Thursday – 21 Nov 

Leading trainer Richard Lines’s Powerrful Fighter should make amends in the Class 5 (A) event over 1400m in Race 2 on Saturday at Selangor Turf Club. On the track this morning, the nine -year-old season campaigner by Written Tycoon cantered and then was restrained to do pace work on a tight bid. Last outing, Powerful Fighter made a challenge in the closing stages of the race but was beaten by Roger into second spot early this month at this course. Once again, Apprentice WW Cheah has been elected to ride Powerful Fighter and the combination holds a strong chance to greet the judges this time out.

RACE 3: Rainbow Fish (CK Khaw) cantered and then strode out smartly in 41.8 seconds.
RACE 10: Kuttner (Zulfikri) did a trot and then took it easy with pace work.
Trainer Shane Edwards Roger still maintaining form in light workout at the course this morning. With a track rider astride, the seven-year-old by Swiss Ace was given two rounds of strong canter looking very fit. Last outing, Roger was odds on favourite and duly obliged with an impressive victory in a Class 5 (A) event over 1300m early this month. Stepping up from that effort, Roger will be partnered by Jockey Z. Khairil and the combination should win again in a Class 4 (B) event over 1400m in Race 4 on Sunday.

RACE 5: High Tensile did a trot, cantered and then took it easy with pace work.
RACE 6: Sports Toto Supreme Challenge Cup. Stick Seeker did two rounds trot.
L’Apprenti Sorcier did two rounds canter, Desire Sky was given two rounds trot, Splendor did two rounds trot.
RACE 7: Metier Star cantered and then galloped keenly in 41.2 seconds.
RACE 11: Sandy’s Pride cantered and then took it easy with pace work.
The going was good. All workouts were confined to sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
PARISBAS BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT
TAKE A BOW L MOY 2T/38.9   2Y
GOOD WARRIOR M SUKRI   T/40  
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
MUSANG KING SY LIM TC/38.2 HT  
FLY HIGH SY LIM T/40.9   HT
STREET CHAMP C LECK BP   2HT
PERFECT GIRL SY LIM TC/PW   HT
READY TO STRIKE R LINES C/G   C/PW
AEOLUS MP THWAITES HT    
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM     HT
LADY LIBERTY MP THWAITES C/37.9   HT
BIG PARIS EA SY LIM      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 2 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH     2T
SUNNY SY LIM HT HT 2HT
GORDON G R LINES C/43.3   C/PW
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES   2T C/PW
NOVA PHOENIX SY LIM T/39.9    
INDOMITABLE SPEED E BREUKELEN      
RICH AND SMART T ASOGAN      
M SEVEN WC LIM C/PW   HT
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM HT C/PW  
WHAT L MOY   HT  
SCORPION KING S ELLIS T/39.1   HT
SWIFT MP THWAITES T/36.2 HT  
E SUPREME EA1 MP THWAITES C/38.8   HT
SMART MASTER EA2 SY LIM T/37   HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 3 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
DONT MIND IFIDO WC LIM BP   HT
ELITE GOLD BT LIM C/38    
JACKS SECRET S HAMILTON      
RAKAMA S DUNDERDALE C/G   T/C
FIRST PASSTHEPOST K P HOY T/38.6   HT
SPARKLE LOT MP THWAITES C/42.6 HT HT
PEER GYNT HS LIM      
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK      
TARZAN L MOY T/PW   2T
DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN      
RAINBOW FISH R LINES   2T/C C/41.8
TOM YAM SY LIM   HT HT
ENCOSTA ZONE EA1 S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
PARAGON STAR EA2 SY LIM T/36.4   HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 4 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
SAHABA AB ABDULLAH T/38.2    
CREATE ABUNDANCE S DUNDERDALE C/G   T/C
METALLOCENE C LECK      
INTROIT F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT
CONDADO S SIVA     T/C
OVERLORD F MAYNARD   HT 2HT
BAADSHAH L MOY 2T/37.9   2T
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES C/G 2T 2C
MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK      
REBEL FURY S EDWARDS T/39.6   2C
LISTEN SY LIM BP HT  
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM HT   HT
COLCHESTER EA C LECK      
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
ME NO MARSH MELLOW MW TEH T/38.5    
RUN THE DAY S EDWARDS     2C
NUMBER ONE SON AB ABDULLAH T/40.6    
UNSHADOWED GENERAL C LECK BP    
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY     HT
D’GREAT JOURNEY R LINES C/38.6 2T C/PW
BIG SUPER BT LIM C/37.9    
KING COBRA S ELLIS T/36.2   HT
NOVA HARBOUR C LECK BP    
MYSTICAL MARS HS LIM      
SASA LADY WC LIM   HT HT
DARCI SUPER E BREUKELEN      
WIRA SAKTIEA3 S DUNDERDALE      
HANDY BETEA4 R LINES   HT  
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
MR HANKS S ELLIS T/36.2   HT
SACRED TONIC F MAYNARD 2T/40.8 2HT 2HT
READY TO FORCE R LINES   2T/C HT
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH T/C   T/C
GOLDEN TYCOON HS LIM      
TRINITY GRACE SY LIM HT HT  
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK      
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE T/C 2T T/C
TAFFETAS R LINES   2T 2C
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH T/39.2    
TERMS OF REFERENCE S HAMILTON      
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK HT   HT
SACRED SURFER EA1 F MAYNARD BP 2HT  
PANCA DELIMA EA2 AB ABDULLAH      
SUN LION EA3 C LECK HT HT C
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1100M RACE 7 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
HAYTHAM AB ABDULLAH T/36.7    
D’GREAT PRIDE BT LIM C/38    
KITA TEAMWORK S SIVA   T/39.9  
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN T/37.5   2HT
READY TO ROLL R LINES HT   HT
FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON      
CERDAN S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM      
VOLANTE GENERAL C LECK 2HT    
AUDACIOUS SY LIM      
SUNTZU F MAYNARD   HT HT
HAPPY BABY T ASOGAN      
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY 2T/37.4    
CASING ROYAL EA1 MP THWAITES C/36.2    
HAPPY BOX SIX EA2 R LINES HT   HT
MAIDANZ BEAUTY EA3 C LECK HT    
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1100M RACE 8 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
WOW L MOY T/39.5   2T
LADRONE PS KUMARAN T/PW    
CAPE LINCOLN T ASOGAN      
KULIM WINGS M SUKRI   T/40  
LUCKY MASTER BT LIM C/36.1    
MR WOLFF L MOY 2T/38   2T
CHIKA CHAN C LECK T/G    
TAIL SPIN MP THWAITES C/37.9    
ASTRA F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT
CHAR SIEW MW TEH T/C    
D’GREAT SONG R LINES C/38.6 2T 2C
JUNIOR SY LIM C/PW    
KHUDAWANDEA1 HS LIM      
SILVER POWER EA2 WC LIM T/C HT HT
SHANGHAI NIGHTS EA3 C LECK HT   HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1100M RACE 9 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
ALLIED POWER L MOY 2T/37.5   2T
SORBETA R LINES HT   HT
LUCKY SIXTYSIX CW ROBERT      
DAHEES AB ABDULLAH T/C   HT
BIG LIGHTNING SY LIM C/40    
BLACK MAMBA MP THWAITES C/43.8   HT
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK T/39.8    
FUSION POWER F MAYNARD   HT 2HT
GIGANTE DEL ANDRE S EDWARDS T/42.2   2C
ASTRO MAN SY LIM   2T/PW HT
TOTALITY WC LIM 2C   T/C
SO THE THING PS KUMARAN HT 2HT  
BIG BANK EA S COOK      
MURDOCH EA2 C LECK      
D’GREAT EMINENCE EA3 R LINES HT HT HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 10 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
OPTIMUS R LINES HT C/PW HT
THAI BAHT SY LIM      
ASIAN TIGER HS LIM      
KUTTNER S SIVA C/41.6   T/PW
D’GREAT ACE CW ROBERT      
SHARON’S STAR L MOY 2T/40.8    
BURGUNDY HEIGHTS S SIVA T.39.7   T/C
MY GOODNESS C LECK BP    
RED RACKHAM MP THWAITES T/G   HT
ASHQAR AB ABDULLAH   T/37  
MR O’REILLY F MAYNARD   HT  
TALISMAN L MOY     HT
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM BP   HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1100M RACE 11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
D’GREAT STRIKE S DUNDERDALE T/C   2T
HERO KING F MAYNARD 2HT HT 2HT
ONCE A THIEF L MOY 2T/37.7    
CHERON WARRIOR T ASOGAN      
ELEGENT SY LIM BP HT  
EAGLE SOAR R LINES HT 2C HT
FULL BET C LECK 2C    
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES     C/PW
NOVA EAGLE WC LIM   T/C HT
MIGHTY PHOENIX MP THWAITES   HT HT
D’GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES   2T 2T/C
ENDURANCE S SIVA T/39.7    
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM HT    
SUNDAY – 24  NOV
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA 2C T/38.7  
STREET OF LONDON L MOY 2T/38.3   2HT
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM C/36.6    
MODRIC S HAMILTON      
SWEET LODGE MW TEH HT   HT
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH   T/38.4  
ORION R LINES C/38.5   2C
VICTORY CAT SY LIM HT HT HT
ABEBE SY LIM TC/PW    
ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN      
NORMAN MP THWAITES T/G   HT
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN WC LIM T/C   HT
SECKILL EA1 BT LIM      
TRINITY DRAGON EA2 SY LIM     HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 2 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
BLUE EYED BOY MP THWAITES C/G HT  
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM C/36.4    
JEFFREY S EDWARDS C/PW   2C
FORTYEIGHT QUEEN T ASOGAN      
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH      
VERGLATICA C LECK BP    
BULLISH LUCK L MOY 2T/37.8    
BERLINETTA K P HOY T/38.6   HT
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH      
NATURAL WATER HS LIM      
RAMZES SY LIM C/40.5    
MR MIURA WC LIM T/C C/PW T/C
LIM’S MASTER EA2 BT LIM C/36.1    
FORTUNE SPIRIT EA3 MP THWAITES     HT
AGUERO EA4 T ASOGAN      
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 3 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
FIRST SUCCESS S DUNDERDALE T/C   2T
L’KEN BT LIM 2C   2C
ALL MY EYE MP THWAITES C/G   HT
YES BOSSY L MOY 2T/38.3   2T
EXCALIBUR S ELLIS     HT
GLOBAL ARMY M SUKRI C/G   2HT
MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS C/PW    
LIM’S FAIRLY BT LIM C/36.4    
MAPLE RISING K P HOY     2C
MONACO ACE F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT HT
SIEW YUK MW TEH HT T/C 2T
BANGALORE C LECK BP   C
WEATHER MAN EA C LECK      
RELIC WARRIOR EA2 MP THWAITES HT 2HT HT
ELITE KINGDOM EA3 BT LIM     HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 4 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
GOOD INTENTIONS L MOY 2T/PW   2T
BIG BUS BT LIM C/36.1    
CASH IS KING MP THWAITES     HT
D’GREAT WIN S DUNDERDALE 2C   2T
GLORIA MARIS SY LIM PW HT  
GRASSWOOD STAR HS LIM      
NEVERTHELESS S SIVA   T/38.7  
ROGER S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
MR MOSA R LINES HT 2C HT
HAPPY BUFFALO SY LIM T/38 HT  
SMART WARRIOR C LECK     HT
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM T/C T/C HT
NEW SENSATION EA1 L MOY 2T/43.9   2T
WILLIAM KING EA2 C LECK BP    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 5 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
MAYBE L MOY 2T/38.3   2T
ARC CARA SY LIM TC/38.2    
MR HOPKINS S ELLIS T/39.1 HT 2HT
D’GREAT COMMAND F MAYNARD 2T/41.2 HT 2HT
SPADE OF ACE WC LIM TC/PW   HT
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM     PW
EASTER MATE K P HOY BP    
GABBAR AB ABDULLAH     T/C
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN T/36.6   2HT
LIM’S PERSHING S DUNDERDALE C/38.3    
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
MASTER JIANGMEN E BREUKELEN      
STAR STRIKE EA1 C LECK HT    
PREMIUM RUSH EA2 L MOY T2T/G    
SPORTS TOTO SUPREME CHALLENGE CUP
RACE 6  Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
AFFLECK S ELLIS BP   2HT
READY TO ROCK R LINES BP   HT
SHOWBOY AB ABDULLAH T/34.1    
MR CROWE S ELLIS      
STICK SEEKER L MOY 2T/36.9   2T
L’APPRENTI SORCIER S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
DESIRE SKY R LINES C/41.3 2T 2T/C
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK      
DIRECTOR BT LIM HT C/G  
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD   HT 2HT
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA 2C T/35.5  
SPLENDOR EA L MOY     C
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 7 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
METIER STAR R LINES C/37.9 2T C/41.1
GOD HELPS ME R LINES C/PW 2T 2C
TOM KING HS LIM      
THE DODGER F MAYNARD   HT  
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK HT    
ELUSIVE EMPEROR S HAMILTON      
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM      
MACARTHUR S SHANMUGAM      
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT HT
ALJAWHRA AB ABDULLAH T/38.5    
PREMIUM STARS C LECK     HT
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY      
MONSTER ENERGY EA1 AB ABDULLAH      
CONFLIGHT EA2 R LINES C/PW   HT
STAR INVINCIBLE EA3 C LECK      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1100M RACE 8 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
LIMITLESS STOUT SY LIM T/38.4   HT
WINGED FOOT R LINES   2T/C C/39.7
LARSON S DUNDERDALE T/C HT T/C
CONFEAT F MAYNARD   2HT  
SPEEDY DEMON MP THWAITES C/38.8 HT HT
RACER KING E BREUKELEN      
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH   T/C 2HT
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK HT HT HT
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
SOON SEEKER L MOY 2T/38   2T
ORIENT EXPRESS HS LIM      
PALTROW MW TEH T/C   2T
RUSTY BROWN EA1 S DUNDERDALE C/37.9   T/C
GASSUR EA2 AB ABDULLAH      
TRINITY SPIRIT EA3 SY LIM HT   2HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1100M RACE 9 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
VAIN TYCOON C LECK      
MARTIN VJ PS KUMARAN BT   HT
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM      
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS T/37.4   2C
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY T2T/39.9    
ASHHAB AB ABDULLAH      
PROVOCATEUR MP THWAITES     HT
SHADOW SPEED S DUNDERDALE C/37.7 2T T/C
GYARADOS SY LIM     HT
BAKUTEH MW TEH T/C   T/C
HARVEYWALLBANGER R LINES HT 2T/C HT
GOLDEN KINGDOM S SIVA 2C   2C
DRAGON HIGH EA1 MP THWAITES     HT
FIRST DANCE EA2 S DUNDERDALE 2C   2T
CHIPS EA3 C LECK      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 10 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
GERMANIC CW ROBERT      
MR EPIC S SIVA c/36.3    
GOOD DEAL MW TEH T/C   HT
WAR LORD SY LIM C/PW    
ROCKET FIGHTER MP THWAITES C/G   HT
HYDRANT C LECK HT HT HT
PERFECT RUN R LINES 2C HT 2C
TRUMPS UP L MOY 2T/PW   2T
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/PW   2HT
SGFIFTY WC LIM T/C   HT
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD 2T/39.5 HT 2HT
AIR POWER R LINES C/41.3 2T 2C
FRENCH VINTAGE EA C LECK HT HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY 2T/42.6   HT
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE T/C HT 2T
CATAPULT R LINES 2C   2C
KING’S ORDER C LECK BT    
LAW BY LAW BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT
WINNING TANGO MW TEH     2T
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM 2C   2T
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA 2C T/36.9  
SANDY’S PRIDE R LINES C/35 2T C/PW
IMMORTALITY SY LIM TC/PW    
D’GREAT SUPREME F MAYNARD 2T/39.5 HT  
ZOLVED S SIVA   T/PW  
MOON BABY EA C LECK