5yo B NZ G Sire: SHAMEXPRESS (NZ)
MRA Brand : T146 Dam: POSITIVE DREAM (AUS)
Date Foaled: 30-08-2018 Owner: LIM LEONG CHONG
Rating: 44 Trainer: SY LIM
PERFORMANCE BY DISTANCE
Start 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Unplaced
16 3 2 1 0 10

Horse Performance by Distance

By Going Start 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Unplaced
Good 10 2 1 0 0 7
Yielding 5 1 1 1 0 2
Total Start 15 3 2 1 0 9
 
By Venue Start 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Unplaced
Selangor (sc) 1100 4 0 1 0 0 3
1200 2 0 0 0 0 2
SC Total 6 0 1 0 0 5
Selangor (Track II) 1075 1 1 0 0 0 0
1175 2 1 0 0 0 1
Track II Total 3 2 0 0 0 1
Grand Total Start 9 2 1 0 0 6
Perak (sc) 1100 1 0 0 1 0 0
SC Total 1 0 0 1 0 0
Grand Total Start 1 0 0 1 0 0
Penang 1100 1 0 0 0 0 1
1200 3 1 0 0 0 2
1300 1 0 0 0 0 1
Grand Total Start 5 1 0 0 0 4
 
By Year Start 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Unplaced
2024 1 1 0 0 0 0
2023 15 2 2 1 0 10
Total Start 16 3 2 1 0 10


TF No. Date V CL T Dist G Rtg H.Wt Bar Running
Position
PL Div LBW Finish
Time
Winning/
Second Horse
Gears Jockey C.Wt Act
WT
Trainer Video
109 28/01/2024 K 5A T 1075 [Ⅱ] G 40 437 2 3-3-1 1/10 8 - 1:04.11 WINNER POWER B M EKDIHAR* c3 57.5 54.5 SY LIM Watch
1296 02/12/2023 K 5A T 1100 [sc-A] G 40 438 1 1-1-2 2/10 35 3 ¼ 1:05.74 BALIN B M EKDIHAR* c3 57.5 54.7 SY LIM Watch
1191 04/11/2023 K 5A T 1175 [Ⅱ] Y 35 436 4 1-1-1 1/7 14 - 1:10.13 JIMMY ZAC B S RUZAINI 55.5 55.5 SY LIM Watch
1122 15/10/2023 K 5B T 1200 Y 34 433 2 1-1-2 2/8 15 Head 1:11.09 MODRIC B S RUZAINI 58.5 58.5 SY LIM Watch
1000 16/09/2023 K 5A T 1100 [sc-A] G 36 433 8 2-2-5 5/10 91 6 ½ 1:06.01 XANTHOS B S RUZAINI 55.5 55.5 SY LIM Watch
955 03/09/2023 K 5a T 1200 [sc-A4] G 38 429 1 5-5-5 5/10 191 2 ¾ 1:12.24 MY FIRST MILLION B HS GILL 56.5 55.5 B NG Watch
761 15/07/2023 K 5a T 1100 [sc-A] G 40 416 1 8-8-9 9/10 124 8 ¼ 1:06.26 RUNNING SPIRIT B R RUEVEN 58.5 58.5 CW ROBERT Watch
674 24/06/2023 I 5a T 1100 [sc] Y 40 415 3 2-2-3 3/4 16 4.60 1.08.39 SECKILL B A AZIZI* c3 57.5 CW ROBERT Watch
632 11/06/2023 K 5a T 1200 [sc-A] G 42 420 5 3-3-6 6/11 138 5 1:11.76 QIJI AUSTON B S RUZAINI 59.0 59.1 CW ROBERT Watch
554 21/05/2023 K 4a T 1175 [Ⅱ] Y 44 429 3 5-6-7 7/10 292 7 ¼ 1:11.19 MELTING POINT SR Y AIFY 52.0 52.8 CW ROBERT Watch
469 30/04/2023 P 4a T 1100 G 46 425 4 5-6-6 6/11 102 3.90 1.03.78 SYMBOL OF COURAGE SR R NUQMAN* c1 55 CW ROBERT Watch
415 16/04/2023 K 4b T 1100 [sc-A] - 48 432 6 4-4-9 9/11 95 5 ¼ 1:05.18 DOCTOR GINGER SR R NUQMAN* c1 57.0 56.1 CW ROBERT Watch
342 26/03/2023 P 4a T 1200 G 50 436 13 13-13-13 13/14 109 10.50 1.10.22 GOLDEN SARDINE - R RUWAIDY* c4 53.5 CW ROBERT Watch
250 04/03/2023 P 4a T 1300 Y 51 435 4 1-1-8 8/11 55 7.80 1.16.41 GOLDEN SARDINE - S RUZAINI 54 CW ROBERT Watch
192 19/02/2023 P 4a T 1200 G 51 440 7 7-8-8 8/9 49 8.60 1.09.10 ICE OUT SIXTY-ONE - N SHAHRONNIZAM* C4 54 HS LIM Watch
49 14/01/2023 P OP M T 1200 G - 439 1 1-1-1 1/7 11 1.00 1.11.75 JAMES BOND - WK LEE c3 54 HS LIM Watch

Legend

V: Venue LBW: Margin From Winning Horse/ Length behind Winner BW - Broken Winded
CL: Class PL: Placing Bleed Once - Bleeder
C. Wt: Carried Weight Rtg: Rating Bleed Twice - Bled 2 Times
Dist: Distance Running Position: Running Position (Last 800-400-Finish) - Respiratory
G: Track Going T: Track
H.Wt: Horse Weight