Race
May
26
2024

Selangor Meeting

Race 1 (511) : Class 5B - 1275M [Ⅱ]
Prize Money :
RM 20000
13:00
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 1*5*9 PROPLAYER 35 - B M LUKMAN* c3 59.0 WC LIM 1 9yo BR AUS G PIERRO (AUS) MISS MARX (AUS) LG
000 2 *08*3 COUNTER ATTACK 33 Bleed Twice - P J DANIEL c1 58.0 C LECK 7 7yo GR AUS G TAPIT (USA) MABADI (USA) CHENG FU KHEONG FRANCIS
000 3 *481* TILSWORTH SYDNEY 31 - WK, TT, SB B PINHEIRO 57.0 F MAYNARD 4 7yo GR GB F OUTSTRIP (GB) PALLAS (GB) NG SIEW LOONG
000 4 49933 GURNEY DRIVE 30 Bleed Once - B, SB S SALEE 56.5 K ANANTHEN 6 6yo B AUS G CASINO PRINCE (AUS) INMOTION (AUS) WASION STABLE
000 5 2355* CANDY RAIN 29 - WK, SB A NAZIR* c3 56.0 F MAYNARD 9 6yo CH AUS M MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) HIGH IDEAL (AUS) FRANK WILLIAM MAYNARD
000 6 486*8 RISE OF THE LEGEND 29 - TT, SB R NUQMAN* c1 56.0 HY CHENG 8 6yo B NZ G SACRED FALLS (NZ) SALFORD ART (IRE) WONG CHEAN CHIANG
000 7 82*78 STYLE OF DRAGON 29 - SR S RUZAINI 56.0 SY LIM 2 4yo B AUS G PRIDE OF DUBAI (AUS) DINICANBERN (AUS) KAVENDRAN A/L GUNA SEKAR
SRC 8 5*777 HEX MARK 25 - WK SCR 54.0 HY CHENG 5 5yo B AUS G RUBICK (AUS) CALM SMYTZER (NZ) TWO TWO
000 9 73296 ZAZU 20 - BP I FIKRI* c2 52.0 L MOY 3 7yo B NZ G BURGUNDY (NZ) ALENTEJO (NZ) BHUPENDAR SINGH SEWA SINGH
May
26
2024

Selangor Meeting

Race 2 (512) : Class 5A - 1275M [Ⅱ]
Prize Money :
RM 25000
13:30
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 888*0 ELITE QUARTETO 43 - ALB, B KC THAM c1 59.0 SY LIM 9 9yo B BRZ G ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) NEW HAMPSHIRE (BRZ) PEGASUS TWENTY EIGHT
000 2 20257 LIMITLESS VENTURE 43 - XNB, P, SB A NAZIR* c3 59.0 S DUNDERDALE 2 7yo BR AUS G DICK TURPIN (IRE) CORRECTABLE (AUS) NOBEL RACING
000 3 5*678 HONG GILDONG 41 - TT, SR, WK S RUZAINI 58.0 R LINES 4 4yo B AUS G SNITZEL (AUS) DAISY'S JOY (AUS) FIDELITY RACING STABLE
000 4 68194 CHER 39 - EM A AZIZI* c3 57.0 NM SELVAN 1 8yo B/BR NZ M SHOWCASING (GB) LITTLE RILEY (NZ) MOHD AKRAM POSHNI
000 5 84396 NEVERTHELESS 39 - TT, SB S ZULFIKRI c2 57.0 S SIVA 3 10yo CH NZ G SAKHEE'S SECRET (GB) LA PANTHERE (NZ) LAAVANYA A/P CHANDRAN
000 6 **126 HOSAYLIAO 38 - B M LUKMAN* c3 56.5 WC LIM 7 8yo BR AUS G SHAFT (AUS) TOUCH OF HEART (AUS) TRIPS D
000 7 66*6* THUNDERGOD 38 - P, SB S SALEE 56.5 S HAMILTON 8 6yo B NZ G ZACINTO (GB) MARCELLE (NZ) ANG BOON JEE
000 8 9*677 SACRED SEA 33 Bleed Once - TT, SB J DANIEL c1 54.0 F MAYNARD 5 11yo B/BR NZ G SEA THE STARS (IRE) GIPSY COUNTESS (IRE) GRASSHOPPER
000 9 8968* OTTAWA 31 Bleed Once - B, SB H HAIKAL* c3 53.0 F MAYNARD 6 10yo BL/BR AUS G FOXWEDGE (AUS) MARIE SOLEIL (USA) FRANK WILLIAM MAYNARD
May
26
2024

Selangor Meeting

Race 3 (513) : Class 4A - 1275M [Ⅱ]
Prize Money :
RM 35000
14:00
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 52422 LIM'S BETTERREADY 60 - SB, SR B PINHEIRO 59.0 L MOY 7 6yo B AUS G BETTER THAN READY (AUS) PURPLE ROYALE (AUS) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 2 59*16 MAGIC THE ZHU 58 - TT J DANIEL c1 58.0 R LINES 8 5yo B NZ G TIVACI (AUS) SYRAH (NZ) LIAU KEAN LEONG
000 3 114*1 JB KAINGEH 56 - B, XNB, SB S ZULFIKRI c2 57.0 S DUNDERDALE 1 6yo B AUS G SPIRIT OF BOOM (AUS) LIGHT EMMISSION (NZ) ZERO FOUR
000 4 2132* LEGACY ROAR 56 Bleed Once - B S RUZAINI 57.0 K ANANTHEN 12 6yo B AUS G I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) SOREL POINT (AUS) LEGACY POWER RACING
000 5 9011* HARDCORE 54 - SB, B H HAIKAL* c3 56.0 CC OOI 2 8yo B NZ G ALL TOO HARD (AUS) LYCHEE (AUS) TWENTY ONE
000 6 082*5 THE CROWN JEWEL 54 - B I FIKRI* c2 56.0 AB ABDULLAH 4 8yo BR AUS M SKILLED (AUS) MADAME VALENTINE (AUS) AIG
000 7 84834 CLERGYMAN 51 - B, SB A NAZIR* c3 54.5 F MAYNARD 3 8yo B AUS G ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) DIVINE RUBI (AUS) GRASSHOPPER
000 8 4**26 OUR FINAL OFFER 51 - SB, EM, P R NUQMAN* c1 54.5 EP TAN 5 6yo B AUS G DEEP FIELD (AUS) EGYPTIAN MELODY (AUS) HOON STABLE
000 9 23211 UPTOWN GIRL 48 - B Z KHAIRIL 53.0 NM SELVAN 6 7yo B NZ M SHAMOLINE WARRIOR (AUS) MURPHY'S CASH (AUS) LIM PAIK SEE
000 10 1755* AIR BOSS 44 - B M LUKMAN* c3 52.0 WC LIM 11 8yo B USA G MUCHO MACHO MAN (USA) BECKER COUNTY MISS (USA) MOHD AKRAM POSHNI
000 11 97324 WINNER'S EUPHORIA 48 EA1 P KC THAM c1 53.0 S HAMILTON 10 8yo B NZ G REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) MAGIC BRIAR (NZ) PEGASUS TWENTY EIGHT
000 12 674*7 DRAGON RYKER 44 EA2 B, SB Unfixed 52.0 S DUNDERDALE 9 7yo B GB G CABLE BAY (IRE) PHOENIX CLUBS (IRE) TEAM CHEVAL
May
26
2024

Selangor Meeting

Race 4 (514) : Class 3 - 1275M [Ⅱ]
Prize Money :
RM 40000
14:30
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 24687 WAR DRAGON 70 - TT, SB I FIKRI* c2 59.0 L MOY 5 9yo B NZ G BATTLE PAINT (USA) JABOT (NZ) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 2 11131 MILITARY FLAG 68 - P, SB B PINHEIRO 58.0 S DUNDERDALE 4 3yo B NZ G U S NAVY FLAG (USA) ASSUME (IRE) FALCON RACING NO 7
000 3 8**08 CHICAGO STAR 67 - SP A AZIZI* c3 57.5 V SIVAN 10 7yo B/BR AUS G EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) DREAM PLAY (USA) LEE FOO FUN
000 4 5**0* HEART OF FIRE 67 - SB, SR H HAIKAL* c3 57.5 HY CHENG 12 4yo B AUS G ALL TOO HARD (AUS) PRESS CONFERENCE (AUS) TEN BROTHERS
000 5 80993 RED OCEAN 66 - SB, TT M LUKMAN* c3 57.0 CC OOI 6 6yo B NZ G OCEAN PARK (NZ) BIRD (NZ) TWENTY ONE
000 6 *9**2 PACIFIC EMPIRE 65 - - R NUQMAN* c1 56.5 KC TIANG 2 5yo BR AUS G DISSIDENT (AUS) CASINO LASS (AUS) PACIFIC
000 7 3957* RAGNAR 65 - B, SB T AMMAR* c3 56.5 CC OOI 7 7yo B NZ G SHOCKING (AUS) BARBARA JENNIE (NZ) TEAM WORK
000 8 63380 KASSAB 63 - - S ZULFIKRI c2 55.5 AB ABDULLAH 8 7yo CH GB G EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) HOMILY (GB) AL-ARABIYA
000 9 964*5 MOONGATE LIGHT 63 - B, SP S RUZAINI 55.5 R LINES 3 10yo B NZ G BACHELOR DUKE (USA) JUSTAWINS (NZ) GOLD HILL
000 10 00221 WAR SNIPER 62 - SB J DANIEL c1 55.0 EP TAN 11 8yo B/BR USA G SPEIGHTSTOWN (USA) PEACE PRESERVER (USA) LING BOON LAI
000 11 2*210 MAJESTIC WAY 64 EA1 SB, B Unfixed 56.0 HY CHENG 9 5yo B AUS G HINCHINBROOK (AUS) SHAMARDAL GOLD (AUS) HL
000 12 *0046 TOPMOST 62 EA2 SB Unfixed 55.0 EP TAN 1 8yo B AUS G YOUR SONG (AUS) TUKSO (AUS) TWENTY ONE
May
26
2024

Selangor Meeting

Race 5 (515) : Class 5A - 1150M [Ⅱ]
Prize Money :
RM 25000
14:55
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 34135 BARBARIAN 42 - EM, TT A AZIZI* c3 59.0 NM SELVAN 6 7yo B AUS G REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) FUME BLANC (AUS) SARKAR GOLDEN
000 2 44315 JAZZ BAND 41 - B A NAZIR* c3 58.5 EP TAN 7 4yo B NZ G TAVISTOCK (NZ) JELLY BEAN (NZ) HOON STABLE
000 3 3621* ROYALTY'S WISH 41 - BP, ALB J DANIEL c1 58.5 C LECK 5 5yo B NZ C OCEAN PARK (NZ) ELLY MAY (NZ) CHENG FU KHEONG FRANCIS
000 4 60449 OUD WOOD 38 Bleed Once - B S RUZAINI 57.0 K ANANTHEN 4 6yo B IRE G EPAULETTE (AUS) FRAGRANT AIR (CAN) LEGACY POWER RACING
000 5 99638 REMO MAMA 35 - BP, SB M LUKMAN* c3 55.5 WC LIM 1 7yo B NZ G POWER (GB) TIHI KEEPA (NZ) SARKAR GOLDEN
000 6 32322 LUKE MAN 33 Bleed Once - SB S SALEE 54.5 S HAMILTON 8 10yo CH AUS G MAGNUS (AUS) DANGLISSA (AUS) WONG HONG KAIT
000 7 867*4 PACIFIC PRIME 30 - SP, SB, TT R NUQMAN* c1 53.0 KC TIANG 9 7yo CH NZ G WANDJINA (AUS) OAK PARK (AUS) PACIFIC
000 8 6245* TILSWORTH MICK 25 - SB I FIKRI* c2 52.0 F MAYNARD 2 8yo B GB G COACH HOUSE (IRE) LADY BONANOVA (IRE) NG SIEW LOONG
000 9 728*0 GOOD WARRIOR 20 - B, SR H HAIKAL* c3 52.0 SY LIM 3 9yo B NZ G NIAGARA (AUS) TITHE (NZ) LIAU
May
26
2024

Selangor Meeting

Race 6 (516) : Class 4B - 1150M [Ⅱ]
Prize Money :
RM 30000
15:30
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 11*66 CAORUNN 53 - SP, SB, B, TT, XNB S SALEE 59.0 S HAMILTON 1 10yo B NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) MOLLY'S DOLLY (NZ) WONG HONG KAIT
000 2 2822* BALIN 50 - XNB, SB, B T AMMAR* c3 57.5 S DUNDERDALE 11 7yo B/BR NZ G PER INCANTO (USA) KAYCENT (NZ) ZERO FOUR
000 3 99721 ROGER ROGER 48 - SB, SP KC THAM c1 56.5 V SIVAN 6 4yo B NZ G ZACINTO (GB) SWISS PRECISION (NZ) BUMBLE BEE
000 4 21641 IRON SAMURAI 47 - B R NUQMAN* c1 56.0 SY LIM 9 5yo B NZ G SHAMEXPRESS (NZ) POSITIVE DREAM (AUS) WONG WONG
000 5 8**08 MR HOPKINS 47 - SB A NAZIR* c3 56.0 F MAYNARD 7 10yo GR NZ G MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) RUBY ROUGE (NZ) GRASSHOPPER
000 6 ***5* PERFECT MISSION 47 - TT, B B PINHEIRO 56.0 HY CHENG 8 7yo B/BR USA G MISSION IMPAZIBLE (USA) DANCE INTHE FOREST (USA) BOSS
000 7 80098 GOLDEN PEAK 46 - B, SB S ZULFIKRI c2 55.5 AB ABDULLAH 5 7yo B NZ G SUPER EASY (NZ) PRINCESS ZIETTA (AUS) ZHANG DAZHUN
000 8 9*767 MISS THYRA 46 - EM Z KHAIRIL 55.5 NM SELVAN 10 6yo CH GB M DAWN APPROACH (IRE) JAMAAYEL (GB) MOHD LATIF BIN ABDUL KHAN
000 9 64973 FIRST BOWL 44 - SB, TT I FIKRI* c2 54.5 L MOY 2 8yo B NZ G BATTLE PAINT (USA) GREENSLEEVES (NZ) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 10 19*0* HARVEST 44 - WK, SB J DANIEL c1 54.5 R LINES 12 7yo B NZ M SHOWCASING (GB) GENUS (NZ) SHINE SHINE
000 11 186*7 GOLDEN HORSE 44 EA1 SP, P M LUKMAN* c3 54.5 WC LIM 4 7yo CH AUS G MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) EVE ANGELENE (AUS) GOLDEN DREAM
000 12 8*6** STAR TALENT 48 EA2 EM, TT Unfixed 56.5 R LINES 3 6yo B AUS G RESET (AUS) POISE (AUS) STELLAR
May
26
2024

Selangor Meeting

Race 7 (517) : Class 4A - 1150M [Ⅱ]
Prize Money :
RM 35000
16:00
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 300*2 YANKEE STAR 61 - B KC THAM c1 59.0 V SIVAN 7 5yo CH AUS G AMERICAN PHAROAH (USA) SNITZEL'S JEWEL (AUS) ENTERTAINER
000 2 2*67* NAGAS KING 57 - SB R NUQMAN* c1 57.0 SY LIM 6 4yo B AUS G RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (AUS) LUCINDA'S MOON (USA) KAVENDRAN A/L GUNA SEKAR
000 3 8*6*0 REVOLUTION 57 - SB, XNB, P B PINHEIRO 57.0 S DUNDERDALE 4 8yo CH AUS G UNENCUMBERED (AUS) SADLER'S WISH (AUS) FALCON RACING NO 7
000 4 234*5 WATCH OUT BOSS 57 - TT I FIKRI* c2 57.0 L MOY 11 8yo B AUS G BULLET TRAIN (GB) SYLPH LADY (AUS) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 5 43538 QIJI DIAMOND 56 - EM A AZIZI* c3 56.5 NM SELVAN 2 7yo B/BR AUS G KUROSHIO (AUS) LOMA DIAMONDS (AUS) MOHD LATIF BIN ABDUL KHAN
000 6 0*567 SCOTT THE ADKINS 56 - - T AMMAR* c3 56.5 L MOY 5 6yo B AUS H STRATEGIC MANEUVER (AUS) REJOICING TO WIN (AUS) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 7 *7234 IRONCLAD 54 - TT A NAZIR* c3 55.5 R LINES 3 8yo B AUS G AKEED MOFEED (GB) ANGELA'S DREAM (AUS) FONG CHEE KIONG
000 8 24943 TERMS OF REFERENCE 54 - VIS, SB S SALEE 55.5 S HAMILTON 1 11yo B NZ G PER INCANTO (USA) MYLADYS (NZ) PEGASUS TWENTY EIGHT
000 9 997* VERY GOOD 54 - VIS S ZULFIKRI c2 55.5 R LINES 10 5yo B NZ G PER INCANTO (USA) STAR O'FRAAJ (NZ) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
000 10 *404* CH FORTUNE 47 - B, TT, SP S RUZAINI 52.0 K ANANTHEN 8 8yo B NZ G ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) POWER (NZ) TAN TIANG HUAT
000 11 629*6 TAUBOSS 44 EA ALB, B Unfixed 52.0 SY LIM 9 11yo B NZ G SIR PERCY (GB) CABELLA (NZ) ZERO FOUR
May
26
2024

Selangor Meeting

Race 8 (518) : Class SS C - 1700M [Ⅱ]
Prize Money :
RM 30000
16:30
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 06*63 TELLER 56 - VIS, TT R NUQMAN* c1 59.0 BT LIM 10 8yo BR ARG G HELIOSTATIC (IRE) JOLIE JOAN (ARG) NINETYFIVE EMPEROR
000 2 41111 MAINSTREAM 53 - BP, SB, XNB A NAZIR* c3 58.5 C LECK 9 5yo B NZ G HIGHLY RECOMMENDED (AUS) PINAZ (NZ) CHENG FU KHEONG FRANCIS
000 3 48444 MONTANA FLASH 50 - SB Z KHAIRIL 58.0 V SIVAN 11 5yo CH AUS G STAR TURN (AUS) DUKEMORE (AUS) BUMBLE BEE
000 4 42431 SHANGHAI CAPTAIN 46 - TT, B A AZIZI* c3 57.5 R LINES 8 6yo B AUS G PIERRO (AUS) JOURNEY (AUS) NORTHERN STAR
000 5 52222 MOMENT OF JUSTICE 43 - TT, BP B PINHEIRO 57.0 EP TAN 2 11yo B AUS G DALIAPOUR (IRE) FLEETY MOMENTS (AUS) LOW LAY HOON
000 6 *9576 LITTLE PONY 40 - - H HAIKAL* c3 56.5 KC TIANG 5 7yo GR NZ G RELIABLE MAN (GB) KEENLY (NZ) LUCKY BABY
000 7 5*054 NORDIC GEM 40 - B, EM, SB M LUKMAN* c3 56.5 CC OOI 1 7yo B BRZ G COURTIER (USA) AMORE BIONDA (USA) TWENTY ONE
000 8 447** D'GREAT MAGIC 38 - SB, TT, B I FIKRI* c2 56.0 EP TAN 3 9yo B/BR AUS G MULAAZEM (AUS) SWEET MISERY (AUS) LOW LAY HOON
000 9 37443 HAPPY MAGIC 34 - B, TT, SP, EM T AMMAR* c3 55.5 HY CHENG 7 5yo BR NZ G SACRED FALLS (NZ) SPEEDING (NZ) I LOVE YOU
000 10 99*73 OFFICIAL 27 - B, TT S RUZAINI 54.5 K ANANTHEN 4 8yo B AUS G THE FACTOR (USA) JAPALI BIKE (AUS) LEGACY POWER RACING
000 11 54*68 D'GREAT SWIFT 30 EA RCB, WK, SR Unfixed 55.0 R LINES 6 11yo B NZ G GALLANT GURU (AUS) ABITA FAME (NZ) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
May
26
2024

Selangor Meeting

Race 9 (519) : Class 4A - 1020M [Ⅱ]
Prize Money :
RM 35000
17:00
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 *5*5* INTREPID 61 - B, SB T AMMAR* c3 59.0 S DUNDERDALE 3 7yo B/BR AUS M BLACKFRIARS (AUS) RAZZIA (AUS) BUFFALO
000 2 32331 OLYMPIA 61 - P, XNB, SB, TT B PINHEIRO 59.0 S DUNDERDALE 7 6yo B/BR AUS G GINGERBREAD MAN (AUS) SECOND OMEN (AUS) YEE KIN KONG
000 3 52173 JOKER NINE SIX 60 - VIS, SP A AZIZI* c3 58.5 V SIVAN 11 8yo B AUS G EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) SEANCES (AUS) JOKER
000 4 25613 GOLD SKY BILLION 57 - P, TT S RUZAINI 57.0 K ANANTHEN 1 7yo BR NZ G HARADASUN (AUS) TROIA (NZ) TAN TIANG HUAT
000 5 13187 THUNDER 57 - SB I FIKRI* c2 57.0 L MOY 10 8yo B GB G BATTLE OF MARENGO (IRE) QUAIL LANDING (GB) BUFFALO
000 6 94813 DOCTOR GINGER 56 - B R NUQMAN* c1 56.5 SY LIM 2 8yo B AUS G GINGERBREAD MAN (AUS) EMPOWER ME (AUS) SUPER SINGH
000 7 **888 ZANJABEEL 56 - SB, B, SP S ZULFIKRI c2 56.5 AB ABDULLAH 9 9yo B AUS G FASTNET ROCK (AUS) TE AKAU ROSE (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 8 37*77 GOLDEN QUEEN 53 - SP, B H HAIKAL* c3 55.0 HY CHENG 4 5yo BR NZ F SWEYNESSE (AUS) PRIST (NZ) SIX G
000 9 17974 INFINITE WISDOM 50 - TT, EM A NAZIR* c3 53.5 R LINES 6 6yo CH AUS G ALL TOO HARD (AUS) SENCIRCLES (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
000 10 48566 NOVA FACTOR 45 - TT, B Z KHAIRIL 52.0 CC OOI 5 8yo GR/RO USA G THE FACTOR (USA) SUPER CUB (USA) YANG QIONG
000 11 *42*8 SUPER HERO 46 Bleed Twice EA SB, SP, TT Unfixed 52.0 R LINES 8 11yo B NZ G RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) MAGIC STAR (AUS) TRIPS D
May
26
2024

Selangor Meeting

Race 10 (520) : Class 5A - 1020M [Ⅱ]
Prize Money :
RM 25000
17:35
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 57932 HELLO BOSS 42 - XNB, SB I FIKRI* c2 59.0 L MOY 4 10yo B AUS G CONATUS (AUS) LION AWAKE (AUS) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 2 77537 HANDSOME BOY 41 Bleed Once - B R NUQMAN* c1 58.5 HY CHENG 3 7yo B NZ G MAKFI (GB) OUR KISMET (NZ) HAPPY DAY
000 3 15343 RAHOTU 40 - SB, SR, EM A NAZIR* c3 58.0 R LINES 7 6yo B IRE G INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) INSOUMISE (IRE) FAIRDEAL
000 4 93870 LEO 39 Bleed Once - SB S ZULFIKRI c2 57.5 S SIVA 6 9yo B NZ G BULLBARS (AUS) MIDNIGHT SNIPPETS (NZ) PAN KOK BIN
000 5 479*4 LONELY GIRL 36 - - J DANIEL c1 56.0 R LINES 1 3yo B NZ F TURN ME LOOSE (NZ) SAMNIA (NZ) LIAU
000 6 73978 DIGGING EIGHT 35 - BP, SB H HAIKAL* c3 55.5 HY CHENG 9 4yo CH AUS M SUPER ONE (AUS) TEASING (AUS) TEN BROTHERS
000 7 83795 THE SAINT 35 - XNB, B, TT, SB KC THAM c1 55.5 AB ABDULLAH 2 7yo B GB G HARBOUR WATCH (IRE) FAERY SONG (IRE) BOX OFFICE
000 8 76067 KIWI KID 34 - SB, B M LUKMAN* c3 55.0 WC LIM 11 9yo B URU G BRITISH MEDIUM (USA) TODA MIA (URU) GOH ENG BOON
000 9 **4*4 MISS MICHELLE 31 - B, TT S RUZAINI 53.5 CC OOI 10 9yo B GB M EQUIANO (FR) ENROL (GB) YANG QIONG
000 10 *2**7 NATUREISSPEAKING 21 - TT, SB, B T AMMAR* c3 52.0 EP TAN 5 7yo GR/RO USA G RATTLESNAKE BRIDGE (USA) SUCCESSFUL VERDICT (USA) LOW LAY HOON
000 11 01648 TIN'S MACHINE 28 EA SB, P Unfixed 52.0 WC LIM 8 7yo B NZ G ROC DE CAMBES (NZ) EN GARDE (NZ) SIA WEI KIANG

Race Meeting: 26 May 2024

Trainer Current Year Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10
Race Class
Dist.
1st 2nd 3rd Start 5B
1275M
5A
1275M
4A
1275M
3
1275M
5A
1150M
4B
1150M
4A
1150M
SS C
1700M
4A
1020M
5A
1020M
S HAMILTON 13 21 16 124 THUNDERGOD (38) WINNER’S EUPHORIA
(EA1) (48)
LUKE MAN (33) CAORUNN (53) TERMS OF REFERENCE (54)
F MAYNARD 12 9 11 107 TILSWORTH SYDNEY (31)CANDY RAIN (29) SACRED SEA (33)OTTAWA (31) CLERGYMAN (51) TILSWORTH MICK (25) MR HOPKINS (47)
WC LIM 16 9 13 163 PROPLAYER (35) HOSAYLIAO (38) AIR BOSS (44) REMO MAMA (35) GOLDEN HORSE
(EA1) (44)
KIWI KID (34)TIN’S MACHINE
(EA ) (28)
S DUNDERDALE 24 15 14 128 LIMITLESS VENTURE (43) JB KAINGEH (56)DRAGON RYKER
(EA2) (44)
MILITARY FLAG (68) BALIN (50) REVOLUTION (57) INTREPID (61)OLYMPIA (61)
HY CHENG 19 15 23 205 RISE OF THE LEGEND (29)HEX MARK (25) HEART OF FIRE (67)MAJESTIC WAY
(EA1) (64)
PERFECT MISSION (47) HAPPY MAGIC (34) GOLDEN QUEEN (53) HANDSOME BOY (41)DIGGING EIGHT (35)
L MOY 15 15 11 92 ZAZU (20) LIM’S BETTERREADY (60) WAR DRAGON (70) FIRST BOWL (44) WATCH OUT BOSS (57)SCOTT THE ADKINS (56) THUNDER (57) HELLO BOSS (42)
AB ABDULLAH 2 6 11 112 THE CROWN JEWEL (54) KASSAB (63) GOLDEN PEAK (46) ZANJABEEL (56) THE SAINT (35)
R LINES 20 22 26 270 HONG GILDONG (41) MAGIC THE ZHU (58) MOONGATE LIGHT (63) HARVEST (44)STAR TALENT
(EA2) (48)
IRONCLAD (54)VERY GOOD (54) SHANGHAI CAPTAIN (46)D’GREAT SWIFT
(EA ) (30)
INFINITE WISDOM (50)SUPER HERO
(EA ) (46)
RAHOTU (40)LONELY GIRL (36)
NM SELVAN 16 15 16 112 CHER (39) UPTOWN GIRL (48) BARBARIAN (42) MISS THYRA (46) QIJI DIAMOND (56)
SY LIM 7 11 7 103 STYLE OF DRAGON (29) ELITE QUARTETO (43) GOOD WARRIOR (20) IRON SAMURAI (47) NAGAS KING (57)TAUBOSS
(EA ) (44)
DOCTOR GINGER (56)
V SIVAN 5 5 4 44 CHICAGO STAR (67) ROGER ROGER (48) YANKEE STAR (61) MONTANA FLASH (50) JOKER NINE SIX (60)
C LECK 8 9 5 58 COUNTER ATTACK (33) ROYALTY’S WISH (41) MAINSTREAM (53)
K ANANTHEN 8 6 6 52 GURNEY DRIVE (30) LEGACY ROAR (56) OUD WOOD (38) CH FORTUNE (47) OFFICIAL (27) GOLD SKY BILLION (57)
M SUKRI 1 1 4 32
EP TAN 2 13 7 83 OUR FINAL OFFER (51) WAR SNIPER (62)TOPMOST
(EA2) (62)
JAZZ BAND (41) MOMENT OF JUSTICE (43)D’GREAT MAGIC (38) NATUREISSPEAKING (21)
CC OOI 5 3 3 34 HARDCORE (54) RED OCEAN (66)RAGNAR (65) NORDIC GEM (40) NOVA FACTOR (45) MISS MICHELLE (31)
KC TIANG 19 15 12 98 PACIFIC EMPIRE (65) PACIFIC PRIME (30) LITTLE PONY (40)
S DEVA RAJ - - - 5
S SIVA 7 3 3 55 NEVERTHELESS (39) LEO (39)
BT LIM 4 5 6 52 TELLER (56)

Race Meeting: 26 May 2024

Jockey (Kg) Current Year Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10
Race Class
Dist.
1st 2nd 3rd Start 5B
1275M
5A
1275M
4A
1275M
3
1275M
5A
1150M
4B
1150M
4A
1150M
SS C
1700M
4A
1020M
5A
1020M
S SALEE
(52)
2 3 7 35 GURNEY DRIVE
(56.5)
THUNDERGOD
(56.5)
LUKE MAN
(54.5)
CAORUNN
(59.0)
TERMS OF REFERENCE
(55.5)
S RUZAINI
(52)
24 24 20 186 STYLE OF DRAGON
(56.0)
HONG GILDONG
(58.0)
LEGACY ROAR
(57.0)
MOONGATE LIGHT
(55.5)
OUD WOOD
(57.0)
CH FORTUNE
(52.0)
OFFICIAL
(54.5)
GOLD SKY BILLION
(57.0)
MISS MICHELLE
(53.5)
Z KHAIRIL
(54)
4 1 5 24 UPTOWN GIRL
(53.0)
MISS THYRA
(55.5)
MONTANA FLASH
(58.0)
NOVA FACTOR
(52.0)
KC THAM c1
(51)
11 15 12 122 ELITE QUARTETO
(59.0)
WINNER’S EUPHORIA
(EA1) (53.0)
ROGER ROGER
(56.5)
YANKEE STAR
(59.0)
THE SAINT
(55.5)
S ZULFIKRI c2
(55.5)
6 3 6 81 NEVERTHELESS
(57.0)
JB KAINGEH
(57.0)
KASSAB
(55.5)
GOLDEN PEAK
(55.5)
VERY GOOD
(55.5)
ZANJABEEL
(56.5)
LEO
(57.5)
J DANIEL c1
(50.5)
10 11 5 93 COUNTER ATTACK
(58.0)
SACRED SEA
(54.0)
MAGIC THE ZHU
(58.0)
WAR SNIPER
(55.0)
ROYALTY’S WISH
(58.5)
HARVEST
(54.5)
LONELY GIRL
(56.0)
M LUKMAN* c3
(51)
6 2 8 82 PROPLAYER
(59.0)
HOSAYLIAO
(56.5)
AIR BOSS
(52.0)
RED OCEAN
(57.0)
REMO MAMA
(55.5)
GOLDEN HORSE
(EA1) (54.5)
NORDIC GEM
(56.5)
KIWI KID
(55.0)
A NAZIR* c3
(52)
12 11 10 115 CANDY RAIN
(56.0)
LIMITLESS VENTURE
(59.0)
CLERGYMAN
(54.5)
JAZZ BAND
(58.5)
MR HOPKINS
(56.0)
IRONCLAD
(55.5)
MAINSTREAM
(58.5)
INFINITE WISDOM
(53.5)
RAHOTU
(58.0)
R NUQMAN* c1
(52)
20 24 14 151 RISE OF THE LEGEND
(56.0)
OUR FINAL OFFER
(54.5)
PACIFIC EMPIRE
(56.5)
PACIFIC PRIME
(53.0)
IRON SAMURAI
(56.0)
NAGAS KING
(57.0)
TELLER
(59.0)
DOCTOR GINGER
(56.5)
HANDSOME BOY
(58.5)
T AMMAR* c3
(51.5)
3 3 4 37 RAGNAR
(56.5)
BALIN
(57.5)
SCOTT THE ADKINS
(56.5)
HAPPY MAGIC
(55.5)
INTREPID
(59.0)
NATUREISSPEAKING
(52.0)
A AZIZI* c3
(50)
17 14 11 93 CHER
(57.0)
CHICAGO STAR
(57.5)
BARBARIAN
(59.0)
QIJI DIAMOND
(56.5)
SHANGHAI CAPTAIN
(57.5)
JOKER NINE SIX
(58.5)
I FIKRI* c2
(51kg)
9 9 7 81 ZAZU
(52.0)
THE CROWN JEWEL
(56.0)
WAR DRAGON
(59.0)
TILSWORTH MICK
(52.0)
FIRST BOWL
(54.5)
WATCH OUT BOSS
(57.0)
D’GREAT MAGIC
(56.0)
THUNDER
(57.0)
HELLO BOSS
(59.0)
B PINHEIRO
(53)
4 1 2 13 TILSWORTH SYDNEY
(57.0)
LIM’S BETTERREADY
(59.0)
MILITARY FLAG
(58.0)
PERFECT MISSION
(56.0)
REVOLUTION
(57.0)
MOMENT OF JUSTICE
(57.0)
OLYMPIA
(59.0)
H HAIKAL* c3
(50)
10 8 9 96 HEX MARK
(54.0)
OTTAWA
(53.0)
HARDCORE
(56.0)
HEART OF FIRE
(57.5)
GOOD WARRIOR
(52.0)
LITTLE PONY
(56.5)
GOLDEN QUEEN
(55.0)
DIGGING EIGHT
(55.5)
Unfixed - - - - DRAGON RYKER
(EA2) (52.0)
TOPMOST
(EA2) (55.0)
MAJESTIC WAY
(EA1) (56.0)
STAR TALENT
(EA2) (56.5)
TAUBOSS
(EA ) (52.0)
D’GREAT SWIFT
(EA ) (55.0)
SUPER HERO
(EA ) (52.0)
TIN’S MACHINE
(EA ) (52.0)

EA: Emergency Acceptors

Gears:
ALB - ANTI-LUGGING BIT RCHK - RUBBER CHEEKERS BR - BROW ROLL Bar: Barrier Position
B - BLINKERS SB - SPECIAL BIT BLS - BLINKER LEFT SIDE Rtg: Rating
BP - BLINKERS/PACIFIER SP - SPECIAL PLATES BRS - BLINKER RIGHT SIDE Wt: Weight (* denotes minimum weight has been allotted)
CHK - CHEEKERS SR - SHADOW ROLL EM - EAR MUFFS Last 5 Runs: * denotes scratched
M - MUZZLE TT - TONGUE TIE CC - CORNELL COLLAR BW - Broken Winded
P - PACIFIERS XNB - CROSS NOSE BAND TC - TAIL CHAIN Bleed Once - Bleeder
RB - RING BIT NG - NO GEAR VIS - VISOR Bleed Twice - Bled 2 Times
RCB - RUBBER COVERED BIT WK - WINKERS - Respiratory