Saturday – 8 December

Leading trainer Richard Lines’s Real Mean stands a chance to re-enter the winning circle in a Class 5 (A) event over 1800m in Race 4 on Saturday at Selangor Turf Club.

On the track today, the eight-year-old by Real Saga with Apprentice L De Souza astride trotted the first lap on the inner sand track and then cantered very strongly on the second lap looking very fit.

Last outing, Real Mean was tucked in midfield spot most of the journey and finished a good fifth to Roc That early last month.

Apprentice L De Souza has been booked the ride on Real Mean and the combination holds a strong chance to greet the judges.

RACE 2: Frances (L De Souza) cantered a round.

RACE 10: Jet Ace (Aucharuz) took it easy with a trot on the inner sand track.

 

Saturday 8 December
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
TAUROS BT LIM C/41.5      
MESSI K COETZEE        
JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG        
AMI ELEVEN R LINES C/G   C/PW T/C
AIR POWER R LINES C/38.5     T/C
GHOST SPIRIT BT LIM C/41.5      
HAHA BABE S SIVA T/38.8   HT  
VELLENEX GENERAL WC LIM TC/39.8   HT  
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM TC/PW   2T  
SPECIAL LUCK SY LIM HT 2T/PW    
SPIRIT OF SPEED C LECK BT      
MAGIC RANGER EA3 BT LIM     2HT  
BLACK DIAMOND EA4 R LINES       HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 2 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
D’GREAT WALL R LINES HT   C/PW T/C
COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON        
FRANCES R LINES   C/38.3 2T/C C
FLYING AHEAD L MOY   HT    
RED EASTERN BT LIM C/36.6      
SUPER BUFFALO BT LIM HT      
SIR RALLY KF WONG        
LION CITY GOLD S SIVA T/38.9   2C  
ZHAN SHEN K P HOY HT      
SATELLITE GENIUS WC LIM TC/43.5      
BIG GHOST CW ROBERT        
NOVA ACE SY LIM 2T/36      
DETERMINE TO WIN EA1 P LEE        
PLATINUM TYCOON EA2 SY LIM   HT HT HT
LIM’S CHARGE EA3 BT LIM       2HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1600M RACE 3 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE        
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK 2HT 2C 2HT  
MAREA NEGRO C LECK BP      
LAUGHING BUFFALO L MOY C/G      
BIG DALLAS BT LIM C/38.5      
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK HT 2C 2HT C
PENDRAGON PRINCESS MP THWAITES BP   HT HT
MOGAN’S PRIDE S SIVA T/37.4   2C  
SPIN FIRE SB TAN T/PW HT T/C  
WINTERFELL R LINES HT C/PW HT T/C
LIM’S STARDOM BT LIM C/PW   2HT  
OVERSEER L MOY HT 2T HT HT
KARIGARA EA1 R LINES C/38.9     HT
GASSUR EA2 F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT /Cstr  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1800M RACE 4 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
D’GREAT RISE R LINES C/42.3     T/C
REAL MEAN R LINES C/36.4     T/C
HAPPY EDDINGTON MP THWAITES BP   HT HT
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM C/38.9      
ZENZERO C LECK 2HT 2C HT HT
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE C/43.2   2C  
LUCKY VICTORY SB TAN     HT 2T
NOVA LEGEND SB TAN        
SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE        
RACE FOR FAME P K LEONG        
POLO MASTER WC LIM BT   HT  
AMONGST THE STARS L MOY T/38.5     HT
VERGLATICA EA5 C LECK       2HT
FLEDGELING EA6 R LINES       HT
D’GREAT SWIFT EA7 R LINES HT   HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 5 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
AUSSIE EAGLE WC LIM TC/42.3   HT  
GOOD PEOPLE R LINES C/G   C/PW HT
SHARON’S STAR L MOY        
GERMANIC BT LIM BT      
LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK BT     HT
SCOTTIE SY LIM 2T/38.9   HT HT
GOLDHILL PRINCESS R LINES   C/PW    
NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE        
ROGER S EDWARDS T/PW   2C  
ELF’S DREAM R LINES C/43.2 2T/C C/PW T/C
ASHQAR SB TAN T/39.4      
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA T/41.6   T/C  
LADY LIBERTY EA1 M SUKRI 40.8      
SATELLITE GOLDEN EA2 WC LIM C/43.5      
D’GREAT MAGIC EA3 R LINES       HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 6 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
BERCHAM E BREUKELEN        
RA FORCE P K LEONG        
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM C/38.8      
XZUBERANCE S DUNDERDALE T/40.5   HT 2T
GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE        
GAZOO SB TAN T/37.8     HT
GOLDEN TYCOON HS LIM        
MEDIATOR WC LIM TC/G      
GUILTLESS C LECK   HT HT  
ALIEN S SIVA T/PW   2C  
SNAGGLE PUSS SY LIM 2T/38.9   HT  
WINGED FOOT R LINES HT C/PW   HT
GHOST EMPEROR EA1 M SUKRI BT   HT  
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 7 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
LAUS DEO MP THWAITES BP   HT HT
PROBABLY T ASOGAN        
WOW L MOY T/PW   HT 2T
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK     HT HT
AWATERE S HAMILTON        
CONFLIGHT R LINES     C/PW  
CELERITAS S COOK        
BLACK THORN SY LIM HT HT HT HT
GADAWON SB TAN G/str   HT  
PLATOON R LINES BT     HT
STEP BY STEP BT LIM C/39.4      
CONDADO S SIVA T/39.9   2C  
UNSURPASSED WC LIM   T/C HT  
TURQUOISE KING EA2 S HAMILTON        
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 8 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
MASTER MINER PS KUMARAN 2HT HT    
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM     2HT  
DAHEES SB TAN 2HT   HT  
ARIEL F MAYNARD 2T/PW HT HT  
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK BP     HT
FIELD FORCE P K LEONG        
ABEBE SY LIM HT 2T/43.4    
HEART FEELING EA1 T ASOGAN        
SWIFT M SUKRI T/40.8     C
GORDON G R LINES     2T/C  
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/37.5   2HT 2HT
KUTTNER S SIVA T/42 HT 2C  
CRAZY CLUB EA1 S EDWARDS     2C  
SMOOTHLY EA2 WC LIM        
TRUMPS UP EA3 L MOY     HT  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 9 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM C/37.9      
MULTI WEALTH S HAMILTON        
THAI BAHT SY LIM   2T/G   C
GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN        
VICTORY MARCH P LEE        
ACME C LECK HT   HT HT
RED RACKHAM M SUKRI       C
DRAGON WALK R LINES HT      
MR EPIC S SIVA C/PW   2C  
SUPER GOOD R LINES 2T/40.9   C/PW T/C
SANDY’S PRIDE R LINES C/40.4   C/PW  
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN HT   HT  
SUPER JOY EA1 C LECK 2HT   2HT 2HT
DELTA WING EA2 M SUKRI        
BULL AND BEAR EA3 R LINES        
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 10 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
EVIL TRAIN P LEE        
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/PW   2HT  
JOHNNY’S CAFE S EDWARDS T/39   2C  
TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON        
FLYING SHADOW C LECK 2T/G      
CHAMPAGNE ROSE R LINES HT 2C   2T
SPARKLER S SIVA C/PW   2C  
JET ACE L MOY T/PW   HT T
GOOD LUCKY R LINES C/43.2   C/PW T/C
SGFIFTY M SUKRI BP   HT  
D’GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES C/37.6   C/PW T/C
MUSANG KING SY LIM HT T/36.8    
WILL BE BETTER EA WC LIM HT      
NOVA GENERAL EA2 M SUKRI BP      
TEEN ANGEL EA3 R LINES       HT

Sunday – 9 December

Newcomer Volante General should break the ice in the Open Class over 1400m in Race 3 on Sunday.

Taken out by trainer Wayne Lim, the four-year-old by Pierro was given a trot looking very fit.

Last outing, Volante General with jockey S Sandana astride flew home in the closing stages of the race to finish a game second to Platoon in a Class 4 (A) event over 1400m at this course last month.

Leading jockey S Ruzaini takes the ride on Volante General and looks hard to beat.

RACE 4: First Precinct cantered the first round then was restrained to do pace work the second.

RACE 6: Multiblue Shark cantered twice.

RACE 10: D’Great Eminence trotted twice on the inner sand track and then cantered on a tight rein. Looking well.

Sunday 9 December
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM BT     HT
FEISTY LEO R LINES HT     2T/C
HERO CHAMPION SB TAN     2T 2T
TALISMAN L MOY HT   HT HT
EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA 2C     HT
WINNING STAR M SUKRI        
ELEGENT SY LIM   HT T/40.7 2T
GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG        
LIM’S ACTION BT LIM C/36.6      
SUCCESSION K COETZEE        
MEWTWO BT LIM C/39.5   2HT  
BEIJING STAR WC LIM T/39.8   2T T
NOVA POWER EA1 C LECK        
BULLISH LUCK EA2 L MOY HT HT HT T/42.5
ORION EA3 R LINES        
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 2 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
D’GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES C/PW   C/PW HT
GOOD BROTHER M SUKRI T/38.9   HT HT
MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT        
CHAMPION FACE M SUKRI HT      
BRILLIANT STAR L MOY T/37.9     T
HAPPY BUFFALO BT LIM HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
EMPIRE BAY P LEE        
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM 2T/36.6      
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS T/C   2C HT
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK HT HT 2HT 2HT
MONTE CARLO S SIVA 2C     HT
SUPERWISE SY LIM     HT HT
MAGICAL TALENT EA R LINES       HT
OPEN NOVICE :- 1400M RACE 3 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM C/38.3      
VOLANTE GENERAL WC LIM BP   2T T
BAADSHAH L MOY C/G   HT T
M SEVEN WC LIM BP   2T T
TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE        
MR WASHINGTON F MAYNARD BT HT HT  
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM       HT
TILSWORTH JOSHI F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT HT
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK       HT
ANTHEIA C LECK BT     HT
PACIFIC PEARL F MAYNARD BP HT HT  
ALRINA K P HOY     HT  
HK DOLLAR EA SB TAN HT     2T
LAW BY LAW EA2 BT LIM       2HT
NADESIKO JAPAN EA3 C LECK        
CLASS 3 :- 1600M RACE 4 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
DIRECTOR BT LIM C/37.9      
METIER STAR R LINES C/PW   C/PW HT
MR ARMSTRONG F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT /Cstr HT
MR SCORSESE S ELLIS BP   2HT 2HT /Cstr
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK     HT HT
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT /Cstr  
WINDCHASER CW ROBERT        
ARIF S HAMILTON        
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/40.6   2C HT
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE T/36.4 2T T/C C/PW
STAR STRIKE SB TAN       HT
MR WOLFF L MOY TC/PW     T/PW
RESTRICTED MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS T/PW      
MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE        
SMART EAGLE S COOK       C
ARTEMISTER S COOK       C
FORSA ECLIPSE F MAYNARD BT HT HT 2C
KANTE E BREUKELEN        
MAGIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/39 HT HT 2C
POWERFUL STAR P K LEONG        
D’GREAT ANGEL R LINES C/38.3   C/PW HT
GOD’S FATE R LINES C/38.3   C/PW HT
NOVA PHOENIX SB TAN T/37.6      
STAYER STAKES A :- 2000M RACE 6 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
ORDER OF THE SUN C LECK BP   HT 2HT
NAZIR K COETZEE        
SEA WORLD R LINES C/38.5   C/PW HT
D’GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD 2T/38.7 2HT /Cstr 2HT /Cstr  
RISING GLORY BT LIM C/39.4      
TIGER BAY F MAYNARD 2T/38.7 2HT /Cstr 2HT /Cstr HT
MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK       2C
DAVINCI K COETZEE        
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE BP   2C T/C
SUNNY S DUNDERDALE BP HT 2HT 2T/2HT
TARZAN L MOY T/38.9   HT HT
KEEP THE JUSTICE F MAYNARD BP 2HT   HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 7 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE        
MEIZU BT LIM C/38      
DANZEB SB TAN T/38.4   2HT 2HT
BIG BANK S COOK        
BLACK IS POWER HS LIM        
NINETYSEVENEMPEROR M SUKRI PW HT   C
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES HT   HT 2T/C
NOVA WARRIOR WC LIM BT   HT T
PERFECT RUN R LINES HT   HT  
SUN FORCE C LECK BT     HT
SCRAT SY LIM       C
TOP TURF P K LEONG        
BUKIT SUBANG EA1 S SIVA C/PW   HT T/C
ORIENTAL SPIRIT EA2 S EDWARDS       HT
GREENSTONE EA3 L MOY HT   HT  
LCH CUP RACE 8 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
RACER KING M SUKRI PW     C
SUPERSTARDOM SB TAN T/35.9   HT HT
NOVA RANGER C LECK   HT   HT
WHITE CHIN F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT /Cstr  
HARVEYWALLBANGER R LINES HT C/PW HT 2T/C
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS T/PW   2C  
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY HT 2T HT  
FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON        
SO THE THING PS KUMARAN T/PW      
CHIPS C LECK HT HT   HT
BURN NOTICE BT LIM HT      
WE’RE THE WORLD SY LIM   2T/39    
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE T/G 2T HT  
SUPER DRAGON P K LEONG        
TEH TARIK SY LIM   C 2T HT
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 9 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
CAPTAIN JAZZ F MAYNARD 2T/38.8 HT 2HT  
HIP HIP HOORAY SY LIM 2T/G   HT HT
RELAU STAR KF WONG        
BROWCOW C LECK 2HT 2HT   2HT
TAFFETAS R LINES HT C/PW   HT
GARIZA SB TAN G/str      
LISTEN SY LIM BP 2T HT  
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK        
OK KID S HAMILTON        
THESE STREETS S SIVA T/G 2C   2T
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM HT TC/36.6   T
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 10 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
ELITE SILENCER BT LIM C/38      
LING CHONG L MOY       T
RAINBOW FISH R LINES HT   HT T/C
METALLOCENE SB TAN T/37.5     HT
D’GREAT EMINENCE R LINES C/G     2T/C
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM BP HT    
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD 2HT/Cstr 2HT /Cstr 2HT /Cstr  
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN        
PORSENCE S COOK        
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE T/PW 2T T/C T/C
D’GREAT SONG R LINES HT C/PW   HT
RUM N RAISINS SB TAN        
PISCES STAR EA1 P K LEONG        
MAIDANZ BEAUTY EA2 C LECK       HT
ELITE GOLD EA3 BT LIM     2HT 2HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 11 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
BOOSTER R LINES C/41.3   2C HT
HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM        
RAMIFICATIONS S EDWARDS 41.5   2C HT
KING POWER P K LEONG        
BIG BUS BT LIM C/39.6      
SMART MASTER SY LIM BT     HT
SIR HENRY WC LIM TC/PW     T
SUPER EIGHT R LINES HT C/PW HT 2T/C
EBTIHAAL SB TAN   T/36.5    
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES C/PW     HT
PHANTASOS C LECK   HT HT HT
SALAHADDIN EA1 S SIVA T/40   T/PW  
BARKER ROAD KID EA2 M SUKRI BP     T/C
GALLOPY SWIFT EA3 WC LIM BT      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 12 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12 Fri 7/12
ALAN R LINES     C/PW HT
D’GREAT HAWK R LINES C/PW   C/PW HT
KING WIN P K LEONG        
SATELLITE PRINCE S EDWARDS T/39   2C HT
IMMORTALITY SY LIM HT     2T
LUMINIFF LAD E BREUKELEN        
DOMINATE WC LIM TC/PW   2T T
SANDY MIGHT R LINES HT   HT 2T/C
KISS ME M SUKRI HT     T/C
WHAT L MOY T/39.3     HT
DEE MAJULAH S DUNDERDALE T/C   HT C
ZOLVED EA1 S SIVA T/40.3   2C  
ARLO EA2 C LECK   HT    
ENDURANCE EA3 R LINES       HT