Saturday – 24 Aug 

Trainer MW Teh’s Arc Cara looks well in a slow workout at Selangor Turf Club today . On the track with Jockey M Ganeesh on board, the seven-year-old by Arcano did a trot on the first lap and then was restrained to do pace work. Last outing, Arc Cara ran a fair sixth to El Tordillo in a Class 3 event over 1200m early this month. Stepping up from the effort, Arc Cara looks formidable to win in a Class 3 event over 1400m in Race 5 on Saturday with Jockey Y Aify on board.

RACE 3: Audacious did a trot and then did an eye catching workout over 600m in 39.6 seconds.
RACE 6: Desire Sky did a canter and then took it easy with pace work.
RACE 8: Powerful As Wind (HS Gill) did two rounds trot and then strode out smartly in 42.1 seconds.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M RACE 1 Tues 20/8 Wed 21/8
TALISMAN L MOY    
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES   HT
READY TO STRIKE R LINES C/PW HT
RELIC WARRIOR MP THWAITES G  
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM TC/PW  
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN   HT
ELITE GUSTAVO K P HOY    
MUSANG KING SY LIM HT  
NASI LEMAK SY LIM HT  
GLORY KID C LECK C  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M RACE 2 Tues 20/8 Wed 21/8
D’GREAT WALL R LINES HT  
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH T/37.8  
I AM MIDAS S SIVA T/PW  
YES BOSSY L MOY BT  
CATAPULT R LINES HT  
UNION JAC BT LIM C/37.8  
ELF’S DREAM EA R LINES    
CHAMPION FACE K P HOY BT  
GALLOPY SWIFT WC LIM BT  
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH T/C  
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M RACE 3 Tues 20/8 Wed 21/8
ANDRE R LINES C/PW  
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM C/PW  
SOON SEEKER L MOY T/37.1  
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH T/38  
AUDACIOUS SY LIM HT  
GREENSTONE L MOY HT  
LINCOLN CITY AB ABDULLAH T/C 2HT
SMART MASTER SY LIM HT  
ARLO C LECK C  
SCORPION KING S ELLIS T/35.7  
SONG KID R LINES C/PW  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1800M RACE 4 Tues 20/8 Wed 21/8
AUSONE C LECK C  
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH C/38.2  
NICATOR S EDWARDS T/42.9  
EASTER MATE K P HOY BP  
STAR STRIKE C LECK    
VOLANTE GENERAL C LECK HT HT
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES C/PW  
SPARKLE LOT MP THWAITES C/PW  
FLASH EA1 WC LIM TC/PW  
SUNNY SY LIM HT HT
THAI BAHT SY LIM HT  
LIM’S BULLET BT LIM    
DANZEB EA AB ABDULLAH C/38.2  
LIM’S KEYWAY EA2 BT LIM 2HT 2HT
TEH TARIK EA3 SY LIM    
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 5 Tues 20/8 Wed 21/8
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK    
BLACK THORN SY LIM HT  
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES HT 2C
SATELLITE BOY WC LIM TC/PW  
PREMIUM STARS C LECK    
MAYBE L MOY T/37.5  
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH T/37.8  
ARC CARA MW TEH   T/PW
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK    
CONDADO S SIVA T/41.7  
ROC THAT SY LIM HT T/PW
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 6 Tues 20/8 Wed 21/8
DESIRE SKY R LINES HT C/PW
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA C/PW  
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY C/39.6  
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK HT  
SHELLOMADA BT LIM C/37.9  
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK BP  
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD 2HT/ Cstr 2HT
DUTY FIRST SY LIM HT  
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM TC/36.8  
BAKUTEH MW TEH T/C  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 7 Tues 20/8 Wed 21/8
HAPPY START C LECK BP  
PARAGON STAR SY LIM T/37.4  
FIRST PASSTHEPOST K P HOY BP  
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM 2HT 2HT
ALL MY EYE MP THWAITES C/PW  
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH T/38  
AMI ELEVEN R LINES C/PW 2T/C
TAUROS L MOY T/PW  
D’GREAT MAGIC R LINES C/PW HT
VERGLATICA C LECK HT C
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 8 Tues 20/8 Wed 21/8
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY BT  
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK BP  
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES C/40 HT
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM HT  
E SUPREME MP THWAITES G  
POWERFUL AS WIND K P HOY HT 2T/42.1
BIG PARIS SY LIM 2T/39.5  
PHANTASOS C LECK BP  
GIN GO GIN M SUKRI   C/PW
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M RACE 9 Tues 20/8 Wed 21/8
SMOOTHLY WC LIM TC/PW  
READY TO SMILE R LINES C/38.8  
SUPER DRAGON AB ABDULLAH T/C HT
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM T/35.2  
MR CONNERY R LINES HT C/PW
MOON BABY C LECK    
WHAT L MOY T/42.8  
GOOD WARRIOR M SUKRI BT  
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM   2HT
FLY HIGH SY LIM T/38