Wednesday – 18 Dec

Trainer Simon Dunderdale’s Shadow Speed did an eye catching workout in the rain soaked track at Selangor Turf Club this morning.
Taken out by a track rider, the four-year-old by Dabirsim did a canter on the first lap and then sprinted fluently over 600m in 37 seconds on the bit.
Last outing, Shadow Speed ran an eye catching fourth to Premium Rush in a Class 4 (A) event over 1600m early this month at this course.
Leading Jockey HS Gill has been nominated to ride Shadow Speed and the pair should have a strong chance in Class 4 (A) event over 1600m in Race 7 on Sunday.
RACE 1: D’Great Strike did a canter and then strode out smartly in 37 seconds on a tight hold.
RACE 6: First Command was given two rounds trot.
RACE 8: Rakama did two rounds trot.
The going was soft. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M RACE 1 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12
TRUMPS UP L MOY 2T/PW  
D’GREAT STRIKE S DUNDERDALE T/C C/37
TAKE A BOW L MOY 2T/PW  
GOD’S FATE R LINES C/G HT
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM C/PW  
AIR POWER R LINES C/PW HT
FLY HIGH SY LIM T/42.8  
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH    
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN HT  
BALKAN CHALLENGER K P HOY    
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M RACE 2 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA C/38.6  
WHAT L MOY 2T/PW  
PARISBAS BT LIM 2HT  
SMART MASTER SY LIM T/36.4  
SUPER WOMAN WC LIM   HT
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS DISLODGE RIDER  
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM 2T/40.2  
AEOLUS MP THWAITES C/G  
READY TO STRIKE R LINES 2C HT
SONG KID R LINES C/PW  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M RACE 3 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12
KING COBRA S ELLIS T/40.1  
FIRST LIGHT R LINES C/39.6 HT
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY 2T/40.6  
SUNNY SY LIM    
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH T/41  
D’GREAT SUPREME F MAYNARD 2T/38.8 2HT
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE   2T
ASIAN TIGER SB TAN BP  
BIG SUPER BT LIM    
M SEVEN WC LIM   HT
DETERMINETOSTRIKE EA R LINES C/38.8 2T
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1300M RACE 4 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12
SEMANTAN PRINCE S DUNDERDALE BT 2T
SENA SIXTYNINE BT LIM 2HT 2HT
MINUTESTOMIDNIGHT AB ABDULLAH    
IRON GIANT MW TEH T/PW  
YES BOSSY L MOY HT  
SECKILL BT LIM 2HT  
GHOST BAY BT LIM 2HT  
RELIC WARRIOR MP THWAITES C/PW  
MAPLE RISING K P HOY BT  
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 5 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE   2T
ALJAWHRA AB ABDULLAH T/36.5  
BLUE DANUBE S EDWARDS T/43.9  
GOD HELPS ME R LINES C/41.5 HT
TRINITY GRACE SY LIM T.43.5  
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY    
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA C/41.2  
TAFFETAS R LINES C/PW  
TILSWORTH JACOBI F MAYNARD 2T/PW 2HT
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM 2HT 2HT
RACE FOR FAME EA AB ABDULLAH HT  
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 6 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12
SACRED TONIC F MAYNARD 2T/37.5 2HT
DIRECTOR BT LIM 2HT 2HT
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH T/36.8  
ODE TO JOY S EDWARDS T/39.9  
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM 2HT 2HT
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES C/40  
FIRST COMMAND S DUNDERDALE C/37 2T
PANCA DELIMA AB ABDULLAH T/35.3  
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY 2T/36.8  
ALLIED POWER L MOY 2T/37.2  
RUNNING FLAME EA AB ABDULLAH    
CLASS 4 : (A)- 1600M RACE 7 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12
CREATE ABUNDANCE S DUNDERDALE C/36.9 2T
DONT MIND IFIDO WC LIM   T/C
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH C/37  
SHADOW SPEED S DUNDERDALE 2C C/37
PEER GYNT SB TAN C/39.9  
GLOBAL ARMY M SUKRI T/39.8  
INTROIT F MAYNARD 2T/39.4 2HT
GOOD INTENTIONS L MOY C/G  
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/38  
CLASS 4 : (B)- 1600M RACE 8 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM C/PW  
RAKAMA S DUNDERDALE C//37 2T
GIGANTE DEL ANDRE S EDWARDS T/PW  
HAPPY BUFFALO SY LIM TC/39.8 HT
FIRST SUCCESS S DUNDERDALE C/36.9 2T
MOGAN’S PRIDE S SIVA C/39.2  
ZA’EEM AB ABDULLAH   C
MR WOLFF L MOY 2T/35.7  
SPARKLE LOT MP THWAITES C/PW  
D’GREAT RISE R LINES    
PARAGON STAR EA1 SY LIM T/39.6  
JJ STAR EA2 S DUNDERDALE T/C C/37.5
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 9 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12
NEW SENSATION L MOY 2T/36.9  
MEWTWO L MOY HT  
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH T/37.2  
JEFFREY S EDWARDS C  
ALL MY EYE MP THWAITES C/PW  
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN WC LIM T/39.5 HT
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS    
NORMAN MP THWAITES    
SAYANG ME WC LIM TC/38  
MR MIURA WC LIM TC/PW  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M RACE 10 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM   HT
BLUE EYED BOY MP THWAITES C/PW  
RAINBOW FISH R LINES 2C HT
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY 2T/36.9  
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS T/PW HT
GOLD POWER S SIVA    
AMI ELEVEN R LINES C/PW HT
ASHQAR EA AB ABDULLAH    
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM BT  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M RACE 11 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12
ONCE A THIEF L MOY 2T/43.8  
ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM TC/G HT
CONCORDE PS KUMARAN   HT
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES C/G  
SHENBAO S EDWARDS T/39.4  
READY TO STAR R LINES 2C  
TALISMAN L MOY 2T/PW  
SWIFT MP THWAITES C/39.5  
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM TC/PW  
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA C/39.3  
GOLD KIDS EA SY LIM 41.2 HT