Saturday – 18 Jan

Trainer AB Abdullah’s Ebraz still maintaining form when did a sparkling workout at Selangor Turf Club this morning. Taken out by a track rider, the five-year-old by Burgundy, did a trot and then galloped keenly over 600m in 38.7 seconds on a tight hold. Last outing, Ebraz broke the ice in fine fashion, beating Nova Ranger in Class 4 (A) event over 1200m in September last year. Back after a brief spell, Ebraz will be ridden by visiting Japanese Jockey Y. Sakito in a Class 3 event over 1200m in Race 5 on Saturday.

RACE 7: Showboy did a trot and then strode out smartly in 36.9 seconds.
RACE 8: Wahash cantered and then reeled off a good turn of speed in 35.5 seconds on a tight hold.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 1 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
MIROTIC T ASOGAN    
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN C/39.2  
D’GREAT STRIKE S DUNDERDALE HT 2T
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK    
LIGHTNING HERO EA2 C LECK HT HT
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA    
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES C/PW  
MR O’REILLY F MAYNARD 2T/PW  
LIM’S MYSTERY BT LIM HT  
SUPER WOMAN WC LIM TC/43.5  
ALAN R LINES BP  
CAVATINA S COOK   T/G
TRINITY ROCKET EA1 SY LIM HT  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 2 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
KARIGARA R LINES C/39.7  
TRINITY FLYING MW TEH T/43  
HYDRANT C LECK    
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH    
DAYFLIRT MP THWAITES BT  
HERO KING F MAYNARD    
HANDY BET R LINES 2T/C HT
ELF’S DREAM EA2 R LINES 2T/PW HT
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM BT  
BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM    
CONCORDE PS KUMARAN T/37  
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM HT HT
ALIEN EA1 S SIVA C/38.9  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 3 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
KING COBRA S ELLIS    
PERFECT RUN R LINES 2T/G  
BEIJING STAR S EDWARDS T/PW  
CHERON WARRIOR T ASOGAN    
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE BP  
TAIL SPIN MP THWAITES    
CLASSIC KING K COETZEE    
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY    
LINCOLN CITY AB ABDULLAH    
MY GOODNESS C LECK 43  
SANDY’S PRIDE EA2 R LINES C/37.5  
UNION JAC BT LIM G/STR  
BURGUNDY HEIGHTS EA1 S SIVA    
CLASS4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 4 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
FIGHTING WARRIOR S DUNDERDALE C/37.3 2T
STAR INVINCIBLE EA S DUNDERDALE C/37.6  
MARTIN VJ PS KUMARAN T/3.5  
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS T/PW  
ASHHAB AB ABDULLAH T/38.8  
SATELLITE KINGDOM S ELLIS    
D’GREAT RICH R LINES C/39.8  
LUCKY MASTER BT LIM    
LUKE MAN C LECK    
FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON    
SUNTZU F MAYNARD 2T/PW  
GRASSWOOD STAR SB TAN C/PW  
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
BIG TRUCK BT LIM 2HT HT
TERMS OF REFERENCE S HAMILTON    
EBRAZ AB ABDULLAH T/C T/38.7
LARSON S DUNDERDALE T/39.6 2T
GOOD NEWS S DUNDERDALE C/37.6  
DAZZLING SPEED F MAYNARD 2T/PW  
INNIMINYMINEMOW BT LIM C/38.1  
XZUBERANCE EA S DUNDERDALE T/C  
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES    
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK    
PANCA DELIMA AB ABDULLAH T/C  
SENA FORTYTHREE BT LIM C/39.5  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 6 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
GABBAR EA1 AB ABDULLAH    
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN   HT
SMART RACER C LECK   HT
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM HT HT
MR WOLFF L MOY    
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES    
D’GREAT SUPREME F MAYNARD 2T/PW  
SUN SEEKER EA2 C LECK    
TAUBOSS MW TEH T/C  
ZHUHAI S SIVA C/39.9  
TOM YAM SY LIM TC/36.7  
JABBAR AB ABDULLAH T/40.9  
KHUDAWAND SB TAN    
SUPREME A :- 1200M RACE 7 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
AFFLECK S ELLIS BP  
SHOWBOY AB ABDULLAH T/C T/36.9
FAALTLESS C LECK 2T/C  
SUPER WINNER MP THWAITES T/37.8  
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM   T/44.5
NOVA STRIKE EA1 HS LIM    
STICK SEEKER L MOY 2T/35.7  
BEST TOTHELIGN EA2 R LINES C/PW  
SECRET WIN F MAYNARD 2T/PW  
OUT OF NOWHERE L MOY 2T/38.5  
WAR DRAGON L MOY 2T/38  
DIRECTOR BT LIM G/STR  
HIP HIP HOORAY EA3 MW TEH T/42.6  
MOZART ECLIPSE EA5 F MAYNARD 2HT  
WHITE CHIN SB TAN    
BILLION SENSE EA4 BT LIM    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 8 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
NOVA RANGER C LECK    
BE SAFE SY LIM   C
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS    
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY    
WAHASH S DUNDERDALE   C/35.5
XENA S EDWARDS T/PW  
GADAWON AB ABDULLAH    
D’GREAT PRIDE BT LIM 2HT HT
MR MOSA R LINES 2T/G  
WARRIOR KING S ELLIS BP  
IDEAL GUIDE EA1 R LINES    
COLCHESTER EA2 C LECK HT  
FLASH WC LIM BT  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
BAADSHAH L MOY C/38.3  
NEVERTHELESS S SIVA C/38.3  
SENA SIXTYNINE BT LIM    
AUSSIE EAGLE EA1 S SIVA C/38.8  
GENERAL MARSHALL EA2 K COETZEE    
MAIDANZ BEAUTY C LECK    
PLATOON R LINES C/PW HT
Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE    
GIGANTE DEL ANDRE EA3 S EDWARDS C 2C
HAPPY BUFFALO EA4 SY LIM HT 2C
MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS T/PW  
HENG KINGDOM SB TAN T/37.8  
SPIN FIRE MW TEH    
TRINITY HONOR P LEE    
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM T/37.7  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM TC/PW  
LIM’S SPHERE L MOY 2T/40.8 HT
RAINBOW FISH R LINES 2T/C  
WILLIAM KING C LECK C/38.9 HT
WINTERFELL R LINES C/40  
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/40  
COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG    
LONE PACER C LECK HT HT
SHENBAO S EDWARDS    
ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE    
PARISBAS EA BT LIM C/38  
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM    

Sunday – 19 Jan

Trainer Simon Dunderdale’s Semantan Prince, caught the eye with a dashing workout this morning. Taken out by Japanese jockey Y. Sakito, the four-year-old by Nadeem did a canter and then sprinted fluently over 600m in 37.4 seconds on a tight rein. Last outing, Semantan Prince was tucked in handy second spot most of the journey and made a determined bid in the run home to beat Seckill in the Open Maiden event over 1200m last month. Once again Jockey Sakito has been nominated to ride Semantan Prince and the combination should win again in a Class 4 (A) event over 1400m in Race 9 on Sunday.

RACE 1: Wira Sakti (R.Shafiq) did a canter and then galloped keenly in 37.4 seconds.
RACE 3: First Success (J De Souza) was given a canter and then sprinted keenly in 38.7 seconds.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 1 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
MURDOCH C LECK   C/42
NEW SENSATION L MOY BP  
M SEVEN WC LIM   HT
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH 2C C/38.4
WIRA SAKTI S DUNDERDALE T/C C/37.4
JEFFREY S EDWARDS T/PW  
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM    
BERLINETTA K P HOY BP  
MR CONNERY EA1 R LINES 2T/C  
FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES C/PW  
VERGLATICA C LECK C/PW HT
NORMAN EA3 MP THWAITES 2HT  
SATELLITE TURBO HS LIM    
BIG PARIS EA2 SY LIM HT  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1600M RACE 2 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
THE JEUNEYMAN EA1 WC LIM HT HT
TILSWORTH FREDDIE EA2 C LECK   HT
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES 2T/C T/C
TRINITY SPIRIT EA3 SY LIM T/42.4  
CONGRATU S COOK    
SHADOW SPEED S DUNDERDALE    
MR DAVID EA5 S COOK    
TARZAN L MOY    
EASTER MATE K P HOY BP  
SORBETA R LINES BP  
TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE    
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS    
HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE    
THE JEWELLER EA7 K COETZEE    
D’GREAT RISE R LINES C/G  
FIRST PASSTHEPOST EA6 K P HOY 2T/38.2  
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE    
JACKS SECRET EA4 S HAMILTON    
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 3 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
INVICTUS WARRIOR K COETZEE    
MINUTESTOMIDNIGHT AB ABDULLAH    
OSCAR ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/40.2  
FIRST SUCCESS S DUNDERDALE C/PW  
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY 2T/41.4  
ICHIKA BACHIKA EA S DUNDERDALE BP 2T
GHOST BAY BT LIM C/PW  
GLOBAL ARMY M SUKRI BP  
GOD OF WAR S DUNDERDALE BT 2T
AMAZING ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/40.2  
JET TWENTY R LINES 2T/C HT
BANGALORE C LECK 2HT C/41.8
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 4 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE C/37.3 T/C
PLATINUM LIFE S ELLIS T/G  
D’GREAT BOSS S DUNDERDALE 2C C/37.4
LISBOA STAR R LINES C/PW  
SATTAR AB ABDULLAH T/36  
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM 2HT HT
FUSION POWER F MAYNARD 2T/G  
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY 2T/PW  
CERDAN S EDWARDS T/PW  
LADRONE PS KUMARAN T/36.8  
PREMIUM STARS C LECK    
TILSWORTH JACOBI EA F MAYNARD 2T/PW  
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
IRON GIANT MW TEH T/PW  
THOUSAND THOUSAND SB TAN C/38.9  
STREET BLADE S DUNDERDALE C/37.5 2T
NUMBER ONE SON AB ABDULLAH T/40  
WEATHER MAN C LECK    
LADY LAKSHMI S COOK    
TRINITY GENERAL SY LIM T/37.4  
AMAZING DRAGON KF WONG    
BAGHDAD S HAMILTON    
FARDUS M SUKRI T/G  
SOMAR EA S HAMILTON    
TILSWORTH SYDNEY F MAYNARD 2T/PW  
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
ALJAWHRA AB ABDULLAH T/38.8  
ARIF S HAMILTON    
UNSURPASSED S DUNDERDALE   T/C
WHY NOT F MAYNARD 2HT  
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY 2T/38.8  
BRINGER OF WAR S EDWARDS T/PW  
GUILTY PLEASURES C LECK    
CONFLIGHT R LINES C/38  
FIRST COMMAND S DUNDERDALE T/C T/C
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM    
LIM’S CASINO EA BT LIM 2HT HT
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH T/C  
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 7 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
UNSHADOWED GENERAL C LECK    
FANTASTIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/40.2  
MAHARIB EA2 AB ABDULLAH    
ANDRE R LINES    
GOLDEN STATES S HAMILTON    
THE CROWN JEWEL AB ABDULLAH T/39  
STORMY BELLA SB TAN C/42.4  
AIDEHOUR M SUKRI BT  
BABEL S HAMILTON    
BURBANK WC LIM BT  
GOLDEN PEAK S DUNDERDALE C/37.5  
TAOCA WARRIOR S COOK    
ZILFIKAR EA1 M SUKRI BP  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 8 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
JUBILATION C LECK   HT
MAI DARKO R LINES C/PW HT
ASHQAR AB ABDULLAH T/37.6  
NOVA HARBOUR EA1 C LECK    
SWEET LODGE MW TEH T/C  
CATAPULT R LINES C/PW  
SILVER POWER WC LIM HT HT
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE T/C  
SHARON’S STAR L MOY T2T/PW  
AMI ELEVEN EA2 R LINES    
GOOD WARRIOR M SUKRI   T/40.3
VICTORY CAT SY LIM BT  
BLACK IS POWER SB TAN C/PW  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M CARD 9 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE    
SEMANTAN PRINCE S DUNDERDALE C/PW C/37.4
HORSEH EA3 BT LIM    
LIM’S PERSHING S DUNDERDALE T/C C/37.4
AWATERE S HAMILTON    
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM C/40.5  
CONFEAT F MAYNARD 2T/38  
DONT MIND IFIDO WC LIM C/40.2 HT
ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE    
FIRST DANCE EA5 S DUNDERDALE    
SONNY BILL EA4 K COETZEE    
MAYBE L MOY 2T/43.5  
SAKURA JAPAN C LECK    
CONDADO S SIVA    
HARVEYWALLBANGER EA1 R LINES 2T/PW  
VOYAGER EA2 SY LIM HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
BIG BANK S COOK    
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM    
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK    
SMART WARRIOR C LECK 2HT C/42
FIRST LIGHT R LINES C/41.2  
GOLD POWER S SIVA T/38.5  
ELITE CONQUEROR EA BT LIM    
FLEDGELING R LINES 2T/C C/G
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS    
POWER EXPRESS K COETZEE    
COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON    
SMART MASTER SY LIM T/38.7  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 11 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM G/STR  
GOLD MOSA K P HOY BP  
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM BT  
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS T/PW  
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK    
FLY HIGH SY LIM T/42.9  
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES C/PW HT
STREET CHAMP C LECK BP  
GOOD LUCKY R LINES C/39  
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH T/PW  
RED EASTERN BT LIM C/40.3  
SONG KID EA R LINES 2T/C HT