Tuesday – 26 Nov

Trainer AB Abdullah’s Showar caught the eye with a dashing workout at Selangor Turf Club this morning. Taken out by track rider, the seven-year-old by Showcasing cantered on the first lap and then strode out fluently over 600m in 35.8 seconds on the grass track. Last outing, Showar with Jockey HS Gill on board was kept in midfield spot most of the journey and came with a pulverising run in the final 300m from home to beat First Precinct in a Class 3 event over 1600m in October this year. Looking very fit, Showar should score a back-to-back victory in the Stayers Stakes B over 1800m on Sunday.

Class 4 (A) – 1400m (Card 2): First Dance cantered and then sprinted smartly in 38.3 seconds on the sand track.
Class 4 (A) – 1400m (Card 3): Fighting Warrior (J Low) was given a canter and then galloped keenly in 38.8 seconds on the grass track.
Class 5 (A) – 1400m (Card 7): Nova Dashing (Zulfikri) cantered and then strode out very well in a hit out over 600m in 37.5 seconds on a tight hold on the sand track.
Class 5 (B) – 1400m (Card 9): Elite Kingdom cantered first and then reeled off a good turn of speed in 35.5 seconds on the sand track.
The going was good. Workouts were done on the sand and grass track.

STAYER STAKES B :- 1800M CARD 1 Tues 26/11
NOVA FALCON C LECK BT
MOMENT OF JUSTICE K P HOY 2HT
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH C/35.8
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH  
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD  
MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK  
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK HT
MAYBE L MOY  
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE C/PW
BLUE EYED BOY MP THWAITES  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M CARD 2 Tues 26/11
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES 2T/38.8
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY  
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK  
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE C/38.3
PENTAGON S SHANMUGAM  
SAKURA JAPAN EA3 C LECK  
GASSUR AB ABDULLAH  
OVERLORD F MAYNARD T
SPADE OF ACE WC LIM  
HIGH TENSILE EA4 SY LIM  
CONDADO S SIVA HT
BATTLE HORSE EA1 B NG  
PARTY GIRL EA2 K COETZEE  
TRINITY SPIRIT SY LIM T/40
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M CARD 3 Tues 26/11
FIGHTING WARRIOR S DUNDERDALE C/38.3
DRAGON HIGH MP THWAITES  
ARC CARA SY LIM  
D’GREAT COMMAND F MAYNARD T
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH  
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES C/PW
MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK  
ASPEN EA1 S SHANMUGAM  
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY T/36
Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE  
NORTHERN KNIGHT PS KUMARAN T/41.3
BIG BUS EA2 BT LIM  
LISTEN EA4 SY LIM  
SUN SEEKER EA3 C LECK HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M CARD 4 Tues 26/11
INTROIT F MAYNARD  
RUSTY BROWN S DUNDERDALE  
HAYTHAM AB ABDULLAH  
DONT MIND IFIDO WC LIM 2T
PLATOON EA3 R LINES  
GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE  
GOODFELLAS EA1 L MOY 2T/35.8
NUMERO UNO EA2 B NG  
HAPPY BOX SIX R LINES C/PW
AUDACIOUS SY LIM HT
TOM YAM EA4 SY LIM  
BIG BANK S COOK  
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS T/43.9
MURDOCH C LECK HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M CARD 5 Tues 26/11
RADICAL FORCE AB ABDULLAH T/38.4
LIM’S PERSHING S DUNDERDALE 2T
ELITE GOLD BT LIM  
ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE  
MOGAN’S PRIDE S SIVA 2C
PARAGON STAR SY LIM T/38.8
TRIPLE BOWL EA1 L MOY  
D’GREAT RISE R LINES C/PW
WILLIAM KING C LECK HT
MAIDANZ BEAUTY C LECK HT
WINTERFELL EA2 R LINES C/PW
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM  
HAPPY SIXTYSIX EA4 K COETZEE  
TWENTYSIXTWELVE EA3 SY LIM  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M CARD 6 Tues 26/11
NUMBER ONE SON AB ABDULLAH  
JET TWENTY R LINES C/PW
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM  
ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE  
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM T/35.9
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM C/38.2
WINNING TANGO MW TEH  
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM 2HT
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK C/44
GOLD POWER EA1 S SIVA T/39.2
BIG CENTURY EA2 SY LIM T/38.8
PARISBAS EA3 BT LIM  
FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES C/PW
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M CARD 7 Tues 26/11
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH  
NOVA DASHING S SIVA C/37.5
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH BT
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM 2HT
CHIEF CLERK S SHANMUGAM  
FEISTY LEO R LINES  
LAW BY LAWEA4 BT LIM  
L’KEN BT LIM  
ROCKET FIGHTER EA1 MP THWAITES  
WEATHER MAN C LECK 2HT
SMART MASTER SY LIM T/38.1
SHENBAO EA2 S EDWARDS T/38.5
FLEDGELING EA3 R LINES 2C
BIG PARIS SY LIM T/42.5
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M CARD 8 Tues 26/11
STAR CHOICE S SHANMUGAM  
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/37.5
SWEET LODGE MW TEH  
LONE PACER C LECK  
BIG SUPER BT LIM  
LIM’S BULLET EA4 BT LIM  
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH  
GOLD MOSA K P HOY BP
ABEBE SY LIM  
E SUPREME MP THWAITES C/PW
MR CONNERY R LINES C/40.8
ANAK WARRIOR EA1 S EDWARDS  
THE MILLIONAIRE EA2 K COETZEE  
MAGICAL TALENT EA3 R LINES C/44.3
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M CARD 9 Tues 26/11
DETERMINE TO WIN S SHANMUGAM  
TRINITY DRAGON SY LIM T/38.1
CONCORDE PS KUMARAN BT
GHOST BAY BT LIM C/39.2
TALISMAN L MOY 2T/37.5
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS  
RELIC WARRIOR MP THWAITES  
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM C/35.5
ELITE GUSTAVO K P HOY 2HT
RED EASTERN EA3 BT LIM C/37.1
GOOD LUCKY EA2 R LINES C/PW
SEMIFREDDO EA1 K COETZEE  
SONG KID R LINES C/PW