Saturday – 6 July 

Trainer Simon Dunderdale’s last start winner, Larson, continue to impress when did a dashing workout at Selangor Turf Club today (Wednesday). The four-year-old by Guillotine, did a canter then strode out smartly over 600m in 35.7 seconds on a tight bit. Last outing, Larson with Jockey Jose De Souza in the saddle, came with a determined run at the closing stages of the race to beat Aussie Eagle in May this year at this course. Looking well prepared, Larson will be ridden by Jockey Jose De Souza and the combination looks hard to beat in a Class 4 (B) event over 1100m in Race 3 on Saturday.

RACE 1: Bukit Subang did a canter then went fast in the last 200m.
RACE 3: Battle Horse (HS Gill) did a trot and then reeled off a good turn of speed in 35.7 seconds on the bit.
RACE 5: Maharib did a trot and then sprinted smartly in 37.5 seconds.
 RACE 7: Teh Tarik (M Ganeesh) did two rounds and then galloped keenly in 39 seconds.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 1 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
GERMANIC BT LIM C/37  
SIR HENRY C LECK    
FIRST TAKE S DUNDERDALE   T/C
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM   T/G
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA 2C C/G
MY GOODNESS C LECK    
SABIK PS KUMARAN T/41.7  
NOVA EAGLE WC LIM T/C  
GREATBALLS OF FIRE AB ABDULLAH HT  
LIKA TIGER R LINES HT 2T/C
TAUROS L MOY    
D’GREAT WORLD S HAMILTON    
MAJOR GREEN MP THWAITES BT  
PURAVI EA SY LIM    
ENDURANCE EA2 R LINES C/PW  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 2 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
SUPER DRAGON AB ABDULLAH    
GOD’S FATE R LINES C/PW  
ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN    
MACHO MAN PS KUMARAN T/38.4  
DEE MAJULAH S DUNDERDALE BT 2T
ELEGENT SY LIM BP C
SHENBAO S EDWARDS T/40  
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM T/40.2  
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY T/40  
ARLO C LECK    
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM T/PW  
LINING TOGETHER EA1 S SIVA T/38.9  
SUPREME STAR EA2 SY LIM    
ASHQAR EA3 AB ABDULLAH HT 2HT
ALAN EA4 R LINES    
CLASS 4 : (B) -1100M RACE 3 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
BATTLE HORSE SY LIM 2HT T/35.7
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK    
KUTTNER S SIVA C/43.9  
SO THE THING PS KUMARAN HT HT
LARSON S DUNDERDALE T/C T/37.1
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE T/C T/38.6
LUCKY MASTER BT LIM C/38.3  
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD   HT
D’GREAT SONG R LINES C/PW  
L’KEN BT LIM 2C 2C
SMOOTHLY WC LIM TC/39.5  
SOON SEEKER L MOY    
DAHEES EA1 AB ABDULLAH 2HT 2HT
TAIL SPIN EA2 MP THWAITES 39.7  
TRUMPS UP EA3 L MOY   HT
CLASS 4 : (B) -1100M RACE 4 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
CALLIXTUS S DUNDERDALE Gstr  
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM C/42.5  
SAHABA AB ABDULLAH    
HAPPY BOX SIX R LINES C/PW 2T/C
LIM’S SINCERE BT LIM C/42.5  
ZHUHAI S SIVA T/40.7  
GOOD DEAL MW TEH T/43.5  
MR WOLFF L MOY T/G  
THAI BAHT SY LIM   T/C
TOTALITY WC LIM TC/PW  
HYDRANT C LECK    
SORBETA F MAYNARD   2HT
POMP EA1 S EDWARDS    
ROCK EAGLE EA2 SY LIM HT  
WILLIAM KING EA3 C LECK    
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
FLASH WC LIM BT  
LIM’S SENSATION BT LIM C/40.2  
ASIA R LINES 2T/G  
D’GREAT STAR R LINES HT 2T
TILSWORTH JACOBI F MAYNARD 2T/40  
LONE PACER C LECK HT  
MAHARIB AB ABDULLAH 2HT T/37.9
WEATHER MAN C LECK HT  
MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS T/PW  
GOLD SEAL CW ROBERT    
SRIKANDI AB ABDULLAH   T/36.6
AMERICA TYCOON BT LIM    
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
MOZART ECLIPSE F MAYNARD HT  
D’GREAT BULLET S HAMILTON    
SUPER MARIO SY LIM 2t/40.8  
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK    
METALLOCENE C LECK    
TAFFETAS R LINES HT 2T/C
WOW L MOY C/40  
DESIRE SKY F MAYNARD 2T/P HT
CONDADO S SIVA    
DIAMOND SET M SUKRI 2T/36.5  
TOM KING F MAYNARD 2T/40 2HT
BAKUTEH MW TEH T/C  
CASING ROYAL MP THWAITES C/41.3  
VIOLA DA TERRA EA2 F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 7 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN T/37.4  
CONFIDE F MAYNARD T2/36.6 HT
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH 2HT C
OPTIMUS R LINES   2T
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM C/38.3  
HUN YEANG VILLAGE M SUKRI 2HT  
JUBILATION C LECK    
CASEY S ELLIS 2HT  
DAWN OF THE WORLD SY LIM 2T/39.2  
TEH TARIK SY LIM   2T/39
AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA T/G  
GREENSTONE L MOY   T/39.5
FEISTY LEO EA R LINES C/PW  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 8 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
GASSUR F MAYNARD   2HT
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE   C/PW
LISBOA STAR R LINES C/36.3  
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS HT  
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM TC/41.5  
VOLANTE GENERAL C LECK    
CONFOUND R LINES    
VOYAGER SY LIM T/37  
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY T/37.4  
GLOBAL ARMY M SUKRI BT  
GOLD POWER S SIVA C/37.4  
LINCOLN CITY AB ABDULLAH T/37.7  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
WINTERFELL R LINES   2T/C
SHARON’S STAR L MOY    
EXCALIBUR S ELLIS 2HT  
SMART MASTER SY LIM    
WHAT EA1 L MOY   HT
NORMAN S EDWARDS T/41.5  
MR CONNERY R LINES C/PW 2T/C
SAYANG ME WC LIM TC/38.8  
LAW BY LAW BT LIM C/39.8  
STREET CHAMP C LECK    
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM   T/37.2
SWIFT MP THWAITES    
LIM’S GREETING EA BT LIM BT  
BEIJING STAR EA2 S EDWARDS T/PW  
BIG PARIS EA3 SY LIM HT HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM HT 2T/38.2
SONG KID R LINES C/PW  
SUPER EIGHT R LINES C/40.7  
DAYFLIRT MP THWAITES C/41.2  
BULLISH LUCK L MOY T/38.6  
RICH AND SMART T ASOGAN    
MONTE CARLO S SIVA    
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS T/PW  
RED EASTERN BT LIM C/38.5  
FLY HIGH SY LIM 2T/39.2  
GOLD KIDS SY LIM   2T/37.2
ZHAN SHEN MW TEH    
GLORY KID EA C LECK    
ANAK WARRIOR EA2 S EDWARDS    
GOOD LUCKY EA3 R LINES    

Sunday – 7 July 19

Trainer SY Lim’s Back Thorn, should make amends in the MyDora Cup in Metro A event over 1200m in Race 6 on Sunday. On the track, the five-year-old by Redwood did two rounds trot and then strode out smartly over 600m in 39 seconds on a tight rein. Last outing, Black Thorn finished a game second to Metier Star in a Class 3 event over 1400m at this course in May this year. Jockey M Ganeesh has been elected to ride Black Thorn and the pair looks formidable to win this time out.

RACE 1: Believe It Or Not did a canter then galloped keenly in 38.8 seconds.
RACE 5: New Sensation did a trot and then strode out smartly in 38.8 seconds. Looks very fit.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1100M RACE 1 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM 2HT HT
RED RACKHAM MP THWAITES C/43.2  
MAGIC RANGER BT LIM 2HT 2HT
ONCE A THIEF L MOY    
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH    
BARKER ROAD KID M SUKRI T/43  
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM BT  
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN HT HT
SEA HORIZON R LINES C/G 2T
SUPER GOOD R LINES   C/38.8
LION CITY GOLD S SIVA 2C  
SUPER JOY C LECK    
ELITE GUSTAVO EA1 M SUKRI BP  
JET ACE EA2 S SIVA    
GOOD VIBRATIONS EA3 R LINES    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 2 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
CATAPULT R LINES C/PW  
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA T/G  
IMMORTALITY SY LIM HT 2T/G
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS T/PW  
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH    
MOON BABY C LECK    
BIG CENTURY SY LIM BT  
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/38.8  
SATELLITE STAR BT LIM C/39.9 HT
TAKE A BOW L MOY T/40.8  
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM    
CHAMPAGNE ROSE R LINES HT  
FULL BET EA1 C LECK HT  
MMEWTWO EA2 L MOY    
D’GREAT ERA EA3 R LINES    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 3 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM C/PW  
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM 2HT HT
READY TO RULE R LINES HT 2T/C
TALISMAN L MOY T/G  
BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS T/41.5  
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM PWSstr  
SUPER HARD HS LIM    
VICTORY CAT SY LIM T/37  
E SUPREME MP THWAITES C/41.3  
AIR POWER R LINES C/PW 2T
MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT    
HK DOLLAR MW TEH T/43.9  
VELLENEX GENERAL C LECK    
STREET OF LONDON EA L MOY    
UNION JAC EA2 BT LIM    
NOVA BATTLE EA3 SY LIM    
CLASS 4 : (A) -1100M RACE 4 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
CONFLIGHT R LINES C/38.5  
LING CHONG EA6 L MOY    
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY    
HELLO BOSS L MOY T/G  
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM 27.4  
ROC THAT S DUNDERDALE HT  
D’GREAT RICH R LINES C/PW  
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM HT  
BLACK MAMBA MP THWAITES C/41.2  
PANCA DELIMA AB ABDULLAH HT HT
SUPERSTARDOM C LECK    
TYPHON WC LIM   HT
CHAR SIEW MW TEH T/C  
DUTY FIRST EA1 SY LIM    
LUCKY JUSTICE EA2 S DUNDERDALE    
GROUND ATTACK EA3 AB ABDULLAH 2HT 2HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 5 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE Gstr  
CONFEAT F MAYNARD 2T/37.4 HT
RUM N RAISINS C LECK    
SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD 2T/37.4 HT
MR MOSA R LINES C/PW 2T
EL TORDILLO SY LIM BP  
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM T/PW  
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS HT  
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH T/C  
BIG LIGHTNING SY LIM 2HT 2C
NEW SENSATION L MOY   T/38.3
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH    
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
ATEEJ AB ABDULLAH    
SHOQEET F MAYNARD    
WHITE CHIN HS LIM    
OK KID S HAMILTON    
MR HANKS S ELLIS T/G  
BLACK THORN SY LIM HT 2T/39
MAYBE L MOY C/PW  
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM C/G  
BACH’S AIR S EDWARDS T/39.8  
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD    
BADCOE C LECK BT  
THE DODGER F MAYNARD HT  
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 7 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
JABBAR AB ABDULLAH HT HT
SACRED TONIC F MAYNARD 2T/40 2HT
KULIM WINGS M SUKRI BT  
SECKILL BT LIM C/G  
HAPPY BUFFALO SY LIM    
GHOST BAY BT LIM 2HT 2HT
KENT THE PATCHETT L MOY T/40  
SHANGHAI NIGHTS C LECK    
MYSTICAL MARS HS LIM    
ALJAWHRA AB ABDULLAH    
CALM AND TRANQUIL R LINES HT  
XENA S EDWARDS T/PW  
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 8 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
GOOD BABY WC LIM TC/39.5  
FAALTLESS C LECK    
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM    
STICK SEEKER L MOY T/G  
SHOWBOY AB ABDULLAH T/35.8  
TANNHAUSER S EDWARDS T/41.5  
D’GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD 2T/PW HT
WHIRLWIND C LECK    
BRAHMA CIRCUS F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT
HIP HIP HOORAY SY LIM C/PW  
GOD HELPS ME R LINES C/38.2  
ANONYMOUS S HAMILTON    
XZUBERANCE S DUNDERDALE    
GARIZA EA AB ABDULLAH HT 2HT
WHITE HUNTER EA2 F MAYNARD 2HT HT
CLASS 3 :- 1600M RACE 9 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
BROTHER WIND S ELLIS BP  
HONGCHEN E BREUKELEN    
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK    
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK HT  
CUBAN HEEL M SUKRI C/41.8 HT
PREMIUM STARS C LECK    
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK BP  
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD 2T/35.9 2HT
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH   2HT
FIRST COMMAND S DUNDERDALE BT 2T
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH    
WE’RE THE WORLD MW TEH 2HT  
AUSONE EA C LECK    
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 10 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
CALVADOS F MAYNARD 2T/36.6 2HT
SPARKLE LOT MP THWAITES    
SHREDDER S HAMILTON    
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY T/G  
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/40.3  
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM    
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH T/C T/C
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN C LECK HT  
SATELLITE TURBO HS LIM    
ICHIKA BACHIKA S DUNDERDALE T/C T/C
D’GREAT WIN S DUNDERDALE BT  
SUPER WOMAN C LECK HT  
D’GREAT EASY EA1 S HAMILTON    
SUPREME SUPREME EA2 BT LIM C/37.8  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1600M RACE 11 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/37.9  
STAR STRIKE C LECK   HT
HUSSONATOR R LINES C/38.8  
SATELLITE PRINCE S ELLIS    
ELITE GOLD BT LIM C/39.9  
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM BT  
SUNNY SY LIM HT HT
NANA S EDWARDS T/41.3  
LIM’S BULLET BT LIM C/38.5  
CHAIRMAN WIND S DUNDERDALE C/39.4  
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES C/PW 2T/C
HAPPY START C LECK    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 12 Tues 2 /7 Wed 3/7
M SEVEN WC LIM T/C  
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM C/40.2  
D’GREAT OPULENT S HAMILTON    
FLEDGELING R LINES HT 2C
GOLD MOSA M SUKRI    
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE C/39.4 2T
APOLLO C LECK    
REAL MEAN R LINES   2C
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH    
JEFFREY S EDWARDS T/41.5  
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK    
LADY LIBERTY MP THWAITES    
BALKAN CHALLENGER MP THWAITES    
BAYMAX EA S HAMILTON    
ENCOSTA ZONE EA2 S EDWARDS    
MR MIURA EA3 WC LIM