Friday – 8 Nov

Trainer Lawson Moy’s Smiddy Byrne holds a strong chance for another win in a Class 5 (A) event over 1300m in Race 10 at Selangor Turf Club on Saturday. On the rain soaked track, the seven-year-old by O’Reilly with a track rider astride did two rounds of trot on the sand track looking well prepared. Last outing, Smiddy Byrne came with a pulversing run at the closing stages of the race to pip Law By Law at the post to win. Still maintaining form, Smiddy Byrne with Apprentice P. Deneskumar on board, should win again.

RACE 6: First Dance did two rounds trot.
RACE 7: Splendor was given two rounds trot.
RACE 8: First Precinct took it easy with two rounds trot.
The going was soft. Heavy rain fell before the start of morning workout. All workouts were confined to sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M RACE 1 Tues 5/11 Wed 6/11 Thur 7/11 Fri 8/11
BROKE IN LONDON C LECK        
SMART MASTER SY LIM T/39.5   HT  
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH TC     HT
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES C/40.8 2T 2C  
GHOST BAY BT LIM C/37      
MUSANG KING SY LIM T/PW HT    
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS T/38.6   2C  
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH TC 2T    
SCORPION KING S ELLIS T/38.2   HT HT
READY TO STRIKE R LINES C/42.6   2C  
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM TC   HT  
SUPER EIGHT R LINES 41.3      
RED EASTERN ea BT LIM        
SONG KID ea2 R LINES     2C  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M RACE 2 Tues 5/11 Wed 6/11 Thur 7/11 Fri 8/11
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH HT   HT  
ROGER S EDWARDS T/41.6   C/2  
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH HT      
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES C/PW 2T    
L’KEN BT LIM 2C 2C 2C  
ORION R LINES C/39.6 2T C/PW  
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA C/38.4      
ABEBE SY LIM 2T/PW HT    
GOLD MOSA K P HOY HT BP    
HERO KING ea F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT HT
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM HT   HT  
BORN A FIGHTER ea AB ABDULLAH     T/41.9  
LIM’S MASTER ea2 BT LIM        
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M RACE 3 Tues 5/11 Wed 6/11 Thur 7/11 Fri 8/11
D’GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES C/39.6 2T    
MAI DARKO R LINES C/43.3 2T C/PW  
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM HT      
SUPER DRAGON AB ABDULLAH HT T/C HT  
GORDON G R LINES C/40.6 2T 2C  
HAPPY BUFFALO SY LIM 2T/G HT    
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM C/36.7   HT  
BURGUNDY HEIGHTS S SIVA C/39.4      
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM TC/41.6   HT  
YES BOSSY L MOY HT 2T 2HT  
MOON BABY C LECK        
ANAK WARRIOR ea S EDWARDS     TC  
LIM’S BATTLE ea2 BT LIM HT HT HT  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1300M RACE 4 Tues 5/11 Wed 6/11 Thur 7/11 Fri 8/11
LARSON S DUNDERDALE T/C C/36 T/2  
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM        
ALJAWHRA AB ABDULLAH HT T/35.7    
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS   BT    
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH 2C T/C T/C HT
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK        
SUPER HERO R LINES C/G HT 2C  
BAADSHAH L MOY 2T/36.9     2T
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM TC/42.6   HT  
POMP S EDWARDS HT T/PW    
STAR STRIKE C LECK        
CONDADO ea S SIVA C/43.5   HT  
ARC CARA ea2 SY LIM 2T/42.6 HT HT  
SHADOW SPEED ea3 S DUNDERDALE 2C      
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1300M RACE 5 Tues 5/11 Wed 6/11 Thur 7/11 Fri 8/11
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN T/39.7 2T 2HT  
PLATOON R LINES C/G   2C  
DAHEES AB ABDULLAH        
D’GREAT WIN S DUNDERDALE 2C 2T   2T
RADICAL FORCE AB ABDULLAH T/40.2     2T
NEW SENSATION L MOY 27/38.8      
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA C/PW   T/PW  
NOVA HARBOUR C LECK   HT    
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS T/38.9 2C 2C  
SHANGHAI NIGHTS C LECK HT BT    
IDEAL GUIDE ea R LINES C/PW   HT  
TOM YAM ea2 SY LIM   HT HT  
NEVERSAYNEVE ea3 L MOY        
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1300M RACE 6 Tues 5/11 Wed 6/11 Thur 7/11 Fri 8/11
LIMITLESS STOUT SY LIM 2T/37.8 HT    
SAHABA AB ABDULLAH T/37.8   T/C  
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE 2C   T/C 2T
CONFEAT F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT HT
SUPERSTARDOM C LECK HT   HT  
ELITE SILENCER BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT C
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS T/41.5   2C  
HARVEYWALLBANGER R LINES HT 2C HT C/2  
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY 2T/36.9     2T
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM T/C HT HT  
SUN SEEKER C LECK T/G HT    
GABBAR ea AB ABDULLAH       HT
LIM’S PERSHING ea2 S DUNDERDALE T/37.6   T/C  
REBEL FURY ea3 S EDWARDS HT BT    
COMBINED CL 1 & 2 :- 1400M RACE 7 Tues 5/11 Wed 6/11 Thur 7/11 Fri 8/11
AFFLECK S ELLIS 2T/37.2   Ht/ Cstr HT
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM 2T/38.6   HT  
NOVA STRIKE C LECK 2T/G      
D’GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT HT
NOVA SWISS C LECK        
SHOWBOY AB ABDULLAH T/35.3     HT
STICK SEEKER L MOY 2T/37.8     2T
SPLENDOR L MOY 2T/38.4     2T
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK        
DIRECTOR BT LIM 2HT HT 2HT  
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 8 Tues 5/11 Wed 6/11 Thur 7/11 Fri 8/11
DESIRE SKY R LINES C/36.3 2T 2C  
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE 2C T/C T/C 2T
SATTAR AB ABDULLAH T/C T/C T/C  
INNIMINYMINEMOW BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT C
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM HT HT PW/STR  
TAFFETAS R LINES HT C/38.6 HT  
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM C/39.3   2HT  
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA T/38.6   2HT  
PREMIUM STARS C LECK        
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK   HT    
PANCA DELIMA AB ABDULLAH T/C T/37.5    
MAYBE ea L MOY 2T/35.5     2T
CONFLIGHT ea2 R LINES        
BAHAR ea3 AB ABDULLAH HT   2HT  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1300M RACE 9 Tues 5/11 Wed 6/11 Thur 7/11 Fri 8/11
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN T/35.9   2HT  
FLASH ONE S ELLIS T/38.1     HT
GIGANTE DEL ANDRE S EDWARDS   BT    
LUCKY MASTER BT LIM C/38.4      
TARZAN L MOY 2T/44.5     2T
TRINITY GLORY SY LIM        
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM   BT    
FIRST SUCCESS S DUNDERDALE 2C C/39.3 T/2  
WILLIAM KING C LECK HT   HT  
MAIDANZ BEAUTY C LECK        
PALTROW ea MW TEH        
JABBAR AB ABDULLAH        
UNSHADOWED GENERAL ea5 C LECK HT HT HT  
RAINBOW FISH ea R LINES   2C    
MINUTESTOMIDNIGHT ea2 AB ABDULLAH   T/37.3    
ROCK EAGLE ea3 SY LIM   HT HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M RACE 10 Tues 5/11 Wed 6/11 Thur 7/11 Fri 8/11
FIRST LIGHT R LINES C/PW 2T C/PW  
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY 2T/37.3     2T
STREETS OF FIRE SY LIM C/42.3      
CATAPULT R LINES HT   HT  
LINCOLN CITY AB ABDULLAH 2C T/C T/C HT
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM C/38.4   2HT C
VICTORY CAT SY LIM 2T/38      
KING COBRA S ELLIS T/38.1   2HT HT
LIM’S FAIRLY BT LIM C/39.5      
WINNING TANGO MW TEH BOLTED      
M SEVEN WC LIM TC/PW   HT  
SECKILL ea2 BT LIM C/36.6      
CALM AND TRANQUIL ea3 R LINES   2C HT  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M RACE 11 Tues 5/11 Wed 6/11 Thur 7/11 Fri 8/11
AMERICA TYCOON BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT C
MEWTWO L MOY 2T/40.9     2T
MR CONNERY R LINES C/39.5 2T 2C  
GOD’S FATE R LINES C/39.6 2T 2C  
ELF’S DREAM R LINES C/38.6 2T 2C  
POWERFUL AS WIND K P HOY T2T/41.1   HT  
SHENBAO S EDWARDS HT T/38.8    
STREET CHAMP C LECK T/PW HT    
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN WC LIM T/2C HT HT  
BIG PARIS SY LIM 2T/39.6      
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA C/39.4   HT  
PERFECT GIRL ea SY LIM T/C HT HT  
ELITE KINGDOM ea2 BT LIM        
GOOD VIBRATION ea3 R LINES