Saturday – 3 August

Trainer SY Lim’s Tilsworth Mali (no. 10) caught the eye with an impressive workout at Selangor Turf Club today (Wednesday). Taken out by a track rider, the six-year-old mare by Kheleyf, did two rounds trot and then strode out fluently over 600m in 38.6 seconds on a tight hold. Last outing, Tilsworth Mali ran a smack up third to Aurora Australis in a Class 5 (A) event over 1200m. Judging from the workout, Tilsworth Mali looks ready to win in a Class 5 (A) event over 1400m on Saturday.

Class 4 (B) – 1400m (Card 4): Selangor Star (HS Gill) did a canter and then sprinted smartly in 38.4 seconds.
Class 5 (A) – 1200m (Card 5): Shenbao did a very impressive barrier trial and clocked the last 600m in 35 seconds.

CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M CARD 1 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH   T/38.4
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE T/C T/C
LIM’S SINCERE BT LIM HT C/39.1
TRUMPS UP L MOY HT  
SUPREME STAR SY LIM   HT
THAI BAHT SY LIM HT HT
D’GREAT SONG R LINES   HT
FLYING SHADOW C LECK   HT
HYDRANT C LECK HT HT
CHAR SIEW MW TEH T/39.3  
FEISTY LEO R LINES C/PW 2T
TOTALITY WC LIM T/2C  
SMOOTHLY EA WC LIM    
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M CARD 2 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
PANCA DELIMA AB ABDULLAH T/37.5  
SPADE OF ACE WC LIM TC/PW  
D’GREAT PRIDE BT LIM 2HT BP
ZHUHAI S SIVA C/PW  
LUCKY MASTER BT LIM   C/38
JUNIOR SY LIM 2T/G  
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE T/C T/40.2
READY TO ROLL R LINES C/PW 2T
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD 2T/37.1 HT
ARECIBO R LINES 2C HT
MR WOLFF L MOY T/C HT
WILLIAM KING C LECK HT BT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M CARD 3 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
D’GREAT BOSS C LECK    
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY C/PW  
PLATOON R LINES   2T
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT
GABBAR AB ABDULLAH   HT
EASTER MATE M SUKRI T/41 BP
ROC THAT S DUNDERDALE C/PW 2T
STAR STRIKE C LECK   BP
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM   T/G
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM T/C  
Q NINE MILLION BT LIM HT HT
VOLANTE GENERAL EA C LECK T/G  
CASING ROYAL MP THWAITES 2C  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M CARD 4 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
GROUND CONTROL SY LIM 2T/G  
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH HT BT
SELANGOR STAR BT LIM HT C/38.4
TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE    
BIG LIGHTNING SY LIM 2T/37.2  
SAHABA AB ABDULLAH HT BT
TAIL SPIN MP THWAITES    
FLASH WC LIM    
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM HT 2HT
SORBETA R LINES C/PW 2T
GOLD POWER S SIVA T/C  
FIRST PASSTHEPOST M SUKRI T/39.9  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M CARD 5 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
PRINCESS ADEL AB ABDULLAH C/39.8  
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM 2HT 2HT
IMMORTALITY SY LIM HT T/41.3
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD 2T/38.4 2HT
TALISMAN L MOY T/38.9  
ABEBE EA1 SY LIM HT 2T/PW
RAJA MAHESA MP THWAITES C/PW  
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM TC/PW  
SHENBAO S EDWARDS HT BT
SABIK PS KUMARAN T/39.8 HT
GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES C/PW  
SUPREME SUPREME EA2 BT LIM HT HT
GOOD PEOPLE EA3 R LINES C/PW  
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA C/43.5  
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM T/PW  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M CARD 6 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM 2T/36.3  
TAKE A BOW L MOY   HT
ELEGENT EA1 SY LIM HT HT
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM TC/PW  
SUPER GOOD R LINES C/PW  
ZOLVED S SIVA C/PW  
DANE’S ANATOMY KF WONG    
GHOST SPIRIT BT LIM 2HT C/41.5
WILL BE BETTER EA2 WC LIM HT  
ELITE GUSTAVO M SUKRI 2T/PW  
GOOD LUCKY R LINES 2T/PW HT
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES HT C/39.3
JET ACE EA3 S SIVA C  
RAINBOW CENTRE PS KUMARAN T/38.3  
SRIKANDI AB ABDULLAH   T/38.4
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M CARD 7 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
PARISBAS BT LIM 2HT 2HT
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM HT T/38.6
GREENSTONE L MOY T/38.5  
D’GREAT WALL R LINES C/PW HT
SHARON’S STAR L MOY T/38  
VICTORY CAT SY LIM 2T/36.8  
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM HT C/38.9
ELF’S DREAM R LINES C/PW  
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS T/43.7  
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM 2T/38  
PHANTASOS C LECK    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M CARD 8 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM TC/PW  
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES 2C HT
SOON SEEKER L MOY    
KING’S ORDER C LECK HT  
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM HT C/41.6
GORDON G R LINES C/PW 2T
AIR POWER R LINES C/PW HT
GHOST BAY BT LIM 2HT C/38.7
BEIJING STAR S EDWARDS T/43.6  
ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM   HT
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM   HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M CARD 9 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
EXCALIBUR S ELLIS T/37.9  
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE T/C BT
BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS C/38.4  
MR CONNERY R LINES C/PW  
JEFFREY S EDWARDS C/PW  
SAYANG ME WC LIM TC/43  
GOLD KIDS SY LIM C/37.9 HT
GRAND SHOW K COETZEE    
MR MIURA WC LIM 2T/C  
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM 2HT HT
LADY LIBERTY MP THWAITES    

Sunday – 4 August

Last start all the way winner Lim’s Evolution, is still in immaculate form when did a dashing workout. The three-year-old by Equiano with Jockey HS Gill on board did a canter and then strode out fluently over 600m in 36.7 seconds on the bit. Trained by Johnny Lim, the nice looking Lim’s Evolution last outing showed a clean pair of heels with a pillar to post victory beating High Tensile in a Class 4 (A) event 1200m this month. Lim’s Evolution looks well prepared for a back-to-back win in Class 4 (A) event over 1200m on Sunday.

Class 5 (A) – 1200m (Card 5): Spin Fire was restrained to do pace work.
Class 5 (B) – 1400m (Card 7): Eastern Towkay did a trot and then galloped strongly in 37.6 seconds.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 3 :- 1200M CARD 1 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
BUENOS AIRES S DUNDERDALE   C/PW
INNIMINYMINEMOW EA3 BT LIM HT C/36.7
BADCOE C LECK    
BLACK THORN SY LIM HT  
SATELLITE BOY WC LIM TC/PW  
DAZZLING SPEED F MAYNARD 2T/G HT
TAFFETAS R LINES C/PW  
THE DODGER F MAYNARD 2T/37.6 HT
BACH’S AIR EA1 S EDWARDS C/PW HT
SACRED SURFER EA6 F MAYNARD   HT
EL TORDILLO SY LIM 2C  
HAPPY DAYZ EA4 C LECK   BT
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM TC/38.8  
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE T/C Gstr
INTROIT F MAYNARD 2T/41 HT
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM 2HT 2HT
LISTEN EA5 SY LIM HT BP
CLASS 3 :- 1600M CARD 2 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
NOVA FALCON C LECK   HT
SHOQEET F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT
ODE TO JOY S EDWARDS C/PW  
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES   2T
MOZART ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/36.8 2HT
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK HT BP
MAYBE L MOY   HT
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT
JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN    
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH 2HT C
LISBOA STAR R LINES   HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M CARD 3 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
WOW L MOY C/PW  
BAKUTEH MW TEH T/C BT
CONFEAT F MAYNARD 2T/38.8 2HT
LARSON S DUNDERDALE T/C Gstr
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM   C/37.6
HELLO BOSS L MOY    
MR MOSA R LINES   HT
BLACK MAMBA MP THWAITES C/PW  
DUTY FIRST SY LIM HT BP
SUPERSTARDOM C LECK T/C HT
WE’RE THE WORLD MW TEH    
TYPHON WC LIM HT  
CHAR KWAY TEOW EA C LECK HT  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M CARD 4 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM HT BP
NORTHERN KNIGHT PS KUMARAN C/PW  
ROCK EAGLE SY LIM HT BT
MOGAN’S PRIDE S SIVA 42.3  
CONFIDE F MAYNARD 2T/36.6 2HT
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM 2HT C/41.3
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES 2T/P HT
MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE    
GOOD DEAL MW TEH 2T/PW  
D’GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES C/PW  
BIG SUPER BT LIM 2HT C/38.7
DAHEES AB ABDULLAH 2HT HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M CARD 5 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
ANDRE R LINES C/G 2T
SPIN FIRE MW TEH T/PW PW
WAR LORD SY LIM C/38  
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH T/41  
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA C/39.8  
DARCI SUPER E BREUKELEN    
MOON BABY C LECK HT BP
ROGER S EDWARDS HT BT
BIG CENTURY EA2 SY LIM HT  
SUNTZU F MAYNARD 2T/38.2 2HT
GALLOPY SWIFT EA1 WC LIM T/C  
ONCE A THIEF L MOY T/38.8  
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM 2HT C/41.3
READY TO STRIKE R LINES C/G 2T
D’GREAT HAWK EA3 R LINES C/PW  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M CARD 6 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
I AM MIDAS S SIVA C/38.3  
D’GREAT STAR R LINES 2C  
STREETS OF FIRE SY LIM 2C  
MY GOODNESS C LECK    
MAJOR GREEN MP THWAITES   BT
MR O’REILLY F MAYNARD 2T/37.1 HT
STREET OF LONDON L MOY T/39.4  
HAPPY GHOST BT LIM HT 2HT
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH T/40  
PURAVI EA1 SY LIM   BP
SOLID BRISK E BREUKELEN    
NOVA EAGLE WC LIM    
ALAN R LINES    
CHAMPAGNE ROSE EA2 R LINES    
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M CARD 7 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
SUPER EIGHT R LINES C/PW 2T
LAW BY LAW BT LIM   C/PW
BIG PARIS SY LIM 2T/37.1  
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES C/PW  
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS T/PW  
EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA C/PW T/37.5
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK    
BLACK DIAMOND R LINES 2C HT
MUSANG KING SY LIM   HT
BALKAN CHALLENGER MP THWAITES C/PW  
FLY HIGH SY LIM 2T/36.8  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M CARD 8 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK T/40.5  
M SEVEN WC LIM T/2C  
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS C/PW  
GOLD MOSA M SUKRI 2HT BP
FLEDGELING R LINES C/PW HT
FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES C/PW  
NORMAN S EDWARDS C/39.4  
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN WC LIM T/C  
BULLISH LUCK L MOY T/40.4  
RACING MAN E BREUKELEN    
RAMZES SY LIM 2T/G  
STAYER STAKES C :- 1800M CARD 9 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH C/38.9  
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS C/PW  
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK 2C  
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES    
SPARKLE LOT MP THWAITES C/PW  
SUNNY SY LIM HT BP
SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE    
DROUGHT S EDWARDS    
LINCOLN CITY AB ABDULLAH C/42.5  
MAX TWO STAKES :- 1200M CARD 10 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
VAIN TYCOON C LECK   BP
TOM KING F MAYNARD 2HT HT
CALLIXTUS S DUNDERDALE Gstr 2T
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM HT HT
WHAT L MOY HT HT
POKEMON BABY WC LIM T/2C  
TILSWORTH JACOBI F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT
ASHQAR AB ABDULLAH T/38.2  
GROUND ATTACK AB ABDULLAH    
ASHHAB AB ABDULLAH T/43.1  
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH T/C C
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1400M CARD 11 Tues 30/7 Wed 31/7
CALVADOS F MAYNARD 2T/38.8 2HT
ASIA R LINES C/PW  
JABBAR AB ABDULLAH HT HT/Cstr
SECKILL BT LIM 2HT 2HT
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY T/38  
DONT MIND IFIDO F MAYNARD 2HT  
MAHARIB EA1 AB ABDULLAH 2HT  
WEATHER MAN C LECK   BP
OSCAR ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/36.6 HT
D’GREAT WIN S DUNDERDALE C/38 2T
SHANGHAI NIGHTS EA C LECK    
MAGICAL PARK E BREUKELEN    
MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS T/43.8