Saturday – 6 April

Trainer Mohd Sukri’s last start winner, Lonely Boy looks set for a back-to-back win in Class 3 over 1400m in Race 8 at Selangor Turf Club on Saturday. On the track this morning, the nice looking three-year-old by Lethal Force took it very lightly by cantering twice on the sand track and still looks in perfect condition. Lonely Boy’s last outing with Jockey Jose De Souza came with a pulverizing run at the closing stages of the race to beat front hitter Arc Cara and stablemate Sounds Approving to win. Up a class, Lonely Boy still looking very fit, once again Brazilian rider Jose De Souza has been elected to ride will be the choice of racing fans for another victory.

RACE 1: Six Empire trotted and then strode out smartly in 39.6 seconds.
RACE 6: Sounds Approving also cantered twice looking a picture of fitness.
RACE 10: No Nonsense (HS Gill) was tested when cantering twice strongly.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 1 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM    
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM T/39.8  
HYDRANT C LECK T/G  
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM   T/36.9
ONCE A THIEF L MOY    
MAGIC RANGER BT LIM    
TILSWORTH JOSHI F MAYNARD HT HT
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN   HT
SEA HORIZON R LINES C/PW  
JET ACE SB TAN T/37  
D’GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES C/36.3  
NOVA GENERAL M SUKRI    
NOVA ACE EA1 SY LIM 2HT HT
SONG KID EA2 R LINES C/PW  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 2 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
TALISMAN L MOY    
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS T.35.8  
RED RACKHAM M SUKRI 37.7  
VELLENEX GENERAL C LECK    
ZOLVED S SIVA C/42.5  
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM    
SUPER GOOD R LINES 2C HT
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES    
ZHAN SHEN SB TAN    
FLY HIGH SY LIM C/36.9  
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM T/39.6  
GLORY KID C LECK HT HT
RAINBOW CENTRE EA1 PS KUMARAN    
GHOST SPIRIT EA2 BT LIM    
GOLDEN DRAGON EA3 R LINES   HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 3 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
SO ON SY LIM BT  
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM   HT
WINTERFELL R LINES C/40.4  
FULL BET C LECK    
LAW BY LAW BT LIM BT  
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN    
GOOD BROTHER M SUKRI T/42.4  
PHANTASOS C LECK    
BEIJING STAR S EDWARDS    
ASHQAR SB TAN    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 4 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
BLACK THORN SY LIM   2T
POYLE CHARLOTTE M SUKRI T/44.4 HT / Cstr
MR MOSA R LINES    
EL TORDILLO SY LIM    
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN T/39.3  
ALLIED POWER F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT / Cstr
MORE POWER R LINES    
L’KEN BT LIM C/36  
MY GOODNESS C LECK    
SHARON’S STAR L MOY T/38  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 5 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
MAREA NEGRO C LECK    
MR WOLFF L MOY    
GLOBAL ARMY M SUKRI T/41.6  
SATTAR F MAYNARD 2T/37.8 2HT
GAZOO SB TAN    
SECKILL BT LIM    
SAM THE MAN S SIVA    
SILVER POWER WC LIM T/38.5  
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM HT HT
VOLANTE GENERAL C LECK   HT
SMART MASTER SY LIM    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 6 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM    
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY    
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN    
INTROIT F MAYNARD 2T/38.2 HT
READY TO DANCE R LINES HT HT
HAPPY BABY T ASOGAN    
SOUNDS APPROVING M SUKRI   2C
SUPERSTARDOM SB TAN    
PULAU PINANG CW ROBERT    
SUN LION C LECK    
RAINBOW FISH R LINES   HT
ROCK EAGLE SY LIM HT HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 7 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
FLASH ONE S ELLIS T/37.1  
RUSSELL THE CROWE S SIVA    
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE   2T
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES C/40.4  
JUBILATION C LECK    
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD HT HT
SPEEDY DEMON M SUKRI    
SUN FORCE C LECK HT HT
COMMODORE LINCOLN SB TAN 2HT HT
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE T/C 2T
SOON SEEKER L MOY    
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 8 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
NOVA FALCON C LECK    
TAFFETAS R LINES C/36.9  
GABBAR SB TAN   HT
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD   2HT
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE   2T
THESE STREETS S SIVA    
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK HT HT
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT / Cstr
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM 2HT 2HT
BLACK MAMBA M SUKRI    
LONELY BOY M SUKRI HT/Cstr 2C
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE T/C  
CONFLIGHT EA R LINES    
NOVA RANGER EA2 C LECK    
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1600M RACE 9 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
AMI ELEVEN R LINES BP  
LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK    
SCORPION KING S ELLIS T/35.3  
MEWTWO L MOY    
LIGHTNING HERO C LECK    
JEFFREY S EDWARDS    
VALERIUS F MAYNARD HT HT
LADY LIBERTY M SUKRI P  
HAHA BABE S SIVA    
MUSANG KING SY LIM HT T/40.8
PERCIUS F MAYNARD HT  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1600M RACE 10 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
BULLISH LUCK L MOY    
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK T/G  
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD    
ORION R LINES    
COLD WAR F MAYNARD HT HT
GRAND SHOW K COETZEE    
NO NONSENSE SY LIM   2C
GIN GO GIN M SUKRI HT 2C
VERGLATICA C LECK   2T
MAXIM DRAGON S DUNDERDALE T/C  
NASI LEMAK SB TAN    
BIG GHOST CW ROBERT    

Sunday – 7 April

So Hi Class should break the ice in a Class 4 (B) event over 1200m in Race 9 on Sunday. Trained by Mohd Sukri, the three-year-old by Dark Angel is still in form and trotted twice on the inner sand track. Last outing, So Hi Class came up very well at the closing stages of the race but found the winner in Satellite Boy just too good to finish a game fourth. So Hi Class will once again team up with Jockey Y Aify and the combination will the best bet for a maiden win.

RACE 4: Sunny did a light gallop and did not make time.
RACE 5: Listen trotted and then took it easy in 44.2 seconds.
RACE 6: Sakura Japan with trainer Charles Leck astride trotted and then had a good blowout in the final 300m.
The going was yielding. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 1 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
TARZAN L MOY    
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM    
WINNING TANGO SB TAN    
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES    
TAKE A BOW L MOY    
RANT AND RAVE F MAYNARD HT HT
STREET CHAMP C LECK HT HT
BIG PARIS SY LIM 2T/41.7  
EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA    
NORMAN S EDWARDS    
MR MIURA WC LIM   2T
OPEN NOVICE :- 1600M RACE 2 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY T/36  
SONNY BILL K COETZEE    
CASEY S ELLIS BP  
MR WASHINGTON F MAYNARD HT HT
MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT    
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY    
OVERSEER L MOY    
READY TO RULE R LINES    
ROMAN WELLS C LECK HT HT
BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS HT HT
SRIKANDI SB TAN    
CLASS 4 :- 1600M RACE 3 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
MARY KING CW ROBERT    
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES 2C HT
WE’RE THE WORLD SB TAN    
CUBAN HEEL M SUKRI Ht/ Cstr  
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK HT  
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM   T
LAUGHING BUFFALO L MOY    
ELITE GOLD BT LIM    
BRILLIANT DEAL S SIVA T/38.7  
DROUGHT S EDWARDS T/35.3  
MOMENT OF JUSTICE M SUKRI T/36.4  
SUN SEEKER C LECK HT HT
BRILLIANT STAR EA S SIVA    
CLASS 4 : 1800M RACE 4 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
MR HOPKINS S ELLIS T/37  
SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD HT HT
SUNNY SY LIM 2C G STR
GROUND CONTROL SY LIM C/35.7  
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES    
GREENSTONE L MOY T/39.2  
SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE    
REAL MEAN R LINES    
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK    
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE    
METRO A :- 1800M RACE 5 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
DAVINCI K COETZEE    
ROYAL EXPLORER SB TAN    
BROTHER WIND S ELLIS    
LISTEN SY LIM HT T/44.2
SHELLOMADA BT LIM C/38.5  
SATELLITE PRINCE S EDWARDS T/35.7  
AUSONE C LECK    
LA FAMILIA SB TAN   HT
4YO RACE :- 1400M RACE 6 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
WAR DRAGON L MOY T/36 HT
SKYDANCE ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT
TOM KING F MAYNARD   HT
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS   2C
SAKURA JAPAN C LECK HT T/G
NICATOR S EDWARDS    
TAUROS L MOY    
SPARKLE LOT M SUKRI 37.7  
E SUPREME M SUKRI    
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 7 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
GOD HELPS ME R LINES C/41.2  
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK    
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES 2C  
EASTER MATE CW ROBERT    
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD   2HT
CONDADO S SIVA    
WOW L MOY    
RACER KING M SUKRI 37.7  
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE    
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM    
DIAMOND SET M SUKRI T/C  
STAR STRIKE C LECK HT HT
METALLOCENE EA C LECK    
OPEN NOVICE :- 1200M RACE 8 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE    
CONFEAT SB TAN    
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY    
HELLO BOSS L MOY    
MOON BABY C LECK    
HAPPY START C LECK    
VOLUMINOUS M SUKRI BT  
CONSERVATION F MAYNARD HT HT
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS T/39.5  
SYMPHONY ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT
JABBAR SB TAN HT HT
EBTIHAAL SB TAN HT HT
GUNFORHIRE M SUKRI BT  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 9 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
SO HI CLASS M SUKRI Ht/ Cstr  
SHOWAR SB TAN    
WINGED FOOT R LINES HT HT
KUTTNER S SIVA    
US DOLLAR SY LIM   HT
BIG SUPER BT LIM C/36.7  
HARVEYWALLBANGER R LINES HT  
NINETYSEVENEMPEROR M SUKRI 36.6  
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY    
APOLLO C LECK    
SWEET LODGE S DUNDERDALE T/C  
TRUMPS UP L MOY 2HT 2HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 10 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK    
SPIN FIRE SB TAN T/42.3  
UNION JAC BT LIM    
GHOST BAY EA1 BT LIM    
DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES C/39.7  
PACIFIC PEARL F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT
SUPERWISE SY LIM C/35.7  
ALIEN S SIVA    
GORDON G R LINES   HT
KENT THE PATCHETT L MOY T/36.5  
RAINBOW JAZZ PS KUMARAN HT HT
ANTHEIA C LECK HT  
D’GREAT HAWK EA3 R LINES    
SCOTTIE EA2 SY LIM    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 11 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4
PERFECT RUN R LINES 2T/C HT
SUNTZU F MAYNARD HT HT
WHAT L MOY    
SUPREME SUPREME BT LIM 2HT  
THAI BAHT SY LIM   HT
SIR HENRY C LECK    
CLASSIC KING K COETZEE    
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM 2HT 2HT
ARLO C LECK    
ALAN R LINES    
GALLOPY SWIFT WC LIM    
HK DOLLAR SB TAN    
NOVA BATTLE EA1 SY LIM   HT
GOOD PEOPLE EA2 R LINES