Sunday – 14 July 

Trainer Shane Edwards season campanginer, Anak Warrior, looks well prepared in an easy workout at Selangor Turf Club today .
With a track rider astride, the nine-year-old by Jezadane did a trot on the first lap and then was restrained for a good pace work on a tight bit.
Last outing, Anak Warrior ran a good fourth to Ramifications over 1400m at Perak Turf Club last month.
In form Apprentice S. Saddam, has been nominated to ride Anak Warrior and the pair stands out to win in a Class 5 (B) event over 1200m in Race 2 on Sunday.
RACE 7: D Great Boss with Trainer Charles Leck on board did a strong canter.
RACE 10: Blue Danube (Pinheiro) did a trot and then took it easy with a pace work.
RACE 11: Fortune Spirit came out before the dawn break and did a pace work.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 1 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7 Thur 11/7 Fri 12/7
AMERICA TYCOON BT LIM        
ASHQAR AB ABDULLAH T/36.4      
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM 2T   2T/41.9  
RACING MAN E BREUKELEN     C  
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA       HT
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS     HT C
LION CITY GOLD S SIVA     C HT
SEA HORIZON R LINES     2T  
D’GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES BP     2T/C
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM   T/C T/C T/C
MUSANG KING SY LIM   T/PW HT HT
RAINBOW CENTRE PS KUMARAN T/38.8   HT HT
GLORY KID C LECK     C  
GHOST SPIRIT EA BT LIM     2HT 2HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 2 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7 Thur 11/7 Fri 12/7
SUPREME SUPREME BT LIM     2HT 2HT
ELEGENT SY LIM   C    
NOVA PHOENIX EA1 SY LIM 2T/37.2      
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY       HT
ANTHEIA C LECK        
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS T/41.2   2C T/PW
ENDURANCE R LINES C/PW   C/PW HT
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
RED EMPRESS BT LIM C/38.5   2HT 2HT
SPARKLER EA2 S SIVA T/39.5   C/PW HT
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM     HT HT
ELITE GUSTAVO M SUKRI T/39.8   HT  
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES C/40.2 2T C/PW HT
JET ACE S SIVA   HT    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 3 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7 Thur 11/7 Fri 12/7
GERMANIC BT LIM C/38   2HT  
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM   C HT HT
TALISMAN L MOY        
VICTORY CAT SY LIM 2T/41.6   HT HT
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA     C HT
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA     C HT
IMMORTALITY EA1 SY LIM     HT  
AURORA AUSTRALIS C LECK        
GHOST BAY EA2 BT LIM        
SABIK PS KUMARAN   HT   HT
UNION JAC BT LIM C/36.6      
D’GREAT HAWK R LINES C/44.8 2T C/PW HT
ALAN R LINES C/39.7 2T C/PW HT
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM   HT 2T T/C
OPEN NOVICE :- 1200M RACE 4 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7 Thur 11/7 Fri 12/7
SHARON’S STAR L MOY        
PURAVI SY LIM   C   HT
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY        
JABBAR AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
RUNNING FLAME AB ABDULLAH        
L’KEN BT LIM        
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH       2T
PRINCESS ADEL AB ABDULLAH       HT
UNSHADOWED GENERAL C LECK        
MEWTWO L MOY T/39.3      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 5 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7 Thur 11/7 Fri 12/7
AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA     C HT
SOON SEEKER L MOY     HT HT
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD 2T/38.8 HT 2HT 2HT
HAPPY BUFFALO SY LIM     HT  
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM     HT  
MACHO MAN PS KUMARAN     HT HT
SUPREME STAR SY LIM   T/G HT  
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
LAW BY LAW BT LIM        
FULL BET C LECK   HT   HT
BEIJING STAR S EDWARDS T/41.2   2C T/PW
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 2C      
GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES C/PW 2T C/PW HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 6 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7 Thur 11/7 Fri 12/7
GOOD DEAL MW TEH     2T 2T
LIM’S BULLET BT LIM   2HT    
TRUMPS UP L MOY 2HT 2T HT  
ZHUHAI S SIVA       HT
DAWN OF THE WORLD SY LIM        
LUCKY MASTER BT LIM        
WILLIAM KING C LECK HT HT HT C
FIRST PASSTHEPOST M SUKRI 2HT 2T/C HT HT
BIG BANK S COOK        
DAHEES AB ABDULLAH 2HT   2HT HT
TAIL SPIN MP THWAITES C/PW   C HT
KING OPERA EA C LECK        
HAPPY BOX SIX EA2 R LINES C/36.6     HT
BIG SUPER EA3 BT LIM C/37.6   2HT 2HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 7 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7 Thur 11/7 Fri 12/7
D’GREAT BOSS C LECK       C
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM        
HELLO BOSS L MOY        
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM   HT   HT
NOVA RANGER C LECK HT HT HT  
DEADLINE DAY S COOK        
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS   2C   C
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE 2T 2T T/C 2T
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN     HT HT
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH     2T  
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
IDEAL GUIDE R LINES 2HT 2T/C 2T/C HT
HARVEYWALLBANGER EA R LINES HT HT HT  
THAI BAHT EA2 SY LIM     HT  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 8 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7 Thur 11/7 Fri 12/7
ROCK EAGLE SY LIM   2T/38.5    
POKEMON BABY WC LIM T/PW   T/C T/C
FLASH ONE S ELLIS 2T/38.8   HT HT
FLYING SHADOW C LECK        
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS   C HT C
GOLD POWER S SIVA     2T HT
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM 2HT   2HT 2HT
DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES C/43.7 2T 2T/C HT
MR WOLFF L MOY       HT
PARISBAS BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH     HT  
LINCOLN CITY EA AB ABDULLAH     HT  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 9 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7 Thur 11/7 Fri 12/7
EASTER MATE M SUKRI 2HT 2T/C HT HT
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY       HT
FOREVER ONE C LECK        
DUTY FIRST SY LIM   TC/PW    
GOLDEN KINGDOM R LINES C/42.5 2C 2T/C HT
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE T/38.4     T/C
GROUND ATTACK AB ABDULLAH 2HT   HT  
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM        
SAHABA AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM C/39      
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK     C  
KUTTNER S SIVA     C HT
ROC THAT EA1 S DUNDERDALE     T/C 2T
Q NINE MILLION EA2 BT LIM 2HT   2HT 2HT
SUPERSTARDOM EA3 C LECK        
CLASS 2 :- 1400M RACE 10 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7 Thur 11/7 Fri 12/7
D’GREAT CONQUEROR R LINES C/42.6 2T C/PW HT
SPLENDOR L MOY T/36.3     HT
ROYAL EXPLORER AB ABDULLAH T/35.4     T/C
BLUE DANUBE S EDWARDS T/38.6   HT T/PC
GARIZA AB ABDULLAH Gstr      
SKYDANCE ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/38.8 HT 2HT 2HT
MR CROWE S ELLIS T/38.5   2HT HT/ Cstr
NOVA FALCON C LECK     HT Gstr
PENDRAGON PRINCESS K COETZEE        
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA T/37.5   C/PW HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1700M RACE 11 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7 Thur 11/7 Fri 12/7
M SEVEN WC LIM   T/C   T/C
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM        
WHAT L MOY     HT HT
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM        
EXCALIBUR S ELLIS HT HT 2HT 2HT
FLEDGELING R LINES     HT  
ORION R LINES C/39.3 2T   HT
FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES       P
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK        
JEFFREY S EDWARDS HT HT HT T/PW
GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN        
GOLD KIDS SY LIM     HT HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1700M RACE 12 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7 Thur 11/7 Fri 12/7
GREENSTONE L MOY       HT
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE 2T 2T T/PW 2C
APOLLO C LECK        
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS     C C
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM        
ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM        
BULLISH LUCK L MOY       HT
MR MIURA WC LIM   T/C T/C T/C
D’GREAT MAGIC R LINES 2C      
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM C/38.6      
VERGLATICA C LECK   HT    
SRIKANDI AB ABDULLAH     HT T/C
NOVA ACE EA SY LIM 2T/40.6     HT