Saturday – 18 May 

Trainer Simon Dunderdale’s last start winner, Rusty Brown, continued to display good form at Selangor Turf Club today (Wednesday).
Taken out by a track rider, the nine-year-old season campaigner by Darci Brahma did two rounds of trot on the sand track, looking a picture of fitness and is maintaining winning form.
Last outing, Rusty Brown displayed a pillar to post victory beating Unchained Melody in a Class 4 (A) event over 1300m at Penang last month.
Rusty Brown with be ridden by regular Jockey Jose De Souza and the combination should score a back-to-back victory in Class 4 (A) event over 1200m in Race 7 on Saturday.
RACE 4: Thai Bhat did two rounds trot and then galloped strongly in 38.1 seconds.
RACE 5: Winning Star did a canter than sprinted smartly in 39.3 seconds.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
MEWTWO L MOY    
EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA   HT
HK DOLLAR MW TEH    
EASTWOOD CW ROBERT    
MAGIC RANGER BT LIM    
VALERIUS F MAYNARD HT HT
LADY LIBERTY M SUKRI 40.7  
GOOD LUCKY R LINES    
JET ACE AB ABDULLAH C/37.3  
MUSANG KING SY LIM    
GLORY KID C LECK    
NOVA ACE SY LIM 2T/43.3  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 2 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK    
TALISMAN L MOY    
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH   HT
MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT    
SUPER EIGHT R LINES    
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH    
SUPREME SUPREME BT LIM    
NOVA DASHING S SIVA    
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM    
BIG PARIS SY LIM HT HT
AIR POWER R LINES    
LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK 2HT HT
SIX EMPIRE EA SY LIM    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 3 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
SWEET LODGE S DUNDERDALE 2T  
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK    
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM HT  
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr
M SEVEN WC LIM HT T/C
PERFECT RUN R LINES   2T
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS T/39.4  
BULLISH LUCK L MOY    
ORION R LINES    
FORTUNE SPIRIT M SUKRI    
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM HT HT
NASI LEMAK MW TEH    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 4 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
THAI BAHT SY LIM HT 2T/38.1
STREET OF LONDON L MOY    
AMI ELEVEN R LINES    
COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON    
STREET CHAMP C LECK    
MORALES S EDWARDS T/39.4 C
SUPER BUFFALO SY LIM   T/C
ONCE A THIEF L MOY    
D’GREAT MAGIC R LINES C/43  
HAHA BABE S SIVA   HT
MAXIM DRAGON S DUNDERDALE C/38.7 2T
ZHAN SHEN MW TEH T/37.5  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1600M RACE 5 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
SUNNY SY LIM    
MOMENT OF JUSTICE M SUKRI    
NANA S EDWARDS    
TARZAN L MOY    
TAUBOSS MW TEH    
DROUGHT S EDWARDS   HT
PARISBAS BT LIM    
GREENSTONE L MOY    
SPARKLE LOT M SUKRI    
WINNING STAR M SUKRI   C/39.3
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 6 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK    
METIER STAR R LINES C/38.3 2T
MAYBE L MOY C/38.6  
TAFFETAS R LINES    
BLACK THORN SY LIM   C
LIM’S ARCHER BT LIM C/36.6  
COMMANDO ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/34.6 HT/ Cstr
STAR GENIUS K COETZEE    
CONDADO S SIVA   HT
EATONS GOLD S HAMILTON HT/ Cstr HT/ Cstr
BLACK MAMBA M SUKRI 40.7  
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C
SACRED GALAXY EA F MAYNARD 2HT HT/ Cstr
STAR INVINCIBLE EA C LECK    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 7 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE   2T
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH   HT
RUSTY BROWN S DUNDERDALE T/36.8 2T
SATTAR F MAYNARD HT HT
PLATOON R LINES    
CONFOUND R LINES 2C 2T
WINGED FOOT R LINES   2C
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM    
MAREA NEGRO C LECK    
CAPTAIN CLASSIQU C LECK    
KUTTNER S SIVA    
US DOLLAR SY LIM HT C
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 8 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
NEW SENSATION L MOY C/42.3  
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH    
FOREVER ONE C LECK 2HT  
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM    
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE 2T C
ZHUHAI S SIVA T/40.8  
TRUMPS UP L MOY   HT
WINTERFELL R LINES    
SMOOTHLY WC LIM 2C  
D’GREAT SONG R LINES    
IMMORTALITY SY LIM   T/C
MY GOODNESS C LECK   HT
D’GREAT WIN EA1 S DUNDERDALE C/40 2T
PARAGON STAR EA2 SY LIM    
POWERFUL FIGHTER EA3 R LINES    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 9 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
EXCALIBUR S ELLIS T/37.1  
SUNTZU F MAYNARD HT HT
SNAGGLE PUSS SY LIM    
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/PW  
SUN SEEKER C LECK    
DEE MAJULAH S DUNDERDALE 2C 2T
GOOD BROTHER M SUKRI HT HT
NOVA PHOENIX SY LIM 2T/39.6  
TAKE A BOW L MOY C/38.5  
D’GREAT HAWK R LINES C/PW  
SUPER WOMAN C LECK    
GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES    
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 10 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
ARLO EA1 C LECK    
ASHQAR AB ABDULLAH    
PHANTASOS C LECK    
EAGLE SOAR R LINES   2T
GOLD KIDS SY LIM HT T/C
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN HT HT
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY    
SPARKLER S SIVA   HT
SEA HORIZON R LINES    
BALKAN CHALLENGER M SUKRI 43.7  
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM    
RAINBOW CENTRE PS KUMARAN    

Sunday – 19 May

Trainer SY Lim’s High Tensile caught the eye with a dashing workout on the sand track. The eight-year-old by Bachelor Duke with a track rider astride, did two rounds trot and then strode out fluently over 600m in 39.8 seconds on a tight hold. Last week, High Tensile ran a dismal 11th to Mozart Eclipse in a Class 4 (A) event over 1400m at this course. High Tensile will be ridden by Apprentice L De Souza this time out and should have a strong chance in a Class 4 (A) event over 1600m in Race 11 on Sunday.

RACE 1: Elegent did two rounds trot and then went very fast in the last 300m on a tight hold.
RACE 8: Newcomer Gloria Maris did a trot and then galloped very strongly in 37.8 seconds.
RACE 10: Teh Tarik was given a trot and then sprinted smartly in 40.7 seconds.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400m RACE 1 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM 2T 2T
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA    
CHAMPION FACE M SUKRI T/35.9  
CHAR SIEW MW TEH    
UNION JAC BT LIM    
ELEGENT SY LIM 2T/ 2T/G
BEIJING STAR S EDWARDS    
TAUROS L MOY    
GORDON G R LINES C/43.4 2T
OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 2 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD   HT
LARSON S DUNDERDALE C/36.8 2T
SPIN FIRE MW TEH    
WHAT L MOY    
PURAVI SY LIM HT T/C
AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA    
MR CONNERY R LINES C/PW 2T
FULL BET C LECK    
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN C LECK 2HT HT
ASTRO MAN SY LIM C T/PW
SWIFT M SUKRI    
ELF’S DREAM R LINES C/41 2T
CLASS 5 : (A)- 1200M RACE 3 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE C/38.7 2T
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY    
FLEDGELING R LINES C/PW 2T
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM    
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES    
JEFFREY S EDWARDS   C
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM    
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK    
SOKOR GEDEBE M SUKRI    
VERGLATICA C LECK 2HT  
STAYER STAKES A :- 2000M RACE 4 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
STICK SEEKER L MOY    
DAVINCI K COETZEE    
SHOQEET F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr
BROTHER WIND S ELLIS T/37.1  
ROYAL EXPLORER AB ABDULLAH    
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK HT  
SHELLOMADA BT LIM C/40.2  
AUSONE C LECK    
OPEN NOVICE :- 1600M RACE 5 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
BAYMAX S HAMILTON    
CONFEAT AB ABDULLAH C/37.1  
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY    
SONNY BILL K COETZEE    
CASEY S ELLIS   HT
BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS T/38  
READY TO RULE R LINES    
SUPER EASY EMPIRE M SUKRI HT  
KENT THE PATCHETT L MOY HT  
OPEN NOVICE :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
LING CHONG L MOY C/42.3  
ARC RAIDER F MAYNARD 2T/G HT
VAIN TYCOON C LECK    
SUPERSTARDOM AB ABDULLAH T/35.7  
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY    
GOLDEN TYCOON HS LIM    
HAPPY START C LECK    
DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES    
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS T/38.4  
SMART EAGLE S COOK    
BIG SUPER BT LIM HT HT
EBTIHAAL AB ABDULLAH T/38.2  
SHARON’S STAR EA L MOY    
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 7 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK 2HT  
INNIMINYMINEMOW BT LIM    
SKYDANCE ECLIPSE F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK   HT
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES C/PW 2T
FIRST COMMAND S DUNDERDALE T/35.7  
WOW L MOY    
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD 2T/G HT/ Cstr
GABBAR AB ABDULLAH    
CONFLIGHT R LINES   2T
LISTEN SY LIM   2C
WE’RE THE WORLD MW TEH T/C  
STAR STRIKE EA C LECK HT  
MAL 3 YEAR OLD CHAMP 2019 RACE 8 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
FORSA ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/34.6 HT
KANTE E BREUKELEN    
TEAM WINNER HS LIM    
LONELY BOY M SUKRI T/38.8 HT
ICHIKA BACHIKA S DUNDERDALE    
KING’S ORDER C LECK HT  
MAGIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/38 HT
SELANGOR STAR BT LIM C/36.6  
BROKE IN LONDON C LECK    
GLORIA MARIS SY LIM   T/37.8
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 9 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM    
GASSUR F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr
LISBOA STAR R LINES   2T
ROC THAT S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C
DUTY FIRST SY LIM HT  
HELLO BOSS L MOY    
INTROIT F MAYNARD 2T/38 HT
READY TO DANCE R LINES C/G 2T
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN    
BIG LIGHTNING SY LIM    
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK    
GOLD POWER S SIVA C/G  
LIM’S BULLET EA BT LIM    
WILLIAM KING EA2 C LECK    
IDEAL GUIDE EA3 R LINES    
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 10 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY    
CONFIDE F MAYNARD 2T/37.4 HT
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH   HT
FLYING SHADOW C LECK    
BIG BANK S COOK    
NINETYSEVENEMPEROR M SUKRI 40.7  
MOON BABY C LECK    
AUDACIOUS SY LIM    
TEH TARIK SY LIM   T/40.7
D’GREAT ERA R LINES    
OPTIMUS R LINES C/PW 2C
SOON SEEKER L MOY    
FEISTY LEO EA3 R LINES C/PW 2T
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1600M RACE 11 Tues 14/5 Wed 15/5
SATELLITE PRINCE S ELLIS   HT
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS T/38  
Q NINE MILLION BT LIM C/38.7  
SAKURA JAPAN C LECK    
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM C/41.1  
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN T/PW  
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM   2T/38.9
SO HI CLASS M SUKRI C/41.8 HT
MR WOLFF L MOY