Friday – 13 Dec

Trainer S. Sivakumar’s Kita Teamwork, looks well prepared in a light exercise at Selangor Turf Club this morning.
Taken by Apprentice Zulfikri, the five-year-old mare by Dick Turpin did a strong canter on the sand track looking very fit.
Last outing, Kita Teamwork ran an eye catching third to Suntzu in a Class 4 (B) event over 1200m last week.
Kita Teamwork will be ridden by Jockey R. Shafiq and should have a strong chance to win in the Class 4 (B) event over 1200m in Race 8 on Sunday.
RACE 2: Shanghai Nights (C Leck) did a canter.
RACE 4: Shoqeet did a trot and cantered on the bit.
RACE 6: William King (C Leck) cantered on tight hold.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12 Fri 13/12
GOLD POWER S SIVA   T/38.2   HT
RAMIFICATIONS A NOR AZMAN        
SGFIFTY WC LIM HT     HT
MR CONNERY R LINES C/PW   2C HT
TRINITY DRAGON SY LIM T/42.7      
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM        
THE MILLIONAIRE K COETZEE        
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES C/38.8 2T 2C HT
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK T/42      
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH T/PW   2T HT
LADY LIBERTY MP THWAITES 40   HT  
MUSANG KING EA1 SY LIM     HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 2 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12 Fri 13/12
SHANGHAI NIGHTS C LECK       c
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM        
SWEET LODGE MW TEH T/39.3   2T HT
LINCOLN CITY AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
WINNING TANGO MW TEH T/44.2   2T HT
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM HT 2HT 2HT HT
MY GOODNESS C LECK T/39.7      
ORION R LINES C/39.5 2T 2C HT
ASIAN JET P LEE        
NORMAN MP THWAITES     HT  
NOVA PHOENIX EA1 SY LIM        
FEISTY LEO EA2 R LINES 2T/PW   HT HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 3 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12 Fri 13/12
JET TWENTY R LINES 2C HT 2C HT
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH T/PW   2T  
MURDOCH C LECK        
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH T/C      
GORDON G R LINES C/40   2HT HT
SING DARCI K COETZEE        
INDOMITABLE SPEED E BREUKELEN        
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT HT
PURAVI P LEE        
CALM AND TRANQUIL R LINES C/39.3   2HT HT
M SEVEN WC LIM 2T     HT
STAYER STAKES A :- 1800M RACE 4 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12 Fri 13/12
D’GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD 2T/40 HT/ Cstr 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK HT HT    
SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD 2T/40 HT/ Cstr 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
NOVA FALCON C LECK   HT HT HT
SHOQEET AB ABDULLAH C/36.6   Dislodged rider T/C
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH T/C      
MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK        
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
CALVADOS EA F MAYNARD 2T/38.8 HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
MAYBE L MOY 2T/36.3      
VAIN TYCOON C LECK        
GABBAR EA1 AB ABDULLAH BT      
TARZAN L MOY       2T
OPEN NOVICE :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12 Fri 13/12
ME NO MARSH MELLOW MW TEH T/42.8   2T  
RADICAL FORCE AB ABDULLAH T/37.7     HT
ABEBE SY LIM   HT HT  
D’GREAT JOURNEY R LINES
Dislodged rider
  HT HT
MAHARIB AB ABDULLAH T/37     HT
WEATHER MAN C LECK   C C HT
ROOTER P LEE        
MONEY & ME S ELLIS T/36.5   HT HT
BURGUNDY HEIGHTS S SIVA 2C     T/C
ALFARES M SUKRI C/40.5   2HT 2HT
FARDUS M SUKRI C/40.5   2HT 2HT
SIEW YUK EA1 MW TEH     2T  
LONE PACER EA2 C LECK       HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 6 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12 Fri 13/12
BAKUTEH MW TEH     2T  
HAYTHAM AB ABDULLAH T/C T/C C HT
BIG BUS BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
CHIKA CHAN C LECK BP      
RUSSELL THE CROWE S SIVA   T/36.6   HT
ASTRO MAN SY LIM        
HAPPY BOX SIX R LINES HT HT HT HT
D’GREAT RISE R LINES C/PW HT 2HT HT
TAIL SPIN MP THWAITES PW   HT  
WILLIAM KING C LECK HT HT HT C
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 7 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12 Fri 13/12
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES 2C HT 2HT HT
DUTY FIRST P LEE        
MARTIN VJ PS KUMARAN   HT HT  
CONGRATU S COOK        
DONT MIND IFIDO WC LIM T/C   T/C HT
FUSION POWER F MAYNARD     HT  
ASHHAB AB ABDULLAH       HT
PROVOCATEUR MP THWAITES PW   HT HT
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK 2HT     HT
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM        
METAGROSS R LINES     HT HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 8 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12 Fri 13/12
LADRONE PS KUMARAN        
D’GREAT PRIDE BT LIM     2HT 2HT
KITA TEAMWORK S SIVA       C
NORTHERN KNIGHT PS KUMARAN T/43.6   2HT 2HT
COLCHESTER C LECK   2C    
GROUND ATTACK AB ABDULLAH        
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES C/43.7 2T 2C HT
TAUBOSS MW TEH        
THE CROWN JEWEL AB ABDULLAH T/37.4     HT
READY TO ROLL R LINES       HT
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM 2T/C   HT HT
SASA LADY WC LIM     HT HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 9 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12 Fri 13/12
D’GREAT BOSS S DUNDERDALE C/37.6 2T T/C 2T
NOVA RANGER C LECK        
SUPREME STAR SY LIM     HT  
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM        
GADAWON AB ABDULLAH T/37     HT
SPEEDY DEMON MP THWAITES 40/.7   HT  
CONFEAT F MAYNARD 2T/38.2 HT HT  
CONDADO S SIVA 2C C   HT
SOON SEEKER L MOY 2T/PW     HT
MR DAVID S COOK        
PALTROW MW TEH        
SPADE OF ACE EA1 WC LIM 2T/C   T/C  
D’GREAT RICH EA2 R LINES C/37.8   2HT HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12 Fri 13/12
MOON BABY C LECK        
PERFECT GIRL SY LIM        
POLO MASTER P LEE        
SCORPION KING S ELLIS T/36.4   2HT HT
SUPER WOMAN WC LIM T/C 44.3   HT HT
FLEDGELING R LINES C/42.5 2T 2C HT
SNOW DANCER A NOR AZMAN        
MIGHTY PHOENIX MP THWAITES PW   HT  
RED EASTERN BT LIM        
GOOD LUCKY R LINES C/43.5   2HT HT
SEMIFREDDO K COETZEE        
FLY HIGH EA1 SY LIM        
AIR POWER EA2 R LINES     HT HT