Sunday – 8 September 

Trainer SY Lim’s Tilsworth Mali (no.10)looks well in a light workout at Selangor Turf Club this morning. Taken out by a track rider, the six-year-old by Kheleyf did a trot and then cantered strongly on a tight bit, looking fit. Last outing, Tilsworth Mali ran an eye catching second to Audacious in a Class 5 (A) event over 1200m last week at this course. Still in form, Tilsworth Mali holds a strong chance to greet the judges with Jockey AK Lim in the saddle in Race 2 on Sunday.

RACE 3: Sayang Me did a trot and then cantered strongly.
RACE 8: Rusty Brown looks well, when did a trot and canter.
RACE 10: Tilsworth Joshi did two rounds trot and cantered strongly.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

 

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9 Fri 6/9
TALISMANEA1 L MOY      
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY      
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS   2C HT
SUPER EIGHT R LINES 2T/C C/PW HT
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH   T/C  
SONG KID R LINES 2T/C   HT
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM T/2C T/C C
PHANTASOS C LECK      
SWIFT MP THWAITES      
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA   2C  
LADY LIBERTY MP THWAITES 38.5   HT
FLY HIGH SY LIM   HT HT
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 2T/C   C
NOVA ACE EA2 SY LIM     HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 2 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9 Fri 6/9
BIG BUS BT LIM 2C 2HT  
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES 2T/C   C
NOVA DASHING S SIVA     HT
KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE      
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM     C
SMOOTHLY WC LIM T/C 2T  
BLUE EYED BOY MP THWAITES      
GREENSTONE L MOY HT HT HT
SNAGGLE PUSS SY LIM C    
MACHO MAN PS KUMARAN T/39.3   HT
SHENBAO S EDWARDS   T/C HT
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 2T/C 2C HT
GOOD WARRIOR EA1 M SUKRI HT   HT
UNION JAC EA2 BT LIM   HT HT
WHAT EA3 L MOY   HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 3 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9 Fri 6/9
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM     HT
SOON SEEKER L MOY     HT
EXCALIBUR S ELLIS   HT HT
GOLD POWER S SIVA     HT
NOVA PHOENIX SY LIM     HT
E SUPREME MP THWAITES      
ELF’S DREAM R LINES 2T/C   HT
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH T/38    
NORMAN MP THWAITES      
FLEDGELING R LINES 2T/C   HT
SAYANG ME WC LIM     C
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM HT    
ONCE A THIEF EA L MOY      
AMI ELEVEN EA2 R LINES 2T/C   C
BIG PARIS EA3 SY LIM     HT
STAYER STAKES A :- 1800M RACE 4 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9 Fri 6/9
D’GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr 2HT / Cstr
BLUE DANUBE S EDWARDS   2C 2HT
MOZART ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr 2HT / Cstr
MOMENT OF JUSTICE K P HOY   2T/C  
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK HT    
MAYBE L MOY   2HT  
CALVADOS F MAYNARD HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr 2HT / Cstr
SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr 2HT / Cstr
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK HT    
LONE PACER C LECK      
THAI BAHT SY LIM 2T   HT
TEH TARIK SY LIM 2T    
SHOQEET EA F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr 2HT / Cstr
ROYAL EXPLORER EA2 AB ABDULLAH      
SPIN FIRE EA3 MW TEH     C
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 5 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9 Fri 6/9
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK      
BUENOS AIRES S DUNDERDALE 2T 2C HT
OUT OF NOWHERE L MOY     HT
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH   HT HT
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA T/37.3   2HT
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES 2T/C 2C HT
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY     2HT
PREMIUM STARS C LECK      
DAZZLING SPEED F MAYNARD 2HT HT 2HT
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM C    
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD HT HT 2HT
ARROGATE ACHIEVER C LECK      
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 6 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9 Fri 6/9
NOVA FALCON C LECK HT   HT
TOM KING F MAYNARD HT 2HT 2HT
CONFLIGHT R LINES   2C HT
HELLO BOSS L MOY      
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK      
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE 2T C/PW HT
VAIN TYCOON C LECK      
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD HT/ Cstr 2HT 2HT
LISBOA STAR R LINES 2T/C C/PW HT
GOLDEN TYCOON HS LIM      
GROUND CONTROL SY LIM      
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 7 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9 Fri 6/9
RADICAL FORCE AB ABDULLAH     HT
EMIRATES WARRIOR K COETZEE      
JABBAR AB ABDULLAH     HT
FANTASTIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD HT 2C 2HT
SECKILL BT LIM      
CALL IT S DUNDERDALE 2T 2C HT
MR O’REILLY F MAYNARD HT   HT
MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS   2C HT
HANDY BET R LINES   2C HT
MYO R LINES 2T/C 2T/G HT
D’GREAT DUCHESS S SIVA      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 8 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9 Fri 6/9
CONDADO S SIVA   T/42.6 HT
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK      
LARSON S DUNDERDALE T/C    
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY     2HT
RUSTY BROWN S DUNDERDALE   T/C C
CONFIDE F MAYNARD HT   2HT
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH T/38.4    
MR MOSA R LINES      
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM     HT
SPADE OF ACE WC LIM      
RUSSELL THE CROWEEA5 S SIVA      
HAPPY BOX SIX R LINES 2T 2T/C  
D’GREAT STAR R LINES 2T/C 2C HT
BAKUTEH EA1 MW TEH     T
JERAM VILLAGE EA2 PS KUMARAN T/C   HT
CASING ROYAL EA3 MP THWAITES     HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 9 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9 Fri 6/9
ROCK EAGLE SY LIM HT    
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY     HT
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA   HT HT
LIM’S PERSHING S DUNDERDALE 2T   HT
D’GREAT SPEED R LINES 2T   HT
PALTROW MW TEH   HT  
AUDACIOUS SY LIM     HT
FIRST LIGHT R LINES     HT
READY TO RULE R LINES      
DAHEES AB ABDULLAH T/39    
D’GREAT COMMAND F MAYNARD HT   HT
FLASH ONE EA S ELLIS HT HT  
KHUDAWAND EA2 HS LIM      
LUCKY JUSTICE EA3 S DUNDERDALE      
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 10 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9 Fri 6/9
MINUTESTOMIDNIGHT AB ABDULLAH HT HT HT
MAI DARKO R LINES 2T/C   C
YES BOSSY L MOY   HT 2HT
D’GREAT STRIKE S DUNDERDALE 2T/C    
TILSWORTH JOSHI F MAYNARD     2HT
BURGUNDY HEIGHTS S SIVA      
TILSWORTH MICK F MAYNARD      
KYO R LINES 2T/C 2T/C HT
LEOPARD ECLIPSE F MAYNARD HT 2C  
MONACO ACE F MAYNARD   2C  
XENA S EDWARDS   2C HT
D’GREAT LOVE R LINES 2T   HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 11 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9 Fri 6/9
D’GREAT BOSS C LECK      
TRINITY GRACE SY LIM     HT
LISTEN SY LIM HT   T
WAHASH S DUNDERDALE 2C    
ALLIED POWER L MOY   2HT  
WOW L MOY     HT
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM      
RAINBOW FISH R LINES     C
TILSWORTH JACOBI F MAYNARD 2HT   2HT
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH      
SORBETA R LINES      
SUPER DRAGON AB ABDULLAH HT HT HT
D’GREAT RISE EA1 R LINES     HT
LIGHTNING KING EA2 WC LIM     C
NORTHERN KNIGHT EA3 PS KUMARAN T/39.5   HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 12 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9 Fri 6/9
ANDRE R LINES 2T 2T/C HT
FIRST PASSTHEPOST K P HOY T/36   HT
LIM’S BULLET BT LIM      
TRUMPS UP L MOY      
STREETS OF FIRE SY LIM      
TAKE A BOW L MOY      
D’GREAT WIN S DUNDERDALE 2T C/PW  
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS   T/C HT
DAYFLIRT MP THWAITES      
MUSANG KING SY LIM      
SCORPION KING S ELLIS   HT  
RED RACKHAM MP THWAITES      
LIM’S GREETING EA BT LIM     2HT
GORDON G EA2 R LINES 2T   c
SMART MASTER EA3 SY LIM     HT