Race Cards

Race :
(16 Apr 2017) Selangor Race Meeting

RACE 1: CLASS 5 - 1200M TIME: 12:35 PRIZE MONEY: RM 24000

No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
1 6*892 CUTTING TORCH - VIS App. S UZAIR ANNA SCOTT 14 35 59.0 5yo BR AUS G O'LONHRO (AUS) LIANZA (AUS) Koo & Lim
BLACK & ROYAL BLUE STRIPES, ROYAL BLUE STRIPE ON BLACK CAP
2 80900 STEERING - B C GOON BT LIM 11 33 58.0 4yo B NZ R POSTPONED (USA) BEST FRENCH (AUS) OSMAN STABLE
3 *2420 TURBO - SB, B JACKSON LOW F MAYNARD 9 32 57.5 6yo B/BR NZ G PERFECTLY READY (AUS) VANNISTA BELLE (NZ) HC Chew
ORANGE, WHITE SPOTS ON BODY, SLEEVES & CAP
4 7830* MYSTIC WARRIOR - SP, SB, SR S THAI YANG BT LIM 8 31 57.0 8yo B AUS G DASH FOR CASH (AUS) BEAT OFA HEART (NZ) YONG PEI PEI
ROYAL BLUE & WHITE STRIPES, RED SLEEVES, RED STRIPE ON ROYAL BLUE CAP
5 0*0*8 RISE UP THE RANK - SP, B App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 5 31 57.0 7yo B AUS G ORATORIO (IRE) TRULY BEAUTIFUL (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
6 09590 SPARKLER - WK HK CHENG PS KUMARAN 13 31 57.0 6yo CH AUS G BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE) BRILLIANT BON BON (AUS) Mdm ML Wong
BLACK & MAROON HOOPS, MAROON SLEEVES, BLACK & MAROON HOOPED CAP
7 02819 WILL BE BETTER - - F YAP WC LIM 6 29 56.0 5yo B/BR AUS G PRINCE ARTHUR (AUS) ILITHYIA (AUS) TH CHOO
8 5801* MY SWALLOW - WK, XNB, TT App. T KRISNA PS KUMARAN 10 28 55.5 6yo B AUS M MUTAWAAJID (AUS) PYROTECHNICS (AUS) Amanda Ma
9 00950 ARLO - - S RUZAINI C LECK 4 26 54.5 5yo B AUS G MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) CLAIRE FRASER (USA) HAPPY UNION
10 62744 TRUE HERITAGE - B, SB LOU HO WC LIM 15 26 54.5 6yo B AUS G DISCREET PASSION (AUS) VITAL EQUINE (IRE) CK Wong
YELLOW, DARK BLUE SEAMS, DARK BLUE & YELLOW QUARTERED CAP
11 0*947 MY TOUCH - B JAI SHANKAR M SUKRI 1 24 53.5 4yo GR NZ G KEEPER (AUS) PEARLA (NZ) TAN HUAT
BLACK & RED HALVES, BLACK & RED HALVED SLEEVES, RED CAP
12 60*07 BUZZ MAN - TT, WK SU LIM R LINES 2 23 53.0 6yo B AUS G SOLDIER'S TALE (USA) DAI ICHI (AUS) EXPERIENCE
14 *9**4 AMPED - B App. S SADDAM S HAMILTON 7 16 52.0 8yo CH AUS M ESTAMBUL (ARG) HYPODERMISS (AUS) BONAVENTURA
GREEN & YELLOW HOOPS, RED SLEEVES & CAP
15 95327 KIM SALUTE EA B, SP, TT, SR S SANDANA PS KUMARAN 3 21 52.0 8yo B/BR AUS G THEATRE (AUS) COLOUR ME KIM (AUS) KIMMUI'S STABLE
46267 SOON SEEKER - SR, SB 0 L MOY 0 33 58.0 4yo BR AUS G DASH FOR CASH (AUS) MISURA (AUS) CS TAN
13 4628* BULL AND BEAR - B, TT, XNB SS VANAN R LINES 12 18 52.0 9yo B AUS G BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE) CRIMSON PAK (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES

RACE 2: CLASS 5 - 1200M TIME: 13:05 PRIZE MONEY: RM 29000

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
ORANGE & YELLOW STRIPES, ORANGE SLEEVES, ORANGE & YELLOW STRIPED CAP
1 00139 LITTLE LION - SB, WK HS GILL BT LIM 10 43 59.0 6yo B AUS G KHELEYF (USA) HIDDNAH (USA) WONG KIM FOONG
2 15286 LUCKY SIXTYSIX - WK, SP S SANDANA PS KUMARAN 13 43 59.0 4yo B AUS G RUWI (GB) EUGENIE BLUE (AUS) KY Ng
3 52121 AMI ELEVEN - WK, TT JACKSON LOW R LINES 7 42 58.5 5yo B/BR NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) NICOLE'S NINER (USA) SH Lim
4 601*9 LIM'S CHARGE - B App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 2 42 58.5 4yo B/BR AUS G CHARGE FORWARD (AUS) ALL ABOUT SOUL (AUS) LIM'S STABLE
BROWN, LIGHT GREEN SASH, BROWN & LIGHT GREEN QUARTERED CAP
5 850 SHAHPUR JAT - SR, WK, SB JAI SHANKAR LN DANIS 6 42 58.5 4yo CH AUS G EQUIANO (FR) VICTORIA BELLE (NZ) BHUPENDAR SINGH SEWA SINGH
WHITE, DARK BLUE MALTESE CROSS & CAP
6 14105 CLAIM - B, TT S RUZAINI ANNA SCOTT 14 41 58.0 6yo B IR G ACCLAMATION (GB) RAYSIZA (IRE) DOC STABLE
7 7*003 MR EPIC - SB, B HK CHENG PS KUMARAN 9 41 58.0 8yo B NZ G FALKIRK (NZ) MARZERI (NZ) MDM SH LEE
ROYAL BLUE & WHITE STRIPES, RED SLEEVES, RED STRIPE ON ROYAL BLUE CAP
8 ***4* GOLDEN DRAGON - B, SP LOU HO R LINES 15 40 57.5 6yo BLK AUS G WEST QUEST (CAN) STILL BRAGGING (NZ) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
WHITE, DARK BLUE DIAMOND BAND, DARK BLUE DIAMONDS ON SLEEVES & CAP
9 30095 GOLDHILL PRINCESS - SP, B, TT App. T KRISNA R LINES 1 40 57.5 6yo B AUS F MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) WHO RANG (AUS) GOLD HILL STABLE
10 53225 NO NONSENSE - SR, SB L SOFHAN PS KUMARAN 4 40 57.5 7yo B NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) CENSIBELLE (NZ) S Sarman
11 6*6*0 TILSWORTH MALI - SB TK BARNABAS F MAYNARD 12 39 57.0 3yo B GB F KHELEYF (USA) ISABELLA D'ESTE (IRE) SL NG
GREEN & YELLOW DIAGONAL STRIPES, WHITE SLEEVES & CAP
12 94482 ACE SURPRISE - B, TT, XNB SS VANAN MP THWAITES 8 38 56.5 5yo B/BR USA C ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) LESLIEMARI (USA) FAIRDEAL STABLE
13 04218 JP REGIS - SB, TT, XNB M ZAIRI L MOY 11 37 56.0 4yo B NZ G KASHANI (USA) MISS SANDFORD (AUS) CS TAN
14 67366 D'GREAT VICTORY - TT, WK, SB S THAI YANG WC LIM 5 36 55.5 4yo CH NZ G COATS CHOICE (AUS) MISSISSIPPI GOLD (NZ) D'GREAT
BLACK, WHITE MALTESE CROSS, BLACK SEAMS ON WHITE SLEEVES & CAP
*7726 BLOOD ROYAL EA2 B 0 R LINES 0 37 56.0 5yo B NZ G NOM DU JEU (NZ) HAMPSTA (AUS) MIRACLE RACING STABLE
15 82945 Q NINE MAC EA TT, SB unfixed BT LIM 3 40 57.5 5yo B AUS G KAPHERO (AUS) IN BAD TASTE (AUS) MDM SL TAN

RACE 3: CLASS 4 - 1200M TIME: 13:35 PRIZE MONEY: RM 49500

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
PURPLE, RED STAR, SLEEVES & CAP
1 95560 HIGH TROJA - SB, B App. T KRISNA F MAYNARD 3 61 59.0 7yo B IRE G HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) THEBEN (GER) LUCKY STABLE
2 95560 CAPTAIN JAZZ - SB LOU HO F MAYNARD 4 60 58.5 4yo CH AUS G CAPTAIN SONADOR (AUS) MONTE CRYSTAL (AUS) MDM SL TAN
3 *5204 LUCKY DAPPER - XNB, B, SB S SANDANA R JENSEN 2 59 58.0 7yo B NZ G TESTA ROSSA (AUS) BUTTONHOOK (NZ) LUCKY SIXTYSIX
PURPLE & YELLOW SQUARES, YELLOW SLEEVES, YELLOW STAR ON PURPLE CAP
4 321*3 DANCING TSURU - SB App. KC WONG F MAYNARD 11 58 57.5 7yo CH JPN G TAP DANCE CITY (USA) GRACE GLORIOUS (JPN) HIPPOCRATES STABLE
BLACK & ROYAL BLUE STRIPES, ROYAL BLUE STRIPE ON BLACK CAP
5 *9040 PROHIBITION - SP, B App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 8 58 57.5 4yo B USA G DESERT PARTY (USA) GOLDEN LAKE (USA) CENTURY STABLE
6 *9040 BADCOE - - S RUZAINI C LECK 10 57 57.0 4yo B AUS G WANTED (AUS) BALTICS (AUS) HAPPY UNION
YELLOW, RED STAR
7 15000 KUTTNER - SP, TT, B, XNB HK CHENG PS KUMARAN 6 57 57.0 5yo BR AUS G EAVESDROPPER (USA) NIGHTLY CLASS (AUS) Light Up
8 40*78 MISTER MIYAGI - TT, BP, XNB, SB S ANANDAN R JENSEN 7 56 56.5 4yo B AUS G CHOISIR (AUS) DUX OF THE CLASS (AUS) Mdm R Jensen
9 52592 REMEMBER ME - B SU LIM WC LIM 9 56 56.5 5yo BR NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) MIDNIGHT MADAM (NZ) SG RACING STABLE
PINK & WHITE STRIPES, WHITE SLEEVES, PINK & WHITE QUARTERED CAP
10 26 MY POWER - SP CK TAN R LINES 1 55 56.0 4yo CH AUS G SNITZEL (AUS) GALLANT MISS (AUS) NEW POWER STABLE
11 73561 ZHUHAI - SB, XNB, WK SS VANAN PS KUMARAN 13 55 56.0 5yo B NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) FOXY BLONDE (NZ) MDM SH LEE
12 04250 SPIN FIRE - SB L SOFHAN ANNA SCOTT 12 53 55.0 6yo B AUS G HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) CENTAFIT (NZ) HU EE HUAT
WHITE, RED CROSS, LIGHT BLUE SLEEVES & CAP
14 14009 TRUMPS UP - SR, B, SB M ZAIRI L MOY 15 47 52.0 4yo B JPN M FASLIYEV (USA) CA ROULE (JPN) TRUMPS UP STABLE
ROYAL BLUE & WHITE STRIPES, RED SLEEVES, RED STRIPE ON ROYAL BLUE CAP
15 87907 BLOSSOMS SEQUEL EA TT, P, SB App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 5 55 56.0 7yo B AUS G ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) RUBEY REIBY (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
1*232 D'GREAT RICH - SB 0 R LINES 0 50 53.5 4yo B AUS M RUWI (GB) SENORA VEGA (AUS) D'GREAT
13 ***09 ORIENTAL SPIRIT - WK, SB Z KHAIRIL S HAMILTON 14 52 54.5 6yo B AUS G HOST (CHI) ALICIA ROSE (AUS) BONAVENTURA

RACE 4: CLASS 5 - 1200M TIME: 14:10 PRIZE MONEY: RM 24000

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
WHITE, DARK BLUE DIAMOND BAND, DARK BLUE DIAMONDS ON SLEEVES & CAP
1 *16*0 SEA MASTER - WK, TT JACKSON LOW R LINES 5 35 59.0 6yo B AUS G LUCKY OWNERS (NZ) FEUDAL (AUS) Three Star
2 98820 DELTA WING - SB, WK HK CHENG M SUKRI 8 34 58.5 8yo B AUS G GARRISON SAVANNAH (NZ) TOTAL HARMONY (AUS) TP TANG
Yellow, orange 'W', orange & red striped sleeves, orange cap
3 *3*5* RISING STAR - B F YAP WC LIM 12 33 58.0 4yo BR AUS G CAPTAIN SONADOR (AUS) THE GODDESS (AUS) W LIM
BLACK & ROYAL BLUE STRIPES, ROYAL BLUE STRIPE ON BLACK CAP
4 *9153 KING OF SEAL - XNB, SR, SP App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 3 31 57.0 6yo B/BR NZ G EKRAAR (USA) OCARINA (AUS) INTER STABLE
5 58478 PATERSON ROAD - B, SR WK YAN LN DANIS 1 30 56.5 7yo BR NZ G PATAPAN (USA) STAR ANISE (NZ) M Sabry
YELLOW, RED STAR
6 09703 BEAUTY HARMONY - WK S RUZAINI PS KUMARAN 2 29 56.0 8yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) NIKKI'S BRIDE (NZ) WONG SOOI JONG
GREEN, SILVER TRIANGLE
7 33370 CIVIL UNION - SB, B, TT L SOFHAN ANNA SCOTT 9 29 56.0 6yo BR AUS G NADEEM (AUS) GOLD LICENCE (AUS) GRAHAM CHRISTOPHER MACKIE
BLACK & RED HALVES, BLACK & RED HALVED SLEEVES, RED CAP
8 60**5 DRAGON WALK - B, SP App. T KRISNA R LINES 13 28 55.5 6yo CH AUS G MUTAWAAJID (AUS) SWEET MISERY (AUS) EXPERIENCE
BLACK, MAROON SPADE, MAROON CHEVRON ARMBANDS ON BLACK SLEEVES, BLACK & MAROON QUARTERED CAP
9 *9451 DON'TCALLME UNCLE - B, TT SU LIM WC LIM 14 27 55.0 10yo BR AUS G STROMBERG CARLSON (AUS) SALJEN (AUS) BEAUTIFUL CHOICE STABLE
ROYAL BLUE, RED SASH, YELLOW SLEEVES
10 0*060 BAIL OUT - SP, XNB, TT S SANDANA R JENSEN 11 25 54.0 4yo B/BR AUS G ALL AMERICAN(AUS) EMME (AUS) PURPLE RAIN STABLE
ROYAL BLUE & WHITE STRIPES, RED SLEEVES, RED STRIPE ON ROYAL BLUE CAP
11 0*7*2 HAPPY AMIGO - SB, SP, B, TT App. KC WONG R LINES 6 25 54.0 8yo B AUS G FALVELON (AUS) MISS LEHAAR (AUS) Giovanni & R Lines
12 69*56 TAVAN BOGD - - App. KP LIM PS KUMARAN 7 24 53.5 8yo CH NZ G THORN PARK (AUS) SUMMERTIME ANGEL (NZ) Punjab
13 70958 CHAMPAGNE ROSE - XNB, B, TT SS VANAN R LINES 10 20 52.0 8yo B NZ M SAVABEEL (AUS) TRISTRAAD (NZ) RICKY PAN
14 *8459 NOVEMBER SUCCESS - SR, TT, B App. WK LEE PS KUMARAN 4 20 52.0 5yo B GB G TAMAYUZ (GB) DANCE SOLO (GB) HAPPY SUCCESS
726** NEW CLASSMATE - XNB, TT, B 0 A NOR AZMAN 0 24 53.5 7yo B AUS G DANEHILL EXPRESS (AUS) TENDER SMILE (AUS) CH NG
ORANGE, WHITE SPOTS ON BODY, SLEEVES & CAP
59378 BLACK IS POWER - BP 0 BT LIM 0 35 59.0 6yo B/BR AUS G STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) BORN TO DREAM (AUS) YONG PEI PEI

RACE 5: CLASS 4 - 1200M TIME: 14:40 PRIZE MONEY: RM 49500

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
ROYAL BLUE & WHITE SQUARES, PINK SLEEVES, WHITE STARS ON PINK CAP
1 14707 SHINING GLORY - TT, B App. T KRISNA R LINES 9 61 59.0 10yo B AUS G DESERT SUN (GB) LET'S SPLIT (AUS) GOODSIR STABLE
PURPLE, RED STAR, SLEEVES & CAP
2 57000 TIDAL WAVE - BP, TT App. S SADDAM R JENSEN 3 60 58.5 5yo BR AUS G UKOK WARRIOR (AUS) CARMENGETIT (AUS) LUCKY STABLE
3 *896* CLIP THE TICKET - B, SB LOU HO F MAYNARD 1 58 57.5 5yo CH NZ G SWISS ACE (AUS) GYPSY JEWELS (AUS) CK Wong
BLACK & ROYAL BLUE STRIPES, ROYAL BLUE STRIPE ON BLACK CAP
4 4*317 GERMANIC - SB, SR App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 8 58 57.5 3yo CH USA G DIVINE PARK (USA) ESTIMABLE (USA) OSMAN STABLE
ORANGE, ROYAL BLUE STARS, ORANGE & ROYAL BLUE STRIPED SLEEVES
5 4029* OUR TOUCHE - B, TT, XNB Z KHAIRIL S HAMILTON 4 57 57.0 6yo B NZ G THORN PARK (AUS) CENTAPIN (NZ) TE AKAU RACING STABLE
6 0 NOVA CANO - B, SB D CHONG BT LIM 10 56 56.5 4yo CH AUS G MALIBU MOON (USA) SECRET THYME (USA) NOVA RACING STABLE
BLACK & MAROON HOOPS, MAROON SLEEVES, BLACK & MAROON HOOPED CAP
7 00615 TOTALITY - SP, TT F YAP WC LIM 14 56 56.5 8yo CH NZ G DANROAD (AUS) BRINDILLEMOUSSE (AUS) TH CHOO
YELLOW, RED STAR
8 45277 BUKIT SUBANG - SR HK CHENG PS KUMARAN 12 55 56.0 7yo CH NZ G BACHELOR DUKE (USA) MIRIMA (AUS) WONG SOOI JONG
yellow, purple & white checked sleeves, purple & white checked cap
9 7***0 SACRED KLASS - SB, B TK BARNABAS F MAYNARD 17 55 56.0 6yo B NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) KOMPLETE KLASS (NZ) RAFFLES RACING STABLE
10 2122 TARZAN BOY - BP S RUZAINI R JENSEN 13 53 55.0 3yo B/BR NZ G SWISS ACE (AUS) TARRED N' GOLD (AUS) Mdm R Jensen
PINK & WHITE STRIPES, WHITE SLEEVES, PINK & WHITE QUARTERED CAP
11 10502 MORE POWER - SR JACKSON LOW R LINES 16 52 54.5 5yo GR AUS M RUWI (GB) WINTER MAGIC (AUS) NEW POWER STABLE
12 412 PANDA BOMB - - HS GILL C LECK 2 52 54.5 3yo CH AUS G PHENOMENONS (AUS) RIVERSIDE LASS (AUS) ST BROTHERS
13 *0651 SAYANG ME - B, TT SU LIM WC LIM 11 51 54.0 5yo B AUS G EXCELLENT ART (GB) CINNAMON (GB) SG RACING STABLE
WHITE, RED CROSS, LIGHT BLUE SLEEVES & CAP
14 85*59 JET COSMO - SB, SR App. W FAIZAL L MOY 6 46 52.0 6yo B AUS G GOLDEN SNAKE (USA) MORE THAN A WOMAN (AUS) SET ENG TECK
15 4*560 MOGAN'S PRIDE EA1 - S SANDANA PS KUMARAN 5 51 54.0 8yo B NZ G GOLD CENTRE (AUS) MISS COPPELIA (NZ) Mdm ML Wong
16 58*80 SATELLITE KING EA2 - M ZAIRI C LECK 15 50 53.5 7yo B NZ G PATAPAN (USA) SANGEETA (NZ) SATELITE
BLACK & RED HALVES, BLACK & RED HALVED SLEEVES, RED CAP
17 6070* GOOD MUMMY EA3 TT, WK, SB unfixed R LINES 7 53 55.0 7yo B NZ M THANO (ARG) PENNIES'N PROMISES (NZ) EXPERIENCE

RACE 6: CLASS OP - 1600M TIME: 15:10 PRIZE MONEY: RM 220000

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
1 228*5 TRUSON - SB LOU HO S COOK 14 93 59.0 5yo B AUS G AL MAHER (AUS) AJAWEED (AUS) Hope
PURPLE, RED STAR, SLEEVES & CAP
2 57413 INDIAN JADE - B, SB S RUZAINI F MAYNARD 15 89 58.0 6yo B GB G SLEEPING INDIAN (GB) FLORA BURN (UAE) LUCKY STABLE
RED, DARK BLUE & WHITE HOOPED SLEEVES, DARK BLUE CAP
3 1 VOLCANIC GENERAL - - C GOON C LECK 9 89 58.0 5yo GR AUS G MAGNUS (AUS) SILVERBEAT (AUS) FATED TO WIN STABLE
RED, YELLOW INVERTED TRIANGLE, RED & YELLOW HALVED SLEEVES, YELLOW CAP
4 49103 ILUMINADO - B, SB, SP, TT M GANEESH ANNA SCOTT 17 84 57.0 4yo B ARG G BODY GLOVE (ARG) BRILLOSA (ARG) IAN BROWN
RED, LIGHT BLUE SPOTS, BLACK CAP
5 90552 LISTEN - SB, TT, XNB JAI SHANKAR ANNA SCOTT 4 82 56.0 7yo B NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) DAYDREAM (NZ) BC Low
ROYAL BLUE, YELLOW 'V' & SLEEVES, RED CAP
6 16549 EN LAUDER - B, TT HS GILL R LINES 13 81 56.0 6yo B NZ G ZABEEL (NZ) BERLIN TANGO (AUS) Ferrari Racing
yellow, purple & white checked sleeves, purple & white checked cap
7 604*0 MR ARMSTRONG - SB, B App. KC WONG F MAYNARD 18 81 56.0 7yo B AUS G DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) MISS MAHAL (AUS) RAFFLES RACING STABLE
WHITE, DARK BLUE DIAMOND BAND, DARK BLUE DIAMONDS ON SLEEVES & CAP
8 90421 SEA WORLD - WK JACKSON LOW R LINES 7 80 56.0 6yo CH AUS G SPINNING WORLD (USA) FIVE STRAIGHT (AUS) Three Star
9 1*391 AL VALORE - B App. S SADDAM E BREUKELEN 1 79 56.0 5yo B AUS G MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) JUMLAH (NZ) B & B
RED, PURPLE STAR, PURPLE & RED STRIPED SLEEVES, PURPLE CAP
10 *2137 JUSTICE WORLD - B, SB HK CHENG F MAYNARD 12 75 55.0 7yo B NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) DAZZLING WALK (NZ) LUCKY STABLE
11 82111 TAFFETAS - SR App. T KRISNA R LINES 5 75 55.0 4yo B AUS M ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) RETAIL THERAPY (AUS) Valiant
ROYAL BLUE & WHITE STRIPES, RED SLEEVES, RED STRIPE ON ROYAL BLUE CAP
12 88244 THE OMEGA MAN - SP, WK D CHONG R LINES 11 75 55.0 6yo B AUS G NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) BEAUTIFUL GEM (AUS) Valiant
13 1153* ASTRO FAME - SB S SALEE S HAMILTON 8 72 54.0 4yo B AUS G ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) SPECIAL EPISODE (AUS) Fame & Fortune
14 *1241 BIG BOSS - SP, B, TT CK TAN A NOR AZMAN 16 72 54.0 3yo B AUS G HARD SPUN (USA) GLOW BABY (AUS) BOSS
15 20*4* REBEL FURY - SP Z KHAIRIL S HAMILTON 2 72 54.0 10yo GR AUS G DANTE'S FURY (AUS) DANCING FEET (AUS) BONAVENTURA
16 1406* RIGHT TIMING - SB, B, TT F YAP A NOR AZMAN 6 71 54.0 6yo GR/RO USA H POLITICAL FORCE (USA) SINCERA (USA) Mdm PY Ho
18 *7890 PACHELBEL'S CANON EA2 B, TT, XNB, SB WK YAN LN DANIS 10 71 54.0 6yo BR ARG G JUMP START (USA) LIDERANZA (USA) SHIWANAND S/O THANGAVELU
RED & WHITE STRIPES, WHITE STARS ON ROYAL BLUE SLEEVES, RED & WHITE STRIPED CAP
17 10689 GHOST HANA EA1 TT, WK, SB App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 3 75 55.0 4yo B USA G ROCKPORT HARBOR (USA) LOVE YOU MADLY (USA) CAT RACING STABLE

RACE 7: CLASS 5 - 1600M TIME: 15:45 PRIZE MONEY: RM 29000

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
1 *7069 D'GREAT SURPRISE - - S THAI YANG C LECK 3 41 59.0 4yo BR NZ G REMIND (USA) PHEROZ BEAUTY (NZ) TP TANG
2 09090 GOLDEN IRON - BP D CHONG C LECK 7 39 58.0 5yo B/BR NZ G DON EDUARDO (NZ) BARBARY QUEEN (AUS) APS RACING STABLE
3 39065 JUST VITAL - SB, P S ANANDAN PS KUMARAN 4 39 58.0 6yo CH AUS G VITAL EQUINE (IRE) ISN'T SHE JUST (AUS) LUCKY SIXTYSIX
GREEN & YELLOW DIAGONAL STRIPES, WHITE SLEEVES & CAP
4 *6444 KEEPER'S PRINCESS - B, TT App. WK LEE MP THWAITES 19 39 58.0 4yo B NZ M KEEPER (AUS) AS PROMISED (AUS) FAIRDEAL STABLE
5 *1332 KABALI - B App. M HANIF LN DANIS 2 38 57.5 6yo B AUS G DASH FOR CASH (AUS) FOLLY DOLL (AUS) SHIWANAND S/O THANGAVELU
6 23594 SWAN SONG - SB, WK HS GILL BT LIM 17 38 57.5 5yo BR NZ G LONHRO (AUS) MULAN MAGIC (AUS) MDM SL TAN
PURPLE, PINK STAR & SLEEVES
7 04000 UNME - B Z KHAIRIL ANNA SCOTT 5 37 57.0 7yo B MAL M RAKTI (GB) KUTHBAAN (AUS) EZARO STABLE
GREEN, BLACK SLEEVES, WHITE CAP
8 00 MY BEAUTY - - App. T KRISNA S DUNDERDALE 16 34 55.5 4yo B MAL M MALAYEEN (AUS) SPARTAN QUEEN (AUS) FAROOQ RACING STABLE
PINK & WHITE STRIPES, WHITE SLEEVES, PINK & WHITE QUARTERED CAP
9 05*67 AIR POWER - WK, SB S RUZAINI R LINES 11 31 54.0 4yo GR AUS M REDOUTE'S DANCER (AUS) WINTER MAGIC (AUS) NEW POWER STABLE
10 *01*3 BLACK TRISTAR - B LOU HO BT LIM 10 31 54.0 4yo B JPN G ROSES IN MAY (USA) YAMAKATSU DANCER (JPN) KM Yoo
BROWN & WHITE QUARTERS, RED SLEEVES & CAP
11 04**3 FLYING AHEAD - WK JAI SHANKAR L MOY 12 29 53.0 8yo B AUS G FLYING SPUR (AUS) SIBYL (AUS) KOH CHONG CHOON
ROYAL BLUE & WHITE STRIPES, RED SLEEVES, RED STRIPE ON ROYAL BLUE CAP
12 7*2*4 AGELESS - B JACKSON LOW R LINES 1 28 52.5 5yo B AUS G RED DAZZLER (AUS) STARTLING MISS (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
13 *39*6 IT'S DONE MATE - B, SB F YAP WC LIM 9 25 52.0 7yo GR AUS G DUBAWI (IRE) WINTER MAGIC (AUS) POLO RACING
14 *8576 BOWEN BOY - BP, TT SU LIM L MOY 6 24 52.0 7yo B NZ G KEEPER FRITZY RICHARD HUI
15 28538 LITTLE MAN - WK L SOFHAN SB TAN 13 21 52.0 8yo CH AUS G HUSSONET (USA) NORTHERN SOPHIA (JPN) SB Tan
RED, LIGHT BLUE SPOTS, YELLOW SLEEVES, LIGHT BLUE & YELLOW QUARTERED CAP
16 73768 SUPER EIGHTYTHREE - TT, SB, B App. S SADDAM M SUKRI 8 16 52.0 6yo B/BR AUS G ANGLIA (AUS) COUNTESS LEZAYRE (AUS) ANGIE STABLE
WHITE, YELLOW 'V' & SLEEVES, WHITE & YELLOW QUARTERED CAP
25240 KING FAALCON EA8 - 0 L MOY 0 21 52.0 11yo BR NZ G FALTAAT (USA) ZOE'S APPEAL (AUS) Peach Garden
ALL WHITE
65947 EASY AHEAD - SB, SR 0 L MOY 0 26 52.0 8yo B AUS G DUE SASSO (AUS) SHADY (AUS) KOH CHONG CHOON
RED & WHITE SQUARES, LIGHT BLUE SLEEVES, WHITE STAR ON RED CAP
6*646 PERFECT FIXER EA6 SR, B 0 R LINES 0 16 52.0 6yo CH NZ G PERFECTLY READY (AUS) LONGING FOR YOU (AUS) BEYOND
9*7*5 LIM'S PERFECT 1EA WK, TT 0 BT LIM 0 29 53.0 5yo CH NZ G PERFECTLY READY (AUS) INTERDICT (AUS) LIM'S STABLE
*947* CIRRUS EA7 B 0 BT LIM 0 26 52.0 4yo CH NZ G RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) BIZZ (NZ) LIM'S STABLE
17 4*0*0 KLEVER WARRIOR EA1 B, XNB unfixed ANNA SCOTT 15 31 54.0 7yo B AUS G CALIFORNIA DANE (AUS) DOL (AUS) VOON WENG FOO
YELLOW, RED STAR
18 85635 CONQUISTADOR EA2 SB unfixed PS KUMARAN 14 16 52.0 8yo CH USA G PIONEERING (USA) T Z P EXPRESS (USA) Light Up
19 90987 SILVER MAN EA3 BP M ZAIRI C LECK 18 39 58.0 3yo CH AUS G CAPTAIN SONADOR (AUS) ROYAL INSIGHT (AUS) TTS No 3

RACE 8: CLASS OP - 1200M TIME: 16:15 PRIZE MONEY: RM 70500

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
1 31132 D'GREAT CONQUEROR - SB LOU HO F MAYNARD 3 77 59.5 5yo B AUS G MORE THAN READY (USA) ARAGONCE (AUS) MDM SL TAN
2 83831 SHOWBOY - - App. S SADDAM S HAMILTON 5 77 59.5 4yo BR NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) EFFLORESCE (NZ) Al- Arabiya
RED & WHITE STRIPES, WHITE STARS ON ROYAL BLUE SLEEVES, RED & WHITE STRIPED CAP
3 10689 GHOST HANA - TT, WK, SB App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 4 75 58.5 4yo B USA G ROCKPORT HARBOR (USA) LOVE YOU MADLY (USA) CAT RACING STABLE
4 *7890 PACHELBEL'S CANON - B, TT, XNB, SB WK YAN LN DANIS 2 71 56.5 6yo BR ARG G JUMP START (USA) LIDERANZA (USA) SHIWANAND S/O THANGAVELU
BLACK & ROYAL BLUE STRIPES, ROYAL BLUE STRIPE ON BLACK CAP
5 7*316 GHOST EMPEROR - SP, SB, B HS GILL BT LIM 9 70 56.0 7yo B NZ G SAVABEEL (AUS) SENTURA (NZ) GHOST STABLE
YELLOW, RED SASH, DARK BLUE SLEEVES & CAP
6 *2221 SUPER FIVE - B D CHONG BT LIM 12 68 55.0 5yo CH AUS G SEBRING (AUS) SADLER'S GIRL (FR) MJ Han
7 15212 BANKERS CALL - SB M GANEESH ANNA SCOTT 6 66 54.0 7yo BR AUS G FLYING PEGASUS (AUS) CAFE SHA SHA (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
9 13031 THE MILLIONAIRE - SB JAI SHANKAR ANNA SCOTT 13 65 53.5 7yo B AUS G NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) GROUP CERTIFICATE (AUS) BEST RANKED STABLE
RED & WHITE STRIPES, WHITE STARS ON ROYAL BLUE SLEEVES, RED & WHITE STRIPED CAP
10 *2527 INDIAN ROCK - SB, B App. WK LEE BT LIM 11 64 53.0 5yo B/BR USA G THE DADDY (USA) RESTLESS INDIAN (USA) CAT RACING STABLE
RED, 3 BLACK DOWNWARD ARROWHEADS, DOUBLE BLACK STRIPES ON RED CAP
11 304*8 IDEAL GUIDE - SB, B App. T KRISNA R LINES 10 62 52.0 6yo B AUS G RED RANSOM (USA) JUST DANCING (AUS) TIVIC STABLE
ORANGE & RED SQUARES, ORANGE & RED CHECKED SLEEVES, ORANGE & RED QUARTERED CAP
12 80**7 MESSI - SB F YAP E BREUKELEN 7 62 52.0 7yo BR AUS G COMMANDS (AUS) DOMINIONS (AUS) CHEW SIEW EAN
WHITE, DARK BLUE MALTESE CROSS & CAP
13 *1090 PERFECT PEARL - - L SOFHAN ANNA SCOTT 14 62 52.0 4yo B AUS G THORN DANCER (NZ) PRICELESS PEARL (NZ) DOC STABLE
14 80*55 STREET OF LONDON - SB SU LIM L MOY 8 62 52.0 4yo B NZ G CECCONI (AUS) ACADEMIE FRANCAISE (NZ) Mdm CP Peh
31132 PROFESSOR X - XNB, SB, B 0 S HAMILTON 0 71 56.5 5yo BR ARG G FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (GB) MISS ALFANO (ARG) Al- Arabiya
8 7*6** BATTLE HORSE - SB, TT, XNB, WK, SR App. M HANIF LN DANIS 1 66 54.0 6yo BR AUS G WAR PASS (USA) ZABEELIA (NZ) SHIWANAND S/O THANGAVELU

RACE 9: CLASS 4 - 1200M TIME: 16:50 PRIZE MONEY: RM 45500

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
RED, GREEN SASH, GREEN & RED QUARTERED CAP
1 *0355 FAST RICH - BP, SB, TT, XNB App. S SADDAM R JENSEN 3 52 59.0 5yo B NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) MISS DOWNEY (NZ) EIGHT EIGHT ONE STABLE
2 6704* AMAZING - WK, TT, SB App. A ZAIMUDDIN PS KUMARAN 6 50 58.0 6yo BR NZ G DANROAD (AUS) MONTWEST (NZ) CRAIC JAPAN STABLE
3 12928 D'GREAT EMINENCE - - JACKSON LOW R LINES 5 50 58.0 4yo B AUS M PROART (AUS) VELVET STRIKE (AUS) D'GREAT
4 *4295 WELLINGTON HAMMER - WK, SB S RUZAINI F MAYNARD 14 50 58.0 4yo CH NZ G BATTLE PAINT (USA) CAPEBAY (NZ) Grasshopper
WHITE, DARK BLUE MALTESE CROSS & CAP
5 52103 ELEGENT - SB WK YAN ANNA SCOTT 8 47 56.5 5yo B AUS G DUE SASSO (AUS) PRICELESS PEARL (NZ) DOC STABLE
7 2166* FULL BET - - SS VANAN C LECK 7 45 55.5 5yo CH AUS M RUWI (GB) SENORA VEGA (AUS) HAPPY UNION
8 **30* GENTLEMAN - - F YAP WC LIM 1 45 55.5 5yo B/BR AUS G EXCELLENT ART (GB) CHICHI ROMERO (NZ) PB POH
9 *4190 POLO MASTER - TT, SB, B M GANEESH WC LIM 15 45 55.5 7yo CH AUS G SHOW A HEART (AUS) NEON (AUS) POLO RACING
BLACK & ROYAL BLUE STRIPES, ROYAL BLUE STRIPE ON BLACK CAP
10 581*0 ALOHA - TT, BP HS GILL BT LIM 13 44 55.0 4yo B AUS G RED DAZZLER (AUS) FRIENDLY GLOW (AUS) CENTURY STABLE
11 309*1 DIRAC - SB SU LIM F MAYNARD 12 44 55.0 4yo B AUS G GOD'S OWN (AUS) YELLOW AND BLACK (AUS) Punjab
12 06725 HEIRRO - SR, SB M ZAIRI L MOY 10 44 55.0 6yo CH AUS G HONOR IN WAR (USA) MAKE BELIEVE (GB) KS Chan
13 *2007 MAGICAL BANKER - TT JAI SHANKAR L MOY 2 44 55.0 7yo B NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) TEMPTATION (NZ) Mdm CP Peh
14 29150 SATELLITE LEGEND - - D CHONG C LECK 11 44 55.0 4yo B AUS G HINCHINBROOK (AUS) BALWEARIE (AUS) SATELITE G
PURPLE, RED STAR, SLEEVES & CAP
15 *6*00 VALUE OF JUSTICE EA1 SB, B unfixed F MAYNARD 4 49 57.5 4yo B AUS G DALIAPOUR (IRE) AMATILA (AUS) LUCKY STABLE
ROYAL BLUE & WHITE STRIPES, RED SLEEVES, RED STRIPE ON ROYAL BLUE CAP
7*51* WENONA'S LEGACY - SB, SP, B 0 R LINES 0 44 55.0 6yo B/BR AUS G DANEHILL EXPRESS (AUS) LOOKS CAN DECEIVE (NZ) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
GREEN, BLACK & WHITE BANDS, BLACK CAP
6 60*4* CELERITAS - SB LOU HO S COOK 16 45 55.5 4yo CH AUS G SEQUALO (AUS) PACONIS (AUS) Griffin
RED, 3 BLACK DOWNWARD ARROWHEADS, DOUBLE BLACK STRIPES ON RED CAP
16 **120 RED SAPPHIRE EA2 TT, B unfixed R LINES 9 49 57.5 6yo BR AUS G LONHRO (AUS) SCARLET SCENE (AUS) TIVIC STABLE

RACE 10: CLASS 4 - 1200M TIME: 17:20 PRIZE MONEY: RM 45500

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
1 13271 TALISMAN - B, SB, TT, EM CK TAN L MOY 4 50 59.0 6yo B NZ G BACHELOR DUKE (USA) GREENSTONE (NZ) CS TAN
2 951*6 ONE FOR ALL - WK, TT D CHONG LN DANIS 12 49 58.5 4yo B/BR NZ G THORN PARK (AUS) HONEY GEE (AUS) SHIWANAND S/O THANGAVELU
YELLOW, RED STAR
3 51539 RUSSELL THE CROWE - B S RUZAINI PS KUMARAN 3 49 58.5 6yo B AUS G FLYING PEGASUS (AUS) MAGICAL MEMORIES (AUS) Pasar
PINK, YELLOW STAR & SLEEVES
4 61160 UNCLE POLO - B, TT M GANEESH WC LIM 7 48 58.0 5yo BR AUS G FLYING PEGASUS (AUS) REBEL GODDESS (AUS) GOLD PLUS STABLE
5 3*21* GOLD KIDS - B, SB App. S SADDAM F MAYNARD 1 47 57.5 4yo B GB H MEDICEAN (GB) LOCHARIA (GB) CK Liew
6 5676* BIRRALEE ROAD - B App. S UZAIR ANNA SCOTT 9 46 57.0 6yo CH AUS G TOUGH SPEED (USA) ALIANDRA (AUS) ANNA MAREE SCOTT
7 0*895 ALL SILVER - SB, TT, BP SU LIM L MOY 6 45 56.5 6yo GR NZ G ANY SUGGESTION (AUS) AGGRESSIVE (NZ) KS Chan
ROYAL BLUE & WHITE STRIPES, RED SLEEVES, RED STRIPE ON ROYAL BLUE CAP
8 *5133 ENDURANCE - - HK CHENG R LINES 16 45 56.5 4yo CH AUS M RUWI (GB) RIVERSIDE LASS (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
9 1*78* FULL MEANING - B, SB LOU HO F MAYNARD 15 45 56.5 6yo B AUS G STREET SENSE (USA) INGRES (AUS) PB POH
10 *3**1 MR JAI - SP, B JAI SHANKAR R JENSEN 2 45 56.5 5yo CH NZ G MR. NANCHO (ARG) LAMRI (NZ) Mdm K Riya
11 68325 RUSH-MORE - WK, TT TK BARNABAS PS KUMARAN 8 45 56.5 5yo B NZ G SIR PERCY (GB) ALMADAAM (USA) Selvadass A/L James
12 *1440 D'GREAT LEGION - SB JACKSON LOW R LINES 5 44 56.0 4yo B AUS M PRINCE ARTHUR (AUS) ARES DE LAGO (AUS) D'GREAT
BLACK & ROYAL BLUE STRIPES, ROYAL BLUE STRIPE ON BLACK CAP
13 727*5 KISS ME - WK, TT App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 14 44 56.0 6yo B AUS G CASINO PRINCE (AUS) LOST IN DUBAI (NZ) CENTURY STABLE
WHITE, WHITE SLEEVES, RED CAP
14 3*3*0 TWODOLLARMUPPET - P, B M ZAIRI C LECK 10 44 56.0 5yo B AUS G HENRYTHENAVIGATOR (USA) PINK SALT (AUS) LUCKY TWIN
15 54590 POLO BOY EA1 TT, B F YAP WC LIM 11 44 56.0 4yo BAY AUS G DENMAN (AUS) DAVILORA DANE (IRE) POLO RACING
16 548*4 ECLIPSE STAR EA2 B, SB unfixed F MAYNARD 13 44 56.0 4yo B NZ H DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) IN SPAIN (IRE) ECLIPSE

RACE 11: CLASS 5 - 1200M TIME: 17:50 PRIZE MONEY: RM 29000

No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
ROYAL BLUE, YELLOW BRACES ROYAL BLUE & YELLOW STRIPED CAP
1 4*830 DEKATI - P M GANEESH PS KUMARAN 5 43 59.0 8yo BR MAL M MAGIC OF MONEY (AUS) KUALA LADY (NZ) YAS STABLE
YELLOW, RED STAR
2 588*0 KEEPITCONFIDENTIAL - WK S RUZAINI R LINES 8 42 58.5 7yo B AUS G FALVELON (AUS) KISS AND COVERT (AUS) Pasar
3 54*69 LIM'S MIRAGE - B App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 7 42 58.5 6yo B NZ G METTRE EN JEU (NZ) EPIC PULSE (NZ) LIM'S STABLE
PURPLE & YELLOW SQUARES, YELLOW SLEEVES, YELLOW STAR ON PURPLE CAP
4 6**7* BLADEMEISTER - B, SB App. T KRISNA F MAYNARD 4 41 58.0 5yo B/BR AUS G BERNARDINI (USA) CORONADO'S PRIDE (JPN) HIPPOCRATES STABLE
5 86*00 ACIPENSER - B, SP App. S SADDAM S DUNDERDALE 2 40 57.5 5yo BR NZ G BEL ESPRIT (AUS) STAR JASMINE (NZ) TEAM CHEVAL
BROWN & WHITE QUARTERS, RED SLEEVES & CAP
6 **518 BULLISH LUCK - - JAI SHANKAR L MOY 11 40 57.5 4yo B NZ G PACO BOY (IRE) L'ACCORD (NZ) KOH CHONG CHOON
7 23671 D'GREAT WALL - B, SB JACKSON LOW R LINES 6 40 57.5 4yo BAY/BR NZ G EDENWOLD (CAN) A LITTLE FUN (NZ) D'GREAT
GREEN & RED HOOPS, GREEN & RED HOOPED SLEEVES, RED CAP
8 73*50 SUPER GOOD - TT, SB, B, SP App. KC WONG R LINES 13 40 57.5 7yo B NZ G FASTNET ROCK (AUS) TONIC (NZ) JOY N HAPPINESS STABLE
LIGHT GREEN, LIGHT GREEN STAR ON PURPLE CAP
9 87188 ACME - BP, SB SS VANAN PS KUMARAN 1 39 57.0 7yo B AUS G AUSSIE RULES (USA) DUCHESS IDA (AUS) CK KANG
WHITE, PINK SLEEVES
10 06023 CHINO DIABLO - P, TT SU LIM WC LIM 3 38 56.5 9yo B MAL H DOLPHIN STREET (FR) AUGUST LASS (AUS) ONG ANG KHENG HOE ROBERT
11 60050 D'GREAT BATTALION - SB HS GILL F MAYNARD 14 38 56.5 5yo BR AUS G BEAUFORT SCALE (USA) LAGERETTE (AUS) D'GREAT
ROYAL BLUE & WHITE STRIPES, RED SLEEVES, RED STRIPE ON ROYAL BLUE CAP
12 **747 SEA HORIZON - SP, WK, TT D CHONG R LINES 10 38 56.5 5yo GR AUS G TRADE FAIR (GB) TUDOR LASSIE (NZ) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
GREEN & YELLOW QUARTERS, GREEN SLEEVES, YELLOW CAP
13 580*0 JUST DUIT - TT, SB, P App. KP LIM PS KUMARAN 15 37 56.0 6yo B AUS G KING CUGAT (USA) CARINA (AUS) LEONG HO YEE
RED & WHITE STRIPES, WHITE STARS ON ROYAL BLUE SLEEVES, RED & WHITE STRIPED CAP
14 47720 RED EASTERN - WK, SB, TT LOU HO BT LIM 9 36 55.5 5yo B/BR USA G HARLINGTON (USA) EMBASSEY GARDENS (CAN) CAT RACING STABLE
15 41880 JOE SWIPER EA B, TT, SP S SANDANA R LINES 12 37 56.0 5yo B NZ G CECCONI (AUS) MOYLAN (AUS) L & R

EA: Emergency Acceptors

Gears:
ALB - ANTI-LUGGING BIT
B - BLINKERS
BP - BLINKERS/PACIFIER
CHK - CHEEKERS
M - MUZZLE
P - PACIFIERS
RB - RING BIT
RCB - RUBBER COVERED BIT
RCHK - RUBBER CHEEKERS
SB - SPECIAL BIT
SP - SPECIAL PLATES
SR - SHADOW ROLL
TT - TONGUE TIE
XNB - CROSS NOSE BAND
NG - NO GEAR
WK - WINKERS
BR - BROW ROLL
BLS - BLINKER LEFT SIDE
BRS - BLINKER RIGHT SIDE
EM - EAR MUFFS
CC - CORNELL COLLAR
TC - TAIL CHAIN
VIS - VISOR

Bar: Barrier Position
Rtg: Rating
Wt: Weight (* denotes minimum weight has been allotted)
Last 5 Runs: * denotes scratched