Wednesday – 12 Feb

Trainer Simon Dunderdale’s D’Great Strike did a sparkling workout at Selangor Turf Club this morning.
The four-year-old by Ekraar did a canter and then sprinted smartly over 600m in 43.5 seconds on a tight hold.
Last outing, D’Great Strike did not make any impression when finished a fair ninth to Just Duit over 1200m last month.
D’Great Strike should be seen with a chance this time out with Jockey R.Shafiq taking the reins in Class 5 (B) 1300m in Race 1 at the one day Special Race Meeting on Saturday.
RACE 7:Nova Falcon did two rounds trot.
RACE 8: Laughing Buffalo (Goon) did a canter and then was restrained to do pace work.
RACE 9: Listen (Goon) did a trot and then galloped keenly in 41.8 seconds.
Light rain fell before the commence of track work, however, the going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M Race 1 Tues 11/2 Wed 12/2
TALISMAN L MOY    
D’GREAT STRIKE S DUNDERDALE T/C C/43.5
SNAGGLE PUSS MW TEH T/39.8  
KARIGARA R LINES 2T/PW HT
SECKILL BT LIM    
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH    
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM HT HT
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS T/PW  
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES HT HT
SONG KID R LINES 2T/PW HT
MERCHANT MARINE EA C LECK    
LINING TOGETHER EA2 S SIVA T/39.8  
RED EASTERN EA3 BT LIM    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M Race 2 Tues 11/2 Wed 12/2
RAINBOW FISH R LINES 2C HT
DROUGHT S EDWARDS T/38.9  
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD    
SMART WARRIOR C LECK C HT
WINTERFELL R LINES C/41.3  
WAR LORD MW TEH    
AMERICA TYCOON BT LIM BT  
ANDRE EA5 R LINES    
UNION JAC BT LIM C/38.3  
BLACK IS POWER SB TAN C/40  
FLEDGELING R LINES 2T/43.8  
DETERMINETOSTRIKE EA6 R LINES   HT
IMMORTALITY EA1 SY LIM   HT
SUN FORCE EA2 C LECK BP  
ENCOSTA ZONE EA3 F MAYNARD BP  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M Race 3 Tues 11/2 Wed 12/2
ORION R LINES 2T/PW  
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM    
M SEVEN WC LIM    
JEFFREY S EDWARDS    
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH T/36.3  
PARISBAS BT LIM C/34.9  
LIGHTNING HERO C LECK    
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES    
POWERFUL AS WIND K P HOY    
RAMZES MW TEH    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1700M Race 4 Tues 11/2 Wed 12/2
STAR INVINCIBLE S DUNDERDALE    
SORBETA R LINES BP  
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH C/38  
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS    
OVERLORD F MAYNARD HT  
WILLIAM KING C LECK BP  
FIRST PASSTHEPOST K P HOY    
HAPPY BUFFALO SY LIM    
GOD OF WAR S DUNDERDALE    
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM T/36  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1300M Race 5 Tues 11/2 Wed 12/2
ME NO MARSH MELLOW MW TEH HT  
SUN LION C LECK    
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES 2T/PW  
ELITE SILENCER BT LIM HT HT
THE CROWN JEWEL AB ABDULLAH    
VALUE OF JUSTICE F MAYNARD BP  
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES   HT
SUNTZU F MAYNARD   HT
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD    
CLASS 3 :- 1400M Race 6 Tues 11/2 Wed 12/2
GOD HELPS ME R LINES 2T/PW HT
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD T/43.8 2HT
GUILTY PLEASURES C LECK   HT
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH T/PW  
MAT SMART MW TEH    
ASTRA F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
HAKUNA MATATA BT LIM C/36.6  
BIG DALLAS BT LIM    
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE C/37.4 2T
CLASS 3 :- 1400M Race 7 Tues 11/2 Wed 12/2
THE DODGER F MAYNARD   HT
SHOQEET AB ABDULLAH C/38  
NOVA FALCON S DUNDERDALE BP 2T
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C
WHY NOT F MAYNARD HT 2HT
SHELLOMADA BT LIM    
SUPERSTARDOM WC LIM C/PW  
WINGED FOOT R LINES C/PW HT
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA T/37.4  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1300M Race 8 Tues 11/2 Wed 12/2
CREATE ABUNDANCE S DUNDERDALE C/37.6  
PANCA DELIMA AB ABDULLAH T/PW HT
CALVADOS F MAYNARD BP  
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH HT  
TILSWORTH JACOBI F MAYNARD HT HT
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS T/36.3  
LAUGHING BUFFALO SY LIM   C/PW
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM    
HARVEYWALLBANGER R LINES BP  
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK BP  
D’GREAT COMMAND EA F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1300M Race 9 Tues 11/2 Wed 12/2
CONDADO S SIVA    
CONFIDE F MAYNARD    
D’GREAT PRIDE BT LIM C/38.5  
MAIDANZ BEAUTY C LECK    
NANA S EDWARDS    
O’REILLY BAY AB ABDULLAH C/PW  
LISTEN SY LIM   T/41.8
MON ENERGY F MAYNARD T/43.8 2HT
GORDON G R LINES    
REDOUBT SB TAN    
COLCHESTER EA1 C LECK    
INTROIT EA2 F MAYNARD