS COOLUM (AUS) GOOD JOB RACING
000 8 32623 FIRST LIGHT - VIS L DE SOUZA R LINES 4 54 55.5 7yo B/BR AUS G DUPORTH (AUS) ALL OUR CHIPS (AUS) GOODSIR STABLE
000 9 0*400 PEARL DANCER - SB App. R NUQMAN SY LIM 9 51 54.0 5yo B AUS M THORN DANCER (NZ) PRICELESS PEARL (NZ) DOC STABLE
000 10 0*569 SHADOW SPEED - BP, EM, XNB, SB R SHAFIQ CC OOI 10 49 53.0 6yo B IRE G DABIRSIM (FR) ASCOT MEMORY (IRE) TEAM WORK STABLE
000 11 *09*9 VALUE OF JUSTICE - SB APP. M LUKMAN WC LIM 2 48 52.5 8yo B AUS G DALIAPOUR (IRE) AMATILA (AUS) GRASSHOPPER
SRC 12 37 READY TO GOOD LUCK EA TT SCR R LINES 5 54 55.5 4yo B/BR AUS G ZOUSTAR (AUS) BIONIC GIRL (AUS) FIRST HORSE STABLE
Apr
18
2021

Selangor Meeting – 18 April 21

Race 5 (325) : Class 4-B - 1500M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 31000
14:45 WIN TIME : 1:29.8
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 484*5 STAY THE COURSE - WK, TT App. WW CHEAH R LINES 8 54 59.0 5yo B NZ G EPAULETTE (AUS) Z'HONOR (NZ) STELLAR
000 2 30342 GASSUR - SR, SB Y AIFY AB ABDULLAH 1 52 58.0 7yo BR NZ G ALAMOSA (NZ) FERRAN (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 3 84285 ATLANTIC ARROW - TT, SB C GOON SY LIM 4 49 56.5 6yo B AUS G MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) WOKPOOL (AUS) AJ’S
000 4 *240* D’GREAT OCEAN - WK KC WONG R LINES 5 48 56.0 4yo B AUS G LOVE CONQUERS ALL (AUS) SUPREME FLIGHT (AUS) D’GREAT
000 5 8*718 VAIN TYCOON - SB, B HS GILL R LINES 9 48 56.0 6yo CH AUS G WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) MELEE (GB) TEAM WORK STABLE
000 6 5*896 GENERAL QIN - TT, B S MUNIANDY KC TIANG 2 47 55.5 4yo B AUS G HAMPTON COURT (AUS) SHE'S WARREGO (AUS) GLORY
000 7 **1** GHOST BAY - XNB, TT, VIS App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 10 47 55.5 6yo B NZ C DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) CASINO SNIP (AUS) GHOST STABLE
000 8 4*814 KING’S ORDER - BP SU LIM C LECK 7 47 55.5 5yo B AUS G NICONOISE (AUS) MISS BOMBAY (AUS) GAN LILIAN
000 9 *5463 NORTHERN KNIGHT - B J SHANKAR PS KUMARAN 6 46 55.0 9yo B NZ G SIR PERCY (GB) PESKY (NZ) CHUA SIONG HUAT
000 10 31182 COME AND TAKE ALL - SP, B S RUZAINI MP THWAITES 12 45 54.5 6yo B/BR AUS G MINT LANE (USA) WATCH THE FENCE (AUS) ALAN
SRC 11 9*57* SUPER BB - XNB, TT SCR WC LIM 13 44 54.0 7yo B AUS G PENDRAGON (NZ) REGLISSE (NZ) GOOD BB
000 12 *9005 O’WHAT A FEELING EA1 P, SP, SR, TT App. S UZAIR L MOY 11 44 54.0 8yo B NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) HOOKED ONA FEELING (NZ) TAN CHEONG SOON
SRC 13 6***0 HIGH TENSILE EA2 SB SCR R LINES 3 47 55.5 10yo CH NZ G BACHELOR DUKE (USA) MILORD A LADY (NZ) IBRAHIM BIN ABDULLAH
Apr
18
2021

Selangor Meeting – 18 April 21

Race 6 (326) : Class MT A - 1600M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 42000
15:15 WIN TIME : 1:34.9
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 **765 ELITE EXCALIBUR - - App. AR RAIYAN BT LIM 11 108 59.5 8yo B AUS G FASTNET ROCK (AUS) ROMANTIC RIVER (USA) ELITE PERFORMANCE
000 2 12436 D’GREAT TIMING - B, SB J LOW R LINES 1 99 58.5 7yo BR AUS G GOOD JOURNEY (USA) MISS COVET (AUS) D’GREAT
000 3 5510* READY TO ROCK - B, SB KC WONG R LINES 12 95 57.5 7yo B AUS G READY'S IMAGE (USA) PINNACLE (GB) FIRST HORSE STABLE
000 4 31131 DUTROW - WK S RUZAINI KC TIANG 10 85 56.0 7yo B AUS G BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA) JAY DEE COUP (AUS) AIG
000 5 34327 STICK SEEKER - SB, XNB J SHANKAR L MOY 6 81 55.5 9yo B AUS G EXCITES (AUS) STAR CLAUDIA (AUS) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 6 1*400 BROTHER WIND - TT, SP, BP App. WW CHEAH R LINES 5 78 55.0 8yo BLK AUS G MORE THAN READY (USA) PAULINI (AUS) CAPELLI
000 7 40**3 ROYAL EXPLORER - SB, B Y AIFY AB ABDULLAH 7 73 54.0 8yo B AUS G HENRYTHENAVIGATOR (USA) IN A TEACUP (AUS) AL-ARABIYA
000 8 19880 HONGCHEN - TT, XNB, B R RUEVEN K P HOY 9 67 53.5 10yo B NZ G FULLY FLEDGED (NZ) HIGH TEA (NZ) LAU KANG PENG
000 9 40*6* BILLION SENSE - - App. R NUQMAN BT LIM 4 64 53.0 6yo B AUS G HELMET (AUS) SEEKING SUNSHINE (USA) CAT RACING STABLE
000 10 160*7 ALCATRAZ - SB APP. M LUKMAN CC OOI 3 63 52.5 7yo B IRE G KODIAC (GB) ESEDRA (IRE) TAN GEE LEEI
000 11 00008 ELITE CONQUEST - TT HS GILL BT LIM 2 63 52.5 51yo B/BR USA G LONHRO (AUS) FULL FIGURE (USA) MAGNUM ELITE
SRC 12 **0*6 ELITE WATERGHOST EA SR SCR BT LIM 8 62 52.5 6yo BR ARG G HARLAN'S HOLIDAY (USA) ROS ROMA (ARG) WATERGHOST ELITE
Apr
18
2021

Selangor Meeting – 18 April 21

Race 7 (327) : Class 4-B - 1300M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 31000
15:45
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 4*0*6 D’GREAT RICH - SB R SHAFIQ R LINES 3 52 59.0 8yo B AUS M RUWI (GB) SENORA VEGA (AUS) D’GREAT
000 2 * BIG KING - B HS GILL BT LIM 2 50 58.0 3yo CH AUS G STREET BOSS (USA) EMBARK (AUS) CAT RACING STABLE
000 3 1069* ROC THAT - SB SU LIM SY LIM 4 49 57.5 9yo B NZ G ROC DE CAMBES (NZ) EQUALS THAT (NZ) LOW LI YU
000 4 7*990 HI BABY - B, TT S MUNIANDY KC TIANG 10 48 57.0 6yo B AUS G HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) OUR EVA (AUS) GLORY
000 5 1678* JOCKEY KING - WK J LOW HY CHENG 1 46 56.0 4yo BR AUS G TIME FOR WAR (AUS) QUITE LIKELY (AUS) I LOVE YOU
000 6 047** MAYBE - XNB, TT J SHANKAR L MOY 9 46 56.0 7yo BL/BR AUS G CHAMPIONS GALLERY (GB) SHE'S NEAT (NZ) PURELY FOR ENJOYMENT NO 2
000 7 179*8 LUCKY JUSTICE - WK, SB, TT, XNB L DE SOUZA S DUNDERDALE 7 45 55.5 8yo B AUS G PURREALIST (AUS) MORNING CALM (AUS) SIMON ROBERT DUNDERDALE
000 8 *5516 O’REILLY BAY - B Y AIFY AB ABDULLAH 6 45 55.5 8yo B NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) PINOT GRIS (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 9 7299* JUST DUIT - TT, SB, P KC WONG PS KUMARAN 8 44 55.0 10yo B AUS G KING CUGAT (USA) CARINA (AUS) LEONG HO YEE
000 10 *00** MAIDANZ BEAUTY - P App. A SURIYA C LECK 5 44 55.0 8yo B AUS M VON COSTA DE HERO (AUS) MAIDANZ (AUS) CHARLES LECK TIN HONG
000 11 *0*** PLATOON - TT S RUZAINI R LINES 11 44 55.0 9yo B NZ G KEEPER (AUS) GIRL OF VALUE (NZ) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
SRC 12 2*080 LEADING CELLIST EA1 - SCR C LECK 12 44 55.0 8yo B GB G HAT TRICK (JPN) TELL IT AS IT IS (USA) RHYTHM
SRC 13 610*8 READY TO ROLL EA2 B SCR R LINES 13 46 56.0 6yo BR AUS F STRATUM (AUS) SUNBURNT PARK (AUS) FIRST HORSE STABLE
Apr
18
2021

Selangor Meeting – 18 April 21

Race 8 (328) : Class 4-A - 1300M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 35500
16:15 WIN TIME : 1:18.3
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 *5**7 RACE FOR FAME - B Y AIFY AB ABDULLAH 4 61 59.0 7yo B AUS G DASH FOR CASH (AUS) EPIC JOURNEY (AUS) SOH SENG LYE
000 2 15109 RAKAMA - B, SB J LOW HY CHENG 13 60 58.5 5yo BR AUS F DOMESDAY (AUS) SENORA VEGA (AUS) GUO ZHONG
000 3 0*5*6 OK KID - WK, SB KC WONG R LINES 1 59 58.0 8yo B NZ G PATAPAN (USA) KATIE DANE (NZ) ZHIRU
000 4 **79* ISFAHAN - B, SR W FAIZAL AB ABDULLAH 5 58 57.5 5yo B IRE G CASAMENTO (IRE) MIA MADONNA (GB) AL-ARABIYA
SRC 5 40009 FIRST COMMAND - P, SB, XNB, TT SCR S DUNDERDALE 12 57 57.0 8yo B AUS G MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) LADY BELVEDERE (AUS) SIMON ROBERT DUNDERDALE
000 6 9707* OTTAWA - WK, SB S RUZAINI F MAYNARD 9 56 56.5 7yo BL/BR AUS G FOXWEDGE (AUS) MARIE SOLEIL (USA) TWENTY EIGHT RACING
000 7 840*6 LISBOA STAR - SB L DE SOUZA R LINES 11 55 56.0 7yo B/BR AUS G HUSSONET (USA) IMAGINE ME (AUS) YEE KIN KONG
000 8 0**70 MAGNUM BRILLIANCE - VIS App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 10 55 56.0 5yo BR ARG G VAN NISTELROOY (USA) HOLY SUNSET (USA) MAGNUM ELITE
000 9 *8*06 SOON SEEKER - SR, SB SU LIM L MOY 3 53 55.0 8yo BR AUS G DASH FOR CASH (AUS) MISURA (AUS) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 10 4*00* BACH’S AIR - TT Z ZURIMAN PS KUMARAN 8 51 54.0 9yo BR ARG G NOT FOR SALE (ARG) LOURA GELADA (ARG) NG KIAN YI
000 11 0*90* XIONG FONG - P App. K PAVINTHRAN C LECK 6 48 52.5 7yo B AUS G SEPOY (AUS) MIDNIGHT FANTASY (AUS) YW Chen
000 12 950*7 SHOQEET EA1 SR, B, SB J SHANKAR AB ABDULLAH 2 60 58.5 7yo CH NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) TWENTYFIRSTCENTURY (GB) AL-ARABIYA
SRC 13 ***90 SATTAR EA2 B, SB SCR AB ABDULLAH 7 58 57.5 6yo B AUS G STAR WITNESS (AUS) QUEEN FOR NINEDAYS (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
Apr
18
2021

Selangor Meeting – 18 April 21

Race 9 (329) : Class 4-B - 1300M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 31000
16:45 WIN TIME : 1:17.7
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 89**0 BIG LIGHTNING - SR J SHANKAR SY LIM 2 55 59.0 12yo CH AUS G ALL BAR ONE (AUS) BENI HANA (AUS) MUNUSAMY A/L THANGARAJU
000 2 0**98 MR EXCHEQUER - - KC WONG AB ABDULLAH 10 55 59.0 7yo BR NZ G SAVABEEL (AUS) APOLLO TREASURE (USA) BIG BOYS
000 3 *9*9* D’GREAT VULTURE - TT, XNB R SHAFIQ R LINES 9 54 58.5 7yo B NZ G NO EXCUSE NEEDED (GB) HIGH TUNE (NZ) D’GREAT
000 4 5**0* CHER - - S RUZAINI R LINES 3 52 57.5 5yo B/BR NZ M SHOWCASING (GB) LITTLE RILEY (NZ) MOHD AKRAM POSHNI
000 5 *446* TRUST AND HONOUR - SR, TT HS GILL BT LIM 11 51 57.0 5yo B AUS G SPIRIT OF BOOM (AUS) SERPENT (AUS) GOOD JOB RACING
SRC 6 17**2 WIN EASY - XNB, TT SCR KC TIANG 7 50 56.5 4yo B NZ G HINCHINBROOK (AUS) LA VALETA (NZ) GLORY
000 7 83212 LOOKS GOOD - WK, XNB, TT App. S UZAIR L MOY 8 49 56.0 7yo B AUS G COURT COMMAND (AUS) AUGUSTINA (NZ) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 8 9*7*0 MARTIN VJ - TT Z ZURIMAN PS KUMARAN 5 49 56.0 6yo B/BR AUS G BEL ESPRIT (AUS) LACRIMOSA (NZ) CHUA SIONG HUAT
000 9 4**6* MR MOSA - B L DE SOUZA R LINES 6 48 55.5 9yo BR NZ G ALAMOSA (NZ) ELEGANT EMERALD (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
000 10 27601 BEIJING STAR - WK J LOW HY CHENG 4 46 54.5 7yo B AUS G HUSSON (ARG) SUNDAY'S CHOICE (AUS) AD
000 11 99*8* HYDRANT - BP App. A SURIYA C LECK 1 46 54.5 8yo CH NZ G HARADASUN (AUS) CREME GLACEE (AUS) NINE NINE
Apr
18
2021

Selangor Meeting – 18 April 21

Race 10 (330) : Class 5-B - 1100M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 18000
17:15 WIN TIME : 1:05.1
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 ***** HANDSOME BOY - B J LOW HY CHENG 11 35 59.0 4yo B NZ G MAKFI (GB) OUR KISMET (NZ) HAPPY DAY
000 2 **46* TRINITY ROYAL - B App. R NUQMAN SY LIM 8 35 59.0 4yo CH AUS G GOLDEN ARCHER (AUS) JUST HILDA (AUS) GT RACING
000 3 00**9 D’GREAT LOVE - VIS, TT KC WONG R LINES 1 34 58.5 4yo B AUS F LOVE CONQUERS ALL (AUS) JARJUMS (NZ) D’GREAT
000 4 2*5** KUBERA’S CHIEF - XNB, EM SU LIM SY LIM 2 34 58.5 7yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) CHRISTMAS EVE (AUS) LEE FOO FUN
000 5 00316 HORSE KING - - S RUZAINI PS KUMARAN 12 32 57.5 6yo GR IRE G CASAMENTO (IRE) LA CHITA BONITA (IRE) YANG QIONG
000 6 ***00 SPARKLE LOT - - R RUEVEN MP THWAITES 6 32 57.5 6yo B AUS G MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) DIVINE FAITH (AUS) BEAUTY
SRC 7 *077* BUKIT SUBANG - SR SCR S SIVA 7 28 55.5 11yo CH NZ G BACHELOR DUKE (USA) MIRIMA (AUS) WONG SOOI JONG
000 8 44*50 WINNING TANGO - B App. N VARMAH MW TEH 10 26 54.5 8yo B AUS G CHAMPIONS GALLERY (GB) ANA CAN CAN (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
000 9 28467 TRUMPS UP - EM, TT, SR, SB J SHANKAR L MOY 3 25 54.0 8yo B JPN M FASLIYEV (USA) CA ROULE (JPN) TRUMPS UP STABLE
000 10 8*559 NOVA BATTLE - BP R SHAFIQ CC OOI 14 23 53.0 5yo B NZ G BATTLE PAINT (USA) RUBY ROUGE (NZ) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 11 4**0* ULTIMATE KILLER - - HS GILL WC LIM 5 20 52.0 6yo B USA C ISTAN (USA) LOVERS SPAT (USA) FOO BOON HAN
000 12 4**77 WASHINGTON EA1 XNB, SB L DE SOUZA S SIVA 4 35 59.0 4yo BR NZ G HIGHLY RECOMMENDED (AUS) TRELLA (NZ) YONG POH LING
SRC 13 **04* READY TO RULE EA2 WK, XNB, TT SCR R LINES 9 33 58.0 6yo CH AUS G STREET CRY (IRE) PORTSIDE (USA) FIRST HORSE STABLE
SRC 14 954** WINNING STAR EA3 SP, XNB, B, SB SCR HY CHENG 13 31 57.0 10yo B NZ G KEEPER (AUS) BLURRED (NZ) AJ’S
Apr
18
2021

Selangor Meeting – 18 April 21

Race 11 (331) : Class 5-B - 1100M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 18000
17:45 WIN TIME : 1:05.8
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 00064 BOOM ALMIGHTY - SP, B App. WW CHEAH R LINES 14 32 59.0 4yo B AUS G SPIRIT OF BOOM (AUS) FASUKA (AUS) LING BOON LAI
000 2 77630 ALL MY EYE - TT, EM KC WONG MP THWAITES 4 29 57.5 9yo B JPN G HARBINGER (GB) TAKE ONE'S EYE (JPN) CROWN CLUB
000 3 35*9* MEWTWO - - S MUNIANDY SY LIM 10 28 57.0 6yo BR AUS F DICK TURPIN (IRE) LADY NOIRE (AUS) BUFFALO
000 4 ***80 MOONGATE GOLD - WK HS GILL R LINES 1 25 55.5 5yo B NZ G OCEAN PARK (NZ) PERSIAN DYNASTY (NZ) GOLD STAR
000 5 3*5*9 BLACK IS POWER - B, SB App. AB RIDUAN HY CHENG 9 24 55.0 10yo B/BR AUS G STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) BORN TO DREAM (AUS) BROTHER FOR LIFE
000 6 24980 BORN A FIGHTER - - Y AIFY AB ABDULLAH 2 23 54.5 8yo B AUS G HENRYTHENAVIGATOR (USA) TESTALIMIT (AUS) SOH SENG LYE
000 7 00**2 TIGER BOSS - - App. N VARMAH C LECK 8 22 54.0 5yo B/BR AUS G MORE THAN READY (USA) DREAM AND EXCEL (AUS) KING POWER
000 8 7**9* BELIEVE IT OR NOT - XNB, B SU LIM SY LIM 6 20 53.0 7yo B AUS G EAVESDROPPER (USA) AMULETTE (GB) TRIPS D STABLE
000 9 79*87 DANE’S ANATOMY - TT, WK R RUEVEN WONG KF 13 20 53.0 10yo B/BR NZ G DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) ANATOMY (AUS) EIGHTY TWO
000 10 600*0 D’GREAT LUCK - WK, SB L DE SOUZA S SIVA 12 20 53.0 7yo B AUS G AL MAHER (AUS) COUPON (AUS) YEAP CHAI SONG
000 11 *6**9 LADY BOSS - EM S RUZAINI HY CHENG 7 20 53.0 5yo CH NZ M CAPTAIN RIO (GB) LA BELLA ROUGE (NZ) BEE
SRC 12 **6*9 ZOLVED EA1 XNB, B SCR S SIVA 11 20 53.0 7yo BR AUS G TRUSTING (AUS) PROBLEM SOLVED (AUS) PASAR
SRC 13 8*4*8 EMPEROR WARRIOR EA2 P SCR WC LIM 5 20 53.0 7yo B NZ G TOWKAY (AUS) MAXIMITE (AUS) NOVA RACING STABLE
SRC 14 *93*9 TRINITY TARZAN EA3 WK SCR SY LIM 3 29 57.5 4yo B AUS G I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) LALLA ROOKH (AUS) GT RACING

EA: Emergency Acceptors

Gears:
ALB - ANTI-LUGGING BIT RCHK - RUBBER CHEEKERS BR - BROW ROLL Bar: Barrier Position
B - BLINKERS SB - SPECIAL BIT BLS - BLINKER LEFT SIDE Rtg: Rating
BP - BLINKERS/PACIFIER SP - SPECIAL PLATES BRS - BLINKER RIGHT SIDE Wt: Weight (* denotes
CHK - CHEEKERS SR - SHADOW ROLL EM - EAR MUFFS minimum weight has been allotted)
M - MUZZLE TT - TONGUE TIE CC - CORNELL COLLAR Last 5 Runs: * denotes scratched
P - PACIFIERS XNB - CROSS NOSE BAND TC - TAIL CHAIN
RB - RING BIT NG - NO GEAR VIS - VISOR
RCB - RUBBER COVERED BIT WK - WINKERS