Sunday – 1 Sep 19

Trainer Simon Dunderdable’s Callixtus is still in form judging from the light workout at Selangor Turf Club today. Taken out by a track rider, the six-year-old by Benicia took it easy with a trot and canter looking a picture of fitness. Last start, Callixtus ran a game second to Duty First in a Class 4 (A) event over 1200m last month at this course. Brazilian Jockey Jose De Souza has been elected to ride Callixtus again and should make amends this out in a Class 4 (A) event over 1400m in Race 9 on Sunday:

RACE 4: I Am Midas did a trot and a strong canter.
RACE 6: Buenos Aires did a trot and then was restrained for pace work.
RACE 7: Big Bank was given a trot and then cantered on a tight hold.
The going was yielding. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 1 Tues 27/8 Wed 28/8 Thur 29/8 Fri 30/8
BEIJING STAR S EDWARDS T/PW   HT HT
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/39.6   HT HT 
MEWTWO L MOY        
FULL BET C LECK        
ALAN R LINES   2T 2T/C HT
BULLISH LUCK L MOY T/PW     HT 
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM     HT  
ENDURANCE R LINES C/PW   2C HT
SUPER GOOD R LINES C/40.4   2C HT
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM        
LION CITY GOLD S SIVA 2C      
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 2 Tues 27/8 Wed 28/8 Thur 29/8 Fri 30/8
BIG CENTURY SY LIM HT G str    
READY TO STAR R LINES C/PW 2T 2C HT
SUNTZU F MAYNARD   HT    
ONCE A THIEF L MOY T/38.5      
SATELLITE STAR BT LIM 2HT HT    
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK        
GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES C/PW 2T 2T/C HT
NOVA EAGLE WC LIM T/G 2T   2T
MUSANG KING SY LIM       C
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA 2C T/44.4   2HT
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN   2T HT HT
D’GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES   C/PW   2HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 3 Tues 27/8 Wed 28/8 Thur 29/8 Fri 30/8
MR WOLFF L MOY T/35.6      
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM C/39.9      
KING COBRA S ELLIS 2T/37.8   HT  
SMOOTHLY WC LIM   HT HT  HT
CATAPULT R LINES   2T HT HT
DEE MAJULAH S DUNDERDALE     2T T
D’GREAT LUCK S SIVA 2C T/37.1   2HT
IMMORTALITY SY LIM        
MR O’REILLY F MAYNARD 2T/37 HT 2HT 2HT
BALBOA K COETZEE        
RAJA MAHESA MP THWAITES 42.6      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 4 Tues 27/8 Wed 28/8 Thur 29/8 Fri 30/8
GOLD POWER S SIVA 2C T/39.2    
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM   2T 2T 2T
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM       T/C
I AM MIDAS S SIVA   HT   T/C
AUDACIOUS SY LIM        
D’GREAT ERA R LINES HT 2T/PW   HT
COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG        
MAJOR GREEN MP THWAITES 43.8      
TAKE A BOW L MOY T/G     HT
GOD’S FATE R LINES C/42.5 2T 2C HT
GHOST BAY BT LIM C/38.8      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 5 Tues 27/8 Wed 28/8 Thur 29/8 Fri 30/8
HELLO BOSS L MOY   HT 2T HT
ALJAWHRA AB ABDULLAH T/36.8      
PLATOON R LINES C/PW 2T 2C HT
ROC THAT SY LIM   HT HT  
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM BT      
Q NINE MILLION BT LIM C/39.8      
ASPEN S SHANMUGAM        
BLACK MAMBA MP THWAITES        
ELITE GOLD BT LIM C/41      
COMBINED CLASS 1 &2 :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 27/8 Wed 28/8 Thur 29/8 Fri 30/8
TANNHAUSER S EDWARDS T/PW   HT HT
SEBAS S COOK        
SHOWBOY AB ABDULLAH T/34.6     HT
BEST TOTHELIGN R LINES C/PW 2T 2T/C HT
PANDA BOMB C LECK T/G      
WHIRLWIND C LECK        
LAUS DEO K COETZEE        
HIP HIP HOORAY SY LIM 2T/39.8   2C 2C
SPLENDOR L MOY 2T/37.2     2HT
WHITE HUNTER F MAYNARD 2T/36.8 HT 2HT 2HT
MR HANKS S ELLIS HT HT HT HT
BUENOS AIRES S DUNDERDALE 2C HT 2T T/P
GRAND CROSS EA K COETZEE        
NOVA FALCON EA2 C LECK   HT HT HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 7 Tues 27/8 Wed 28/8 Thur 29/8 Fri 30/8
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM   TC/PW    
SAHABA AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
MAIDANZ BEAUTY C LECK BP      
BIG BANK S COOK        
SPIN FIRE MW TEH T/C   2T  
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE T/C C/43.3   T/C
MISS STREISAND S SHANMUGAM        
NUMBER ONE SON AB ABDULLAH HT HT HT HT
SECOND CHANCE K COETZEE        
D’GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES C/PW   2C HT
LUCKY MASTER BT LIM HT   C  
TRUMPS UP L MOY HT 2HT   2T
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 8 Tues 27/8 Wed 28/8 Thur 29/8 Fri 30/8
READY TO ROLL R LINES BP 2T HT  
SPADE OF ACE WC LIM TC/PW HT HT HT 
TAIL SPIN MP THWAITES 43.8     C
FIRST SUCCESS S DUNDERDALE 2C HT 2T  
ALASAMO KF WONG        
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA 2C T/43.9   2HT
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH T/PW   HT  
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH   HT HT HT
SORBETA R LINES C/PW 2T 2C HT
MAHARIB AB ABDULLAH   HT    
STREET OF LONDON L MOY T/PW HT 2HT 2HT
BIG SUPER EA BT LIM C/36.8     HT
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2C  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 27/8 Wed 28/8 Thur 29/8 Fri 30/8
CALLIXTUS S DUNDERDALE T/C HT 2T T/C
INTROIT F MAYNARD 2T/36.6 HT 2HT 2HT
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH   HT HT HT
LISTEN SY LIM HT 2T/G HT  
SAKURA JAPAN C LECK        
MR MOSA R LINES C/PW 2T 2T/C HT
WOW L MOY 2HT TC/PW    
Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE        
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM T/PW     T/C
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM C/39.6      
RAINBOW FISH R LINES HT C/PW HT 2HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 27/8 Wed 28/8 Thur 29/8 Fri 30/8
NEVERTHELESS S SIVA 2C T/36.5    
SATELLITE PRINCE S ELLIS T/39.5   HT HT
NORTHERN KNIGHT PS KUMARAN T/39.3      
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM TC/PW   2T HT
TARZAN L MOY T/36.9   HT HT
ASHHAB AB ABDULLAH HT HT HT  
RADICAL FORCE AB ABDULLAH HT HT HT HT
READY TO RULE R LINES HT C/PW    
STAR CHOICE S SHANMUGAM        
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM 2HT HT    
LIM’S BULLET BT LIM        
WILLIAM KING C LECK C HT HT HT