Friday – 20 Dec

Trainer Shane Edwards’s Satellite Genius should make amends in a Class 5 (B) event over 1300m in Race 2 at Selangor Turf Club on Sunday. On the track this morning, the seven-year-old by Red Giant took it lightly with a trot and then a strong canter on the sand track, looking well prepared. Last outing, Satellite Genius flashed home a good second to Dane’s Anatomy over 1200m early this month at this course. Stepping up from that outing, Satellite Genius will be partnered once again by Jockey Z. Khairil and looks certain to greet the judges this time out.

RACE 3: Smiddy Byrne did a canter.
RACE 4: Semantan Prince did a canter and then took it easy with pace work.
RACE 5: First Precinct was given two rounds canter, Blue Danube did a trot and canter.
RACE 7: Create Abundance did a canter and then was restrained to do pace work.
The going was yielding. All workouts were done on the sand track.
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M RACE 1 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12 Fri 20/12
TRUMPS UP L MOY 2T/PW     2T
D’GREAT STRIKE S DUNDERDALE T/C C/37   T/C
TAKE A BOW L MOY 2T/PW     C
GOD’S FATE R LINES C/G HT C/PW HT
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM C/PW   HT HT
AIR POWER R LINES C/PW HT C/PW HT
FLY HIGH SY LIM T/42.8   HT  
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH     2T  
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN HT   2HT 2HT
BALKAN CHALLENGER K P HOY     HT HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M RACE 2 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12 Fri 20/12
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA C/38.6   HT C
WHAT L MOY 2T/PW     C
PARISBAS BT LIM 2HT      
SMART MASTER SY LIM T/36.4   HT  
SUPER WOMAN WC LIM   HT HT HT
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS DISLODGE RIDER   2C T/C
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM 2T/40.2   HT  
AEOLUS MP THWAITES C/G   HT  
READY TO STRIKE R LINES 2C HT 2C HT
SONG KID R LINES C/PW   2C HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M RACE 3 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12 Fri 20/12
KING COBRA S ELLIS T/40.1     HT
FIRST LIGHT R LINES C/39.6 HT C/PW HT
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY 2T/40.6     C
SUNNY SY LIM       HT
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH T/41   HT HT
D’GREAT SUPREME F MAYNARD 2T/38.8 2HT 2HT HT
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE   2T T/PW T/C
ASIAN TIGER SB TAN BP   2C 2HT
BIG SUPER BT LIM     2C HT
M SEVEN WC LIM   HT 2T  
DETERMINETOSTRIKE EA R LINES C/38.8 2T 2C HT
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1300M RACE 4 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12 Fri 20/12
SEMANTAN PRINCE S DUNDERDALE BT 2T 2T C/PW
SENA SIXTYNINE BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2C 2HT
MINUTESTOMIDNIGHT AB ABDULLAH       HT
IRON GIANT MW TEH T/PW   T/C HT
YES BOSSY L MOY HT   2HT  
SECKILL BT LIM 2HT      
GHOST BAY BT LIM 2HT      
RELIC WARRIOR MP THWAITES C/PW   HT  
MAPLE RISING K P HOY BT   HT HT
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 5 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12 Fri 20/12
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE   2T T/C 2C
ALJAWHRA AB ABDULLAH T/36.5     HT
BLUE DANUBE S EDWARDS T/43.9   2C T/C
GOD HELPS ME R LINES C/41.5 HT C/PW HT
TRINITY GRACE SY LIM T.43.5   HT HT
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY        
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA C/41.2      
TAFFETAS R LINES C/PW   HT HT
TILSWORTH JACOBI F MAYNARD 2T/PW 2HT 2HT HT
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT HT
RACE FOR FAME EA AB ABDULLAH HT      
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 6 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12 Fri 20/12
SACRED TONIC F MAYNARD 2T/37.5 2HT 2HT 2HT
DIRECTOR BT LIM 2HT 2HT    
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH T/36.8   HT HT
ODE TO JOY S EDWARDS T/39.9      
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES C/40   2HT HT
FIRST COMMAND S DUNDERDALE C/37 2T T/C C/PW
PANCA DELIMA AB ABDULLAH T/35.3      
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY 2T/36.8     2C
ALLIED POWER L MOY 2T/37.2     2T
RUNNING FLAME EA AB ABDULLAH       HT
CLASS 4 : (A)- 1600M RACE 7 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12 Fri 20/12
CREATE ABUNDANCE S DUNDERDALE C/36.9 2T T/C C/PW
DONT MIND IFIDO WC LIM   T/C HT HT
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH C/37   HT HT
SHADOW SPEED S DUNDERDALE 2C C/37 T/C 2C
PEER GYNT SB TAN C/39.9   2C HT
GLOBAL ARMY M SUKRI T/39.8   HT HT
INTROIT F MAYNARD 2T/39.4 2HT 2HT 2HT
GOOD INTENTIONS L MOY C/G     C
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/38   2C T/C
CLASS 4 : (B)- 1600M RACE 8 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12 Fri 20/12
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM C/PW   HT HT
RAKAMA S DUNDERDALE C//37 2T T/C T/C
GIGANTE DEL ANDRE S EDWARDS T/PW   2C T/C
HAPPY BUFFALO SY LIM TC/39.8 HT HT  
FIRST SUCCESS S DUNDERDALE C/36.9 2T T/C 2C
MOGAN’S PRIDE S SIVA C/39.2   HT C
ZA’EEM AB ABDULLAH   C HT HT
MR WOLFF L MOY 2T/35.7   2HT C
SPARKLE LOT MP THWAITES C/PW   HT  
D’GREAT RISE R LINES     HT HT
PARAGON STAR EA1 SY LIM T/39.6   HT  
JJ STAR EA2 S DUNDERDALE T/C C/37.5   2C
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 9 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12 Fri 20/12
NEW SENSATION L MOY 2T/36.9   HT C
MEWTWO L MOY HT     2T
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH T/37.2   HT HT
JEFFREY S EDWARDS C      
ALL MY EYE MP THWAITES C/PW   HT  
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN WC LIM T/39.5 HT HT HT
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS     2C T/C
NORMAN MP THWAITES        
SAYANG ME WC LIM TC/38     HT
MR MIURA WC LIM TC/PW   HT HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M RACE 10 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12 Fri 20/12
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM   HT HT HT
BLUE EYED BOY MP THWAITES C/PW   HT  
RAINBOW FISH R LINES 2C HT    
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY 2T/36.9      
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS T/PW HT   T/C
GOLD POWER S SIVA     HT C
AMI ELEVEN R LINES C/PW HT HT 2HT
ASHQAR AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM BT      
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M RACE 11 Tues 17/12 Wed 18/12 Thur 19/12 Fri 20/12
ONCE A THIEF L MOY 2T/43.8     C
ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM TC/G HT    
CONCORDE PS KUMARAN   HT 2HT 2HT
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES C/G   2C  
SHENBAO S EDWARDS T/39.4   2C  
READY TO STAR R LINES 2C   HT HT
TALISMAN L MOY 2T/PW   HT 2T
SWIFT MP THWAITES C/39.5      
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM TC/PW   HT HT
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA C/39.3   HT  
GOLD KIDS EA SY LIM 41.2 HT