Saturday – 28 Sep

Trainer Lawson Moy’s Mr Wolff is still in perfect condition judging from the light workout at Selangor Turf Club today. Taken out by a track rider, the six-year-old by Northern Meteor was given two rounds trot on the sand track, looking fit. Last outing, Mr Wolff was ridden by in form Brazilian Jockey Bernando Pinheiro came home very well in the closing stages of the race to beat Lim’s Master in a Class 5 (A) event over 1400m this month. Still in mint condition, Mr Wolff will once again be partnered by Jockey Pinheiro and the pair should score a back-to-back victory in Race 8 on Saturday.

RACE 6: Lisboa Star did a trot and then cantered strongly on a tight rein.
RACE 9: JJ Star was given a trot and canter on the bit.
RACE 10: Ready To Rule was tested with a trot and took it lightly with a canter on a tight hold.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M Race 1 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN BT   HT HT
FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES 40.5      
REWARDING SMILE S SHANMUGAM        
TALISMAN L MOY T/PW   HT  
FULL BET C LECK BP      
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM HT HT   HT
CHAMPAGNE ROSE R LINES C/PW HT 2T/C T/C
SUPER GOOD R LINES HT 2T/C HT T/C
D’GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES HT   HT T/C
BARKER ROAD KID K P HOY T/41   HT  
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM HT   HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M Race 2 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
TOTALITY WC LIM   2T T/C  
HAPPY START C LECK        
I AM MIDAS S SIVA T/40.1   T/PW  
SECKILL BT LIM        
CLASSIC KING K COETZEE        
LAW BY LAW BT LIM HT HT HT HT
PURAVI SY LIM        
SMART MASTER SY LIM T/39     HT
D’GREAT STRIKE S DUNDERDALE        
TAKE A BOW L MOY T/PW     2T
ALAN R LINES C/43.2   C/PW T/C
READY TO STRIKE R LINES C/PW HT   T/C
SEGAR THE BEST EA BT LIM HT HT 2HT HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M Race 3 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
ASHHAB AB ABDULLAH T/39.5      
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS T/40   C  
UNSURPASSED S DUNDERDALE BP   HT 2T
KITA TEAMWORK S SIVA T/43.6      
READY TO ROLL R LINES HT 2C HT T/C
SUN SEEKER C LECK        
CASING ROYAL MP THWAITES 40.5      
GUNFORHIRE M SUKRI BT   HT HT
HAPPY BOX SIX R LINES C/PW 2T C/PW T/C
BIG LIGHTNING SY LIM C/37   HT  
PALTROW MW TEH T/42.3   T  
THUNDERSTRUCK E BREUKELEN        
D’GREAT COMMAND F MAYNARD 2T/G HT HT  
ROCK EAGLE EA SY LIM HT HT   HT
SORBETA EA2 R LINES HT     HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M Race 4 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM 2T/PW     HT
PROVOCATEUR MP THWAITES 38.5      
SPADE OF ACE WC LIM     T/C  
NORTHERN KNIGHT PS KUMARAN 2HT 2HT 2HT  
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA T/PW   T/PW  
D’GREAT SPEED R LINES C/PW 2T 2C  
IRON GIANT C LECK        
ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN        
CHAR SIEW MW TEH T/C   T T
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM        
STREET OF LONDON L MOY T/39.4   2HT 2T
ROGER S EDWARDS T/PW      
DANZEB EA AB ABDULLAH        
CATAPULT EA2 R LINES HT 2T/C   HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M Race 5 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
LUKE MAN C LECK BP   HT  
D’GREAT PRIDE BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
HARVEYWALLBANGER EA3 R LINES   HT C/PW T/C
GOODFELLAS L MOY T/36.2     2T
SO THE THING PS KUMARAN HT 2HT 2HT  
LIM’S PERSHING S DUNDERDALE C/36.6 2T HT  
ZHUHAI S SIVA C/37.1   T/C  
TARZAN BOY S HAMILTON        
MAI DARKO R LINES   HT C/PW T/C
FIRST LIGHT R LINES C/PW HT C/PW T/C
GOOD DEAL MW TEH T/41.5   T  
KUTTNER S SIVA T/43.6   2HT  
CLASS 3 Race 6 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
BUENOS AIRES S DUNDERDALE HT   C/PW  
OK KID S HAMILTON        
CELERITAS MP THWAITES BT      
DAZZLING SPEED F MAYNARD 2T/37.5 HT 2HT 1/2 HT
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM HT   HT  
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES HT   HT T/C
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY T/37.3   HT 2T
SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN        
LISBOA STAR R LINES     2C T/C
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD 2T/37.5 HT   HT
DUTY FIRST SY LIM 2T/PW HT T/C HT
BAKUTEH MW TEH T/C   T  
STAYER STAKES C :- 2000M Race 7 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
SING EXPRESS K COETZEE        
FIRST SUCCESS S DUNDERDALE C/40   T/C 2T
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK BP   2HT  
TARZAN L MOY     HT 2T
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS C/44   2C HT
MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS C/42.3   2C HT
SHANGHAI NIGHTS C LECK T/G   2HT  
SUNNY SY LIM   HT HT  
WEATHER MAN C LECK        
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M Race 8 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN   HT HT HT
ELITE GOLD BT LIM HT HT   2T
MR WOLFF L MOY     HT  
NINETYSEVENEMPEROR MP THWAITES 36.7   HT  
PARAGON STAR SY LIM T/40.8   HT  
STAR CHOICE S SHANMUGAM        
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH T/C   T  
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE T/C   T  
LONE PACER C LECK        
SECOND CHANCE K COETZEE        
SUPER DRAGON AB ABDULLAH T/C HT HT  
MASTER JIANGMEN EA1 E BREUKELEN        
RAINBOW FISH EA2 R LINES   HT   T/C
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1700M Race 9 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM C/40.7      
LINCOLN CITY AB ABDULLAH   C/36.5   T/C
FIRST PASSTHEPOST K P HOY T/36.8   C  
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM        
JEFFREY S EDWARDS C/42.9   2C HT
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE C/39.8   T/C T/C
PARISBAS BT LIM        
MONGOLIAN CHIEF SY LIM T/39.4   HT HT
POWERFUL AS WIND K P HOY BP      
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN EA5 WC LIM        
STREET CHAMP C LECK BP   2C  
MERCHANT MARINE EA4 C LECK        
VELLENEX GENERAL C LECK        
RAMZES SY LIM 2T/G   HT  
EXCALIBUR EA1 S ELLIS T/36.2   HT HT
MR CONNERY EA2 R LINES HT     T/C
TAUROS EA3 L MOY        
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M Race 10 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
HYDRANT C LECK T/40      
READY TO RULE R LINES C/PW   HT T/C
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM   HT    
WILLIAM KING C LECK T/G   C  
MAPLE RISING K P HOY T/41   2T/C  
STREETS OF FIRE SY LIM     HT  
TRUMPS UP L MOY C/37.8 HT 2T 2T
GOLD POWER S SIVA     2HT  
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM        
FLEDGELING R LINES C/PW HT 2C T/C
AMI ELEVEN R LINES       T/C
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS        
UNION JAC EA1 BT LIM        
MUSANG KING EA2 SY LIM HT HT   HT
FRANCES EA3 R LINES 2C     C
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M Race 11 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
SHENBAO S EDWARDS T/PW   C  
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM        
BIG PARIS SY LIM T/42.8   HT  
SCORPION KING S ELLIS     HT HT
SUPER EIGHT R LINES C/PW 2T T T/C
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH T/PW      
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES     HT  
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA C/38.8   2C  
LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK        
SWIFT MP THWAITES 41.7      
GOOD LUCKY R LINES     HT T/C
FLY HIGH SY LIM T/27.4      
BALKAN CHALLENGER EA2 K P HOY   HT    
NOVA ACE EA3 SY LIM        
SONG KID EA4 R LINES        

Sunday – 29 Sep

Most of the Cup candidates took it easy while waiting for the battle on Sunday in the Piala Emas Sultan Selangor – the 3rd leg of the ever popular Triple Crown Series over the gruelling 2000m in Race 9 on Sunday.
Only two cup aspirants were sighted on the track, Stick Seeker did two rounds trot and Black Thorn did a strong canter on a tight rein.
RACE 4: Super Hero did two rounds canter.
RACE 6: D’Great Conqueror did two rounds trot and then centered on the bit. Showboy did a trot and then cantered.
RACE 7: Satellite Boy did two rounds trot.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M Race 1 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
GLORIA MARIS SY LIM T/39.4 HT   HT
FLYING SHADOW C LECK        
LUCKY MASTER BT LIM        
GORDON G R LINES C/41.2 HT C/PW HT
LIM’S FAIRLY BT LIM        
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM T/35.1      
ANDRE R LINES     HT 2T/C
WINNING TANGO MW TEH T/PW   T HT
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH T/C T/C HT HT
BROKE IN LONDON C LECK T/G      
ONCE A THIEF L MOY T/40.4   2T 2T
SPARKLER S SIVA 2C T/41.6    
GOD’S FATE EA R LINES       HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M Race 2 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
FEISTY LEO R LINES C/PW   HT 2T/C
BIG SUPER BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
L’KEN BT LIM 2C 2C 2C 2C
WAR LORD SY LIM C/36.5   HT  
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM 2C 2T T/C 2T
D’GREAT SONG R LINES HT 2C HT 2T/C
IPOH DASH E BREUKELEN        
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
FIGHTING WARRIOR S DUNDERDALE C/40 2T T/C T/C
IMMORTALITY SY LIM T/40 2T   HT
MAJOR GREEN MP THWAITES 38.8      
READY TO STAR R LINES     HT 2T/C
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M Race 3 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK BP      
GASSUR AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM HT HT    
SO ON SY LIM 2HT C/39.4   HT
GADAWON AB ABDULLAH T/38.5      
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS T/PW   C HT
WAHASH S DUNDERDALE C/36.6   HT 2T
D’GREAT EMINENCE R LINES HT 2C HT  
ROC THAT SY LIM HT 2T/C HT HT
GOLDEN KINGDOM S SIVA C   2C  
WOW L MOY T/37.3   2T  
WINGED FOOT R LINES   2T C/PW HT
CHAR KWAY TEOW EA2 C LECK BP      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M Race 4 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
EBRAZ AB ABDULLAH HT      
LARSON S DUNDERDALE T/C HT 2T T/C
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY       HT
SUPER HERO R LINES 2HT 2C   2C
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH T/C T/C    
CHIPS C LECK BP   2HT  
RUSTY BROWN S DUNDERDALE T/C   HT T/C
SUPREME STAR SY LIM       HT
FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON       HT
NOVA RANGER C LECK BP      
MR MOSA R LINES C/PW HT   HT
RUSSELL THE CROWE S SIVA C/PW PW   2T
DYNAMIC EAGLE EA SY LIM HT   T/42.6 HT
METRO A :- 1700M Race 5 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
BEST TOTHELIGN R LINES HT   HT 2T/C
OUT OF NOWHERE L MOY T/37.9   2HT  
ARIF S HAMILTON        
NOVA FALCON C LECK BP     HT
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK HT HT    
MOMENT OF JUSTICE K P HOY T/36.8   C HT
PREMIUM STARS C LECK HT     HT
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK HT HT HT 2HT
ASTRO FAME S HAMILTON       HT
VAIN TYCOON C LECK BP      
METRO A :- 1200M Race 6 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
FAALTLESS C LECK BP      
TIME ODYSSEY S HAMILTON       HT
GRAND CROSS K COETZEE        
TANNHAUSER S EDWARDS T/PW   2C HT
NOVA MISSILE C LECK BP      
AFFLECK S ELLIS T/36.5   2HT HT/ Cstr
D’GREAT CONQUEROR R LINES HT 2T/C HT 2T/C
SHOWBOY AB ABDULLAH HT T/37.6   T/C
METIER STAR R LINES C/38.5 HT 2C HT
EL TORDILLO SY LIM 2HT C/39.4   HT
WHITE HUNTER F MAYNARD 2T/37.5 2HT 2HT 2HT
GOD HELPS ME R LINES C/37.6 2T 2C HT
DIRECTOR EA1 BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
AUD DOLLAR EA2 SY LIM       HT
CLASS 3 :- 1200M Race 7 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
SACRED TONIC F MAYNARD 2T/37.5 HT 2HT 2HT
ANDADO E BREUKELEN        
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK BP     HT
INNIMINYMINEMOW BT LIM 2HT      
SATELLITE BOY WC LIM TC/PW 2T T/C 2T
THE DODGER F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT HT
HELLO BOSS L MOY T/38.9 2HT   2HT
CALLIXTUS S DUNDERDALE HT   HT T/C
CONFLIGHT R LINES C/PW   C/PW HT
CROWN STAR A NOR AZMAN        
AWATERE S HAMILTON       HT
WORLD HARMONY K COETZEE        
LIMITLESS STOUT EA SY LIM BT      
OPEN NOVICE :- 1200M Race 8 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
ASHQAR AB ABDULLAH T/36.5      
DIAMOND SET M SUKRI T/42.7   HT  
BAADSHAH L MOY T/38.9   2T 2T
ALLIED POWER L MOY BT   HT HT
TEH TARIK SY LIM       HT
MYO R LINES C/G HT C/PW HT
MBAPPE S HAMILTON       HT/ Cstr
KING COBRA S ELLIS T/36.2   HT HT
XENA S EDWARDS T   C HT
THE CROWN JEWEL AB ABDULLAH        
HANDY BET R LINES C/38.7     T/C
NOVA HARBOUR C LECK BP      
D’GREAT LOVE R LINES C/PW   2C HT
D’GREAT OCEAN EA R LINES     2C HT
ASIA EA2 R LINES   HT   HT
KYO EA3 R LINES   HT    
PIALA EMAS SULTAN SELANGOR ( M’SIA GROUP 1 ) Race 9 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
ATEEJ AB ABDULLAH   BP str    
STICK SEEKER L MOY BP   HT 2T
D’GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD 2T/37.5 2HT 2HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
ROYAL EXPLORER AB ABDULLAH   C/37.8    
DAVINCI K COETZEE        
MOZART ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/36.8 2HT 2HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
BLUE DANUBE S EDWARDS C/43.9   2C 2HT
HUSSONATOR R LINES C/39.5 HT C/PW HT
SHOQEET AB ABDULLAH   C/39.9    
BLACK THORN SY LIM BP     C
SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD 2T/37.5 2HT 2HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD HT HT HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
AUSONE C LECK BP      
CALVADOS F MAYNARD HT HT HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
CLASS 4 : ( A ) – 1400M Race 10 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE T/C T/C 2C T/C
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/36   HT HT
CONDADO S SIVA   C   2T
GABBAR AB ABDULLAH   T/43.4    
OLIVER E BREUKELEN        
SELANGOR STAR BT LIM C/40.2      
CONFIDE F MAYNARD HT HT HT HT
LISTEN SY LIM HT     HT
BLACK MAMBA MP THWAITES     HT  
GLOBAL ARMY M SUKRI C/42.3   HT  
SUPERSTARDOM C LECK BP   HT HT
D’GREAT STAR R LINES C/PW HT C/PW HT
CATCH ME GREAT EA1 WC LIM T/C     2T
SMART WARRIOR EA2 C LECK   HT   HT
CLASS 4 : ( A ) – 1400M Race 11 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
INTROIT F MAYNARD T/36.2 HT 2HT 2HT
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES HT   HT 2T/C
EASTER MATE K P HOY BP   2T/C HT
COLCHESTER C LECK   HT    
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH T/C T/41.6    
LUCKY COIN E BREUKELEN        
CASH IS KING MP THWAITES 39.6      
NEVERTHELESS S SIVA T/C   C/PW 2T
SPARKLE LOT MP THWAITES        
NEW SENSATION L MOY T/37.8   2HT 2T
SPIN FIRE MW TEH        
LEON K COETZEE        
MAIDANZ BEAUTY EA1 C LECK       HT
D’GREAT RISE EA2 R LINES       HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M Race 12 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9 Fri 27/9
D’GREAT WIN S DUNDERDALE HT 2T T/C T/C
LIM’S BULLET BT LIM 2HT      
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES HT      
JUBILATION C LECK BP      
KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE        
READY TO SMILE R LINES C/38.8 2T C/PW HT
ARECIBO R LINES HT 2C HT T/C
NOVA PHOENIX SY LIM     HT  
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM        
RAPTOR I ISMADI        
MEWTWO L MOY T/39.5     HT
ARLO C LECK     HT HT
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS T/40.8   2C HT
ELF’S DREAM EA1 R LINES       HT
AIR POWER EA2 R LINES HT