Race
Dec
04
2022

Selangor Meeting

Race 1 (1407) : Class 5a - 1100M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 18500
12:45


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
57 7 LUCKY SIXTYSIX 32 525 54.0 52.6 A NAZIR* c4 F MAYNARD 9 6 5 1 1:05.03 - -
10 1 MISE EN GARDE 42 480 59.0 56.2 WK LEE c3 R LINES 2 3 2 2 1:05.24 1 ¼ s 1 ¼ s
82 11 SMALL CHILLI 27 430 52.0 51.8 M LUKMAN* c3 WC LIM 7 1 1 3 1:05.38 ¾ 2 ¼ s
28 3 MISS MICHELLE 40 536 58.0 57 MM FIRDAUS c1 CC OOI 4 7 6 4 1:05.57 1 ¼ s 3 ¼ s
139 6 TERMS OF REFERENCE 35 507 55.5 55.8 S SALEE S HAMILTON 3 9 9 5 1:05.59 Head 3 ¼ s
188 12 BIG G 35 475 55.5 55.5 SU LIM SY LIM 1 10 10 6 1:06.07 2 ¾ s 6 ¼ s
163 8 RED SYMPHONY 31 505 53.5 53.6 S RUZAINI MP THWAITES 10 8 8 7 1:06.13 Neck 6 ¾ s
189 5 JET TWENTY 37 501 56.5 53.6 S SHAZMIN* c3 R LINES 8 11 11 8 1:06.40 1 ½ s 8 ¼ s
19 4 MONDAY 38 464 57.0 55.2 R NUQMAN* c2 SY LIM 6 5 7 9 1:06.90 3 s 11 ¼ s
82 10 REALITY 28 467 52.0 50 A SURIYA* c2 V SIVAN 5 2 3 10 1:06.95 Neck 11 ½ s
187 9 LUKE MAN 30 517 53.0 53.2 J LOW K ANANTHEN 11 4 4 11 1:08.65 10 ¼ s 22 s
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 7 LUCKY SIXTYSIX, RM57 RM15
2nd 1 MISE EN GARDE, RM5
3rd 11 SMALL CHILLI, RM18
QIN 1-7 RM29
QPS 1-7 RM14
1-11 RM21
7-11 RM24
TRI 7-1-11 RM1546
TRO 1-7-11 RM107

 

RACE 1 (R1407) CLASS 5a – 1100M (A sc)
1 MISE EN GARDE
(WK Lee) Impeded near the 175M and had to be taken outwards to obtain a clear run.
4 MONDAY
(App R Nuqman) Fractious in the stalls prior to the start, rearing on several occasions. Examined by the Vet and passed fit to race. In light of its conduct, the gelding will be required to pass 1 Starting Stall test before being declared to race again. Vet inspection: Lame off fore – Vet exam (2 weeks embargo)
5 JET TWENTY
(App S Shazmin) Slow to begin. Vet inspection: Lame off fore – Vet exam (2 weeks embargo)
9 LUKE MAN
(J Low) Raced wide throughout and finished last. Vet inspection: No significant finding.



Dec
04
2022

Selangor Meeting

Race 2 (1408) : Class 5a - 1300M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 18500
13:15


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
45 3 ARIF 41 475 58.0 55.1 S SIA* c3 S HAMILTON 9 1 1 1 1:18.06 - -
23 2 OBSIDIAN 42 581 58.5 56.6 CLYDE LECK* c2 C LECK 11 5 5 2 1:18.09 Head Head
22 5 BEST BAY 40 536 57.5 57.6 I SAIFUDIN V SIVAN 2 2 2 3 1:18.26 1 1 ¼ s
19 7 RACE FOR FAME 39 493 57.0 55 S UZAIR* c2 AB ABDULLAH 1 4 4 4 1:18.48 1 ¼ s 2 ½ s
63 8 ELENA OF AVALOR 36 489 55.5 52.7 M LUKMAN* c3 WC LIM 3 3 3 5 1:18.55 ½ 3 s
56 1 CHIEF OF ARMY 43 458 59.0 55 H ARIF* c4 HY CHENG 6 6 6 6 1:18.57 Head 3 ¼ s
21 10 MIDNIGHT LOVER 32 488 53.5 53.8 S RUZAINI SY LIM 5 10 10 7 1:18.74 1 4 ¼ s
173 6 ELUSIVE EMPEROR 39 541 57.0 57.2 S SALEE S HAMILTON 4 7 7 8 1:18.86 ¾ 5 s
175 11 CONDADO 20 532 52.0 50.3 S SHAZMIN* c3 S SIVA 8 8 8 9 1:18.91 Neck 5 ¼ s
329 9 D’GREAT RISE 32 545 53.5 53.7 SU LIM R LINES 7 9 9 10 1:19.65 4 ½ s 10 s
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 3 ARIF, RM45 RM9
2nd 2 OBSIDIAN, RM8
3rd 5 BEST BAY, RM12
QIN 2-3 RM60
QPS 2-5 RM8
2-3 RM15
3-5 RM18
TRI 3-2-5 RM603
TRO 2-3-5 RM54

 

RACE 2 (R1408) CLASS 5a – 1300M (A sc)
1 CHIEF OF ARMY
(App H Arif) Raced wide in the middle stages and shifted in when ridden with the whip over the final 200M. Apprentice was advised that he must straighten his mounts when they shift and should this occur again, he would be referred for training with a possibility of being restricted to riding without the whip.
4 SHAHBAA
(MM Firdaus) Withdrawn at 1:12pm: Lame off hind – Vet exam (2 weeks embargo)
10 MIDNIGHT LOVER
(S Ruzaini) Slow into stride and showed no early pace despite being urged. Rider reported the mare did not relish the state of track. Eased momentarily when crowded near the 250M.



Dec
04
2022

Selangor Meeting

Race 3 (1409) : Class 4a - 1200M [sc-A]

MELBOURNE RACING CLUB TROPHY

Prize Money :
RM 40000
13:45


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
14 9 SUPER HAPPY 53 480 55.0 54.2 R NUQMAN* c2 KC TIANG 5 4 4 1 1:10.72 - -
58 7 STAR TALENT 57 447 57.0 55.8 WK LEE c3 R LINES 1 7 6 2 1:10.99 1 ½ s 1 ¾ s
24 6 MR G 59 497 58.0 58 S RUZAINI S DUNDERDALE 4 2 2 3 1:11.07 ½ 2 ¼ s
21 10 IRONCLAD 52 495 54.5 52.8 WW CHEAH* c2 R LINES 3 3 3 4 1:11.08 Nose 2 ¼ s
60 3 LINCOLN MOONLIGHT 61 531 59.0 55.1 H HAIKAL* c4 HY CHENG 10 6 5 5 1:11.18 ½ 2 ¾ s
19 1 FA FA STAR 61 496 59.0 57.1 CLYDE LECK* c2 S DUNDERDALE 9 1 1 6 1:11.73 3 ½ s 6 ¼ s
209 11 ACE’S WILD 49 480 53.0 50.3 S SHAZMIN* c3 S HAMILTON 11 9 9 7 1:11.74 Short Head 6 ¼ s
637 4 MACARTHUR 60 501 58.5 58.7 M EWE SHANMUGAM 8 5 6 8 1:11.86 ¾ 7 ¼ s
194 8 ELISE 55 533 56.0 54 A SURIYA* c2 V SIVAN 2 11 11 9 1:11.89 Head 7 ¼ s
389 2 FAMOUS NAME 61 472 59.0 57.1 S UZAIR* c2 AB ABDULLAH 7 10 10 10 1:12.17 1 ¾ s 9 ¼ s
462 5 NOVA VOCAL 60 509 58.5 58.5 SU LIM SY LIM 6 8 7 11 1:13.72 9 ¾ s 19 s
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 9 SUPER HAPPY, RM14 RM5
2nd 7 STAR TALENT, RM21
3rd 6 MR G, RM7
QIN 7-9 RM32
QPS 6-9 RM11
7-9 RM12
6-7 RM36
TRI 9-7-6 RM403
TRO 6-7-9 RM71

 

RACE 3 (R1409) CLASS 4a – 1200M (A sc)
MELBOURNE RACING CLUB TROPHY

1 FA FA STAR
(App Clyde Leck) Shifted in, crowding runner near the 800M. Rider reprimanded and advised that a repetition of such riding would result in a suspension. Returned cast near hind plate.
3 LINCOLN MOONLIGHT
(App H Haikal) Eased to avoid heels near the 800M.
5 NOVA VOCAL
(SU Lim) Vet inspection: Lame off fore – Vet exam (2 weeks embargo)
8 ELISE
(App A Suriya) Slow into stride.
9 SUPER HAPPY
(App R Nuqman) Had to be restrained when crossed near the 800M.
11 ACE’S WILD
(App S Shazmin) Slow into stride.



Dec
04
2022

Selangor Meeting

Race 4 (1410) : Class 4b - 1400M [sc-A]

SUNGAI BESI AUTOWORLD CUP

Prize Money :
RM 30000
14:15


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
20 4 BLEU MARINE 51 497 58.0 58 S RUZAINI HY CHENG 6 3 3 1 1:23.28 - -
13 5 PERFECT 51 505 58.0 58 I SAIFUDIN S SIVA 1 4 4 2 1:23.32 Neck Head
62 9 ARROGATE ACHIEVER 46 483 55.5 53.6 CLYDE LECK* c2 C LECK 3 6 5 3 1:24.09 4 ¾ s 5 s
21 1 SHENG PROISIR 53 466 59.0 59.1 R RUEVEN HS LIM 4 7 6 4 1:24.14 Neck 5 ¼ s
103 11 HARVEST 44 454 54.5 54.6 J LOW KC TIANG 10 8 8 5 1:24.41 1 ½ s 7 s
45 3 SYMBOL OF COURAGE 52 499 58.5 55.5 S SIA* c3 R LINES 2 1 1 6 1:24.58 1 8 s
510 8 ICHIKA BACHIKA 49 475 57.0 55 S UZAIR* c2 S DUNDERDALE 9 10 10 7 1:24.65 Neck 8 ¼ s
65 6 ORDOS LEGEND 50 480 57.5 57.6 SU LIM SY LIM 7 5 7 8 1:24.76 ¾ 9 s
236 10 UPTOWN GIRL 45 449 55.0 54.2 MM FIRDAUS c1 MW TEH 8 9 9 9 1:24.80 Neck 9 ¼ s
73 7 TRUDY 50 483 57.5 57.6 S SALEE S HAMILTON 5 2 2 10 1:24.90 ½ 10 s
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 4 BLEU MARINE, RM20 RM7
2nd 5 PERFECT, RM8
3rd 9 ARROGATE ACHIEVER, RM15
QIN 4-5 RM7
QPS 4-5 RM5
5-9 RM13
4-9 RM16
TRI 4-5-9 RM148
FC4 4-5-9-1 RM428
TRO 4-5-9 RM33

 

RACE 4 (R1410) CLASS 4b – 1400M (A sc)
SUNGAI BESI AUTOWORLD CUP

3 SYMBOL OF COURAGE
(App S Sia) Slow into stride.
5 SHOW HAND
(App S Uzair) Had to be taken across the heels when blocked near the 200M.
8 ICHIKA BACHIKA
(App S Uzair) Slow to begin and was inclined to lay inwards in the straight.



Dec
04
2022

Selangor Meeting

Race 5 (1411) : Class 4a - 1400M [sc-A]

  SINGAPORE POOLS TROPHY

Prize Money :
RM 40000
14:45


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
19 11 LUPIN 46 479 52.0 52.3 J LOW MW TEH 7 6 6 1 1:23.78 - -
38 12 ASAAD 52 468 55.0 52.3 S SIA* c3 AB ABDULLAH 4 1 1 2 1:23.92 ¾ ¾
108 4 MR HANKS 58 485 58.0 58 S RUZAINI V SIVAN 2 3 3 3 1:24.39 3 s 3 ¾ s
17 1 FLAMING PHOENIX 60 529 59.0 59.1 M EWE KC TIANG 1 4 4 4 1:24.39 Nose 3 ¾ s
32 8 DRAGON RYKER 54 497 56.0 53 M LUKMAN* c3 S DUNDERDALE 3 2 2 5 1:24.43 Head 4 ¼ s
97 10 AIR BOSS 53 523 55.5 55.7 R RUEVEN HS LIM 9 5 5 6 1:24.54 ¾ 4 ¾ s
20 5 SHOW HAND 57 483 57.5 55.5 S UZAIR* c2 L MOY 6 9 9 7 1:24.56 Head 4 ¾ s
119 2 RONALDO’S DREAM 59 494 58.5 56.8 R NUQMAN* c2 S HAMILTON 8 7 7 8 1:24.78 1 ¼ s 6 ¼ s
401 6 HENG KINGDOM 56 499 57.0 57.2 HK CHENG HY CHENG 11 8 8 9 1:24.99 1 ¼ s 7 ¾ s
230 7 TIME TO INVEST 56 466 57.0 57 SU LIM SY LIM 10 10 10 10 1:25.42 2 ½ s 10 ¼ s
269 9 SORBETA 54 494 56.0 53.3 S SHAZMIN* c3 R LINES 5 11 11 11 1:25.73 2 s 12 ¼ s
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 11 LUPIN, RM19 RM6
2nd 12 ASAAD, RM10
3rd 4 MR HANKS, RM27
QIN 11-12 RM37
QPS 11-12 RM12
4-11 RM43
4-12 RM47
TRI 11-12-4 RM1768
TRO 4-11-12 RM299

 

RACE 5 (R1411) CLASS 4a – 1400M (A sc)
SINGAPORE POOLS TROPHY

2 RONALDO’S DREAM
(App R Nuqman) Veered outwards at the start and was bumped heavily.
6 HENG KINGDOM
(HK Cheng) Slow into stride.
9 SORBETA
(App S Shazmin) Slow into stride.
10 AIR BOSS
(R Rueven) Bumped heavily when colliding with runner at the start, then raced wide in the middle stages.



Dec
04
2022

Selangor Meeting

Race 6 (1412) : Class OP M - 1400M [lc-A]

UPBH-TSRC PLATINUM HORSE ENTREPRENEUR CUP

Prize Money :
RM 30000
15:15


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
41 3 RADETZKY MARSCH 41 461 58.0 57 MM FIRDAUS c1 S HAMILTON 5 2 2 1 1:24.58 - -
8 1 SUSPICIOUS MIND 56 471 58.0 56 CLYDE LECK* c2 S DUNDERDALE 4 1 1 2 1:24.64 Neck Neck
30 11 PRINCE SIXTY NINE 41 529 53.0 53.2 J LOW HY CHENG 9 9 9 3 1:25.41 4 ¾ s 5 ¼ s
32 4 JAMES BOND 39 434 58.0 58 R RUEVEN HY CHENG 8 5 5 4 1:25.53 ¾ 6 s
46 5 I LOVE YOU 37 500 58.0 58.1 HK CHENG HY CHENG 3 8 7 5 1:26.05 3 ¼ s 9 ¼ s
114 7 BULL RUN 21 443 58.0 56.2 A SURIYA* c2 C LECK 10 6 6 6 1:26.87 5 ¼ s 14 ½ s
108 8 KYO 21 449 58.0 56.1 WW CHEAH* c2 R LINES 1 4 8 7 1:26.97 ½ 15 ¼ s
433 9 BIG DRAGON 20 485 58.0 56.1 R NUQMAN* c2 SY LIM 7 3 3 8 1:27.02 Neck 15 ½ s
896 10 GREATEST ALL TIME 30 439 56.5 52.6 H HAIKAL* c4 HY CHENG 6 10 10 9 1:27.28 1 ½ s 17 ¼ s
1286 6 SUNRISE 37 510 58.0 54.2 KH CHONG* c4 R LINES 2 7 8 10 1:28.76 9 ¼ s 26 ½ s
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 3 RADETZKY MARSCH, RM41 RM7
2nd 1 SUSPICIOUS MIND, RM5
3rd 11 PRINCE SIXTY NINE, RM6
QIN 1-3 RM13
QPS 3-11 RM3
1-3 RM5
1-11 RM9
TRI 3-1-11 RM200
FC4 3-1-11-4 RM243
TRO 1-3-11 RM38

 

RACE 6 (R1412) OPEN MAIDEN – 1400M (A lc)
UPBH-TSRC PLATINUM HORSE ENTREPRENEUR CUP

1 SUSPICIOUS MIND
(App Clyde Leck) Jumped outwards at the start, bumping runner.
3 RADETZKY MARSCH
(MM Firdaus) Brushed at the start, then bumped runner.
4 JAMES BOND
(R Rueven) Crowded shortly after the start.
7 BULL RUN
(App A Suriya) Veered inwards on jumping, crowding runner, then raced wide in the middle stages.
9 BIG DRAGON
(App R Nuqman) Raced wide between the 800M and the 600M.
10 GREATEST ALL TIME
(App H Haikal) Threw its head on jumping and then bumped shortly thereafter.



Dec
04
2022

Selangor Meeting

Race 7 (1413) : Class MT A - 1250M [lc-A]

BETMAKERS CUP

Prize Money :
RM 50000
15:50


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
60 1 VIOLET 106 547 59.5 57.6 R NUQMAN* c2 SY LIM 7 2 2 1 1:13.21 - -
13 2 AWESOME STORM 104 472 59.0 57 CLYDE LECK* c2 S DUNDERDALE 10 1 1 2 1:13.27 Neck Neck
25 3 GINGERELLA 102 493 59.0 56.1 M LUKMAN* c3 MW TEH 9 3 3 3 1:13.48 1 ¼ s 1 ½ s
18 12 CHEVAL RAPIDE 84 511 56.0 56 I SAIFUDIN S DUNDERDALE 4 7 7 4 1:13.67 1 ¼ s 2 ½ s
562 10 SUPER HERO 63 535 52.5 52.1 WW CHEAH* c2 R LINES 6 10 10 5 1:14.22 3 ¼ s 5 ¾ s
152 7 ISFAHAN 65 477 53.0 50.4 S SHAZMIN* c3 AB ABDULLAH 2 8 8 6 1:14.22 Nose 5 ¾ s
42 5 WAR DRAGON 77 546 54.5 52.6 S UZAIR* c2 L MOY 8 5 5 7 1:14.44 1 ¼ s 7 s
38 6 SCOOBY DOOBY DOO 74 465 54.5 54.6 J LOW MW TEH 5 4 4 8 1:14.66 1 ¼ s 8 ¼ s
128 4 KERAUNO 91 541 57.0 54.1 S SIA* c3 S HAMILTON 1 6 6 9 1:14.90 1 ¼ s 9 ¾ s
192 11 ZA’EEM 63 459 52.5 52.5 MM FIRDAUS c1 AB ABDULLAH 3 11 11 10 1:14.98 ½ 10 ¼ s
403 8 ELITE QUARTETO 63 460 52.5 53.3 SU LIM SY LIM 11 9 9 11 1:16.13 6 ½ s 16 ¾ s
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 1 VIOLET, RM60 RM17
2nd 2 AWESOME STORM, RM13
3rd 3 GINGERELLA, RM8
QIN 1-2 RM13
QPS 2-3 RM5
1-2 RM11
1-3 RM36
TRI 1-2-3 RM357
TRO 1-2-3 RM48

 

RACE 7 (R1413) METRO A – 1250M (A lc)
BETMAKERS CUP

3 GINGERELLA
(App M Lukman) Threw its head up on jumping and veered inwards, crowding runner. Returned cast off hind plate.
4 KERAUNO
(App S Sia) Shifted in near the 1000M, brushing the running rail, thereby losing ground.
8 ELITE QUARTETO
(SU Lim) Raced wide in the early and middle stages.
11 ZA’EEM
(MM Firdaus) After being slow to begin, steadied and was rearward.
The Stewards opened and adjourned an inquiry into the bona fide of the scratching of HANDSOME BENZ.



Dec
04
2022

Selangor Meeting

Race 8 (1414) : Class G1 - 2000M [lc-A]

MALAYSIA GROUP 1

2022 TRIPLE CROWN SERIES – 3RD LEG

PIALA EMAS SULTAN SELANGOR 

Prize Money :
RM 150000
16:20


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
31 11 TELLER 65 461 55.0 55 R NUQMAN* c2 SY LIM 1 6 6 1 2:03.01 - -
45 15 GOLDEN KING 63 446 54.5 54.5 S RUZAINI HY CHENG 5 4 3 2 2:03.13 ¾ ¾
28 2 SKYDANCE ECLIPSE 90 512 59.0 59.1 R RUEVEN F MAYNARD 9 9 9 3 2:03.37 1 ½ s 2 ¼ s
56 10 ELITE REMARKABLE 69 468 55.5 55.6 S SHAZMIN* c3 V SIVAN 3 8 8 4 2:03.60 1 ¼ s 3 ¾ s
24 8 BERRY BLISS 77 502 56.5 56.6 CLYDE LECK* c2 C LECK 2 3 4 5 2:03.73 ¾ 4 ½ s
28 1 AHTIMS KLIS 90 466 59.0 59.2 S SADDAM c1 HS LIM 7 10 10 6 2:03.84 ½ 5 ¼ s
102 4 TARGET 87 530 58.5 58.6 A SURIYA* c2 C LECK 12 2 2 7 2:04.03 1 ¼ s 6 ½ s
62 3 BLACK THORN 87 441 58.5 58.6 SU LIM SY LIM 4 7 7 8 2:04.20 1 7 ½ s
408 5 EYE GUY 85 521 58.0 58 J LOW MW TEH 11 1 1 9 2:04.28 ½ 8 ¼ s
58 6 KONG FU PANDA 83 499 57.5 57.6 M EWE KC TIANG 8 5 5 10 2:04.33 Neck 8 ½ s
214 7 D’GREAT TIMING 82 489 57.5 57.6 MM FIRDAUS c1 R LINES 6 12 12 11 2:04.73 2 ½ s 11 s
314 12 SACRED EMPIRE 63 460 54.5 54.7 A NAZIR* c4 F MAYNARD 10 11 11 12 2:05.13 2 ½ s 13 ½ s
59 14 RESURGENCE 61 466 54.5 54.6 I SAIFUDIN S SIVA 14 14 13 13 2:06.76 10 ½ s 24 ¼ s
421 9 READY TO ROCK 77 421 56.5 56.6 WW CHEAH* c2 R LINES 13 13 14 14 2:06.94 1 ¼ s 25 ¼ s
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 11 TELLER, RM31 RM13
2nd 15 GOLDEN KING, RM13
3rd 2 SKYDANCE ECLIPSE, RM7
QIN 11-15 RM50
QPS 11-15 RM16
2-11 RM27
2-15 RM78
TRI 11-15-2 RM1265
TRO 2-11-15 RM242

 

RACE 8 (R1414) MALAYSIA GROUP 1 – 2000M (A lc)
2022 TRIPLE CROWN SERIES – 3RD LEG
PIALA EMAS SULTAN SELANGOR

1 AHTIMS KLIS
(S Saddam) Near the 1400M, shifted in, crowding runner. Trainer fined RM250/- for failing to declare Special Bit within the prescribed time.
2 SKYDANCE ECLIPSE
(R Rueven) Raced wide throughout and was taken outwards from the 300M when blocked, inconveniencing D’GREAT TIMING.
3 BLACK THORN
(SU Lim) Held tight near the 1400M.
7 D’GREAT TIMING
(MM Firdaus) Carried outwards at the 300M.
9 READY TO ROCK
(App WW Cheah) Slow to begin.
10 ELITE REMARKABLE
(App S Shazmin) Rider broke his whip in the final stages.
11 TELLER
(App R Nuqman) Dipped at the 385M. Rider fined RM500/- for gesticulating prior to the finish.
14 RESURGENCE
(I Saifudin) Raced wide in the middle stages.



Dec
04
2022

Selangor Meeting

Race 9 (1415) : Class 4a - 1700M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 30500
17:25


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
19 7 ATTENTION 48 523 53.5 53.5 I SAIFUDIN S SIVA 1 2 2 1 1:46.97 - -
20 1 SMART RACER 59 541 59.0 57.2 CLYDE LECK* c2 C LECK 4 1 1 2 1:47.18 1 ¼ s 1 ¼ s
12 4 BUDDY SIXTY-ONE 51 479 55.0 55.3 R RUEVEN S COOK 7 4 3 3 1:47.42 1 ¼ s 3 s
94 10 RULE THE WORLD 44 461 52.0 51.3 SN SHIVA* c3 K COETZEE 9 9 9 4 1:47.69 1 ¾ s 4 ¾ s
70 6 AMAZING CHOICE 48 487 53.5 49.6 A NAJIB* c4 F MAYNARD 8 7 7 5 1:47.72 Head 5 s
24 3 LIFE IN SIXTY-ONE 52 510 55.5 55.6 S RUZAINI SY LIM 6 3 4 6 1:47.93 1 ¼ s 6 ¼ s
268 9 BIG KING 44 511 52.0 50 A SURIYA* c2 SY LIM 3 8 8 7 1:48.29 2 ¼ s 8 ¾ s
594 2 BROTHER WIND 57 513 58.0 54.1 KH CHONG* c4 R LINES 5 6 6 8 1:48.31 Head 8 ¾ s
154 5 THUNDERGOD 51 450 55.0 55.1 SU LIM HY CHENG 2 5 5 9 1:48.37 Neck 9 ¼ s
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 7 ATTENTION, RM19 RM5
2nd 1 SMART RACER, RM7
3rd 4 BUDDY SIXTY-ONE, RM5
QIN 1-7 RM21
QPS 4-7 RM5
1-7 RM5
1-4 RM8
TRI 7-1-4 RM111
FC4 7-1-4-10 RM1403
TRO 1-4-7 RM25

 

RACE 9 (R1415) CLASS 4a – 1700M (A lc)
2 BROTHER WIND
(App KH Chong) Dwelt when the start was effected, losing considerable ground. 1 Starting Stall test.
3 LIFE IN SIXTY-ONE
(S Ruzaini) Raced wide at the turn into the straight.
4 BUDDY SIXTY-ONE
(R Rueven) Over-raced in the early stages.
9 BIG KING
(App A Suriya) Slow into stride.
10 RULE THE WORLD
(App SN Shiva) Slow to begin and then when racing rearward, pulled fiercely.



Dec
04
2022

Selangor Meeting

Race 10 (1416) : Class 5a - 1700M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 18500
17:55


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
12 3 CH FORTUNE 42 471 58.5 56.6 R NUQMAN* c2 KC TIANG 4 5 3 1 1:45.18 - -
22 2 TOPNOTCH 43 473 59.0 57.3 S UZAIR* c2 AB ABDULLAH 3 4 4 2 1:45.26 ½ ½
32 1 LEOPARD ECLIPSE 43 515 59.0 57 A SURIYA* c2 F MAYNARD 7 1 1 3 1:45.30 Neck ¾
353 6 NORTHERN STAR 41 491 58.0 54.2 H HAIKAL* c4 HY CHENG 5 7 8 4 1:45.38 ½ 1 ¼ s
84 8 SMART INVESTMENT 38 503 56.5 54.5 CLYDE LECK* c2 C LECK 9 3 5 5 1:45.56 1 ¼ s 2 ¼ s
59 10 SUCCESS STREET 37 443 56.0 56.1 S RUZAINI S COOK 8 6 6 6 1:45.74 1 ¼ s 3 ½ s
39 5 COME AND TAKE ALL 41 516 58.0 58 I SAIFUDIN V SIVAN 6 2 2 7 1:45.76 Short Head 3 ¾ s
122 12 SHANGHAI CAPTAIN 36 480 55.5 53.7 WW CHEAH* c2 R LINES 1 11 11 8 1:45.93 1 4 ¾ s
507 4 WATER MOUNTAIN 42 476 58.5 58.7 S SALEE S HAMILTON 2 9 9 9 1:46.29 2 ¼ s 7 s
36 7 SHA NA NA 40 479 57.5 57.7 R RUEVEN MW TEH 10 8 9 10 1:46.51 1 ¼ s 8 ¼ s
285 11 VALUE OF JUSTICE 31 509 53.0 53.7 SU LIM WC LIM 11 10 10 11 1:46.90 2 ½ s 10 ¾ s
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 3 CH FORTUNE, RM12 RM5
2nd 2 TOPNOTCH, RM8
3rd 1 LEOPARD ECLIPSE, RM24
QIN 2-3 RM22
QPS 2-3 RM8
1-3 RM8
1-2 RM9
TRI 3-2-1 RM141
TRO 1-2-3 RM24

 

RACE 10 (R1416) CLASS 5a – 1700M (A lc)
1 LEOPARD ECLIPSE
(App A Suriya) Over-raced in the early stages and subsequently led. Rider advised that he had been instructed to ride midfield, however shortly after the start, when unable to secure cover, the gelding had pulled hard and he had been unable to restrain it. Rolled in, crowding runner near the 200M. Rider warned that he must straighten quicker.
2 TOPNOTCH
(App S Uzair) Steadied when crossed near the 200M.
6 NORTHERN STAR
(App H Haikal) Blocked for a clear run near the 250M and then was tightened for room near the 100M. The apprentice was referred for whip retraining related to the erratic use in the final stages
7 SHA NA NA
(R Rueven) Bumped at the start and had to be restrained when tightened for room near the 1000M.
8 SMART INVESTMENT
(App Clyde Leck) Bumped at the start.
11 VALUE OF JUSTICE
(SU Lim) Raced wide throughout. Vet inspection: No significant finding.
12 SHANGHAI CAPTAIN
(App WW Cheah) Had to be restrained when running onto the heels approaching the finish.