Saturday – 8 December

Trainer SY Lim’s Thai Baht (inner horse) look set to re-enter the winning list in Race 9 on Saturday at Selangor Turf Club. On the track today (Wednesday), with jockey M Ganeesh astride, the five-year-old by Famous Roman trotted two rounds on the inner sand track and then was given a good blow-out the last 400m on the main sand track, looking very fit. Last outing, Thai Baht did not run to expectations when finished a dismal sixth to Perfect Run early last month. Jockey M Ganeesh takes the ride on Thai Baht and deserve another chance to win.

RACE 2: Frances (App. L De Souza) cantered a lap and then strode out fluently over the last 600m in 38.2 seconds.

RACE 10: Musang King (M Ganeesh) reeled off in a good turn of speed in 36.8 seconds over the last 600m.

Saturday 8 December
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
TAUROS BT LIM C/41.5  
MESSI K COETZEE    
JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG    
AMI ELEVEN R LINES C/G  
AIR POWER R LINES C/38.5  
I’M A GENIUS S HAMILTON    
GHOST SPIRIT BT LIM C/41.5  
HAHA BABE S SIVA T/38.8  
VELLENEX GENERAL WC LIM TC/39.8  
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM TC/PW  
SPECIAL LUCK SY LIM HT 2T/PW
SPIRIT OF SPEED C LECK BT  
MAGIC RANGER EA3 BT LIM    
BLACK DIAMOND EA4 R LINES    
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 2 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
D’GREAT WALL R LINES HT  
COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON    
FRANCES R LINES   C/38.3
FLYING AHEAD L MOY   HT
RED EASTERN BT LIM C/36.6  
SUPER BUFFALO BT LIM HT  
SIR RALLY KF WONG    
LION CITY GOLD S SIVA T/38.9  
ZHAN SHEN K P HOY HT  
SATELLITE GENIUS WC LIM TC/43.5  
BIG GHOST CW ROBERT    
NOVA ACE SY LIM 2T/36  
DETERMINE TO WIN EA1 P LEE    
PLATINUM TYCOON EA2 SY LIM   HT
LIM’S CHARGE EA3 BT LIM    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1600M RACE 3 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE    
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK 2HT 2C
MAREA NEGRO C LECK BP  
LAUGHING BUFFALO L MOY C/G  
BIG DALLAS BT LIM C/38.5  
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK HT 2C
PENDRAGON PRINCESS MP THWAITES BP  
MOGAN’S PRIDE S SIVA T/37.4  
SPIN FIRE SB TAN T/PW HT
WINTERFELL R LINES HT C/PW
LIM’S STARDOM BT LIM C/PW  
OVERSEER L MOY HT 2T
KARIGARA EA1 R LINES C/38.9  
GASSUR EA2 F MAYNARD   2HT
YOU KNOW WHEN EA3 E BREUKELEN    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1800M RACE 4 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
D’GREAT RISE R LINES C/42.3  
REAL MEAN R LINES C/36.4  
HAPPY EDDINGTON MP THWAITES BP  
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM C/38.9  
ZENZERO C LECK 2HT 2C
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE C/43.2  
LUCKY VICTORY SB TAN    
NOVA LEGEND SB TAN    
SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE    
RACE FOR FAME P K LEONG    
POLO MASTER WC LIM BT  
AMONGST THE STARS L MOY T/38.5  
VERGLATICA EA5 C LECK    
FLEDGELING EA6 R LINES    
D’GREAT SWIFT EA7 R LINES HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 5 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
AUSSIE EAGLE WC LIM TC/42.3  
GOOD PEOPLE R LINES C/G  
SHARON’S STAR L MOY    
GERMANIC BT LIM BT  
LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK BT  
SCOTTIE SY LIM 2T/38.9  
GOLDHILL PRINCESS R LINES   C/PW
NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE    
ROGER S EDWARDS T/PW  
ELF’S DREAM R LINES C/43.2 2T/C
ASHQAR SB TAN T/39.4  
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA T/41.6  
LADY LIBERTY EA1 M SUKRI 40.8  
SATELLITE GOLDEN EA2 WC LIM C/43.5  
D’GREAT MAGIC EA3 R LINES    
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 6 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
BERCHAM E BREUKELEN    
RA FORCE P K LEONG    
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM C/38.8  
XZUBERANCE S DUNDERDALE T/40.5  
GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE    
GAZOO SB TAN T/37.8  
GOLDEN TYCOON HS LIM    
MEDIATOR WC LIM TC/G  
GUILTLESS C LECK   HT
ALIEN S SIVA T/PW  
SNAGGLE PUSS SY LIM 2T/38.9  
WINGED FOOT R LINES HT C/PW
GHOST EMPEROR EA1 M SUKRI BT  
AUDACIOUS EA2 T ASOGAN    
OVER LIMITS EA3 P LEE    
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 7 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
LAUS DEO MP THWAITES BP  
PROBABLY T ASOGAN    
WOW L MOY T/PW  
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK    
AWATERE S HAMILTON    
CONFLIGHT R LINES    
CELERITAS S COOK    
BLACK THORN SY LIM HT HT
GADAWON SB TAN G/str  
PLATOON R LINES BT  
STEP BY STEP BT LIM C/39.4  
CONDADO S SIVA T/39.9  
UNSURPASSED WC LIM   T/C
TURQUOISE KING EA2 S HAMILTON    
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 8 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
MASTER MINER PS KUMARAN 2HT HT
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM    
DAHEES SB TAN 2HT  
ARIEL F MAYNARD 2T/PW HT
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK BP  
FIELD FORCE P K LEONG    
ABEBE SY LIM HT 2T/43.4
HEART FEELING EA1 T ASOGAN    
SWIFT M SUKRI T/40.8  
GORDON G R LINES    
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/37.5  
KUTTNER S SIVA T/42 HT
CRAZY CLUB EA1 S EDWARDS    
SMOOTHLY EA2 WC LIM    
TRUMPS UP EA3 L MOY    
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 9 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM C/37.9  
MULTI WEALTH S HAMILTON    
THAI BAHT SY LIM   2T/G
GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN    
VICTORY MARCH P LEE    
ACME C LECK HT  
RED RACKHAM M SUKRI    
DRAGON WALK R LINES HT  
MR EPIC S SIVA C/PW  
SUPER GOOD R LINES 2T/40.9  
SANDY’S PRIDE R LINES C/40.4  
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN HT  
SUPER JOY EA1 C LECK 2HT  
DELTA WING EA2 M SUKRI    
BULL AND BEAR EA3 R LINES    
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 10 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
EVIL TRAIN P LEE    
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/PW  
JOHNNY’S CAFE S EDWARDS T/39  
TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON    
FLYING SHADOW C LECK 2T/G  
CHAMPAGNE ROSE R LINES HT 2C
SPARKLER S SIVA C/PW  
JET ACE L MOY T/PW  
GOOD LUCKY R LINES C/43.2  
SGFIFTY M SUKRI BP  
D’GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES C/37.6  
MUSANG KING SY LIM HT T/36.8
WILL BE BETTER EA WC LIM HT  
NOVA GENERAL EA2 M SUKRI BP  
TEEN ANGEL EA3 R LINES    

Sunday – 9 December

Trainer SY Lim’s Immortality (inner horse) is back in form and bears watching in Race 12 on Sunday. With a track rider on the board, the season campaigner eight-year-old by Mettre En Jeu trotted two rounds and then was restrained to do pace work on a tight rein. Last outing, Immortality was never in the hunt when finished eight to Sir Henry in a Class 5 (A) event over 1200m last month. Judging from the preparations, Immortality with jockey M. Ganeesh nominated to ride, should reckon with a chance to win this time out.

RACE 1: Eastern Towkay trotted a round and then pace worked strongly on a tight rein.

RACE 9: The Jeuneyman also trotted a lap and a canter then sprinted smartly over 600m in 36.6 seconds.

RACE 11: Ebtihaal trotted first and then galloped keenly in 36.5.

The going good: All workouts were done on the sand track.

Sunday 9 December
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM BT  
FEISTY LEO R LINES HT  
HERO CHAMPION SB TAN    
TALISMAN L MOY HT  
EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA 2C  
WINNING STAR M SUKRI    
ELEGENT SY LIM   HT
GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG    
LIM’S ACTION BT LIM C/36.6  
SUCCESSION K COETZEE    
MEWTWO BT LIM C/39.5  
BEIJING STAR WC LIM T/39.8  
NOVA POWER EA1 C LECK    
BULLISH LUCK EA2 L MOY HT HT
ORION EA3 R LINES    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 2 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
D’GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES C/PW  
GOOD BROTHER M SUKRI T/38.9  
MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT    
CHAMPION FACE M SUKRI HT  
BRILLIANT STAR L MOY T/37.9  
HAPPY BUFFALO BT LIM HT 2HT
EMPIRE BAY P LEE    
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM 2T/36.6  
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS T/C  
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK HT HT
DANE’S ANATOMY KF WONG    
MONTE CARLO S SIVA 2C  
SUPERWISE EA SY LIM    
MAGICAL TALENT EA2 R LINES    
OPEN NOVICE :- 1400M RACE 3 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM C/38.3  
VOLANTE GENERAL WC LIM BP  
BAADSHAH L MOY C/G  
M SEVEN WC LIM BP  
TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE    
MR WASHINGTON F MAYNARD BT HT
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM    
TILSWORTH JOSHI F MAYNARD   2HT
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK    
ANTHEIA C LECK BT  
PACIFIC PEARL F MAYNARD BP HT
ALRINA K P HOY    
HK DOLLAR EA3 SB TAN HT  
LAW BY LAW EA4 BT LIM    
NADESIKO JAPAN EA6 C LECK    
CLASS 3 :- 1600M RACE 4 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
DIRECTOR BT LIM C/37.9  
METIER STAR R LINES C/PW  
MR ARMSTRONG F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT
MR SCORSESE S ELLIS BP  
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK    
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD   2HT
WINDCHASER CW ROBERT    
ARIF S HAMILTON    
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/40.6  
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE T/36.4 2T
STAR STRIKE SB TAN    
MR WOLFF L MOY TC/PW  
RESTRICTED MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS T/PW  
MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE    
SMART EAGLE S COOK    
ARTEMISTER S COOK    
FORSA ECLIPSE F MAYNARD BT HT
KANTE E BREUKELEN    
MAGIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/39 HT
POWERFUL STAR P K LEONG    
D’GREAT ANGEL R LINES C/38.3  
GOD’S FATE R LINES C/38.3  
NOVA PHOENIX SB TAN T/37.6  
STAYER STAKES A :- 2000M RACE 6 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
ORDER OF THE SUN C LECK BP  
NAZIR K COETZEE    
SEA WORLD R LINES C/38.5  
D’GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD 2T/38.7 2HT /Cstr
RISING GLORY BT LIM C/39.4  
TIGER BAY F MAYNARD 2T/38.7 2HT /Cstr
MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK    
DAVINCI K COETZEE    
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE BP  
SUNNY S DUNDERDALE BP HT
CONFOUND R LINES C/PW  
TARZAN L MOY T/38.9  
KEEP THE JUSTICE EA F MAYNARD BP 2HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 7 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE    
MEIZU BT LIM C/38  
DANZEB SB TAN T/38.4  
BIG BANK S COOK    
BLACK IS POWER HS LIM    
NINETYSEVENEMPEROR M SUKRI PW HT
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES HT  
NOVA WARRIOR WC LIM BT  
PERFECT RUN R LINES HT  
SUN FORCE C LECK BT  
SCRAT SY LIM    
TOP TURF P K LEONG    
BUKIT SUBANG EA1 S SIVA C/PW  
ORIENTAL SPIRIT EA2 S EDWARDS    
GREENSTONE EA3 L MOY HT  
LCH CUP RACE 8 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
RACER KING M SUKRI PW  
SUPERSTARDOM SB TAN T/35.9  
NOVA RANGER C LECK   HT
WHITE CHIN F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT
HARVEYWALLBANGER R LINES HT C/PW
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS T/PW  
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY HT 2T
FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON    
SO THE THING PS KUMARAN T/PW  
CHIPS C LECK HT HT
BURN NOTICE BT LIM HT  
WE’RE THE WORLD SY LIM   2T/39
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE T/G 2T
SUPER DRAGON P K LEONG    
TEH TARIK SY LIM   C
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 9 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
CAPTAIN JAZZ F MAYNARD 2T/38.8 HT
HIP HIP HOORAY SY LIM 2T/G  
RELAU STAR KF WONG    
BROWCOW C LECK 2HT 2HT
TAFFETAS R LINES HT C/PW
GARIZA SB TAN G/str  
LISTEN SY LIM BP 2T
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK    
OK KID S HAMILTON    
THESE STREETS S SIVA T/G  
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM HT TC/36.6
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 10 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
ELITE SILENCER BT LIM C/38  
LING CHONG L MOY    
RAINBOW FISH R LINES HT  
METALLOCENE SB TAN T/37.5  
D’GREAT EMINENCE R LINES C/G  
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM BP HT
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD 2HT/Cstr 2HT /Cstr
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN    
PORSENCE S COOK    
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE T/PW 2T
D’GREAT SONG R LINES HT C/PW
RUM N RAISINS SB TAN    
PISCES STAR EA1 P K LEONG    
MAIDANZ BEAUTY EA2 C LECK    
ELITE GOLD EA3 BT LIM    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 11 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
BOOSTER R LINES C/41.3  
HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM    
SUPER HARD HS LIM    
RAMIFICATIONS S EDWARDS 41.5  
KING POWER P K LEONG    
BIG BUS BT LIM C/39.6  
SMART MASTER SY LIM BT  
SIR HENRY WC LIM TC/PW  
SUPER EIGHT R LINES HT C/PW
EBTIHAAL SB TAN   T/36.5
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES C/PW  
PHANTASOS C LECK   HT
SALAHADDIN EA1 S SIVA T/40  
BARKER ROAD KID EA2 M SUKRI BP  
GALLOPY SWIFT EA3 WC LIM BT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 12 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12
ALAN R LINES    
D’GREAT HAWK R LINES C/PW  
KING WIN P K LEONG    
SATELLITE PRINCE S EDWARDS T/39  
IMMORTALITY SY LIM HT  
LUMINIFF LAD E BREUKELEN    
DOMINATE WC LIM TC/PW  
SANDY MIGHT R LINES HT  
KISS ME M SUKRI HT  
WHAT L MOY T/39.3  
DEE MAJULAH S DUNDERDALE T/C  
ZOLVED EA1 S SIVA T/40.3  
ARLO EA2 C LECK   HT
ENDURANCE EA3 R LINES