Race
Oct
02
2022

Perak Meeting

Race 1 (1144) : Class 4-A - 1400M [lc]
Prize Money :
RM 27100
12:45
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 6515* DISCRETELY RED 56 - XNB, BP, SB K EIRWAN 57.5 WONG KF 8 9yo B NZ G REDWOOD (GB) SCARLET QUEEN (AUS) PURPLE RAIN
000 2 36*1* WHITE PEACH 56 - B, SB CLYDE LECK* c2 57.5 C LECK 5 6yo BR AUS G RUWI (GB) ISTHISTHEONE (AUS) CHENG FU KHEONG FRANCIS
000 3 5394* GALILEO’S APPROACH 53 - TT S SIA* c3 56.0 SHANMUGAM 4 10yo B AUS G NEW APPROACH (IRE) REDESIGN (AUS) LUCKY SIXTYSIX
000 4 57 THAILAND CAPTAIN 53 - B AK LIM 56.0 WC LIM 1 5yo B NZ G SHAMEXPRESS (NZ) STEPPING OUT (NZ) LIAU
000 5 4375* LIM’S PIPER 52 - - R NUQMAN* c2 55.5 S DEVA RAJ 2 8yo B AUS G MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) ELLIELAURA (AUS) OOI SAY HOCK
000 6 10102 QIJI DIAMOND 52 - B Y AIFY 55.5 S COOK 9 6yo B/BR AUS G KUROSHIO (AUS) LOMA DIAMONDS (AUS) PRAVINAH A/P MARIMUTHU
000 7 24305 RS DIAGO 52 - WK, TT WW CHEAH* c2 55.5 R LINES 6 4yo CH AUS G SEBRING (AUS) LIESELE (AUS) RS DIAGO
000 8 472*7 SHOWCASE THE GOLD 49 - SB A AZIZI* c3 54.0 HS LIM 10 6yo B NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) UNO SAYURI (JPN) MENAKHA A/P KRISHNAMOORTHY
000 9 38*44 STAR GENIUS 49 - B, SR, SB R RUEVEN 54.0 K COETZEE 11 10yo CH AUS M STARCRAFT (NZ) GIBRALTAR MOON (AUS) KEVIN FELIX COETZEE
000 10 *5870 BRISTOL DIAMOND 47 - - M YUSRI 53.0 K COETZEE 3 10yo CH NZ G SAKHEE'S SECRET (GB) SPARKLING PROMISE (GB) GREAT POWER
000 11 800*0 FIRST COMMAND 45 - SB, TT SS VANAN 52.0 E BREUKELEN 7 10yo B AUS G MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) LADY BELVEDERE (AUS) MUTHALAGAN A/L SUBRAMANIAM
Oct
02
2022

Perak Meeting

Race 2 (1145) : Class 4-B - 1400M [lc]
Prize Money :
RM 20500
13:15
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 4211* NAUGHTY KID 54 - P, XNB, SB CLYDE LECK* c2 59.0 C LECK 7 6yo B NZ G SHAMEXPRESS (NZ) HOLLYWOOD ANGEL (AUS) FATED TO WIN
000 2 409*6 PLACE YOUR BET 51 - TT K EIRWAN 57.5 K COETZEE 6 9yo B AUS G ALFRED NOBEL (IRE) MAGICAL MEMORIES (AUS) EIGHTY TWO
000 3 87678 PREMIUM RUSH 49 - SP WW CHEAH* c2 56.5 E BREUKELEN 1 8yo B NZ G REMIND (USA) APPARITION (NZ) LUCKY SIXTYSIX
000 4 **301 QUASAR 48 - B AK LIM 56.0 S COOK 4 7yo CH AUS G EUROZONE (AUS) SKYMELT (AUS) MOHD ALI BIN MOHAMED HASSAN
000 5 **044 BELLA VELOCE 46 - WK R NUQMAN* c2 55.0 M SUKRI 5 8yo B AUS M TESTA ROSSA (AUS) EVIDENTIA (AUS0 NORTHERN STAR
000 6 82492 CHARMING DIAMOND 46 - SP, TT, BP J LOW 55.0 HY CHENG 9 6yo BR NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) LONDON DREAM (NZ) SIX G
000 7 73951 GEORGETOWN 46 - B, SB R RUEVEN 55.0 K COETZEE 2 9yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) CAPE TREASURE (AUS) KEVIN FELIX COETZEE
000 8 0**34 LAGO DE COMO 46 - - KC THAM c1 55.0 S DEVA RAJ 10 6yo B ARG G ORPEN (USA) LAGUNA DEL DIAMANTE (ARG SOH SENG LYE
000 9 74812 SACRED GALAXY 46 - B, SB AM AIZAT c1 55.0 P LEE 8 10yo B AUS G FLYING SPUR (AUS) IRISH NOVA (NZ) MANGO
000 10 *7156 BANGKOK BOY 45 - B, TT, SP Y AIFY 54.5 HS LIM 3 8yo BR AUS G PIERRO (AUS) AUGUSTA PROUD (AUS) MENAKHA A/P KRISHNAMOORTHY
Oct
02
2022

Perak Meeting

Race 3 (1146) : Class 5-A - 1300M [lc]
Prize Money :
RM 15000
13:45
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 11647 AUSSIE EAGLE 43 - BP K EIRWAN 59.0 S SIVA 10 10yo B NZ G SUFFICIENT (NZ) SO TAKE THAT (NZ) PAN KWEE LIN
000 2 7*885 EASY SOUTH EAST 41 - TT, B WW CHEAH* c2 58.0 K COETZEE 2 7yo B NZ G SUPER EASY (NZ) HEPBURN (NZ) HOLIAO NO 2
000 3 58*34 BEST BAY 40 - XNB SN SHIVA* c3 57.5 V SIVAN 7 8yo B NZ M DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) LEADING ARTIST (GB) NOBEL RACING
000 4 7777* FAST AND SUPER 40 - - AK LIM 57.5 E BREUKELEN 8 5yo B NZ G SWEYNESSE (AUS) FASTNFREE (NZ) HKH
000 5 0*693 HEARTS OF GOLD 40 - SR, B AM AIZAT c1 57.5 P K LEONG 6 5yo CH NZ G PROISIR (AUS) LIONSTAR (NZ) YIP KAM WENG
000 6 90077 GOOD NEWS 39 - B, TT, SB R NUQMAN* c2 57.0 MP THWAITES 1 12yo B AUS G CHARGE FORWARD (AUS) REZYANA (AUS) WONG CHEE KUAN
000 7 45*75 SHANGHAI CAPTAIN 38 - TT, B Y AIFY 56.5 R LINES 9 5yo B AUS G PIERRO (AUS) JOURNEY (AUS) NORTHERN STAR
000 8 *8*78 RIDE A WHITE HORSE 37 - - M YUSRI 56.0 K COETZEE 5 5yo GR NZ F RELIABLE MAN (GB) LA BELLA (NZ) HAPPY SINGH
000 9 6*132 ROCK N ROLL 36 - B KC THAM c1 55.5 I ISMADI 4 6yo CH NZ G EL ROCA (AUS) LOLA BEETLE (AUS) JIMMY BIN NONONG
000 10 28*1* KEEN DRAGON 32 - B R RUEVEN 53.5 K COETZEE 3 12yo B AUS G HIDDEN DRAGON (AUS) WASATCH (AUS) LUCKY SIXTYSIX
Oct
02
2022

Perak Meeting

Race 4 (1147) : Class 5-B - 1300M [lc]
Prize Money :
RM 12800
14:15
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 07586 MISS THYRA 35 - XNB, B Y AIFY 59.0 S COOK 5 4yo CH GB M DAWN APPROACH (IRE) JAMAAYEL (GB) MOHD LATIF BIN ABDUL KHAN
000 2 50000 CHAR SIEW 33 - SP, WK, SB S SALEE 58.0 E BREUKELEN 10 9yo B NZ G BATTLE PAINT (USA) GLO BY J'LO (NZ) LIM CHUN HOW
000 3 38674 THE ICEMAN 29 - B CLYDE LECK* c2 56.0 C LECK 7 7yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) DANSE SAUVAGE (NZ) FALCON RACING NO 7
000 4 84168 AMISTAD 28 - SB K EIRWAN 55.5 S SIVA 12 11yo GR AUS G AUSSIE RULES (USA) TUDOR LANE (AUS) HWA YI STABLE
000 5 3*953 FLEDGELING 27 Bleed Once - B, SB, SR WW CHEAH* c2 55.0 R LINES 3 12yo B AUS G MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) PHARAWAY EYES (USA) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
000 6 *06*1 SUNTZU 25 Bleed Once - B, TT, SB R RUEVEN 54.0 K COETZEE 8 10yo CH AUS G PROART (AUS) THREE MATES (AUS) LUCKY SIXTYSIX
000 7 *254* HELLO MONDAY 24 - B M YUSRI 53.5 K COETZEE 1 5yo B NZ F TAVISTOCK (NZ) SAVASONG (NZ) HAPPY SINGH
000 8 258*7 GIANT KILLING 23 - B, SB AK LIM 53.0 F MAYNARD 6 7yo CH AUS G JET SPUR (AUS) PARTY JEWEL (AUS) FRANK WILLIAM MAYNARD
000 9 00294 DON’T FORGET THIS 21 - - A NAZIR* c4 52.0 P K LEONG 4 10yo CH AUS G BON HOFFA (AUS) TIROLIZE (AUS) LUCKY SIXTYSIX
000 10 0302* ANOTHER SHOW 20 - BP KC THAM c1 52.0 T ASOGAN 2 7yo BR NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) TIARALAE (AUS) BROTHER FOR LIFE
000 11 908*7 GOLDEN COIN 20 - P SN SHIVA* c3 52.0 V SIVAN 9 9yo B NZ G POUR MOI (IRE) MADAM STRAVINSKY (NZ) LEE FOO FUN
000 12 *0*** HAPPY LUCKY STAR 20 - SR, VIS SS VANAN 52.0 R LINES 11 7yo B AUS G EPAULETTE (AUS) PIECE OF CLASS (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
Oct
02
2022

Perak Meeting

Race 5 (1148) : Class 5-B - 1300M [lc]
Prize Money :
RM 12800
14:45
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 68687 FIRE AWAY 35 - - A AZIZI* c3 59.0 S DEVA RAJ 3 7yo GR AUS G CHARGE FORWARD (AUS) OCELOT (AUS) SOH SENG LYE
000 2 366*8 LITTLE MASTER 33 Bleed Once - VIS AK LIM 58.0 R LINES 14 8yo B NZ G BURGUNDY (NZ) CAVENDISH BELLE (NZ) MOHD LATIF BIN ABDUL KHAN
000 3 *3534 MY AIM 32 - SP R NUQMAN* c2 57.5 E BREUKELEN 2 8yo CH NZ G HIGHLY RECOMMENDED (AUS) MRS. ZOFF (AUS) HKH
000 4 2*229 DARK WIZARD 30 - BP, SB AM AIZAT c1 56.5 HY CHENG 8 8yo BR AUS G CONGRATS (USA) CRYSTAL PALACE (NZ) SIX G
000 5 9700* COLCHESTER 27 - B, TT CLYDE LECK* c2 55.0 C LECK 5 10yo B NZ G RIOS (NZ) DANISH WEDDING (NZ) RHYTHM
000 6 82008 SONG RIVER 27 - XNB, BP, SB SS VANAN 55.0 HS LIM 6 6yo B AUS M DICK TURPIN (IRE) SCALA'S QUEST (AUS) TWENTY EIGHT RACING
000 7 456*1 ULURU 25 - B S SIA* c3 54.0 K COETZEE 9 6yo B/BR AUS G WHITTINGTON (AUS) HOLA (AUS) NORTHERN STAR
000 8 *0375 SING ROULETTE 24 - SB, B S SALEE 53.5 P K LEONG 7 11yo CH AUS G RUWI (GB) FRAAR'S SALOME (AUS) LAU KANG PENG
000 9 0734* GORDON G 21 - SP, XNB, TT, B K EIRWAN 52.0 R LINES 11 12yo GR AUS G MURTAJILL (AUS) ORIENTAL SMILE (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
000 10 66*70 BUTCH CASSIDY 20 - B, SB, TT SN SHIVA* c3 52.0 P LEE 4 10yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) TWELVE CARAT (AUS) WONG HONG KAIT
000 11 30*35 KIPEH 20 - B R RUEVEN 52.0 V SIVAN 12 9yo BR AUS M CASINO PRINCE (AUS) SASSY MINX (USA) NG KIAN YI
000 12 64*95 MR ROCKWELL 20 - - Y AIFY 52.0 S COOK 13 7yo B AUS G FASTNET ROCK (AUS) PRETTY PROUD (USA) SARKAR GOLDEN
000 13 59719 THE JEWELLER 30 EA1 B M YUSRI 56.5 K COETZEE 10 7yo B NZ G BERNARDINI (USA) TWELVE CARAT (AUS) MAN ABOUT TOWN
000 14 55235 SWEET LODGE 23 Bleed Once EA2 B, SB Unfixed 53.0 E BREUKELEN 1 13yo BR AUS M DANZERO (AUS) LILANDA (IRE) LOW LI YU
Oct
02
2022

Perak Meeting

Race 6 (1149) : Class ES A - 1000M [sc]
Prize Money :
RM 38700
15:15
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 *1**7 GRAND CROSS 132 - TT SN SHIVA* c3 60.5 K COETZEE 4 10yo B AUS G FASTNET ROCK (AUS) DEFIANT DAME (AUS) SUPER SINGH
000 2 *039* NOT USUAL PRINCE 80 Bleed Once - B, TT R RUEVEN 56.5 K COETZEE 5 8yo B AUS G MOSSMAN (AUS) SOARING MISS (AUS) MAN ABOUT TOWN
000 3 *9*7* SACRED SHAM 77 Bleed Twice - SB A NAZIR* c4 55.0 F MAYNARD 7 9yo B NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) MEXICAN ROSE (NZ) RAFFLES RACING
000 4 556*0 RELAU STAR 72 - - AK LIM 54.0 WONG KF 9 8yo CH AUS G CAPTAIN SONADOR (AUS) SHOVELLA (AUS) EIGHTY TWO
000 5 22743 LIM’S DASHING 71 - TT M YUSRI 54.0 K COETZEE 2 10yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) TROUVILLE (AUS) SUPER SINGH
000 6 *1166 VALENCIA 65 - EM KC THAM c1 53.0 I ISMADI 3 7yo B NZ G SWEET ORANGE (USA) DIVINITY (AUS) HAPPY VALLEY
000 7 14735 EXDREAM 64 - TT AM AIZAT c1 52.0 K COETZEE 6 7yo CH AUS G DREAM AHEAD (USA) SBOOG (AUS) FAIRDEAL
000 8 *5719 VETRI 64 - SB, B J LOW 52.0 HY CHENG 8 9yo B NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) QUEENS MOVE (AUS) GOOD TEAM
000 9 212*0 SACRED TONIC 63 - SB S SIA* c3 52.0 S SIVA 1 8yo B NZ G POUR MOI (IRE) FAIRY TIPSY (NZ) PAN KOK BIN
Oct
02
2022

Perak Meeting

Race 7 (1150) : Class 5-A - 1000M [sc]
Prize Money :
RM 15000
15:45
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 700* USA CAPTAIN 43 - B R NUQMAN* c2 59.0 K COETZEE 12 5yo B IRE M LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) JEWEL IN THE SAND (IRE) LIAU
000 2 060*8 CASTLE OCEAN 42 Bleed Once - B, TT A AZIZI* c3 58.5 HS LIM 5 7yo B NZ G OCEAN PARK (NZ) STAR OF GIBRALTAR (AUS) TAN HOCK SIONG
000 3 7*754 PERFECT RUN 42 - TT, B WW CHEAH* c2 58.5 R LINES 3 10yo B AUS H ORATORIO (IRE) COUNTRY KATE (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
000 4 7*007 SAGE 42 - EM, TT, B R RUEVEN 58.5 SHANMUGAM 6 6yo B NZ G RESET (AUS) GIGGLESWICK (AUS) SUPREME SUCCESS
000 5 68*** LAST CHANCE 41 - TT M YUSRI 58.0 K COETZEE 11 5yo BR AUS G HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) HITABRICKWALL (AUS) HAPPY SINGH
000 6 96**0 COMECATCHME 40 Bleed Once - B AK LIM 57.5 M SUKRI 8 6yo B IRE G CAMACHO (GB) FOXTROT PEARL (IRE) AJ’S
000 7 99*03 AYAAN 39 - XNB, B Y AIFY 57.0 K ANANTHEN 4 7yo B NZ G POWER (GB) TIZ KATE (NZ) SARKAR GOLDEN
000 8 7437* FANTASTIC ECLIPSE 39 - SB K EIRWAN 57.0 F MAYNARD 2 7yo B NZ C IFFRAAJ (GB) BEACH DANCE (NZ) FRANK WILLIAM MAYNARD
000 9 04452 GUILTY PLEASURES 39 Bleed Once - B CLYDE LECK* c2 57.0 C LECK 13 11yo B/BR AUS G NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) CONCLUDE (AUS) CHENG FU KHEONG FRANCIS
000 10 0*44* BIG G 37 - P, TT SS VANAN 56.0 SY LIM 9 6yo B AUS G KUROSHIO (AUS) RAINBOW ARCH (GB) LIM CHUN HOW
000 11 567*3 KING POWER 37 - B KC THAM c1 56.0 P LEE 1 8yo B NZ G ZED (NZ) MANAIA (NZ) CHONG YONG KANG
000 12 70818 SECKILL 36 Bleed Once - SB, P, TT S SIA* c3 55.5 T ASOGAN 7 8yo CH AUS G MORE THAN READY (USA) SKATING ON ICE (AUS) CAT RACING
000 13 80*** SUPER GREAT 38 EA SP A SARAN* c4 56.5 V SIVAN 10 6yo GR AUS G ZEBEDEE (GB) RED JESTERESS (AUS) GAN GIM CHUAN
Oct
02
2022

Perak Meeting

Race 8 (1151) : Class 5-B - 1000M [sc]
Prize Money :
RM 12800
16:15
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 79040 D’GREAT STRIKE 35 - TT, SB, B AM AIZAT c1 59.0 T ASOGAN 6 7yo CH NZ G EKRAAR (USA) MISS MARTIKA (NZ) D’GREAT
000 2 62*47 KOPI BING 34 - B A SARAN* c4 58.5 E BREUKELEN 2 5yo B NZ C POUR MOI (IRE) PARTY ROYAL (NZ) LOW LI YU
000 3 98*80 VICTOREM 34 - - M YUSRI 58.5 K COETZEE 3 7yo B NZ G NIAGARA (AUS) DE NOVO (NZ) SUPER SINGH
000 4 *5*0* RANT AND RAVE 33 Bleed Twice - SP, SB R RUEVEN 58.0 WONG KF 10 8yo B/BR NZ G NIAGARA (AUS) MORE THAN SUM (USA) PURPLE RAIN
000 5 4***0 PROVOCATEUR 29 - - KC THAM c1 56.0 S DEVA RAJ 7 8yo B AUS G POET'S VOICE (GB) MANDARINS DAUGHTER (AUS) SOH SENG LYE
000 6 **0** ASIAN JET 24 - - SS VANAN 53.5 SHANMUGAM 4 8yo B USA G GEMOLOGIST (USA) LEMON POP LASSIE (USA) SKY BLUE
000 7 98*** KING FORCE 23 - EM, BP AK LIM 53.0 WC LIM 9 8yo B NZ G ANY SUGGESTION (AUS) STELLA DI FUOCO (NZ) CHONG YONG KANG
000 8 77457 TILSWORTH MALI 21 - B, SB S SALEE 52.0 E BREUKELEN 11 9yo B GB M KHELEYF (USA) ISABELLA D'ESTE (IRE) LIM CHUN HOW
000 9 5**30 METEOR LOUI 20 - B, ALB K EIRWAN 52.0 SY LIM 1 6yo CH USA G ALGORITHMS (USA) HELLO GYPSY (USA) LOUI
000 10 348** RUNFINNRUN 20 - TT, SP Y AIFY 52.0 R LINES 8 7yo GR AUS G RELIABLE MAN (GB) THE DARLING ONE (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
000 11 544** WASHINGTON 20 - - S SIA* c3 52.0 S SIVA 5 6yo BR NZ G HIGHLY RECOMMENDED (AUS) TRELLA (NZ) YONG POH LING
Oct
02
2022

Perak Meeting

Race 9 (1152) : Class 5-B - 1000M [sc]
Prize Money :
RM 12800
16:45
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 49318 GOLDEN ROOSTER 35 - SR AK LIM 59.0 P K LEONG 10 8yo CH AUS G REWARD FOR EFFORT (AUS) LA COSA NOSTRA (AUS) LUCKY SIXTYSIX
000 2 12109 THAI BAHT 34 - TT, SB A SARAN* c4 58.5 E BREUKELEN 3 9yo B AUS G FAMOUS ROMAN (AUS) GOSPEL (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
000 3 94456 LOUEY VELOCE 32 - SB R NUQMAN* c2 57.5 K ANANTHEN 11 12yo B NZ G NO EXCUSE NEEDED (GB) KATHY O'REILLY (NZ) YEW HONG CHUAN
000 4 *2560 REALITY 32 - VIS K EIRWAN 57.5 V SIVAN 12 6yo B URU G IVAN DENISOVICH (IRE) SALTY COUNTESSA (USA) REALITY
000 5 777*8 VK BOY 31 - - Y AIFY 57.0 SY LIM 9 6yo GR NZ G RELIABLE MAN (GB) SHARP GAL (NZ) MOHD ALI BIN MOHAMED HASSAN
000 6 33552 SIEW YUK 28 - WK AM AIZAT c1 55.5 E BREUKELEN 7 6yo CH NZ G EKRAAR OPTIMUS (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
000 7 60836 YOU ARE GENIUS 24 Bleed Twice - SP, B R RUEVEN 53.5 K COETZEE 4 11yo B AUS G DANE SHADOW (AUS) AUNTY BETTY (AUS) KEVIN FELIX COETZEE
000 8 88*7* MAJULAH 22 Bleed Once - B, TT SS VANAN 52.5 MP THWAITES 6 9yo B NZ G POSTPONED (USA) READY AND ABLE (AUS) PAN KOK BIN
000 9 30*00 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL 22 - B, TT M YUSRI 52.5 T ASOGAN 5 11yo B AUS G BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA) CIRCUS ROCK (AUS) SUNNY STAR
000 10 0*086 HERO CHAMPION 21 - SP A NAZIR* c4 52.0 I ISMADI 2 10yo B AUS G VON COSTA DE HERO (AUS) VALOUR (AUS) SKY BLUE
000 11 3*523 LOYALTY’S ANGEL 20 - SP, BP WW CHEAH* c2 52.0 SHANMUGAM 13 10yo BR JPN M STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) CHILL SEEKER (USA) ONG SEE POH
000 12 *26** WINTERFELL 20 - TT, B S SIA* c3 52.0 R LINES 8 9yo GR NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) FLY TO ME (AUS) PAN KOK BIN
000 13 7245* TOP TURF 20 EA B SN SHIVA* c3 52.0 SHANMUGAM 1 9yo B AUS G DALIAPOUR (IRE) PARIS SWEEP (AUS) PURPLE RAIN
Oct
02
2022

Perak Meeting

Race 10 (1153) : Class 4-A - 1200M [sc]
Prize Money :
RM 27100
17:15
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 441*1 MAGNITUDE 60 - TT, B, SB AM AIZAT c1 59.0 SY LIM 5 5yo B NZ C ALAMOSA (NZ) HIPPIE (NZ) LIM LEONG CHONG
000 2 11936 GENERAL NIX 58 - EM A AZIZI* c3 58.0 T ASOGAN 12 6yo BR AUS G DICK TURPIN (IRE) REBELLIOUS (AUS) OOI CAN NIX
000 3 6*274 HOWL 58 Bleed Once - EM S SALEE 58.0 SY LIM 4 9yo BR NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) TROUVILLE (AUS) LEE WAN HOW
000 4 90*85 SHYAM SINGHA ROY 58 - TT, WK A SARAN* c4 58.0 S COOK 2 8yo CH GB G PASTORAL PURSUITS (GB) STRAWBERRY LEAF (GB) PUSPANATHAN A/L MUNIANDY
000 5 34**1 ZHU CAPTAIN 58 - TT, B Y AIFY 58.0 K COETZEE 1 5yo B NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) DELLA LOBRA (NZ) LIAU
000 6 *714* QIJI ACHEEVA 57 Bleed Once - XNB, TT AK LIM 57.5 S COOK 11 6yo CH AUS G ANACHEEVA (AUS) FUBUSUE (AUS) PRAVINAH A/P MARIMUTHU
000 7 *8*89 GAIN ECLIPSE 55 - B, SB A NAZIR* c4 56.5 F MAYNARD 6 8yo CH NZ F IFFRAAJ (GB) MEG'S PRIDE (NZ) FRANK WILLIAM MAYNARD
000 8 14580 LISBOA STAR 54 - SB KC THAM c1 56.0 S DEVA RAJ 8 9yo B/BR AUS G HUSSONET (USA) IMAGINE ME (AUS) YEE KIN KONG
000 9 0**48 CAPONE 51 - SP, B, TT J LOW 54.5 HY CHENG 3 6yo B NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) NIKEY DAVONE (NZ) SIX G
000 10 455*1 ELITE SAINT 49 - SB SS VANAN 53.5 I ISMADI 9 7yo B/BR USA G MORE THAN READY (USA) ST FRANCIS WOOD (USA) SKY BLUE
000 11 96912 BAGHDAD 47 - B, SB WW CHEAH* c2 52.5 K ANANTHEN 10 6yo B NZ C PER INCANTO (USA) DELLA LOBRA (NZ) MOHD AKRAM POSHNI
000 12 *091* STAGESHOW 44 - BP R RUEVEN 52.0 E BREUKELEN 7 8yo B NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) FLEET ACTION (AUS) M NINE
000 13 0***9 CHAR KWAY TEOW 53 EA - Unfixed 55.5 E BREUKELEN 13 8yo B AUS G SNITZEL (AUS) KENNILWORTH (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
Oct
02
2022

Perak Meeting

Race 11 (1154) : Class 4-B - 1200M [sc]
Prize Money :
RM 20500
17:45
Trainer Entry Jockey Rides
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name Rtg
EA Gears Jockey       Wt Trainer Bar Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 97245 SOUTHERN DRAGON 52 Bleed Once - TT R NUQMAN* c2 59.0 SY LIM 7 9yo B AUS G TURFFONTEIN (AUS) ALY'S AFFAIR (USA) S GOLD
000 2 98965 BAKUTEH 50 - B, SB A SARAN* c4 58.0 E BREUKELEN 2 8yo BLK AUS G DICK TURPIN (IRE) ISAN EXPRESS (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
000 3 09**1 DRAGON CAVALLO 50 Bleed Once - BP, TT, SB J LOW 58.0 HY CHENG 9 6yo B AUS G SPIRIT OF BOOM (AUS) STYLIZED (AUS) DRAGON CAVALLO
000 4 5*771 POLO BOY 48 Bleed Once - SB, TT, B K EIRWAN 57.0 S SIVA 1 10yo B AUS G DENMAN (AUS) DAVILORA DANE (IRE) TAN HEEN HOOI
000 5 *5 MR PABNO 47 - - Y AIFY 56.5 HS LIM 5 5yo B IRE H ALHEBAYEB (IRE) LADY AMIRA (USA) SARKAR GOLDEN
000 6 *5 YOUARETHEBEST 47 - SB, WK SN SHIVA* c3 56.5 P K LEONG 11 5yo B/BR AUS G BON HOFFA (AUS) ROMAN GODDESS (AUS) CHOW POH YUEN
000 7 *1038 BALL AND CHAIN 46 - B S SIA* c3 56.0 SHANMUGAM 4 8yo CH ARG G PERFECTPERFORMANCE (USA) BALLA TWINE (USA) PURPLE RAIN
000 8 75566 TRIPLE ONE STAR 46 - - SS VANAN 56.0 S DEVA RAJ 10 9yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) IN ESSENCE (AUS) YEE KIN KONG
000 9 21172 SUPER SIXTYONE 45 - - AM AIZAT c1 55.5 S COOK 3 7yo B AUS G SPIRIT OF BOOM (AUS) TAITTINGER (NZ) AJ’S
000 10 9**1* ONE FOR ALL 44 - SB, WK R RUEVEN 55.0 K COETZEE 8 10yo B/BR NZ G THORN PARK (AUS) HONEY GEE (AUS) LUCKY SIXTYSIX
000 11 41511 STORM TO WIN 44 - B AK LIM 55.0 SY LIM 6 7yo B NZ G STORM CREEK (USA) DWANDAOFU (NZ) SHORT & TALL

Race Meeting: 02 Oct 2022

Trainer Results Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11
Race Class
Dist.
1st 2nd 3rd Start 4-A
1400M
4-B
1400M
5-A
1300M
5-B
1300M
5-B
1300M
ES A
1000M
5-A
1000M
5-B
1000M
5-B
1000M
4-A
1200M
4-B
1200M
S SIVA 22 18 21 198 AUSSIE EAGLE (43) AMISTAD (28) SACRED TONIC (63) WASHINGTON (20) POLO BOY (48)
K COETZEE 38 40 49 423 STAR GENIUS (49)BRISTOL DIAMOND (47) PLACE YOUR BET (51)GEORGETOWN (46) EASY SOUTH EAST (41)RIDE A WHITE HORSE (37)KEEN DRAGON (32) SUNTZU (25)HELLO MONDAY (24) ULURU (25)THE JEWELLER (EA1) (30) GRAND CROSS (132)NOT USUAL PRINCE (80)LIM’S DASHING (71)EXDREAM (64) USA CAPTAIN (43)LAST CHANCE (41) VICTOREM (34) YOU ARE GENIUS (24) ZHU CAPTAIN (58) ONE FOR ALL (44)
SY LIM 30 28 27 376 BIG G (37) METEOR LOUI (20) VK BOY (31) MAGNITUDE (60)HOWL (58) SOUTHERN DRAGON (52)STORM TO WIN (44)
SHANMUGAM 15 11 7 146 GALILEO’S APPROACH (53) SAGE (42) ASIAN JET (24) LOYALTY’S ANGEL (20)TOP TURF (EA ) (20) BALL AND CHAIN (46)
S DEVA RAJ 11 13 13 148 LIM’S PIPER (52) LAGO DE COMO (46) FIRE AWAY (35) PROVOCATEUR (29) LISBOA STAR (54) TRIPLE ONE STAR (46)
E BREUKELEN 26 16 16 236 FIRST COMMAND (45) PREMIUM RUSH (49) FAST AND SUPER (40) CHAR SIEW (33) MY AIM (32)SWEET LODGE (EA2) (23) KOPI BING (34)TILSWORTH MALI (21) THAI BAHT (34)SIEW YUK (28) STAGESHOW (44)CHAR KWAY TEOW (EA ) (53) BAKUTEH (50)
F MAYNARD 14 26 23 278 GIANT KILLING (23) SACRED SHAM (77) FANTASTIC ECLIPSE (39) GAIN ECLIPSE (55)
S COOK 12 6 9 78 QIJI DIAMOND (52) QUASAR (48) MISS THYRA (35) MR ROCKWELL (20) SHYAM SINGHA ROY (58)QIJI ACHEEVA (57) SUPER SIXTYONE (45)
HY CHENG 66 72 58 615 CHARMING DIAMOND (46) DARK WIZARD (30) VETRI (64) CAPONE (51) DRAGON CAVALLO (50)
HS LIM 20 14 15 179 SHOWCASE THE GOLD (49) BANGKOK BOY (45) SONG RIVER (27) CASTLE OCEAN (42) MR PABNO (47)
P K LEONG 8 11 13 102 HEARTS OF GOLD (40) DON’T FORGET THIS (21) SING ROULETTE (24) GOLDEN ROOSTER (35) YOUARETHEBEST (47)
I ISMADI 8 4 7 75 ROCK N ROLL (36) VALENCIA (65) HERO CHAMPION (21) ELITE SAINT (49)
K ANANTHEN 12 21 22 156 AYAAN (39) LOUEY VELOCE (32) BAGHDAD (47)
T ASOGAN 24 19 18 240 ANOTHER SHOW (20) SECKILL (36) D’GREAT STRIKE (35) NEVERUNCONDITIONAL (22) GENERAL NIX (58)
WONG KF 9 8 7 105 DISCRETELY RED (56) RELAU STAR (72) RANT AND RAVE (33)
C LECK 48 29 38 339 WHITE PEACH (56) NAUGHTY KID (54) THE ICEMAN (29) COLCHESTER (27) GUILTY PLEASURES (39)
R LINES 59 89 64 664 RS DIAGO (52) SHANGHAI CAPTAIN (38) FLEDGELING (27)HAPPY LUCKY STAR (20) LITTLE MASTER (33)GORDON G (21) PERFECT RUN (42) RUNFINNRUN (20) WINTERFELL (20)
WC LIM 20 19 13 227 THAILAND CAPTAIN (53) KING FORCE (23)
V SIVAN 16 24 21 240 BEST BAY (40) GOLDEN COIN (20) KIPEH (20) SUPER GREAT (EA ) (38) REALITY (32)
P LEE 1 2 5 57 SACRED GALAXY (46) BUTCH CASSIDY (20) KING POWER (37)
M SUKRI 10 5 6 72 BELLA VELOCE (46) COMECATCHME (40)
MP THWAITES 14 14 19 226 GOOD NEWS (39) MAJULAH (22)

Race Meeting: 02 Oct 2022

Jockey Results Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11
Race Class
Dist.
1st 2nd 3rd Start 4-A
1400M
4-B
1400M
5-A
1300M
5-B
1300M
5-B
1300M
ES A
1000M
5-A
1000M
5-B
1000M
5-B
1000M
4-A
1200M
4-B
1200M
S SALEE (52) 9 18 16 177 CHAR SIEW (58.0) SING ROULETTE (53.5) TILSWORTH MALI (52.0) HOWL (58.0)
Y AIFY (52) 42 26 30 309 QIJI DIAMOND (55.5) BANGKOK BOY (54.5) SHANGHAI CAPTAIN (56.5) MISS THYRA (59.0) MR ROCKWELL (52.0) AYAAN (57.0) RUNFINNRUN (52.0) VK BOY (57.0) ZHU CAPTAIN (58.0) MR PABNO (56.5)
M YUSRI (51.5) 3 3 7 68 BRISTOL DIAMOND (53.0) RIDE A WHITE HORSE (56.0) HELLO MONDAY (53.5) THE JEWELLER (EA1) (56.5) LIM’S DASHING (54.0) LAST CHANCE (58.0) VICTOREM (58.5) NEVERUNCONDITIONAL (52.5)
K EIRWAN (54.5) 5 8 2 61 DISCRETELY RED (57.5) PLACE YOUR BET (57.5) AUSSIE EAGLE (59.0) AMISTAD (55.5) GORDON G (52.0) FANTASTIC ECLIPSE (57.0) METEOR LOUI (52.0) REALITY (57.5) POLO BOY (57.0)
SS VANAN (50) 4 3 3 58 FIRST COMMAND (52.0) HAPPY LUCKY STAR (52.0) SONG RIVER (55.0) BIG G (56.0) ASIAN JET (53.5) MAJULAH (52.5) ELITE SAINT (53.5) TRIPLE ONE STAR (56.0)
J LOW (48) 15 17 20 144 CHARMING DIAMOND (55.0) VETRI (52.0) CAPONE (54.5) DRAGON CAVALLO (58.0)
KC THAM c1 (51) 21 16 20 180 LAGO DE COMO (55.0) ROCK N ROLL (55.5) ANOTHER SHOW (52.0) VALENCIA (53.0) KING POWER (56.0) PROVOCATEUR (56.0) LISBOA STAR (56.0)
AK LIM (52) 25 24 25 258 THAILAND CAPTAIN (56.0) QUASAR (56.0) FAST AND SUPER (57.5) GIANT KILLING (53.0) LITTLE MASTER (58.0) RELAU STAR (54.0) COMECATCHME (57.5) KING FORCE (53.0) GOLDEN ROOSTER (59.0) QIJI ACHEEVA (57.5) STORM TO WIN (55.0)
R RUEVEN (53) 34 29 29 251 STAR GENIUS (54.0) GEORGETOWN (55.0) KEEN DRAGON (53.5) SUNTZU (54.0) KIPEH (52.0) NOT USUAL PRINCE (56.5) SAGE (58.5) RANT AND RAVE (58.0) YOU ARE GENIUS (53.5) STAGESHOW (52.0) ONE FOR ALL (55.0)
AM AIZAT c1 (52.5) 18 26 29 204 SACRED GALAXY (55.0) HEARTS OF GOLD (57.5) DARK WIZARD (56.5) EXDREAM (52.0) D’GREAT STRIKE (59.0) SIEW YUK (55.5) MAGNITUDE (59.0) SUPER SIXTYONE (55.5)
A NAZIR* c4 (52) 1 5 5 75 DON’T FORGET THIS (52.0) SACRED SHAM (55.0) HERO CHAMPION (52.0) GAIN ECLIPSE (56.5)
A SARAN* c4 (51) 4 4 9 56 SUPER GREAT (EA ) (56.5) KOPI BING (58.5) THAI BAHT (58.5) SHYAM SINGHA ROY (58.0) BAKUTEH (58.0)
CLYDE LECK* c2 (51kg) 41 22 25 191 WHITE PEACH (57.5) NAUGHTY KID (59.0) THE ICEMAN (56.0) COLCHESTER (55.0) GUILTY PLEASURES (57.0)
WW CHEAH* c2 (52) 20 24 20 215 RS DIAGO (55.5) PREMIUM RUSH (56.5) EASY SOUTH EAST (58.0) FLEDGELING (55.0) PERFECT RUN (58.5) LOYALTY’S ANGEL (52.0) BAGHDAD (52.5)
R NUQMAN* c2 (52) 33 43 29 377 LIM’S PIPER (55.5) BELLA VELOCE (55.0) GOOD NEWS (57.0) MY AIM (57.5) USA CAPTAIN (59.0) LOUEY VELOCE (57.5) SOUTHERN DRAGON (59.0)
S SIA* c3 (50) 13 13 19 142 GALILEO’S APPROACH (56.0) ULURU (54.0) SACRED TONIC (52.0) SECKILL (55.5) WASHINGTON (52.0) WINTERFELL (52.0) BALL AND CHAIN (56.0)
SN SHIVA* c3 (51) 7 10 9 87 BEST BAY (57.5) GOLDEN COIN (52.0) BUTCH CASSIDY (52.0) GRAND CROSS (60.5) TOP TURF (EA ) (52.0) YOUARETHEBEST (56.5)
A AZIZI* c3 (50) 6 4 4 51 SHOWCASE THE GOLD (54.0) FIRE AWAY (59.0) CASTLE OCEAN (58.5) GENERAL NIX (58.0)
Unfixed - - - - SWEET LODGE (EA2) (53.0) CHAR KWAY TEOW (EA ) (55.5)

EA: Emergency Acceptors

Gears:
ALB - ANTI-LUGGING BIT RCHK - RUBBER CHEEKERS BR - BROW ROLL Bar: Barrier Position
B - BLINKERS SB - SPECIAL BIT BLS - BLINKER LEFT SIDE Rtg: Rating
BP - BLINKERS/PACIFIER SP - SPECIAL PLATES BRS - BLINKER RIGHT SIDE Wt: Weight (* denotes minimum weight has been allotted)
CHK - CHEEKERS SR - SHADOW ROLL EM - EAR MUFFS Last 5 Runs: * denotes scratched
M - MUZZLE TT - TONGUE TIE CC - CORNELL COLLAR BW - Broken Winded
P - PACIFIERS XNB - CROSS NOSE BAND TC - TAIL CHAIN Bleed Once - Bleeder
RB - RING BIT NG - NO GEAR VIS - VISOR Bleed Twice - Bled 2 Times
RCB - RUBBER COVERED BIT WK - WINKERS - Respiratory