Thursday -19 Dec

Last start winner Peer Gynt looking a picture of fitness in a light workout at Selangor Turf Club this morning.
Now trained by Tan Soo Beng, the seven-year-old by Per Incanto did two rounds of strong canter, still maintaining winning form.
Formerly trained in Penang by Lim Hoon Seng, Peer Gynt’s last outing came with a determined run to beat First Passthepost over 1400m last month at this course.
Jockey R. Shafiq will be riding Peer Gynt once again and the combination looks for another resounding victory in the Class 4 (A) event over 1600m in Race 7 on Sunday.
RACE 2: Satellite Genius did two rounds canter.
RACE 5: God Helps Me cantered and then was restrained to do pace work.
RACE 10: Rainbow Fish did a canter and later pace work on the bit.
The going was yielding. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M RACE 1 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12
TRUMPS UP L MOY 2T/PW    
D’GREAT STRIKE S DUNDERDALE T/C C/37  
TAKE A BOW L MOY 2T/PW    
GOD’S FATE R LINES C/G HT C/PW
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM C/PW   HT
AIR POWER R LINES C/PW HT C/PW
FLY HIGH SY LIM T/42.8   HT
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH     2T
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN HT   2HT
BALKAN CHALLENGER K P HOY     HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M RACE 2 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA C/38.6   HT
WHAT L MOY 2T/PW    
PARISBAS BT LIM 2HT    
SMART MASTER SY LIM T/36.4   HT
SUPER WOMAN WC LIM   HT HT
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS DISLODGE RIDER   2C
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM 2T/40.2   HT
AEOLUS MP THWAITES C/G   HT
READY TO STRIKE R LINES 2C HT 2C
SONG KID R LINES C/PW   2C
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M RACE 3 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12
KING COBRA S ELLIS T/40.1    
FIRST LIGHT R LINES C/39.6 HT C/PW
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY 2T/40.6    
SUNNY SY LIM      
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH T/41   HT
D’GREAT SUPREME F MAYNARD 2T/38.8 2HT 2HT
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE   2T T/PW
ASIAN TIGER SB TAN BP   2C
BIG SUPER BT LIM     2C
M SEVEN WC LIM   HT 2T
DETERMINETOSTRIKE EA R LINES C/38.8 2T 2C
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1300M RACE 4 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12
SEMANTAN PRINCE S DUNDERDALE BT 2T 2T
SENA SIXTYNINE BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2C
MINUTESTOMIDNIGHT AB ABDULLAH      
IRON GIANT MW TEH T/PW   T/C
YES BOSSY L MOY HT   2HT
SECKILL BT LIM 2HT    
GHOST BAY BT LIM 2HT    
RELIC WARRIOR MP THWAITES C/PW   HT
MAPLE RISING K P HOY BT   HT
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 5 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE   2T T/C
ALJAWHRA AB ABDULLAH T/36.5    
BLUE DANUBE S EDWARDS T/43.9   2C
GOD HELPS ME R LINES C/41.5 HT C/PW
TRINITY GRACE SY LIM T.43.5   HT
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY      
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA C/41.2    
TAFFETAS R LINES C/PW   HT
TILSWORTH JACOBI F MAYNARD 2T/PW 2HT 2HT
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT
RACE FOR FAME EA AB ABDULLAH HT    
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 6 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12
SACRED TONIC F MAYNARD 2T/37.5 2HT 2HT
DIRECTOR BT LIM 2HT 2HT  
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH T/36.8   HT
ODE TO JOY S EDWARDS T/39.9    
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES C/40   2HT
FIRST COMMAND S DUNDERDALE C/37 2T T/C
PANCA DELIMA AB ABDULLAH T/35.3    
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY 2T/36.8    
ALLIED POWER L MOY 2T/37.2    
RUNNING FLAME EA AB ABDULLAH      
CLASS 4 : (A)- 1600M RACE 7 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12
CREATE ABUNDANCE S DUNDERDALE C/36.9 2T T/C
DONT MIND IFIDO WC LIM   T/C HT
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH C/37   HT
SHADOW SPEED S DUNDERDALE 2C C/37 T/C
PEER GYNT SB TAN C/39.9   2C
GLOBAL ARMY M SUKRI T/39.8   HT
INTROIT F MAYNARD 2T/39.4 2HT 2HT
GOOD INTENTIONS L MOY C/G    
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/38   2C
CLASS 4 : (B)- 1600M RACE 8 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM C/PW   HT
RAKAMA S DUNDERDALE C//37 2T T/C
GIGANTE DEL ANDRE S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
HAPPY BUFFALO SY LIM TC/39.8 HT HT
FIRST SUCCESS S DUNDERDALE C/36.9 2T T/C
MOGAN’S PRIDE S SIVA C/39.2   HT
ZA’EEM AB ABDULLAH   C HT
MR WOLFF L MOY 2T/35.7   2HT
SPARKLE LOT MP THWAITES C/PW   HT
D’GREAT RISE R LINES     HT
PARAGON STAR EA1 SY LIM T/39.6   HT
JJ STAR EA2 S DUNDERDALE T/C C/37.5  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 9 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12
NEW SENSATION L MOY 2T/36.9   HT
MEWTWO L MOY HT    
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH T/37.2   HT
JEFFREY S EDWARDS C    
ALL MY EYE MP THWAITES C/PW   HT
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN WC LIM T/39.5 HT HT
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS     2C
NORMAN MP THWAITES      
SAYANG ME WC LIM TC/38    
MR MIURA WC LIM TC/PW   HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M RACE 10 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM   HT HT
BLUE EYED BOY MP THWAITES C/PW   HT
RAINBOW FISH R LINES 2C HT  
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY 2T/36.9    
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS T/PW HT  
GOLD POWER S SIVA     HT
AMI ELEVEN R LINES C/PW HT HT
ASHQAR AB ABDULLAH     HT
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM BT    
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M RACE 11 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12
ONCE A THIEF L MOY 2T/43.8    
ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM TC/G HT  
CONCORDE PS KUMARAN   HT 2HT
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES C/G   2C
SHENBAO S EDWARDS T/39.4   2C
READY TO STAR R LINES 2C   HT
TALISMAN L MOY 2T/PW   HT
SWIFT MP THWAITES C/39.5    
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM TC/PW   HT
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA C/39.3   HT
GOLD KIDS EA SY LIM 41.2 HT