Saturday – 6 July 

Last season Champion Trainer, Richard Lines’s Mr Connery, looks well prepared in a workout at Selangor Turf Club this morning (Thursday). Taken by a track rider, the seven-year-old by Mr Nancho was given a canter on the first lap and was restrained for a pace work on a tight hold on the second round. Last outing, Mr Connery ran a game fifth to Mirotic at Penang last month. Apprentice CK Khaw has been nominated to ride Mr Connery and the pair stands out well to re-enter the winning circle in a Class 5 (A) event over 1400m in Race 9 on Saturday.

RACE 2: God’s Fate did a canter and then took it easy with pace work.
RACE 8: Bella Veloce did two rounds of strong canter.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 1 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
GERMANIC BT LIM C/37   2HT
SIR HENRY C LECK      
FIRST TAKE S DUNDERDALE   T/C  
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM   T/G HT
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA 2C C/G  
MY GOODNESS C LECK      
SABIK PS KUMARAN T/41.7    
NOVA EAGLE WC LIM T/C   2T
LIKA TIGER R LINES HT 2T/C HT
TAUROS L MOY      
D’GREAT WORLD S HAMILTON      
MAJOR GREEN MP THWAITES BT    
PURAVI EA SY LIM      
ENDURANCE EA2 R LINES C/PW   2C
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 2 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
SUPER DRAGON AB ABDULLAH     HT
GOD’S FATE R LINES C/PW   C/PW
ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN      
MACHO MAN PS KUMARAN T/38.4   HT
DEE MAJULAH S DUNDERDALE BT 2T 2T
ELEGENT SY LIM BP C  
SHENBAO S EDWARDS T/40    
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM T/40.2   2HT
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY T/40    
ARLO C LECK      
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM T/PW   2T
LINING TOGETHER EA1 S SIVA T/38.9   HT
SUPREME STAR EA2 SY LIM     HT
ASHQAR EA3 AB ABDULLAH HT 2HT HT
ALAN EA4 R LINES      
CLASS 4 : (B) -1100M RACE 3 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
BATTLE HORSE SY LIM 2HT T/35.7  
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK      
KUTTNER S SIVA C/43.9   2HT
SO THE THING PS KUMARAN HT HT HT
LARSON S DUNDERDALE T/C T/37.1 2T
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE T/C T/38.6 2T
LUCKY MASTER BT LIM C/38.3   2HT
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD   HT HT
D’GREAT SONG R LINES C/PW   2C
L’KEN BT LIM 2C 2C C
SMOOTHLY WC LIM TC/39.5    
SOON SEEKER L MOY     HT
DAHEES EA1 AB ABDULLAH 2HT 2HT 2HT
TAIL SPIN EA2 MP THWAITES 39.7    
TRUMPS UP EA3 L MOY   HT  
CLASS 4 : (B) -1100M RACE 4 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
CALLIXTUS S DUNDERDALE Gstr   2C
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM C/42.5   2HT
SAHABA AB ABDULLAH     HT
LIM’S SINCERE BT LIM C/42.5    
ZHUHAI S SIVA T/40.7   HT
GOOD DEAL MW TEH T/43.5   HT
MR WOLFF L MOY T/G    
THAI BAHT SY LIM   T/C  
TOTALITY WC LIM TC/PW   2T
HYDRANT C LECK      
SORBETA F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT
POMP EA1 S EDWARDS      
ROCK EAGLE EA2 SY LIM HT    
WILLIAM KING EA3 C LECK      
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
FLASH WC LIM BT    
LIM’S SENSATION BT LIM C/40.2    
ASIA R LINES 2T/G    
D’GREAT STAR R LINES HT 2T HT
TILSWORTH JACOBI F MAYNARD 2T/40   2HT
LONE PACER C LECK HT   HT
MAHARIB AB ABDULLAH 2HT T/37.9  
WEATHER MAN C LECK HT   HT
MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
GOLD SEAL CW ROBERT      
SRIKANDI AB ABDULLAH   T/36.6  
AMERICA TYCOON BT LIM     2HT
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
D’GREAT BULLET S HAMILTON      
SUPER MARIO SY LIM 2t/40.8   HT
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK      
METALLOCENE C LECK      
TAFFETAS R LINES HT 2T/C HT
WOW L MOY C/40   2HT
DESIRE SKY F MAYNARD 2T/P HT 2HT
CONDADO S SIVA     HT
DIAMOND SET M SUKRI 2T/36.5   2HT
TOM KING F MAYNARD 2T/40 2HT 2HT
BAKUTEH MW TEH T/C   HT
CASING ROYAL MP THWAITES C/41.3    
VIOLA DA TERRA EA2 F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 7 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN T/37.4   2HT
CONFIDE F MAYNARD T2/36.6 HT 2HT
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH 2HT C 2HT
OPTIMUS R LINES   2T  
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM C/38.3    
HUN YEANG VILLAGE M SUKRI 2HT    
JUBILATION C LECK      
CASEY S ELLIS 2HT    
DAWN OF THE WORLD SY LIM 2T/39.2   HT
TEH TARIK SY LIM   2T/39  
AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA T/G   HT
GREENSTONE L MOY   T/39.5  
FEISTY LEO EA R LINES C/PW    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 8 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
GASSUR F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE   C/PW 2T
LISBOA STAR R LINES C/36.3    
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS HT   2C
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM TC/41.5   2T
VOLANTE GENERAL C LECK      
CONFOUND R LINES     C/PW
VOYAGER SY LIM T/37    
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY T/37.4    
GLOBAL ARMY M SUKRI BT   2HT
GOLD POWER S SIVA C/37.4    
LINCOLN CITY AB ABDULLAH T/37.7   HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
WINTERFELL R LINES   2T/C HT
SHARON’S STAR L MOY      
EXCALIBUR S ELLIS 2HT   HT
SMART MASTER SY LIM     HT
WHAT EA1 L MOY   HT HT
NORMAN S EDWARDS T/41.5   2C
MR CONNERY R LINES C/PW 2T/C C/PW
SAYANG ME WC LIM TC/38.8   2T
LAW BY LAW BT LIM C/39.8   2HT
STREET CHAMP C LECK      
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM   T/37.2 HT
SWIFT MP THWAITES     HT
LIM’S GREETING EA BT LIM BT    
BEIJING STAR EA2 S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
BIG PARIS EA3 SY LIM HT HT  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM HT 2T/38.2  
SONG KID R LINES C/PW    
SUPER EIGHT R LINES C/40.7    
DAYFLIRT MP THWAITES C/41.2    
BULLISH LUCK L MOY T/38.6    
RICH AND SMART T ASOGAN      
MONTE CARLO S SIVA      
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
RED EASTERN BT LIM C/38.5    
FLY HIGH SY LIM 2T/39.2   HT
GOLD KIDS SY LIM   2T/37.2  
ZHAN SHEN MW TEH     HT
GLORY KID EA C LECK      
ANAK WARRIOR EA2 S EDWARDS     2C
GOOD LUCKY EA3 R LINES     2C

Sunday – 7 July

Trainer Mohd Sukri’s last start winner, Cuban Heel, looks set for back-to-back victory in Class 3 event over 1600m in Race 9 on Sunday. At the track, the four-year-old by Havana Gold with race rider Y Aify in the saddle did two rounds trot and then strode out very well in a workout over 600m in 43.2 seconds on a very tight rein. Cuban Heel broke the ice last outing when came with a pulverising run to beat Ready To Rule in the Open Maiden event over 1600m in May this year. Looks hard to beat again.

RACE 4: Conflight did a canter and then pace work on a tight bid.
RACE 7: Xena was given two rounds canter.
RACE 11: Mr Paulandre looking very fit when did two rounds canter.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1100M RACE 1 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM 2HT HT 2HT
RED RACKHAM MP THWAITES C/43.2    
MAGIC RANGER BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT
ONCE A THIEF L MOY      
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH     HT
BARKER ROAD KID M SUKRI T/43   HT
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM BT    
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN HT HT HT
SEA HORIZON R LINES C/G 2T 2C
SUPER GOOD R LINES   C/38.8  
LION CITY GOLD S SIVA 2C   HT
SUPER JOY C LECK      
ELITE GUSTAVO EA1 M SUKRI BP   HT
JET ACE EA2 S SIVA     HT
GOOD VIBRATIONS EA3 R LINES     C/PW
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 2 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
CATAPULT R LINES C/PW    
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA T/G   2HT
IMMORTALITY SY LIM HT 2T/G  
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH     HT
MOON BABY C LECK      
BIG CENTURY SY LIM BT    
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/38.8   2HT
SATELLITE STAR BT LIM C/39.9 HT 2HT
TAKE A BOW L MOY T/40.8    
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM      
CHAMPAGNE ROSE R LINES HT   HT
FULL BET EA1 C LECK HT    
MMEWTWO EA2 L MOY      
D’GREAT ERA EA3 R LINES      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 3 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM C/PW   2T
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM 2HT HT HT
READY TO RULE R LINES HT 2T/C HT
TALISMAN L MOY T/G    
BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS T/41.5   2C
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM PWSstr   HT
SUPER HARD HS LIM      
E SUPREME MP THWAITES C/41.3    
AIR POWER R LINES C/PW 2T 2C
MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT      
HK DOLLAR MW TEH T/43.9    
VELLENEX GENERAL C LECK      
STREET OF LONDON EA L MOY      
UNION JAC EA2 BT LIM     HT
NOVA BATTLE EA3 SY LIM     HT
CLASS 4 : (A) -1100M RACE 4 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
CONFLIGHT R LINES C/38.5   C/PW
LING CHONG EA6 L MOY      
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY      
HELLO BOSS L MOY T/G    
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM 27.4   HT
ROC THAT S DUNDERDALE HT    
D’GREAT RICH R LINES C/PW   2T
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM HT   2C
BLACK MAMBA MP THWAITES C/41.2    
PANCA DELIMA AB ABDULLAH HT HT HT
SUPERSTARDOM C LECK      
TYPHON WC LIM   HT  
CHAR SIEW MW TEH T/C    
DUTY FIRST EA1 SY LIM      
LUCKY JUSTICE EA2 S DUNDERDALE      
GROUND ATTACK EA3 AB ABDULLAH 2HT 2HT 2HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 5 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE Gstr   T/C
CONFEAT F MAYNARD 2T/37.4 HT 2HT
RUM N RAISINS C LECK      
SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD 2T/37.4 HT 2HT
MR MOSA R LINES C/PW 2T 2C
EL TORDILLO SY LIM BP    
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM T/PW   2T
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS HT    
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH T/C   T/C
BIG LIGHTNING SY LIM 2HT 2C  
NEW SENSATION L MOY   T/38.3  
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH     2HT
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
ATEEJ AB ABDULLAH      
SHOQEET F MAYNARD     HT
WHITE CHIN HS LIM      
OK KID S HAMILTON      
MR HANKS S ELLIS T/G   HT
BLACK THORN SY LIM HT 2T/39  
MAYBE L MOY C/PW    
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM C/G   2HT
BACH’S AIR S EDWARDS T/39.8   2C
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD     2HT
BADCOE C LECK BT    
THE DODGER F MAYNARD HT   2HT
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 7 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
JABBAR AB ABDULLAH HT HT HT
SACRED TONIC F MAYNARD 2T/40 2HT 2HT
KULIM WINGS M SUKRI BT    
SECKILL BT LIM C/G    
HAPPY BUFFALO SY LIM      
GHOST BAY BT LIM 2HT 2HT  
KENT THE PATCHETT L MOY T/40    
SHANGHAI NIGHTS C LECK      
MYSTICAL MARS HS LIM      
ALJAWHRA AB ABDULLAH     HT
CALM AND TRANQUIL R LINES HT   HT
XENA S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 8 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
GOOD BABY WC LIM TC/39.5   2T
FAALTLESS C LECK      
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM      
STICK SEEKER L MOY T/G    
SHOWBOY AB ABDULLAH T/35.8   2HT
TANNHAUSER S EDWARDS T/41.5   2C
D’GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD 2T/PW HT HT
WHIRLWIND C LECK      
BRAHMA CIRCUS F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT
HIP HIP HOORAY SY LIM C/PW   HT
GOD HELPS ME R LINES C/38.2   2C
ANONYMOUS S HAMILTON      
XZUBERANCE S DUNDERDALE      
GARIZA EA AB ABDULLAH HT 2HT HT
WHITE HUNTER EA2 F MAYNARD 2HT HT 2HT
CLASS 3 :- 1600M RACE 9 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
BROTHER WIND S ELLIS BP   2HT
HONGCHEN E BREUKELEN      
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK      
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK HT    
CUBAN HEEL M SUKRI C/41.8 HT 2T/43.2
PREMIUM STARS C LECK      
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK BP    
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD 2T/35.9 2HT 2HT
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH   2HT 2HT
FIRST COMMAND S DUNDERDALE BT 2T  
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH     2HT
WE’RE THE WORLD MW TEH 2HT    
AUSONE EA C LECK      
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 10 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
CALVADOS F MAYNARD 2T/36.6 2HT 2HT
SPARKLE LOT MP THWAITES      
SHREDDER S HAMILTON      
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY T/G    
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/40.3   HT
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM      
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH T/C T/C T/C
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN C LECK HT    
SATELLITE TURBO HS LIM      
ICHIKA BACHIKA S DUNDERDALE T/C T/C C/40.9
D’GREAT WIN S DUNDERDALE BT   C/40.9
SUPER WOMAN C LECK HT    
D’GREAT EASY EA1 S HAMILTON      
SUPREME SUPREME EA2 BT LIM C/37.8   2HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1600M RACE 11 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/37.9   2C
STAR STRIKE C LECK   HT  
HUSSONATOR R LINES C/38.8   C/PW
SATELLITE PRINCE S ELLIS     HT
ELITE GOLD BT LIM C/39.9    
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM BT    
SUNNY SY LIM HT HT HT
NANA S EDWARDS T/41.3   2C
LIM’S BULLET BT LIM C/38.5    
CHAIRMAN WIND S DUNDERDALE C/39.4   T/C
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES C/PW 2T/C C/PW
HAPPY START C LECK      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 12 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7
M SEVEN WC LIM T/C   2T
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM C/40.2    
D’GREAT OPULENT S HAMILTON      
FLEDGELING R LINES HT 2C HT
GOLD MOSA M SUKRI     HT
APOLLO C LECK      
REAL MEAN R LINES   2C HT
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH     2HT
JEFFREY S EDWARDS T/41.5    
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK      
LADY LIBERTY MP THWAITES     HT
BALKAN CHALLENGER MP THWAITES      
ENCOSTA ZONE EA2 S EDWARDS     2C
MR MIURA EA3 WC LIM