Friday – 20 September 19

Trainer Lawson Moy’s Maybe holds a strong chance to break the ice in Open Class event over 1800m in Race 7 tomorrow at Selangor Turf Club.
On the track this morning, the six-year-old by Champions Gallery did a light workout with two rounds canter on the sand track, looking well prepared.
Last outing, Maybe ran a smack up third to Scared Empire in the Stayer Stakes (A) over 1800m early this month.
Based on the preparations, Maybe will be ridden by Brazilian rider Jose De Souza and looks hard to beat this time out.
RACE 3: Elf’s Dream looks well when did two rounds trot.
RACE 5: Spin Fire (M Ganeesh) did a trot and then galloped keenly in 40.6 seconds on a tight hold.
RACE 8: D’Great Luck did a strong canter on the bit.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Wed 18/9 Thur 19/9 Fri 20/9
PURAVI SY LIM      
GHOST BAY BT LIM      
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY   2HT 2T
SCORPION KING S ELLIS   HT HT
MONTE CARLO S SIVA T/39.7   HT
SONG KID R LINES HT C/PW HT
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM   HT  
ENDURANCE R LINES HT C/39.8 HT
RED EASTERN BT LIM      
LADY LIBERTY MP THWAITES   HT  
BALKAN CHALLENGER K P HOY   HT  
FLY HIGHEA SY LIM   HT)  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 2 Wed 18/9 Thur 19/9 Fri 20/9
AMERICA TYCOON BT LIM   2HT  
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM 2HT    
SAYANG ME WC LIM   T/C  
BULLISH LUCK L MOY   HT  
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES HT C/PW HT
RELIC WARRIOR MP THWAITES   HT  
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM C HT HT
D’GREAT MAGIC R LINES HT   HT
ACME C LECK      
GOOD LUCKY R LINES 2T 2C HT
NOVA ACE SY LIM   HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 3 Wed 18/9 Thur 19/9 Fri 20/9
D’GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES 2T 2C HT
MAHARIB AB ABDULLAH HT HT HT
LIM’S FAIRLY BT LIM BT    
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM   HT HT
PARISBAS BT LIM      
UNION JAC BT LIM BT/35.9    
BLUE EYED BOY MP THWAITES   HT  
ELF’S DREAM R LINES 2T HT 2T
GOOD WARRIOR M SUKRI      
ARLO C LECK HT    
MUSANG KING SY LIM     HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 4 Wed 18/9 Thur 19/9 Fri 20/9
WE’RE THE WORLD MW TEH   2T  
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM HT 2C  
SMART WARRIOR C LECK      
SOON SEEKER L MOY   HT  
TAIL SPIN MP THWAITES   HT  
D’GREAT RISE R LINES   2C HT
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE T/41.4   T/C
MAI DARKO R LINES HT 2C HT
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM BT    
FLASH ONE S ELLIS     HT
TOTALITY WC LIM 2T T/C  
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY   2HT 2T
WEATHER MAN EA2 C LECK      
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 5 Wed 18/9 Thur 19/9 Fri 20/9
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN   HT  
SUPREME STAR SY LIM   HT HT
BLACK MAMBA MP THWAITES   HT  
CASEY S ELLIS      
MAIDANZ BEAUTY C LECK      
SPADE OF ACE WC LIM   T/C  
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH BT    
SPIN FIRE MW TEH   T/C T/40.6
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY     2T
DONT MIND IFIDO F MAYNARD HT 2HT/ Cstr  
DETERMINETOSTRIKEEA1 R LINES HT 2C HT
CASING ROYAL EA MP THWAITES HT HT  
SUPER DRAGON EA2 AB ABDULLAH HT HT HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 6 Wed 18/9 Thur 19/9 Fri 20/9
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C T/C
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY   2HT  
CONDADO S SIVA   HT  
COLCHESTER C LECK   2C  
LISTEN SY LIM      
CONFIDE F MAYNARD HT 2HT/ Cstr  
Q NINE MILLION BT LIM 2HT HT  
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH     HT
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM      
SPARKLE LOT MP THWAITES   HT  
WINTERFELL R LINES 2T 2C HT
RUSTY BROWN EA S DUNDERDALE 2T   T/C
ROC THAT EA2 SY LIM   HT HT
LA FAMILIA EA3 AB ABDULLAH      
STAYER STAKES B :- 1800M RACE 7 Wed 18/9 Thur 19/9 Fri 20/9
MAYBE L MOY   HT 2T
CALVADOS F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr  
ARC CARA MW TEH     HT
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr  
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr  
SAKURA JAPAN C LECK 2C 2C  
VOLANTE GENERAL C LECK   HT HT
TARZAN L MOY   2HT 2T
SUNNY SY LIM   HT  
THAI BAHT SY LIM C HT  
TEH TARIK EA SY LIM C HT HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 8 Wed 18/9 Thur 19/9 Fri 20/9
GYARADOS SY LIM   HT HT
LUCKY MASTER BT LIM      
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK BP    
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM      
SECKILL EA BT LIM 2HT HT  
D’GREAT LUCK S SIVA   HT C
SMOOTHLY WC LIM   T/C  
WHAT L MOY     2T
NORMAN MP THWAITES   HT  
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES HT C/PW HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 9 Wed 18/9 Thur 19/9 Fri 20/9
MR WOLFF L MOY   2HT 2T
ANDRE R LINES HT 2C HT
NOVA PHOENIX SY LIM      
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH HT   HT
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM HT HT HT
NATION THEATRE C LECK BP/ 35.2    
E SUPREME MP THWAITES   HT  
CHAMPION FACE K P HOY   HT  
MR O’REILLY F MAYNARD HT HT  
AMI ELEVEN R LINES 2T 2C  
FORTUNE SPIRIT EA MP THWAITES HT HT  
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM