Saturday – 18 Jan

Showboy from the yard of Trainer AB Abdullah showed up very well in a light workout at Selangor Turf Club this morning. The seven-year-old by Showcasing with a riding boy astride did two rounds canter on the sand track, still in peak condition. Last outing, Showboy came with a great run to beat Kerauno in the Metro A event over 1200m last month. Brazilian Jockey Jose De Souza has been elected to ride Showboy and the combination stands a chance in the Supreme A event over 1200m in Race 7 tomorrow.

RACE 5: Larson did a trot and canter on a tight bit.
RACE 6: Mr Wolff did a canter.
RACE 7: Super Winner was restrained to pace work on a tight rein.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 1 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
MIROTIC T ASOGAN        
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN C/39.2      
D’GREAT STRIKE S DUNDERDALE HT 2T T/C  
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK        
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA     C  
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES C/PW   C/PW 2T
LIM’S MYSTERY BT LIM HT      
SUPER WOMAN WC LIM TC/43.5   HT  
ALAN R LINES BP   2T 2T
CAVATINA S COOK   T/G   C
TRINITY ROCKET SY LIM HT      
LIGHTNING HERO EA C LECK HT HT    
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 2 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
KARIGARA R LINES C/39.7   C/PW 2T
TRINITY FLYING MW TEH T/43      
HYDRANT C LECK        
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH     T/C HT
DAYFLIRT MP THWAITES BT   HT HT
HERO KING F MAYNARD     2HT HT
HANDY BET R LINES 2T/C HT 2C 2T
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM BT      
BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM        
CONCORDE PS KUMARAN T/37   HT  
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM HT HT HT  
ALIEN EA1 S SIVA C/38.9   HT  
ELF’S DREAM EA2 R LINES 2T/PW HT 2C HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 3 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
KING COBRA S ELLIS     HT  
PERFECT RUN R LINES 2T/G   2C 2T
BEIJING STAR S EDWARDS T/PW   2C  
CHERON WARRIOR T ASOGAN        
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE BP   T/C  
TAIL SPIN MP THWAITES     C  
CLASSIC KING K COETZEE       C
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY        
LINCOLN CITY AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
MY GOODNESS C LECK 43     C
UNION JAC BT LIM G/STR      
BURGUNDY HEIGHTS EA1 S SIVA     C  
SANDY’S PRIDE EA2 R LINES C/37.5     HT
CLASS4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 4 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
FIGHTING WARRIOR S DUNDERDALE C/37.3 2T T/C  
STAR INVINCIBLE S DUNDERDALE C/37.6   T/C  
MARTIN VJ PS KUMARAN T/3.5   T/C  
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS T/PW      
ASHHAB AB ABDULLAH T/38.8     HT
SATELLITE KINGDOM S ELLIS     2HT HT
D’GREAT RICH R LINES C/39.8   C/PW 2T
LUKE MAN C LECK        
FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON        
SUNTZU F MAYNARD 2T/PW   2HT/ Cstr HT
GRASSWOOD STAR SB TAN C/PW      
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
BIG TRUCK BT LIM 2HT HT HT 2HT
TERMS OF REFERENCE S HAMILTON        
EBRAZ AB ABDULLAH T/C T/38.7    
LARSON S DUNDERDALE T/39.6 2T T/C T/C
GOOD NEWS S DUNDERDALE C/37.6   T/C T/C
DAZZLING SPEED F MAYNARD 2T/PW     HT
INNIMINYMINEMOW BT LIM C/38.1      
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES     HT HT
PANCA DELIMA AB ABDULLAH T/C   HT HT
SENA FORTYTHREE BT LIM C/39.5      
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 6 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
GABBAR AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN   HT 2HT  
SMART RACER C LECK   HT    
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM HT HT HT  
MR WOLFF L MOY       C
D’GREAT SUPREME F MAYNARD 2T/PW   2HT  
TAUBOSS MW TEH T/C   2T  
ZHUHAI S SIVA C/39.9   HT  
TOM YAM SY LIM TC/36.7     HT
JABBAR AB ABDULLAH T/40.9      
KHUDAWAND SB TAN        
SUN SEEKER EA C LECK        
SUPREME A :- 1200M RACE 7 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
AFFLECK S ELLIS BP   HT  
SHOWBOY AB ABDULLAH T/C T/36.9   2C
FAALTLESS C LECK 2T/C      
SUPER WINNER MP THWAITES T/37.8   HT P
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM   T/44.5   HT
NOVA STRIKE HS LIM        
STICK SEEKER L MOY 2T/35.7     2T
SECRET WIN F MAYNARD 2T/PW   2HT HT
WAR DRAGON L MOY 2T/38     2T
DIRECTOR BT LIM G/STR      
WHITE CHIN SB TAN        
BEST TOTHELIGN EA R LINES C/PW   2C HT
HIP HIP HOORAY EA2 MW TEH T/42.6      
BILLION SENSE EA3 BT LIM     HT  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 8 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
NOVA RANGER C LECK        
BE SAFE SY LIM   C   HT
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS     2C 2C
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY     T/C C
WAHASH S DUNDERDALE   C/35.5   2T
XENA S EDWARDS T/PW   2C  
GADAWON AB ABDULLAH     C HT
D’GREAT PRIDE BT LIM 2HT HT 2HT 2HT
MR MOSA R LINES 2T/G   2C  
WARRIOR KING S ELLIS BP   HT HT
FLASH WC LIM BT      
IDEAL GUIDE EA1 R LINES     2T 2T
COLCHESTER EA2 C LECK HT     HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
BAADSHAH L MOY C/38.3   HT 2T
SENA SIXTYNINE BT LIM        
AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA C/38.8   2HT  
MAIDANZ BEAUTY C LECK        
PLATOON R LINES C/PW HT C/PW 2T
Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE        
MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS T/PW      
HENG KINGDOM SB TAN T/37.8   2HT  
SPIN FIRE MW TEH     T/C  
TRINITY HONOR P LEE        
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM T/37.7      
GENERAL MARSHALL EA K COETZEE        
GIGANTE DEL ANDRE EA2 S EDWARDS C 2C 2C  
HAPPY BUFFALO EA3 SY LIM HT 2C 2C  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM TC/PW   T/C  
LIM’S SPHERE L MOY 2T/40.8 HT   2T
RAINBOW FISH R LINES 2T/C   2C HT
WILLIAM KING C LECK C/38.9 HT    
WINTERFELL R LINES C/40   C/PW 2T
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/40      
COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG        
LONE PACER C LECK HT HT    
SHENBAO S EDWARDS        
PARISBAS BT LIM C/38      
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM        

Sunday – 19 Jan

Trainer Simon Dunderdale’s up and coming galloper Semantan Prince continued to impress in a light exercise. The four-year-old by Nadeem with a track rider on board was given two rounds of strong canter on the sand track looking very fit. Last start debut winner, Semantan Prince, came with a determined run at the closing stages of the race to beat Seckill last month at this course. Japanese Jockey Y. Sakito retains the ride on Semantan Prince and looks set for another resounding victory in Class 4 (A) event over 1400m in Race 9 on Sunday.

RACE 2: D’Great Rise did two rounds trot and then took it easy with pace work.
RACE 5: Street Blade did a canter and then was hard held for pace work.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 1 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
MURDOCH C LECK   C/42    
NEW SENSATION L MOY BP     2T
M SEVEN WC LIM   HT HT  
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH 2C C/38.4   HT
WIRA SAKTI S DUNDERDALE T/C C/37.4 T/C T/C
JEFFREY S EDWARDS T/PW   2C 2C
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM        
BERLINETTA K P HOY BP   C 2HT
FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES C/PW   C  
VERGLATICA C LECK C/PW HT C  
SATELLITE TURBO HS LIM        
MR CONNERY EA1 R LINES 2T/C   2C HT
BIG PARIS EA2 SY LIM HT      
NORMAN EA3 MP THWAITES 2HT   HT HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1600M RACE 2 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES 2T/C T/C 2C HT
CONGRATU S COOK        
SHADOW SPEED S DUNDERDALE     T/C 2T
TARZAN L MOY     2T 2T
EASTER MATE K P HOY BP     2HT
SORBETA R LINES BP   2HT/ Cstr HT
TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE        
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS     2C 2C
HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE        
D’GREAT RISE R LINES C/G   2HT 2T/PW
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE       T/C
THE JEUNEYMAN EA1 WC LIM HT HT HT  
TILSWORTH FREDDIE EA2 C LECK   HT    
TRINITY SPIRIT EA3 SY LIM T/42.4   HT HT
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 3 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
INVICTUS WARRIOR K COETZEE        
OSCAR ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/40.2   2HT/ Cstr HT
FIRST SUCCESS S DUNDERDALE C/PW     T/C
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY 2T/41.4     C
ICHIKA BACHIKA S DUNDERDALE BP 2T T/C T/C
GHOST BAY BT LIM C/PW      
GLOBAL ARMY M SUKRI BP   HT 2HT
GOD OF WAR S DUNDERDALE BT 2T T/C T/C
AMAZING ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/40.2     2HT
JET TWENTY R LINES 2T/C HT 2C HT
BANGALORE C LECK 2HT C/41.8    
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 4 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE C/37.3 T/C T/C T/C
PLATINUM LIFE S ELLIS T/G   HT HT
D’GREAT BOSS S DUNDERDALE 2C C/37.4   T/C
LISBOA STAR R LINES C/PW   C/PW HT
SATTAR AB ABDULLAH T/36     HT
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM 2HT HT 2HT  
FUSION POWER F MAYNARD 2T/G   2HT 2HT
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY 2T/PW   HT C
CERDAN S EDWARDS T/PW   2C 2C
LADRONE PS KUMARAN T/36.8      
PREMIUM STARS C LECK        
TILSWORTH JACOBI EA F MAYNARD 2T/PW   2HT/ Cstr HT
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
IRON GIANT MW TEH T/PW      
THOUSAND THOUSAND SB TAN C/38.9   HT HT
STREET BLADE S DUNDERDALE C/37.5 2T T/C C/PW
NUMBER ONE SON AB ABDULLAH T/40     HT
WEATHER MAN C LECK        
LADY LAKSHMI S COOK       2C
TRINITY GENERAL SY LIM T/37.4   HT HT
AMAZING DRAGON KF WONG        
BAGHDAD S HAMILTON        
SOMAR S HAMILTON        
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
ALJAWHRA AB ABDULLAH T/38.8     HT
ARIF S HAMILTON        
UNSURPASSED S DUNDERDALE   T/C T/C T/C
WHY NOT F MAYNARD 2HT   2HT 2HT
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY 2T/38.8     C
BRINGER OF WAR S EDWARDS T/PW   2C 2C
GUILTY PLEASURES C LECK        
CONFLIGHT R LINES C/38   2C 2T
FIRST COMMAND S DUNDERDALE T/C T/C   T/C
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM        
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH T/C     HT
LIM’S CASINO EA BT LIM 2HT HT 2HT 2HT
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 7 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
UNSHADOWED GENERAL C LECK        
FANTASTIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/40.2   2HT 2HT
MAHARIB AB ABDULLAH     T/41.4  
GOLDEN STATES S HAMILTON       HT
THE CROWN JEWEL AB ABDULLAH T/39     HT
STORMY BELLA SB TAN C/42.4      
AIDEHOUR M SUKRI BT      
BABEL S HAMILTON        
BURBANK WC LIM BT   HT HT
GOLDEN PEAK S DUNDERDALE C/37.5   T/C T/C
TAOCA WARRIOR S COOK        
ZILFIKAR M SUKRI BP   HT 2HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 8 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
JUBILATION C LECK   HT    
MAI DARKO R LINES C/PW HT C/PW HT
ASHQAR AB ABDULLAH T/37.6     HT
SWEET LODGE MW TEH T/C      
CATAPULT R LINES C/PW   2C HT
SILVER POWER WC LIM HT HT HT  
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE T/C     T/C
SHARON’S STAR L MOY T2T/PW      
GOOD WARRIOR M SUKRI   T/40.3   HT
VICTORY CAT SY LIM BT     HT
BLACK IS POWER SB TAN C/PW      
NOVA HARBOUR EA1 C LECK        
AMI ELEVEN EA2 R LINES     2C HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M CARD 9 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE        
SEMANTAN PRINCE S DUNDERDALE C/PW C/37.4   2C
LIM’S PERSHING S DUNDERDALE T/C C/37.4 T/C T/C
AWATERE S HAMILTON       2HT
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM C/40.5   HT  
CONFEAT F MAYNARD 2T/38   2HT HT
DONT MIND IFIDO WC LIM C/40.2 HT HT C
ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE        
MAYBE L MOY 2T/43.5     2T
SAKURA JAPAN C LECK        
CONDADO S SIVA     HT 2T
HARVEYWALLBANGER EA1 R LINES 2T/PW     2HT
VOYAGER EA2 SY LIM HT     HT
HORSEH EA3 BT LIM     HT 2C
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
BIG BANK S COOK        
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM        
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK        
SMART WARRIOR C LECK 2HT C/42    
FIRST LIGHT R LINES C/41.2   C/PW  
GOLD POWER S SIVA T/38.5   2C  
FLEDGELING R LINES 2T/C C/G HT HT
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS       2C
POWER EXPRESS K COETZEE        
COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON        
SMART MASTER SY LIM T/38.7   HT HT
ELITE CONQUEROR EA BT LIM        
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 11 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1 Fri 17/1
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM G/STR      
GOLD MOSA K P HOY BP     2HT
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM BT      
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS T/PW   2C T/C
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK        
FLY HIGH SY LIM T/42.9   HT HT
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES C/PW HT 2C HT
STREET CHAMP C LECK BP      
GOOD LUCKY R LINES C/39   C/PW HT
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH T/PW   T/C  
RED EASTERN BT LIM C/40.3      
SONG KID EA R LINES 2T/C HT T/C HT