Sunday – 14 July

Trainer AB Abdullah’s Royal Explorer caught the eye with a dashing workout at Selangor Turf Club today (Tuesday).
The five-year-old by Artie Schiller with a track rider astride, did a trot on the first lap and then strode out smartly over 600m in 35.4 seconds on a tight hold.
Last start winner, Royal Explorer with Jockey R Shafiq astride came with a well timed run to beat Shellomada at this course in May this year.
Still maintaining the winning form, Royal Explorer looks set for a back-to-back victory in a Class 2 race over 1400m this Sunday.
Class 2- 1400m (Card 1): Splendor did a trot and then sprinted fluently in 36.3 seconds.
Class 4 (A) – 1200m (Card 3): Golden Kingdom did a canter than galloped keenly in 42.5 seconds.
Class 5 (A) – 1200m (Card 7): Germanic did a canter than sprinted smartly in 38 seconds.
Class 5 (B) – 1200m (Card 8): Elite Gustavo (Ruzaini) did a trot and galloped smartly in 39.8 seconds.
The going was yielding. Workouts were done on both sand and grass track.

CLASS 2 :- 1400M CARD 1 Tues 9/7
BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG  
D’GREAT CONQUEROR R LINES C/42.6
SPLENDOR L MOY T/36.3
ROYAL EXPLORER AB ABDULLAH T/35.4
BLUE DANUBE S EDWARDS T/38.6
DAVINCI K COETZEE  
GARIZA AB ABDULLAH Gstr
SKYDANCE ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/38.8
MR CROWE S ELLIS T/38.5
NOVA FALCON C LECK  
ODE TO JOY EA S EDWARDS T/39.5
PENDRAGON PRINCESS K COETZEE  
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA T/37.5
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M CARD 2 Tues 9/7
D’GREAT BOSS C LECK  
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM  
HELLO BOSS L MOY  
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM  
NOVA RANGER EA1 C LECK HT
DEADLINE DAY S COOK  
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS  
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE 2T
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN  
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM  
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH  
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH  
HARVEYWALLBANGER EA2 R LINES HT
IDEAL GUIDE R LINES 2HT
THAI BAHT EA3 SY LIM  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M CARD 3 Tues 9/7
EASTER MATE M SUKRI 2HT
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY  
FOREVER ONE C LECK  
Q NINE MILLION BT LIM 2HT
ROC THAT EA1 S DUNDERDALE  
DUTY FIRST SY LIM  
GOLDEN KINGDOM R LINES C/42.5
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE T/38.4
SUPERSTARDOM EA3 C LECK  
GROUND ATTACK AB ABDULLAH 2HT
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM  
SAHABA AB ABDULLAH  
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM C/39
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK  
KUTTNER S SIVA  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M CARD 4 Tues 9/7
KING OPERA EA2 C LECK  
HAPPY BOX SIX EA3 R LINES C/36.6
GOOD DEAL MW TEH  
LIM’S BULLET BT LIM  
TRUMPS UP L MOY 2HT
ZHUHAI S SIVA  
DAWN OF THE WORLD SY LIM  
LUCKY MASTER BT LIM  
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE 2T
WILLIAM KING C LECK HT
FIRST PASSTHEPOST M SUKRI 2HT
ARECIBO R LINES 2C
BIG BANK EA1 S COOK  
DAHEES AB ABDULLAH 2HT
BIG SUPER EA4 BT LIM C/37.6
TAIL SPIN MP THWAITES C/PW
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M CARD 5 Tues 9/7
ROCK EAGLE SY LIM  
POKEMON BABY WC LIM T/PW
FLASH ONE S ELLIS 2T/38.8
FLYING SHADOW C LECK  
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS  
GOLD POWER S SIVA  
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM 2HT
DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES C/43.7
HYDRANT EA1 C LECK  
MR WOLFF L MOY  
CHAR SIEW MW TEH  
FEISTY LEO R LINES  
PARISBAS EA2 BT LIM 2HT
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH  
LINCOLN CITY EA3 AB ABDULLAH  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M CARD 6 Tues 9/7
AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA  
SOON SEEKER L MOY  
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD 2T/38.8
HAPPY BUFFALO SY LIM  
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM  
MACHO MAN PS KUMARAN  
SUPREME STAR SY LIM  
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH  
LAW BY LAW BT LIM  
SATELLITE STAR EA2 BT LIM  
FULL BET C LECK  
BEIJING STAR S EDWARDS T/41.2
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 2C
GOLDEN DRAGON EA1 R LINES C/PW
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M CARD 7 Tues 9/7
GERMANIC BT LIM C/38
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM  
TALISMAN L MOY  
VICTORY CAT SY LIM 2T/41.6
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA  
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA  
IMMORTALITY EA1 SY LIM  
AURORA AUSTRALIS C LECK  
GHOST BAY EA2 BT LIM  
SABIK PS KUMARAN  
UNION JAC BT LIM C/36.6
D’GREAT HAWK R LINES C/44.8
ALAN R LINES C/39.7
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M CARD 8 Tues 9/7
SUPREME SUPREME BT LIM  
ELEGENT SY LIM  
NOVA PHOENIX EA1 SY LIM 2T/37.2
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY  
ANTHEIA C LECK  
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS T/41.2
LOVE GOES AROUND EA2 C LECK  
ENDURANCE R LINES C/PW
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH  
RED EMPRESS BT LIM C/38.5
SPARKLER EA3 S SIVA T/39.5
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM  
ELITE GUSTAVO M SUKRI T/39.8
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES C/40.2
JET ACE S SIVA  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M CARD 9 Tues 9/7
AMERICA TYCOON BT LIM  
ASHQAR AB ABDULLAH T/36.4
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM 2T
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM  
RACING MAN E BREUKELEN  
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA  
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS  
GHOST SPIRIT EA3 BT LIM  
LION CITY GOLD S SIVA  
SEA HORIZON R LINES  
D’GREAT ELEGANCE EA1 R LINES BP
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM  
MUSANG KING EA2 SY LIM  
RAINBOW CENTRE PS KUMARAN T/38.8
GLORY KID C LECK  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1700M CARD 10 Tues 9/7
M SEVEN WC LIM  
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM  
WHAT L MOY  
BALBOA K COETZEE  
ELITE ROCKET EA BT LIM  
EXCALIBUR S ELLIS HT
FLEDGELING R LINES  
ORION R LINES C/39.3
FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES  
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK  
JEFFREY S EDWARDS HT
GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN  
GOLD KIDS SY LIM  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1700M CARD 11 Tues 9/7
GREENSTONE L MOY  
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE 2T
APOLLO C LECK  
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS  
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM  
AMI ELEVEN R LINES 2C
ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM  
BULLISH LUCK L MOY  
MR MIURA WC LIM  
D’GREAT MAGIC R LINES 2C
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM C/38.6
VERGLATICA EA1 C LECK  
SRIKANDI AB ABDULLAH  
NOVA ACE EA2 SY LIM 2T/40.6
OPEN NOVICE :- 1200M CARD 12 Tues 9/7
SHARON’S STAR L MOY  
PURAVI SY LIM  
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY  
CONGRATU S COOK  
JABBAR AB ABDULLAH  
RUNNING FLAME AB ABDULLAH  
L’KEN BT LIM  
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH  
PRINCESS ADEL AB ABDULLAH  
UNSHADOWED GENERAL C LECK  
MEWTWO L MOY T/39.3