Race
Oct
08
2023

Selangor Meeting

Race 1 (1087) : Class 5A - 1400M [sc-C4]
Prize Money :
RM 18500
13:15 WIN TIME : 1:22.79


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
14 4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY 38 472 56.5 56.6 HK CHENG HY CHENG 9 1 1 1 1:22.79 - -
11 5 SMOOTH OPERATOR 38 495 56.5 55.6 R NUQMAN* c1 M SUKRI 7 3 3 2 1:22.87 ½ ½
183 3 LION KING 40 573 57.5 57.5 J LOW HY CHENG 1 2 2 3 1:23.51 4 4 ½
52 6 LOOKS GOOD 37 491 56.0 54 S HAFIS c2 EP TAN 3 8 7 4 1:23.93 2 ½ 7 ¼
90 1 KING OF GLORY 43 417 59.0 55 M SEELAN* c4 R LINES 8 5 4 5 1:24.04 ¾ 7 ¾
94 9 CHIPS 20 468 52.0 53.9 S RUZAINI K ANANTHEN 2 4 5 6 1:24.17 ¾ 8 ¾
72 8 OFFICIAL 28 492 52.0 53.1 HS GILL KC TIANG 4 6 6 7 1:24.46 1 ¾ 10 ½
85 2 PERFECT BRANDZ 41 524 58.0 56.1 A SURIYA c2 C LECK 6 9 9 8 1:24.94 3 13 ½
40 7 MISS MICHELLE 35 560 55.0 54.1 AM AIZAT c1 CC OOI 5 7 8 9 1:25.23 1 ¾ 15 ½
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY RM14 RM9
2nd 5 SMOOTH OPERATOR RM5
3rd 3 LION KING RM32
QIN 4-5 RM5
EXA 4-5 RM16
QPS 4-5 RM3
3-4 RM7
3-5 RM28
TRI 4-5-3 RM191
FC4 4-5-3-6 RM820
TRO 3-4-5 RM55

 

RACE 1 (R1087) CLASS 5A – 1400M (SC C4)
1 KING OF GLORY
(App M Seelan) Raced wide in the early stages.
2 PERFECT BRANDZ
(A Suriya) Slow into stride.
6 LOOKS GOOD
(App S Hafis) Squeezed at the start.
7 MISS MICHELLE
(AM Aizat) Vet inspection: Lame near fore – 1000M/vet (2 weeks embargo)
8 OFFICIAL
(HS Gill) Pulled up on the inside of runner near the 1200M and had to be steady.



Oct
08
2023

Selangor Meeting

Race 2 (1088) : Class 5A - 1400M [sc-C4]
Prize Money :
RM 18500
13:45 WIN TIME : 1:22.82


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
182 7 VALERIE PEGASUS 36 428 55.5 52.8 M EKDIHAR* c3 NM SELVAN 2 1 1 1 1:22.82 - -
29 5 UPTOWN GIRL 40 450 57.5 54.7 M LUKMAN* c3 NM SELVAN 8 8 8 2 1:23.41 3 ¾ 3 ¾
13 3 QIJI AUSTON 42 506 58.5 57.6 CLYDE LECK* c1 S DUNDERDALE 3 2 3 3 1:23.70 1 ¾ 5 ½
276 10 AUSSIE EAGLE 29 445 52.0 51.3 S SHAZMIN* c3 S SIVA 9 7 4 4 1:23.98 1 ¾ 7 ¼
34 2 STEEL CUTTER 43 513 59.0 58.1 AM AIZAT c1 M SUKRI 1 3 2 5 1:24.13 ¾ 8 ¼
19 8 ALL WHITE 35 450 55.0 53.2 A SURIYA c2 C LECK 6 6 6 6 1:24.30 1 9 ¼
112 9 PACIFIC ARMANI 35 489 55.0 54.2 R NUQMAN* c1 KC TIANG 5 5 7 7 1:24.42 ¾ 10 ¼
32 1 SHANGANI 43 442 59.0 56.2 A NAZIR* c3 F MAYNARD 4 4 5 8 1:24.94 3 ¼ 13 ¼
95 6 GOLDEN CUP 36 453 55.5 52.9 AB RIDUAN* c3 HY CHENG 10 10 10 9 1:24.95 Short Head 13 ½
155 4 D'GREAT OCEAN 40 503 57.5 57.7 S RUZAINI EP TAN 7 9 9 10 1:27.15 13 ¾ 27 ¼
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 7 VALERIE PEGASUS RM182 RM35
2nd 5 UPTOWN GIRL RM10
3rd 3 QIJI AUSTON RM6
QIN 5-7 RM156
EXA 7-5 RM1055
QPS 3-5 RM4
3-7 RM37
5-7 RM72
TRI 7-5-3 RM2264
TRO 3-5-7 RM122

 

RACE 2 (R1088) CLASS 5A – 1400M (SC C4)
2 STEEL CUTTER
(AM Aizat) Raced fiercely in the early stages with hind quarters bumped runner near the 950M.
3 QIJI AUSTON
(App Clyde Leck) Slow into stride. Bumped from its inside near the 950M.
4 D’GREAT OCEAN
(S Ruzaini) Raced wide in the middle stages. Vet inspection: No significant finding.
10 AUSSIE EAGLE
(App S Shazmin) Slow into stride.



Oct
08
2023

Selangor Meeting

Race 3 (1089) : Class 4B - 1300M [sc-C4]
Prize Money :
RM 26000
14:15 WIN TIME : 1:17.15


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
59 3 PACIFIC EMPIRE 52 483 57.5 54.5 M EKDIHAR* c3 KC TIANG 5 2 2 1 1:17.15 - -
10 4 SAHM 50 482 56.5 55.7 R NUQMAN* c1 M SUKRI 4 4 4 2 1:17.19 Neck Neck
35 1 INHERIT 55 530 59.0 59 HK CHENG HY CHENG 8 3 3 3 1:17.50 2 2 ¼
127 8 THE GENERAL 47 532 55.0 55.4 S RUZAINI CC OOI 2 7 7 4 1:17.55 Neck 2 ½
236 10 WHY NOT 44 513 53.5 53.7 AK LIM WC LIM 3 1 1 5 1:17.70 ¾ 3 ½
33 7 MASTER BABY 47 485 55.0 53.2 AB RIDUAN* c3 HY CHENG 1 10 10 6 1:17.73 Head 3 ½
32 6 DRAGON RYKER 47 492 55.0 55.3 J DE SOUZA S DUNDERDALE 6 6 6 7 1:17.86 ¾ 4 ½
84 9 MENTAL 45 469 54.0 53.4 CLYDE LECK* c1 C LECK 9 9 9 8 1:18.00 ¾ 5 ¼
72 5 TRUDY 49 477 56.0 55 AM AIZAT c1 S HAMILTON 7 8 8 9 1:18.21 1 ¼ 6 ½
89 2 MAGNITUDE 54 486 58.5 58.5 J LOW SY LIM 10 5 6 10 1:19.04 5 ¼ 12
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 3 PACIFIC EMPIRE RM59 RM17
2nd 4 SAHM RM5
3rd 1 INHERIT RM14
QIN 3-4 RM33
EXA 3-4 RM78
QPS 1-4 RM4
3-4 RM5
1-3 RM28
TRI 3-4-1 RM241
TRO 1-3-4 RM28

 

RACE 3 (R1089) CLASS 4B – 1300M (SC C4)
2 MAGNITUDE
(J Low) Raced wide in the middle stages.
3 PACIFIC EMPIRE
(App M Ekdihar) Shifted in from the 200M and in the final stages, bumped runner. Rider was reprimanded.
4 SAHM
(App R Nuqman) Bumped in the final stages.
5 TRUDY
(AM Aizat) Restrained when running onto heels near the 700M.
6 DRAGON RYKER
(J De Souza) Pulled hard in the early stages and had to be steadied when striding onto the heels at the 750M.
7 MASTER BABY
(App AB Riduan) Dwelt when the start was effected, veered inwards, thereby losing considerable ground. 1 Starting Stall test.
8 THE GENERAL
(S Ruzaini) Unruly prior to the start and jumped awkwardly, losing ground and thereafter raced greenly, having to be restrained near the 850M.



Oct
08
2023

Selangor Meeting

Race 4 (1090) : Class 4B - 1300M [sc-C4]
Prize Money :
RM 26000
14:45 WIN TIME : 1:17.02


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
68 4 MR G 51 496 57.0 55 S HAFIS c2 F MAYNARD 6 3 3 1 1:17.02 - -
9 2 MASTER RYKER 54 478 58.5 57.5 CLYDE LECK* c1 C LECK 2 1 1 2 1:17.05 Neck Head
52 5 LEGACY ROAR 50 530 56.5 56.5 HS GILL K ANANTHEN 3 5 5 3 1:17.28 1 ¼ 1 ½
155 10 HOWL 44 466 53.5 53.4 AM AIZAT c1 SY LIM 1 4 4 4 1:17.43 1 2 ½
19 3 NORDIC GEM 54 449 58.5 56.7 A SURIYA c2 S HAMILTON 7 9 9 5 1:17.80 2 ¼ 4 ¾
33 9 PACIFIC PRIME 46 444 54.5 53.9 R NUQMAN* c1 KC TIANG 4 7 6 6 1:17.82 Head 5
142 1 GOLDEN MAN 55 556 59.0 56.1 AB RIDUAN* c3 HY CHENG 8 10 10 7 1:18.32 3 ¼ 8 ¼
193 7 CHINO DINERO 47 522 55.0 53.3 M LUKMAN* c3 WC LIM 10 2 2 8 1:18.89 3 ½ 11 ¾
115 8 LIM'S SPHERE 47 459 55.0 52 I FIKRI* c3 L MOY 5 6 7 9 1:19.86 6 ¼ 18
130 11 MAESTRO 48 488 55.5 55.9 HK CHENG HY CHENG 9 8 8 10 1:19.89 Head 18 ¼
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 4 MR G RM68 RM21
2nd 2 MASTER RYKER RM5
3rd 5 LEGACY ROAR RM15
QIN 2-4 RM19
EXA 4-2 RM71
QPS 2-5 RM4
2-4 RM14
4-5 RM37
TRI 4-2-5 RM329
TRO 2-4-5 RM57

 

RACE 4 (R1090) CLASS 4B – 1300M (SC C4)
1 GOLDEN MAN
(App AB Riduan) Laid inwards in the straight.
5 LEGACY ROAR
(HS Gill) Slow into stride. Vet inspection: Respiratory distress – 1000M/Vet (1 month embargo).
7 CHINO DINERO
(App M Lukman) Vet inspection: No significant finding.
8 LIM’S SPHERE
(App I Fikri) Inclined to lay outwards near the 400M.
11 MAESTRO
(HK Cheng) Raced wide throughout and travelled wide.



Oct
08
2023

Selangor Meeting

Race 5 (1091) : Class MT A - 1250M [sc-C4]
Prize Money :
RM 37000
15:15 WIN TIME : 1:12.51


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
7 2 GAMESTONKS 96 510 58.0 57.3 CLYDE LECK* c1 C LECK 3 1 1 1 1:12.51 - -
32 5 SINCERELY 83 464 55.5 55.8 S RUZAINI R LINES 1 3 3 2 1:12.79 1 ¾ 1 ¾
36 7 KONG FU PANDA 77 502 54.5 53.1 AB RIDUAN* c3 KC TIANG 7 2 2 3 1:12.90 ¾ 2 ½
147 1 GINGERELLA 105 497 59.5 56.5 M LUKMAN* c3 MW TEH 5 5 5 4 1:13.34 2 ¾ 5 ¼
95 4 KERAUNO 86 537 56.0 56.2 J DE SOUZA S HAMILTON 2 7 7 5 1:13.35 Short Head 5 ¼
184 8 LEOPARD ECLIPSE 75 520 54.5 53.9 A NAZIR* c3 F MAYNARD 10 4 4 6 1:13.56 1 ¼ 6 ½
61 3 STREETS OF FIRE 93 467 57.5 56.7 R NUQMAN* c1 KC TIANG 4 8 8 7 1:13.87 2 8 ½
222 9 TRINITY GENERAL 72 483 54.0 51.4 S SHAZMIN* c3 SY LIM 6 6 6 8 1:13.96 ½ 9 ¼
141 10 RESOLUTE 65 465 53.0 50.6 I FIKRI* c3 L MOY 8 9 9 9 1:15.58 10 ¼ 19 ¼
184 6 MOONGATE LIGHT 78 480 55.0 55.1 L DE SOUZA R LINES 9 10 10 10 1:15.86 1 ¾ 21 ¼
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 2 GAMESTONKS RM7 RM5
2nd 5 SINCERELY RM6
3rd 7 KONG FU PANDA RM9
QIN 2-5 RM10
EXA 2-5 RM13
QPS 2-5 RM4
2-7 RM7
5-7 RM13
TRI 2-5-7 RM49
FC4 2-5-7-1 RM401
TRO 2-5-7 RM15

 

RACE 5 (R1091) METRO A – 1250M (SC C4)
1 GINGERELLA
(App M Lukman) Shifted out marginally near the 800M causing runner to shift outwards.
3 STREETS OF FIRE
(App R Nuqman) Threw its head on jumping and subsequently slow into stride.
6 MOONGATE LIGHT
(L De Souza) Veered outwards to avoid runner which had shifted, thereafter raced wide.
9 TRINITY GENERAL
(App S Shazmin) Steadied outwards near the 800M to avoid heels. Returned cast near fore plate.
10 RESOLUTE
(App I Fikri) Carried out at the 800M, inconveniencing runner. Returned with a cut on the near hind tendon – Vet exam (2 weeks embargo).



Oct
08
2023

Selangor Meeting

Race 6 (1092) : Class 4A - 1600M [lc-C4]
Prize Money :
RM 30500
15:50 WIN TIME : 1:35.73


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
11 2 GOLDEN PAYOUT 59 523 58.5 57.5 CLYDE LECK* c1 C LECK 1 2 2 1 1:35.73 - -
137 3 MAGIC FIGHTER 58 472 58.0 57 AM AIZAT c1 S ELLIS 7 4 3 2 1:35.77 Neck Head
21 10 LIM'S UNIQUE 46 485 52.0 50.2 I FIKRI* c3 L MOY 8 6 5 3 1:36.13 2 ¼ 2 ½
64 7 FAMOUS NAME 48 452 53.0 52.9 AB RIDUAN* c3 AB ABDULLAH 10 1 1 4 1:36.13 Noe 2 ½
101 6 HARVEST 50 451 54.0 54.2 S RUZAINI R LINES 3 3 4 5 1:36.18 Neck 2 ¾
56 8 LITTLE PONY 47 489 52.5 51 H HAIKAL* c3 KC TIANG 2 10 10 6 1:36.27 ½ 3 ¼
41 1 COLONEL CHIEF 60 468 59.0 56.1 A NAZIR* c3 F MAYNARD 6 9 9 7 1:36.36 ½ 4
44 5 ICHIKA BACHIKA 52 489 55.0 54.4 R NUQMAN* c1 S DUNDERDALE 9 5 6 8 1:37.12 4 ¾ 8 ¾
92 4 MAGIC GENERAL 54 503 56.0 53.1 M EKDIHAR* c3 SY LIM 4 8 8 9 1:37.31 1 ¼ 10
81 9 GOLDEN LIGHTNING 46 401 52.0 53.9 AK LIM WC LIM 5 7 7 10 1:37.75 2 ¾ 12 ¾
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 2 GOLDEN PAYOUT RM11 RM5
2nd 3 MAGIC FIGHTER RM36
3rd 10 LIM'S UNIQUE RM7
QIN 2-3 RM71
EXA 2-3 RM78
QPS 2-10 RM4
3-10 RM29
2-3 RM39
TRI 2-3-10 RM496
TRO 2-3-10 RM116

 

RACE 6 (R1092) CLASS 4A – 1600M (LC C4)
2 GOLDEN PAYOUT
(App Clyde Leck) Bumped near the 100M.
3 MAGIC FIGHTER
(AM Aizat) Crowded and had to be steadied near the 1450M, hung inwards in the straight and near the 100M, bumped runner.
4 MAGIC GENERAL
(App M Ekdihar) Raced greenly throughout.
5 ICHIKA BACHIKA
(App R Nuqman) From its outside draw, obliged to race wide throughout.
7 FAMOUS NAME
(App AB Riduan) Rider (fourth) reminded of his obligations to ride his mounts out fully to the end of the race.
9 GOLDEN LIGHTNING
(AK Lim) Held tight on jumping, thereby losing ground.
10 LIM’S UNIQUE
(App I Fikri) Shifted in, crowding runner near the 1450M, held tight and bumped near the 1000M.



Oct
08
2023

Selangor Meeting

Race 7 (1093) : Class SS B - 1600M [lc-C4]
Prize Money :
RM 30500
16:20 WIN TIME : 1:35.81


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
8 7 KHAN PEGASUS 51 519 54.0 52.8 M LUKMAN* c3 WC LIM 1 1 1 1 1:35.81 - -
40 8 TAUBOSS 51 498 54.0 54.2 S RUZAINI SY LIM 3 3 2 2 1:36.28 3 3
82 1 PERFECT 70 523 59.0 56 I FIKRI* c3 L MOY 4 8 6 3 1:36.36 ½ 3 ½
165 2 D'GREAT TIMING 63 506 58.0 55.3 S SHAZMIN* c3 R LINES 6 7 7 4 1:36.38 Head 3 ½
51 4 GOLDEN SPRINT 62 441 57.0 56 R NUQMAN* c1 KC TIANG 2 4 5 5 1:36.93 3 ½ 7
267 10 ROYALTY'S WISH 44 487 52.0 52.3 A SURIYA c2 C LECK 8 9 9 6 1:37.50 3 ½ 10 ½
52 6 CH FORTUNE 53 477 55.0 52 M EKDIHAR* c3 KC TIANG 10 5 4 7 1:37.57 ½ 11 ¼
271 9 HAPPY FRANKEL 45 530 53.0 52.8 AB RIDUAN* c3 AB ABDULLAH 7 2 3 8 1:38.09 3 ¼ 14 ½
86 3 BALKAN 62 504 57.0 57.1 KC THAM c1 AB ABDULLAH 5 6 8 9 1:38.39 1 ¾ 16 ¼
32 5 SHOW HAND 59 483 56.0 56.1 E FERREIRA L MOY 9 10 10 10 1:38.98 3 ¾ 20
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 7 KHAN PEGASUS RM8 RM5
2nd 8 TAUBOSS RM11
3rd 1 PERFECT RM22
QIN 7-8 RM16
EXA 7-8 RM68
QPS 7-8 RM9
1-7 RM13
1-8 RM35
TRI 7-8-1 RM276
TRO 1-7-8 RM80

 

RACE 7 (R1093) STAYER STAKES B – 1600M (LC C4)
1 PERFECT
(App I Fikri) Held tight near the 1000M.
3 BALKAN
(KC Tham) Raced fiercely in the early stages.
5 SHOW HAND
(E Ferreira) Vet inspection: No significant finding. Impounded.
6 CH FORTUNE
(App M Ekdihar) Raced wide in the middle stages.
10 ROYALTY’S WISH
(A Suriya) Crowded shortly after the start, thereby losing ground.
App M Ekdihar (CH FORTUNE) was examined by the Club Doctor who stood him down from his riding engagements for the remainder of the races today.



Oct
08
2023

Selangor Meeting

Race 8 (1094) : Class 5A - 1700M [lc-C4]
Prize Money :
RM 18500
16:50 WIN TIME : 1:43.98


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
74 5 D'GREAT MAGIC 30 458 52.5 52 S SHAZMIN* c3 EP TAN 1 3 3 1 1:43.98 - -
33 4 MAINSTREAM 34 456 54.5 52.7 A SURIYA c2 C LECK 2 1 2 2 1:43.99 Short Head Short Head
45 3 D'GREAT SWIFT 39 424 57.0 57.3 S RUZAINI R LINES 3 6 6 3 1:44.79 5 5
135 10 KALA GHODA 20 484 52.0 50.1 I FIKRI* c3 L MOY 6 2 1 4 1:44.91 ¾ 5 ¾
253 9 GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN 20 596 52.0 50.8 H HAIKAL* c3 HY CHENG 9 5 5 5 1:44.93 Head 6
71 2 MIGHT IS RIGHT 41 506 58.0 58 E FERREIRA AB ABDULLAH 8 9 9 6 1:44.94 Short Head 6
89 6 TARZAN 29 500 52.0 53.9 AK LIM WC LIM 5 8 7 7 1:45.00 Neck 6 ¼
7 1 FLAMING PHOENIX 43 504 59.0 58 R NUQMAN* c1 KC TIANG 4 4 4 8 1:45.15 1 7 ¼
63 8 SHA NA NA 24 505 52.0 53.7 A NAZIR* c3 SY LIM 7 7 8 9 1:45.41 1 ½ 9
221 7 CIRCUIT STAR 28 504 52.0 52.7 HS GILL MW TEH 10 10 10 10 1:46.27 5 ¼ 14 ½
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 5 D'GREAT MAGIC RM74 RM19
2nd 4 MAINSTREAM RM7
3rd 3 D'GREAT SWIFT RM11
QIN 4-5 RM57
EXA 5-4 RM89
QPS 3-4 RM10
4-5 RM18
3-5 RM21
TRI 5-4-3 RM673
TRO 3-4-5 RM54

 

RACE 8 (R1094) CLASS 5 A – 1700M (LC C4)
1 FLAMING PHOENIX
(App R Nuqman) Vet inspection: No significant finding.
7 CIRCUIT STAR
(HS Gill) Raced wide throughout.
10 KALA GHODA
(App I Fikri) Raced fiercely in the early stages and was taken wide between the 900M and the turn into the straight. Vet inspection: No significant finding.



Oct
08
2023

Selangor Meeting

Race 9 (1095) : Class 5B - 1400M [lc-C4]
Prize Money :
RM 14500
17:25 WIN TIME : 1:24.40


Win
Div
Horse
No.
Horse Name Rating Horse
WT
Rider's
WT
Act
WT
Jockey Trainer Bar 800m 400m Finish Finish Time Margin LBW
16 12 TURF PRINCESS 32 462 57.5 54.8 S SHAZMIN* c3 EP TAN 2 3 3 1 1:24.40 - -
126 1 NICATOR 35 475 59.0 57 A SURIYA c2 R LINES 1 7 7 2 1:24.75 2 ¼ 2 ¼
61 3 GURNEY DRIVE 31 452 57.0 54.1 AB RIDUAN* c3 K ANANTHEN 9 1 1 3 1:24.90 ¾ 3 ¼
11 2 PROVE IT 33 490 58.0 58 S RUZAINI EP TAN 6 4 4 4 1:25.00 ½ 3 ¾
38 7 FARDUS 25 455 54.0 53.4 AM AIZAT c1 SY LIM 10 6 5 5 1:26.25 7 ¾ 11 ¾
31 6 LIM'S HOPEFULLY 27 471 55.0 55 J LOW HY CHENG 7 5 6 6 1:26.96 4 ½ 16 ¼
121 8 ZAZU 25 427 54.0 51 I FIKRI* c3 L MOY 4 2 2 7 1:26.99 Head 16 ¼
150 4 GOLDEN TOUCH 30 475 56.5 56.5 E FERREIRA AB ABDULLAH 5 8 8 8 1:27.30 2 18 ¼
95 9 ISLE OF SKY 20 459 52.0 53.7 AK LIM WC LIM 8 9 9 9 1:28.30 6 ¼ 24 ½
Result not available yet.

Dividend

Position Horse No. Horse Name Win Div Place Div
1st 12 TURF PRINCESS RM16 RM5
2nd 1 NICATOR RM31
3rd 3 GURNEY DRIVE RM15
QIN 1-12 RM203
EXA 12-1 RM172
QPS 3-12 RM26
1-12 RM46
1-3 RM69
TRI 12-1-3 RM2845
TRO 1-3-12 RM517

 

RACE 9 (R1095) CLASS 5 B – 1400M (LC C4)
1 NICATOR
(A Suriya) Brushed at the 275M.
2 PROVE IT
(S Ruzaini) Hind quarters brushed at the 275M. Vet Inspection: Lame off fore – 1000M/Vet (2 weeks embargo).
5 GOLD ZEST
(App A Nazir) Withdrawn at 5:19pm: In its preliminary, was fractious, dislodging rider and galloped riderless for some distance. In light of this, the gelding will be required to pass 1 Starting Stall (to be ridden unaided to the start) test before being declared to race again.
7 FARDUS
(AM Aizat) Raced wide throughout.
9 ISLE OF SKY
(AK Lim) Steadied outwards and then raced wide from the 900M.
12 TURF PRINCESS
(App S Shazmin) Pulled hard in the early stages. Inclined to drift outwards from the 375M.