Tuesday – 17 Dec

Last start winner, Aljawhra is still in peak condition when did a dashing workout at Selangor Turf Club this morning. Taken out by a track rider, the four-year-old mare by Reward Of Effort did a trot and then strode out smartly over 600m in 36.5 seconds on the grass track. Trained by AB Abdullah, Aljawhra put a great performance last start when came with a pulverising run in the closing stages of the race to beat Mr Hanks in the Metro A event over 1200m early this month. Aljawhra is still in form and looks set for a back-to-back victory in the Class 3 event over 1400m on Sunday.

Class 4 (B) – 1600m (Card 4): Rakama (Sakito) did a canter and then galloped keenly in 37.4 seconds.
Class 5 (A) – 1200m (Card 6): D’Great Supreme was given two rounds trot and then sprinted smartly in 38.8 seconds.
Class 5 (A) – 1600m (Card 10): New Sensation did two rounds trot and then strode out fluently in 36.9 seconds.
The going was good. Workouts were done on the grass and sand track.

CLASS 3 :- 1400M CARD 1 Tues 17/12
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE  
ALJAWHRA AB ABDULLAH T/36.5
BLUE DANUBE S EDWARDS T/43.9
GOD HELPS ME R LINES C/41.5
TRINITY GRACE SY LIM T.43.5
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY  
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA C/41.2
TAFFETAS R LINES C/PW
TILSWORTH JACOBI F MAYNARD 2T/PW
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM 2HT
RACE FOR FAME EA AB ABDULLAH HT
CLASS 3 :- 1400M CARD 2 Tues 17/12
SACRED TONIC F MAYNARD 2T/37.5
DIRECTOR BT LIM 2HT
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH T/36.8
ODE TO JOY S EDWARDS T/39.9
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM 2HT
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES C/40
FIRST COMMAND S DUNDERDALE C/37
PANCA DELIMA AB ABDULLAH T/35.3
RUNNING FLAME EA AB ABDULLAH  
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY 2T/36.8
ALLIED POWER L MOY 2T/37.2
CLASS 4 : (A)- 1600M CARD 3 Tues 17/12
CREATE ABUNDANCE S DUNDERDALE C/36.9
DONT MIND IFIDO WC LIM  
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH C/37
SHADOW SPEED EA S DUNDERDALE 2C
TRINITY SPIRIT SY LIM T/41.9
PEER GYNT SB TAN C/39.9
GLOBAL ARMY M SUKRI T/39.8
INTROIT F MAYNARD 2T/39.4
GOOD INTENTIONS L MOY C/G
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/38
DUNE SAGA MW TEH BT
CLASS 4 : (B)- 1600M CARD 4 Tues 17/12
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM C/PW
RAKAMA S DUNDERDALE C//37
GIGANTE DEL ANDRE S EDWARDS T/PW
HAPPY BUFFALO SY LIM TC/39.8
FIRST SUCCESS S DUNDERDALE C/36.9
MOGAN’S PRIDE S SIVA C/39.2
ZA’EEM AB ABDULLAH  
JJ STAR EA2 S DUNDERDALE T/C
MR WOLFF L MOY 2T/35.7
PARAGON STAR EA1 SY LIM T/39.6
SPARKLE LOT MP THWAITES C/PW
D’GREAT RISE R LINES  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M CARD 5 Tues 17/12
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM  
BLUE EYED BOY MP THWAITES C/PW
RAINBOW FISH R LINES 2C
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY 2T/36.9
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS T/PW
GOLD POWER S SIVA  
NUMBER ONE SON AB ABDULLAH  
AMI ELEVEN R LINES C/PW
ASHQAR EA AB ABDULLAH  
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM BT
IMMORTALITY SY LIM C
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M CARD 6 Tues 17/12
KING COBRA S ELLIS T/40.1
FIRST LIGHT R LINES C/39.6
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY 2T/40.6
SUNNY SY LIM  
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH T/41
D’GREAT SUPREME F MAYNARD 2T/38.8
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE  
ASIAN TIGER SB TAN BP
BIG SUPER BT LIM  
DETERMINETOSTRIKE EA R LINES C/38.8
M SEVEN WC LIM  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M CARD 7 Tues 17/12
ONCE A THIEF L MOY 2T/43.8
ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM TC/G
CONCORDE PS KUMARAN  
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES C/G
SHENBAO S EDWARDS T/39.4
READY TO STAR R LINES 2C
GOLD KIDS EA SY LIM 41.2
TALISMAN L MOY 2T/PW
SWIFT MP THWAITES C/39.5
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM TC/PW
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA C/39.3
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M CARD 8 Tues 17/12
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA C/38.6
WHAT L MOY 2T/PW
PARISBAS BT LIM 2HT
SMART MASTER SY LIM T/36.4
SUPER WOMAN WC LIM  
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS DISLODGE RIDER
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM 2T/40.2
AEOLUS MP THWAITES C/G
READY TO STRIKE R LINES 2C
SONG KID R LINES C/PW
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M CARD 9 Tues 17/12
TRUMPS UP L MOY 2T/PW
D’GREAT STRIKE S DUNDERDALE T/C
TAKE A BOW L MOY 2T/PW
GOD’S FATE R LINES C/G
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM C/PW
AIR POWER R LINES C/PW
FLY HIGH SY LIM T/42.8
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH  
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN HT
BALKAN CHALLENGER K P HOY  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M CARD 10 Tues 17/12
NEW SENSATION L MOY 2T/36.9
MEWTWO L MOY HT
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH T/37.2
JEFFREY S EDWARDS C
ALL MY EYE MP THWAITES C/PW
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN WC LIM T/39.5
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS  
NORMAN MP THWAITES  
SAYANG ME EA WC LIM TC/38
MR MIURA WC LIM TC/PW
GOOD LUCKY R LINES  
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1300M CARD 11 Tues 17/12
SEMANTAN PRINCE S DUNDERDALE BT
SENA SIXTYNINE BT LIM 2HT
GROUND ATTACK AB ABDULLAH  
FLASH WC LIM BT
MINUTESTOMIDNIGHT EA1 AB ABDULLAH  
IRON GIANT MW TEH T/PW
YES BOSSY L MOY HT
SECKILL EA2 BT LIM 2HT
GHOST BAY BT LIM 2HT
RELIC WARRIOR MP THWAITES C/PW
MAPLE RISING K P HOY BT
LEOPARD ECLIPSE F MAYNARD HT