Last start winner Talisman look set for a back to back victory in Class 5 (B) event over 1300m in Race 1 at the One Day Special meeting at Selangor Turf Club tomorrow.
Lawson Moy trained nine-year-old by Bachelor Duke with Apprentice S.Uzair on board took it easy with a trot then cantered strongly on a tight hold still maintaining form.
Talisman was a game winner last outing when led all the way and staved off a late challenge by Emperor Warrior to win..
Once again apprentice S.Uzair has been retained to ride Talisman and the combination set for another resounding win.
RACE 4: Sorbeta (L De Souza) did two rounds trot.
RACE 6: First Dance did two rounds strong canter.
The going was good: All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M Race 1 Tues 11/2 Wed 12/2 Thur 13/2 Fri 14/2
TALISMAN L MOY       T/C
D’GREAT STRIKE S DUNDERDALE T/C C/43.5   2T
SNAGGLE PUSS MW TEH T/39.8   T  
KARIGARA R LINES 2T/PW HT 2C  
SECKILL BT LIM        
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH     T  
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM HT HT HT  
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS T/PW      
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES HT HT 2C  
SONG KID R LINES 2T/PW HT 2C  
MERCHANT MARINE EA C LECK       2HT
LINING TOGETHER EA2 S SIVA T/39.8   HT HT
RED EASTERN EA3 BT LIM     2HT 2HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M Race 2 Tues 11/2 Wed 12/2 Thur 13/2 Fri 14/2
RAINBOW FISH R LINES 2C HT HT  
DROUGHT S EDWARDS T/38.9   2C  
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD     HT  
SMART WARRIOR C LECK C HT   2HT
WINTERFELL R LINES C/41.3   2C  
WAR LORD MW TEH     HT  
AMERICA TYCOON BT LIM BT      
BLACK IS POWER SB TAN C/40   2C  
FLEDGELING R LINES 2T/43.8   2C  
IMMORTALITY EA1 SY LIM   HT   HT
SUN FORCE EA2 C LECK BP     HT
ENCOSTA ZONE EA3 F MAYNARD BP      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M Race 3 Tues 11/2 Wed 12/2 Thur 13/2 Fri 14/2
ORION R LINES 2T/PW   C/PW T/C
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM     HT  
M SEVEN WC LIM     T/C  
JEFFREY S EDWARDS        
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH T/36.3   HT HT
PARISBAS BT LIM C/34.9      
LIGHTNING HERO C LECK        
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES       HT
POWERFUL AS WIND K P HOY       HT
RAMZES MW TEH        
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1700M Race 4 Tues 11/2 Wed 12/2 Thur 13/2 Fri 14/2
STAR INVINCIBLE S DUNDERDALE       2T
SORBETA R LINES BP   HT 2T
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH C/38     HT
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS        
OVERLORD F MAYNARD HT   HT HT
WILLIAM KING C LECK BP      
FIRST PASSTHEPOST K P HOY       HT
HAPPY BUFFALO SY LIM        
GOD OF WAR S DUNDERDALE     C/PW 2T
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM T/36   HT  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1300M Race 5 Tues 11/2 Wed 12/2 Thur 13/2 Fri 14/2
ME NO MARSH MELLOW MW TEH HT   T  
SUN LION C LECK        
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES 2T/PW   2C  
ELITE SILENCER BT LIM HT HT HT  
THE CROWN JEWEL AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
VALUE OF JUSTICE F MAYNARD BP   HT HT
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES   HT HT  
SUNTZU F MAYNARD   HT 2HT HT
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD     HT HT
CLASS 3 :- 1400M Race 6 Tues 11/2 Wed 12/2 Thur 13/2 Fri 14/2
GOD HELPS ME R LINES 2T/PW HT 2C  
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD T/43.8 2HT 2HT HT
GUILTY PLEASURES C LECK   HT    
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH T/PW   HT HT
MAT SMART MW TEH     HT  
ASTRA F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr 2HT HT
HAKUNA MATATA BT LIM C/36.6   2HT  
BIG DALLAS BT LIM        
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE C/37.4 2T 2C 2C
CLASS 3 :- 1400M Race 7 Tues 11/2 Wed 12/2 Thur 13/2 Fri 14/2
THE DODGER F MAYNARD   HT HT HT
SHOQEET AB ABDULLAH C/38   HT HT
NOVA FALCON S DUNDERDALE BP 2T T/C 2T
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C T/C  
WHY NOT F MAYNARD HT 2HT 2HT HT
SHELLOMADA BT LIM        
SUPERSTARDOM WC LIM C/PW   HT  
WINGED FOOT R LINES C/PW HT 2C T/C
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr 2HT  
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA T/37.4   T/PW  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1300M Race 8 Tues 11/2 Wed 12/2 Thur 13/2 Fri 14/2
CREATE ABUNDANCE S DUNDERDALE C/37.6   T/PW 2T
PANCA DELIMA AB ABDULLAH T/PW HT T/C HT
CALVADOS F MAYNARD BP   HT  
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH HT     HT
TILSWORTH JACOBI F MAYNARD HT HT HT  
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS T/36.3   2C  
LAUGHING BUFFALO SY LIM   C/PW   HT
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM        
HARVEYWALLBANGER R LINES BP   HT 2T
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK BP      
D’GREAT COMMAND EA F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr 2HT HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1300M Race 9 Tues 11/2 Wed 12/2 Thur 13/2 Fri 14/2
CONDADO S SIVA     C  
CONFIDE F MAYNARD       HT
D’GREAT PRIDE BT LIM C/38.5      
MAIDANZ BEAUTY C LECK        
NANA S EDWARDS     2C  
O’REILLY BAY AB ABDULLAH C/PW   HT HT
LISTEN SY LIM   T/41.8 HT HT
MON ENERGY F MAYNARD T/43.8 2HT 2HT  
REDOUBT SB TAN     2C  
COLCHESTER C LECK        
INTROIT F MAYNARD