Saturday – 5 July

Trainer Simon Dunderdale’s Arc Cara bears watching in a Class 4 (A) event over 1400m in Race 8 on Saturday at Selangor Turf Club. On the track today (Friday), the seven-year-old by Arcano with race rider M Ganeesh on board, did a trot on the first lap and a very strong canter on the second, looking a picture of fitness. Last outing, Arc Cara ran a commendable fourth to Metier Star in a Class 3 event over 1400m at this course in May this year. Looks well prepared, Arc Cara should be reckoned with a chance to greet the judges this time out.

RACE 4: Callixtus did two rounds trot.
RACE 5: D’Great Star did two rounds trot.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 1 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
GERMANIC BT LIM C/37   2HT 2HT
SIR HENRY C LECK        
FIRST TAKE S DUNDERDALE   T/C   2T
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM   T/G HT HT
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA 2C C/G    
MY GOODNESS C LECK        
SABIK PS KUMARAN T/41.7      
NOVA EAGLE WC LIM T/C   2T 2T
LIKA TIGER R LINES HT 2T/C HT 2T
TAUROS L MOY        
D’GREAT WORLD S HAMILTON        
MAJOR GREEN MP THWAITES BT      
PURAVI EA SY LIM        
ENDURANCE EA2 R LINES C/PW   2C HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 2 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
SUPER DRAGON AB ABDULLAH     HT 2HT
GOD’S FATE R LINES C/PW   C/PW HT
ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN        
MACHO MAN PS KUMARAN T/38.4   HT  
DEE MAJULAH S DUNDERDALE BT 2T 2T 2T
ELEGENT SY LIM BP C    
SHENBAO S EDWARDS T/40      
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM T/40.2   2HT 2HT
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY T/40      
ARLO C LECK        
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM T/PW   2T 2T
LINING TOGETHER EA1 S SIVA T/38.9   HT  
SUPREME STAR EA2 SY LIM     HT HT
ASHQAR EA3 AB ABDULLAH HT 2HT HT  
ALAN EA4 R LINES       HT
CLASS 4 : (B) -1100M RACE 3 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
BATTLE HORSE SY LIM 2HT T/35.7    
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK        
KUTTNER S SIVA C/43.9   2HT  
SO THE THING PS KUMARAN HT HT HT  
LARSON S DUNDERDALE T/C T/37.1 2T 2T
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE T/C T/38.6 2T 2T
LUCKY MASTER BT LIM C/38.3   2HT  
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD   HT HT  
D’GREAT SONG R LINES C/PW   2C HT
L’KEN BT LIM 2C 2C C 2C
SMOOTHLY WC LIM TC/39.5     2T
SOON SEEKER L MOY     HT HT
DAHEES EA1 AB ABDULLAH 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
TAIL SPIN EA2 MP THWAITES 39.7      
TRUMPS UP EA3 L MOY   HT    
CLASS 4 : (B) -1100M RACE 4 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
CALLIXTUS S DUNDERDALE Gstr   2C 2T
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM C/42.5   2HT HT
SAHABA AB ABDULLAH     HT 2HT
LIM’S SINCERE BT LIM C/42.5      
ZHUHAI S SIVA T/40.7   HT  
GOOD DEAL MW TEH T/43.5   HT T
MR WOLFF L MOY T/G     2T
THAI BAHT SY LIM   T/C    
TOTALITY WC LIM TC/PW   2T 2T
HYDRANT C LECK        
SORBETA F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT  
POMP EA1 S EDWARDS       HT
ROCK EAGLE EA2 SY LIM HT      
WILLIAM KING EA3 C LECK        
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
FLASH WC LIM BT      
LIM’S SENSATION BT LIM C/40.2      
ASIA R LINES 2T/G     HT
D’GREAT STAR R LINES HT 2T HT 2T/C
TILSWORTH JACOBI F MAYNARD 2T/40   2HT  
LONE PACER C LECK HT   HT 2HT
MAHARIB AB ABDULLAH 2HT T/37.9   HT
WEATHER MAN C LECK HT   HT HT
MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS T/PW   2C  
GOLD SEAL CW ROBERT        
SRIKANDI AB ABDULLAH   T/36.6   HT
AMERICA TYCOON BT LIM     2HT  
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
D’GREAT BULLET S HAMILTON        
SUPER MARIO SY LIM 2t/40.8   HT HT
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK        
METALLOCENE C LECK        
TAFFETAS R LINES HT 2T/C HT 2T
WOW L MOY C/40   2HT  
DESIRE SKY F MAYNARD 2T/P HT 2HT  
CONDADO S SIVA     HT  
DIAMOND SET M SUKRI 2T/36.5   2HT HT/ Cstr
TOM KING F MAYNARD 2T/40 2HT 2HT  
BAKUTEH MW TEH T/C   HT T
CASING ROYAL MP THWAITES C/41.3     HT
VIOLA DA TERRA EA2 F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 7 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN T/37.4   2HT  
CONFIDE F MAYNARD T2/36.6 HT 2HT  
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH 2HT C 2HT 2HT
OPTIMUS R LINES   2T   2T
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM C/38.3      
HUN YEANG VILLAGE M SUKRI 2HT      
JUBILATION C LECK        
CASEY S ELLIS 2HT     HT
DAWN OF THE WORLD SY LIM 2T/39.2   HT  
TEH TARIK SY LIM   2T/39   HT
AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA T/G   HT  
GREENSTONE L MOY   T/39.5   2T
FEISTY LEO EA R LINES C/PW     HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 8 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
GASSUR F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT  
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE   C/PW 2T T/C
LISBOA STAR R LINES C/36.3     HT
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS HT   2C  
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM TC/41.5   2T 2T
VOLANTE GENERAL C LECK        
CONFOUND R LINES     C/PW HT
VOYAGER SY LIM T/37      
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY T/37.4      
GLOBAL ARMY M SUKRI BT   2HT HT/ Cstr
GOLD POWER S SIVA C/37.4     2T
LINCOLN CITY AB ABDULLAH T/37.7   HT  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
WINTERFELL R LINES   2T/C HT HT
SHARON’S STAR L MOY        
EXCALIBUR S ELLIS 2HT   HT 2HT
SMART MASTER SY LIM     HT  
WHAT L MOY   HT HT  
NORMAN S EDWARDS T/41.5   2C  
MR CONNERY R LINES C/PW 2T/C C/PW HT
SAYANG ME WC LIM TC/38.8   2T 2T
LAW BY LAW BT LIM C/39.8   2HT  
STREET CHAMP C LECK        
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM   T/37.2 HT HT
SWIFT MP THWAITES     HT  
LIM’S GREETING EA BT LIM BT      
BEIJING STAR EA2 S EDWARDS T/PW   2C  
BIG PARIS EA3 SY LIM HT HT   HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM HT 2T/38.2    
SONG KID R LINES C/PW     2T
SUPER EIGHT R LINES C/40.7     HT
DAYFLIRT MP THWAITES C/41.2      
BULLISH LUCK L MOY T/38.6     2T
RICH AND SMART T ASOGAN        
MONTE CARLO S SIVA        
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS T/PW   2C  
RED EASTERN BT LIM C/38.5      
FLY HIGH SY LIM 2T/39.2   HT  
GOLD KIDS SY LIM   2T/37.2    
ZHAN SHEN MW TEH     HT T
GLORY KID EA C LECK        
ANAK WARRIOR EA2 S EDWARDS     2C HT
GOOD LUCKY EA3 R LINES     2C HT

Sunday – 7 July

First Dance should make amends in a Class 4 (A) event over 1400m in Race 5 on Sunday. At the track this morning (Friday), the eight-year-old by Onemorenomore was given a trot and then cantered strongly on a tight hold. Looks fit. Simon Dunderdale-trained First Dance ran a gallant second to Sattar last start at Perak last month. Stepping up on that effort and with Jockey Jose De Souza on board First Dance, the combination should give a bold showing this time out.

RACE 10: Sparkler Lot did two rounds canter.
RACE 12: M Seven did two rounds trot.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1100M RACE 1 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM 2HT HT 2HT HT
RED RACKHAM MP THWAITES C/43.2     HT
MAGIC RANGER BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
ONCE A THIEF L MOY       HT
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH     HT  
BARKER ROAD KID M SUKRI T/43   HT HT
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM BT      
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN HT HT HT HT
SEA HORIZON R LINES C/G 2T 2C HT
SUPER GOOD R LINES   C/38.8    
LION CITY GOLD S SIVA 2C   HT  
SUPER JOY C LECK        
ELITE GUSTAVO EA1 M SUKRI BP   HT HT
JET ACE EA2 S SIVA     HT  
GOOD VIBRATIONS EA3 R LINES     C/PW HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 2 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
CATAPULT R LINES C/PW     HT
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA T/G   2HT  
IMMORTALITY SY LIM HT 2T/G    
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS T/PW   2C HT
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH     HT  
MOON BABY C LECK        
BIG CENTURY SY LIM BT      
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/38.8   2HT HT
SATELLITE STAR BT LIM C/39.9 HT 2HT  
TAKE A BOW L MOY T/40.8      
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM        
CHAMPAGNE ROSE R LINES HT   HT 2T
FULL BET EA1 C LECK HT      
MMEWTWO EA2 L MOY        
D’GREAT ERA EA3 R LINES       HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 3 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM C/PW   2T 2T
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM 2HT HT HT  
READY TO RULE R LINES HT 2T/C HT 2T
TALISMAN L MOY T/G     HT
BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS T/41.5   2C HT
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM PWSstr   HT  
SUPER HARD HS LIM        
E SUPREME MP THWAITES C/41.3     HT
AIR POWER R LINES C/PW 2T 2C HT
MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT        
HK DOLLAR MW TEH T/43.9     T
VELLENEX GENERAL C LECK        
STREET OF LONDON EA L MOY       2HT
UNION JAC EA2 BT LIM     HT  
NOVA BATTLE EA3 SY LIM     HT HT
CLASS 4 : (A) -1100M RACE 4 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
CONFLIGHT R LINES C/38.5   C/PW HT
LING CHONG EA6 L MOY        
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY       HT
HELLO BOSS L MOY T/G      
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM 27.4   HT  
ROC THAT S DUNDERDALE HT     T/C
D’GREAT RICH R LINES C/PW   2T HT
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM HT   2C  
BLACK MAMBA MP THWAITES C/41.2     HT
PANCA DELIMA AB ABDULLAH HT HT HT HT
SUPERSTARDOM C LECK        
TYPHON WC LIM   HT HT HT
CHAR SIEW MW TEH T/C      
DUTY FIRST EA1 SY LIM        
LUCKY JUSTICE EA2 S DUNDERDALE        
GROUND ATTACK EA3 AB ABDULLAH 2HT 2HT 2HT HT/ Cstr
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 5 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE Gstr   T/C T/C
CONFEAT F MAYNARD 2T/37.4 HT 2HT 2HT
RUM N RAISINS C LECK        
SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD 2T/37.4 HT 2HT 2HT
MR MOSA R LINES C/PW 2T 2C HT
EL TORDILLO SY LIM BP      
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM T/PW   2T 2T
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS HT     HT
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH T/C   T/C T
BIG LIGHTNING SY LIM 2HT 2C    
NEW SENSATION L MOY   T/38.3   HT
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH     2HT 2HT
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
ATEEJ AB ABDULLAH        
SHOQEET F MAYNARD     HT 2HT
WHITE CHIN HS LIM        
OK KID S HAMILTON        
MR HANKS S ELLIS T/G   HT 2HT/ Cstr
BLACK THORN SY LIM HT 2T/39    
MAYBE L MOY C/PW      
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM C/G   2HT 2HT
BACH’S AIR S EDWARDS T/39.8   2C HT
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD     2HT 2HT
BADCOE C LECK BT      
THE DODGER F MAYNARD HT   2HT HT
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 7 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
JABBAR AB ABDULLAH HT HT HT HT
SACRED TONIC F MAYNARD 2T/40 2HT 2HT 2HT
KULIM WINGS M SUKRI BT      
SECKILL BT LIM C/G      
HAPPY BUFFALO SY LIM        
GHOST BAY BT LIM 2HT 2HT   2HT
KENT THE PATCHETT L MOY T/40      
SHANGHAI NIGHTS C LECK        
MYSTICAL MARS HS LIM        
ALJAWHRA AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
CALM AND TRANQUIL R LINES HT   HT  
XENA S EDWARDS T/PW   2C HT
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 8 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
GOOD BABY WC LIM TC/39.5   2T  
FAALTLESS C LECK        
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM        
STICK SEEKER L MOY T/G     HT
SHOWBOY AB ABDULLAH T/35.8   2HT HT
TANNHAUSER S EDWARDS T/41.5   2C HT
D’GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD 2T/PW HT HT 2HT
WHIRLWIND C LECK        
BRAHMA CIRCUS F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT HT
HIP HIP HOORAY SY LIM C/PW   HT HT
GOD HELPS ME R LINES C/38.2   2C HT
ANONYMOUS S HAMILTON        
XZUBERANCE S DUNDERDALE        
GARIZA EA AB ABDULLAH HT 2HT HT HT
WHITE HUNTER EA2 F MAYNARD 2HT HT 2HT 2HT
CLASS 3 :- 1600M RACE 9 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
BROTHER WIND S ELLIS BP   2HT HT/ Cstr
HONGCHEN E BREUKELEN        
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK        
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK HT      
CUBAN HEEL M SUKRI C/41.8 HT 2T/43.2 HT/ Cstr
PREMIUM STARS C LECK        
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK BP      
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD 2T/35.9 2HT 2HT 2HT
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH   2HT 2HT 2HT
FIRST COMMAND S DUNDERDALE BT 2T    
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH     2HT 2HT
WE’RE THE WORLD MW TEH 2HT      
AUSONE EA C LECK        
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 10 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
CALVADOS F MAYNARD 2T/36.6 2HT 2HT 2HT
SPARKLE LOT MP THWAITES       2C
SHREDDER S HAMILTON        
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY T/G      
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/40.3   HT  
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM        
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH T/C T/C T/C T
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN C LECK HT      
SATELLITE TURBO HS LIM        
ICHIKA BACHIKA S DUNDERDALE T/C T/C C/40.9 2T
D’GREAT WIN S DUNDERDALE BT   C/40.9  
SUPER WOMAN C LECK HT      
D’GREAT EASY EA1 S HAMILTON        
SUPREME SUPREME EA2 BT LIM C/37.8   2HT 2HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1600M RACE 11 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/37.9   2C HT
STAR STRIKE C LECK   HT    
HUSSONATOR R LINES C/38.8   C/PW HT
SATELLITE PRINCE S ELLIS     HT HT
ELITE GOLD BT LIM C/39.9      
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM BT      
SUNNY SY LIM HT HT HT HT
NANA S EDWARDS T/41.3   2C HT
LIM’S BULLET BT LIM C/38.5      
CHAIRMAN WIND S DUNDERDALE C/39.4   T/C  
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES C/PW 2T/C C/PW HT
HAPPY START C LECK        
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 12 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7 Thur 4/7 Fri 5/7
M SEVEN WC LIM T/C   2T 2T
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM C/40.2      
D’GREAT OPULENT S HAMILTON        
FLEDGELING R LINES HT 2C HT 2T/C
GOLD MOSA M SUKRI     HT HT
APOLLO C LECK        
REAL MEAN R LINES   2C HT 2T
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH     2HT 2HT
JEFFREY S EDWARDS T/41.5     HT
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK        
LADY LIBERTY MP THWAITES     HT  
BALKAN CHALLENGER MP THWAITES        
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS     2C  
MR MIURA EA WC LIM