Wednesday – 22 Jan

Trainer SY Lim’s Trinity Grace did a sparkling workout at Selangor Turf Club this morning. Taken out by Jockey SU Lim, the six-year-old by Wanted did a trot and then strode out fluently over 600m in 39 seconds on a tight hold. Last outing, Trinity Grace finished a game second to God Helps Me at this course last month. Once again, Jockey SU Lim has been nominated to ride Trinity Grace and should make amends in the Gong Xi Fa Cai Stakes for Class 3 event over 1400m in Race 6 on Sunday.

RACE 4: Ami Eleven did a canter and then was restrained for pace work.
RACE 5: Gloria Maris did a trot and then took it easy with pace work.
RACE 8: Royal Explorer did a trot and canter, La Familia did a trot and canter in separate workout.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 1 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1
L’KEN BT LIM 2C 2C
ROCKET FIGHTER MP THWAITES C/37.9  
ELF’S DREAM R LINES    
GOD’S FATE R LINES HT  
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES    
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM    
TALISMAN L MOY    
HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM    
SPARKLER S SIVA T/40  
CONCORDE PS KUMARAN    
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM    
SMART MASTER EA SY LIM    
BULLISH LUCK EA2 L MOY    
AIR POWER EA3 R LINES C/G  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 2 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1
TRINITY FLYING MW TEH    
RED RACKHAM MP THWAITES    
LIGHTNING HERO C LECK    
FRANCES R LINES    
WHAT L MOY    
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM    
GOLD KIDS SY LIM HT  
GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES    
BARKER ROAD KID K P HOY    
SUPER WOMAN WC LIM HT HT
LOYALTY’S ANGEL S SHANMUGAM    
MR DREYFUSS EA K COETZEE    
ENDURANCE EA2 S SIVA T/PW  
D’GREAT ELEGANCE EA3 R LINES T/G  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 3 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1
D’GREAT SONG R LINES    
PARAGON STAR SY LIM C/38.3  
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C
SMART WARRIOR C LECK    
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH    
MEWTWO L MOY    
SANDY’S PRIDE R LINES C/G  
UNION JAC BT LIM    
ARMY OF ONE S SHANMUGAM    
EXCALIBUR S ELLIS    
ARECIBO R LINES    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 4 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1
READY TO ROLL R LINES C/G  
GOOD DEAL MW TEH    
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD    
SUNNY SY LIM HT HT
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM    
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE   T/C
AMI ELEVEN R LINES HT C/PW
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM HT HT
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM T/PW  
ONCE A THIEF L MOY    
BURGUNDY HEIGHTS S SIVA T/PW  
DETERMINETOSTRIKE EA4 R LINES    
4 YEAR OLD RACE :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1
RADICAL FORCE AB ABDULLAH    
GLORIA MARIS SY LIM HT T/PW
SENA FORTYTHREE BT LIM    
MON ENERGY F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr
IRON GIANT MW TEH    
D’GREAT JOURNEY R LINES    
MAHARIB AB ABDULLAH    
YES BOSSY L MOY T/G  
MR O’REILLY F MAYNARD HT  
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 6 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1
INNIMINYMINEMOW BT LIM    
SACRED TONIC F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
TRINITY GRACE SY LIM HT T/39
SAHABA AB ABDULLAH    
SHELLOMADA BT LIM 2HT HT
DRAGON HIGH MP THWAITES    
FUSION POWER F MAYNARD    
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA T/39.1  
TAFFETAS R LINES   2C
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK    
MACARTHUR S SHANMUGAM    
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH    
DAZZLING SPEED EA F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr
BIG DALLAS EA2 BT LIM BT  
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 7 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1
BILLION SENSE BT LIM C/37.4  
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE    
PENDRAGON PRINCESS K COETZEE    
ALLIED POWER L MOY    
SELANGOR STAR BT LIM C/37.5  
CONFLIGHT R LINES    
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM    
LADRONE PS KUMARAN    
SUN LION C LECK    
TRINITY SPIRIT SY LIM    
SACRED GALAXY EA F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
STAYER STAKES A :- 1800M RACE 8 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1
MR HOPKINS S ELLIS T/37.3  
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH C/35  
ROYAL EXPLORER AB ABDULLAH   T/C
DAVINCI K COETZEE    
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK   HT
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH    
MURDOCH C LECK    
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1400M RACE 9 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1
MINUTESTOMIDNIGHT AB ABDULLAH    
FIRST SUCCESS S DUNDERDALE    
MAI DARKO R LINES    
KING’S ORDER C LECK T/G  
SECKILL BT LIM    
SEMIFREDDO K COETZEE    
MAPLE RISING K P HOY    
TRINITY GENERAL SY LIM    
BURBANK WC LIM    
FARDUS M SUKRI    
LEOPARD ECLIPSE F MAYNARD   HT
OVERLORD EA1 F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr
GHOST BAY EA2 BT LIM    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1
MAT SMART MW TEH T/PW  
HORSEH BT LIM C/37.6  
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS    
D’GREAT COMMAND F MAYNARD   2HT
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE    
GROUND ATTACK AB ABDULLAH    
ELITE SILENCER BT LIM HT  
BAADSHAH L MOY    
NORTHERN KNIGHT PS KUMARAN    
COLCHESTER C LECK T/G  
MOGAN’S PRIDE S SIVA T/PW  
SUNTZU EA4 F MAYNARD HT  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 11 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES    
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM   HT
ME NO MARSH MELLOW EA2 MW TEH    
ASTRA F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM    
SONNY BILL K COETZEE    
ASHHAB AB ABDULLAH    
METAGROSS R LINES C/G  
EASTER MATE K P HOY   2T
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS    
HAPPY START C LECK    
TILSWORTH JACOBI EA F MAYNARD HT HT
LUCKY MASTER EA2 BT LIM    
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 12 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1
CONFEAT F MAYNARD HT HT
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES HT  
BIG BUS BT LIM    
GABBAR AB ABDULLAH    
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK HT  
GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE    
GIGANTE DEL ANDRE S EDWARDS    
WOW L MOY T/36.6  
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM    
PURE JUSTICE K P HOY    
BLACK MAMBA MP THWAITES C/G  
GHOST AFFAIR EA BT LIM HT HT
REBEL FURY EA2 S EDWARDS    
INTROIT EA3 F MAYNARD