Saturday – 18 May

HK Dollar stands out very well to give first season Trainer MW Teh his first win in his career in a Class 5 (B) event over 1400m in Race 1 on Saturday.
On the track, the five-year-old by Famous Roman took it very lightly with a two rounds trot looking very fit.
Last week, HK Dollar with Jockey Y Aify on board, almost gave Trainer MW Teh his first career win but was denied by the winner Song Kid in a Class 5 (B) event over 1400m.
Once again, Jockey Y Aify takes the ride on HK Dollar and looks certain to give Trainer MW Teh his first win.
RACE 4: Ami Eleven did two rounds trot and then did a strong canter.
RACE 8: New Sensation did a trot and was restrained to do pace work.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
MEWTWO L MOY        
EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA   HT HT  
HK DOLLAR MW TEH       2T
EASTWOOD CW ROBERT        
MAGIC RANGER BT LIM        
VALERIUS F MAYNARD HT HT HT  
LADY LIBERTY M SUKRI 40.7   HT  
GOOD LUCKY R LINES     2T/C 2T
JET ACE AB ABDULLAH C/37.3   HT  
MUSANG KING SY LIM     HT  
GLORY KID C LECK        
NOVA ACE SY LIM 2T/43.3   HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 2 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK        
TALISMAN L MOY        
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH   HT HT  
MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT        
SUPER EIGHT R LINES     HT HT
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH BP   2T 2T
SUPREME SUPREME BT LIM        
NOVA DASHING S SIVA     HT  
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM        
BIG PARIS SY LIM HT HT T/C HT
AIR POWER R LINES     2T/C HT
LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK 2HT HT HT HT
SIX EMPIRE EA SY LIM       HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 3 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
SWEET LODGE S DUNDERDALE 2T   HT HT
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK        
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM HT   HT  
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr  
M SEVEN WC LIM HT T/C 2T 2T
PERFECT RUN R LINES   2T   HT
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS T/39.4   2C  
BULLISH LUCK L MOY       HT
ORION R LINES     HT HT
FORTUNE SPIRIT M SUKRI        
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM HT HT C HT
NASI LEMAK MW TEH     2T  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 4 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
THAI BAHT SY LIM HT 2T/38.1   C
STREET OF LONDON L MOY        
AMI ELEVEN R LINES     HT 2T/C
COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON        
STREET CHAMP C LECK        
MORALES S EDWARDS T/39.4 C   HT
SUPER BUFFALO SY LIM   T/C    
ONCE A THIEF L MOY        
D’GREAT MAGIC R LINES C/43     2T/C
HAHA BABE S SIVA   HT HT  
MAXIM DRAGON S DUNDERDALE C/38.7 2T   2T
ZHAN SHEN MW TEH T/37.5      
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1600M RACE 5 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
SUNNY SY LIM     HT HT
MOMENT OF JUSTICE M SUKRI     HT  
NANA S EDWARDS     2C 2C
TARZAN L MOY       HT
TAUBOSS MW TEH     2T 2T
DROUGHT S EDWARDS   HT HT  
PARISBAS BT LIM        
GREENSTONE L MOY        
SPARKLE LOT M SUKRI     2C HT
WINNING STAR M SUKRI   C/39.3    
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 6 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK        
METIER STAR R LINES C/38.3 2T 2C 2T/C
MAYBE L MOY C/38.6      
TAFFETAS R LINES     2T/C  
BLACK THORN SY LIM   C    
LIM’S ARCHER BT LIM C/36.6      
COMMANDO ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/34.6 HT/ Cstr 2HT  
STAR GENIUS K COETZEE        
CONDADO S SIVA   HT HT  
EATONS GOLD S HAMILTON HT/ Cstr HT/ Cstr 2HT  
BLACK MAMBA M SUKRI 40.7   HT C
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C 2T 2T
SACRED GALAXY EA F MAYNARD 2HT HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr  
STAR INVINCIBLE EA C LECK        
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 7 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE   2T   2T
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH   HT HT HT
RUSTY BROWN S DUNDERDALE T/36.8 2T HT  
SATTAR F MAYNARD HT HT HT/ Cstr  
PLATOON R LINES     HT HT
CONFOUND R LINES 2C 2T 2T/C 2T/C
WINGED FOOT R LINES   2C HT 2T/C
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM        
MAREA NEGRO C LECK        
CAPTAIN CLASSIQU C LECK        
KUTTNER S SIVA     HT HT
US DOLLAR SY LIM HT C    
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 8 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
NEW SENSATION L MOY C/42.3     T/PW
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
FOREVER ONE C LECK 2HT      
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM        
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE 2T C 2T  
ZHUHAI S SIVA T/40.8   HT  
TRUMPS UP L MOY   HT   HT
WINTERFELL R LINES       HT
SMOOTHLY WC LIM 2C   2T 2T
D’GREAT SONG R LINES        
IMMORTALITY SY LIM   T/C    
MY GOODNESS C LECK   HT    
D’GREAT WIN EA1 S DUNDERDALE C/40 2T HT 2T
PARAGON STAR EA2 SY LIM       HT
POWERFUL FIGHTER EA3 R LINES       HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 9 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
EXCALIBUR S ELLIS T/37.1   HT HT
SUNTZU F MAYNARD HT HT HT/ Cstr  
SNAGGLE PUSS SY LIM        
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/PW   HT  
SUN SEEKER C LECK        
DEE MAJULAH S DUNDERDALE 2C 2T    
GOOD BROTHER M SUKRI HT HT    
NOVA PHOENIX SY LIM 2T/39.6   HT  
TAKE A BOW L MOY C/38.5      
D’GREAT HAWK R LINES C/PW     2T/C
SUPER WOMAN C LECK        
GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES     2T/C 2T/C
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 10 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
ARLO EA1 C LECK        
ASHQAR AB ABDULLAH        
PHANTASOS C LECK        
EAGLE SOAR R LINES   2T 2C 2T/C
GOLD KIDS SY LIM HT T/C    
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN HT HT HT  
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY        
SPARKLER S SIVA   HT HT  
SEA HORIZON R LINES       2T
BALKAN CHALLENGER M SUKRI 43.7     HT
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM     2T  
RAINBOW CENTRE PS KUMARAN     HT HT

Sunday 19 May

Leading trainer Richard Lines’s last start winner, Fledgeling, holds a bright chance to score a back-to-back victory in a Class 5 (A) event over the grueling 2000m in Race 3 on Sunday. On the track, the nine-year-old by Myboycharlie did a canter and then was held on a tight rein to do pace work. Last start, Fledgeling with Jockey KC Wong astride, lead all the way for a pillar to post win beating Supreme Sasso at Penang in Class 5 (B) event over 1600m last month. Once again, Jockey KC Wong retains the ride on Fledgeling and the combination looks hard to beat again.

RACE 1: Tauros did a canter then took it easy with pace work.
RACE 5: Ling Chong did a trot and was held on a tight rein for a strong pace work.
RACE 7: D’ Great Vulture did a canter then did pace work on the bit.
RACE 10: Ninetysevenemperor did very strong canter.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400m RACE 1 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM 2T 2T 2T 2T
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA        
CHAMPION FACE M SUKRI T/35.9   HT 2HT
CHAR SIEW MW TEH       2T
UNION JAC BT LIM        
ELEGENT SY LIM 2T/ 2T/G    
BEIJING STAR S EDWARDS       T/C
TAUROS L MOY        
GORDON G R LINES C/43.4 2T 2T/C C/PW
OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON       2HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 2 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD   HT HT/ Cstr HT/ Cstr
LARSON S DUNDERDALE C/36.8 2T 2T HT
SPIN FIRE MW TEH     2T 2T
WHAT L MOY        
PURAVI SY LIM HT T/C    
AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA     2HT  
MR CONNERY R LINES C/PW 2T   2T/C
FULL BET C LECK        
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN C LECK 2HT HT HT HT
ASTRO MAN SY LIM C T/C   HT
SWIFT M SUKRI       HT
ELF’S DREAM R LINES C/41 2T 2C 2T/C
CLASS 5 : (A) – 2000M RACE 3 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE C/38.7 2T HT 2HT
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY        
FLEDGELING R LINES C/PW 2T   C/PW
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM        
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES     HT HT
JEFFREY S EDWARDS   C   C
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM        
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK        
SOKOR GEDEBE M SUKRI     2C HT
VERGLATICA C LECK 2HT      
STAYER STAKES A :- 2000M RACE 4 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
STICK SEEKER L MOY        
DAVINCI K COETZEE        
SHOQEET F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr 2HT
BROTHER WIND S ELLIS T/37.1   2HT  
ROYAL EXPLORER AB ABDULLAH     2HT HT
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK HT      
SHELLOMADA BT LIM C/40.2      
AUSONE C LECK        
OPEN NOVICE :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
LING CHONG L MOY C/42.3   HT/ Cstr T/PW
ARC RAIDER F MAYNARD 2T/G HT HT HT/ Cstr
VAIN TYCOON C LECK        
SUPERSTARDOM AB ABDULLAH T/35.7   HT HT
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY       HT
GOLDEN TYCOON HS LIM        
HAPPY START C LECK        
DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES       HT
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS T/38.4   2C T/C
SMART EAGLE S COOK        
BIG SUPER BT LIM HT HT C  
EBTIHAAL AB ABDULLAH T/38.2     HT
OPEN NOVICE :- 1600M RACE 6 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
BAYMAX S HAMILTON       HT
CONFEAT AB ABDULLAH C/37.1   HT HT
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY       HT
SONNY BILL K COETZEE        
CASEY S ELLIS   HT HT HT
BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS T/38     HT
READY TO RULE R LINES     HT 2T/C
SUPER EASY EMPIRE M SUKRI HT   2HT HT
KENT THE PATCHETT L MOY HT      
SHARON’S STAR EA L MOY        
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 7 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK 2HT      
INNIMINYMINEMOW BT LIM        
SKYDANCE ECLIPSE F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr 2HT 2HT
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK   HT HT HT
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES C/PW 2T HT C/PW
FIRST COMMAND S DUNDERDALE T/35.7     T/C
WOW L MOY        
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD 2T/G HT/ Cstr HT/ Cstr HT/ Cstr
GABBAR AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
CONFLIGHT R LINES   2T HT HT
LISTEN SY LIM   2C    
WE’RE THE WORLD MW TEH T/C   2T  
STAR STRIKE EA C LECK HT   HT HT
MAL 3 YEAR OLD CHAMP 2019 RACE 8 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
FORSA ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/34.6 HT 2HT 2C
KANTE E BREUKELEN        
TEAM WINNER HS LIM        
LONELY BOY M SUKRI T/38.8 HT 2HT  
ICHIKA BACHIKA S DUNDERDALE       2T
KING’S ORDER C LECK HT      
MAGIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/38 HT 2HT  
SELANGOR STAR BT LIM C/36.6      
BROKE IN LONDON C LECK        
GLORIA MARIS SY LIM   T/37.8    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 9 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM        
GASSUR F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr HT 2C
LISBOA STAR R LINES   2T 2T/C 2T/PW
ROC THAT S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C 2T HT
DUTY FIRST SY LIM HT      
HELLO BOSS L MOY        
INTROIT F MAYNARD 2T/38 HT HT/ Cstr HT/ Cstr
READY TO DANCE R LINES C/G 2T 2T/C C/PW
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN     HT HT
BIG LIGHTNING SY LIM        
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK        
GOLD POWER S SIVA C/G   HT C
LIM’S BULLET EA BT LIM        
WILLIAM KING EA2 C LECK        
IDEAL GUIDE EA3 R LINES        
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 10 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY        
CONFIDE F MAYNARD 2T/37.4 HT HT/ Cstr 2HT
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH   HT HT  
FLYING SHADOW C LECK        
BIG BANK S COOK        
NINETYSEVENEMPEROR M SUKRI 40.7   HT C
MOON BABY C LECK        
AUDACIOUS SY LIM        
TEH TARIK SY LIM   T/40.7   HT
D’GREAT ERA R LINES       2T
OPTIMUS R LINES C/PW 2C    
SOON SEEKER L MOY        
FEISTY LEO EA3 R LINES C/PW 2T    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1600M RACE 11 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5 Thur 16/5 Fri 17/5
SATELLITE PRINCE S ELLIS   HT 2HT 2HT
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS T/38   2C 2C
Q NINE MILLION BT LIM C/38.7      
SAKURA JAPAN C LECK        
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C 2T  
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM C/41.1     2T
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN T/PW   HT HT
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM   2T/38.9   HT
SO HI CLASS M SUKRI C/41.8 HT 2HT 2HT
MR WOLFF L MOY