Sunday – 14 July

Trainer Shane Edwards Miss En Garde looked very fit in a slow workout at Selangor Turf Club on Wednesday (Today). Taken out by visiting Brazilian Jockey Bernando Pinheiro, the five-year-old mare by Dream Ahead did two rounds of very strong canter on the sand track. Last outing, Miss En Grade ran a commendable fourth to El Tordillo in a Class 4 (A) event over 1400m last week. Once again Jockey Pinheiro has been elected to ride Miss En Grade and the combination is seen with a chance to win the Trinity Cup over 1200m in Race 7 this Sunday.

RACE 5: Supreme Star did two rounds trot and went fast in the last 300m.
RACE 7: Ideal Guide took it easy with two rounds trot.
RACE 8: Rock Eagle did two rounds trot and then galloped keenly in 38.5 seconds.
RACE 9: Duty First did a trot, then cantered and then took it easy with a strong pace work.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 1 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7
AMERICA TYCOON BT LIM    
ASHQAR AB ABDULLAH T/36.4  
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM 2T  
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM    
RACING MAN E BREUKELEN    
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA    
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS    
LION CITY GOLD S SIVA    
SEA HORIZON R LINES    
D’GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES BP  
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM   T/C
MUSANG KING SY LIM   T/PW
RAINBOW CENTRE PS KUMARAN T/38.8  
GLORY KID C LECK    
GHOST SPIRIT EA BT LIM    
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 2 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7
SUPREME SUPREME BT LIM    
ELEGENT SY LIM   C
NOVA PHOENIX EA1 SY LIM 2T/37.2  
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY    
ANTHEIA C LECK    
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS T/41.2  
LOVE GOES AROUND EA2 C LECK    
ENDURANCE R LINES C/PW  
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH    
RED EMPRESS BT LIM C/38.5  
SPARKLER EA3 S SIVA T/39.5  
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM    
ELITE GUSTAVO M SUKRI T/39.8  
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES C/40.2 2T
JET ACE S SIVA   HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 3 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7
GERMANIC BT LIM C/38  
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM   C
TALISMAN L MOY    
VICTORY CAT SY LIM 2T/41.6  
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA    
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA    
IMMORTALITY EA1 SY LIM    
AURORA AUSTRALIS C LECK    
GHOST BAY EA2 BT LIM    
SABIK PS KUMARAN   HT
UNION JAC BT LIM C/36.6  
D’GREAT HAWK R LINES C/44.8 2T
ALAN R LINES C/39.7 2T
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM   HT
OPEN NOVICE :- 1200M RACE 4 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7
SHARON’S STAR L MOY    
PURAVI SY LIM   C
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY    
CONGRATU S COOK    
JABBAR AB ABDULLAH    
RUNNING FLAME AB ABDULLAH    
L’KEN BT LIM    
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH    
PRINCESS ADEL AB ABDULLAH    
UNSHADOWED GENERAL C LECK    
MEWTWO L MOY T/39.3  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 5 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7
AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA    
SOON SEEKER L MOY    
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD 2T/38.8 HT
HAPPY BUFFALO SY LIM    
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM    
MACHO MAN PS KUMARAN    
SUPREME STAR SY LIM   T/G
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH    
LAW BY LAW BT LIM    
SATELLITE STAR BT LIM    
FULL BET C LECK   HT
BEIJING STAR S EDWARDS T/41.2  
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 2C  
GOLDEN DRAGON EA1 R LINES C/PW 2T
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 6 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7
GOOD DEAL MW TEH    
LIM’S BULLET BT LIM   2HT
TRUMPS UP L MOY 2HT 2T
ZHUHAI S SIVA    
DAWN OF THE WORLD SY LIM    
LUCKY MASTER BT LIM    
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE 2T 2T
WILLIAM KING C LECK HT HT
FIRST PASSTHEPOST M SUKRI 2HT 2T/C
BIG BANK S COOK    
DAHEES AB ABDULLAH 2HT  
TAIL SPIN MP THWAITES C/PW  
KING OPERA EA C LECK    
HAPPY BOX SIX EA2 R LINES C/36.6  
BIG SUPER EA3 BT LIM C/37.6  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 7 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7
D’GREAT BOSS C LECK    
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM    
HELLO BOSS L MOY    
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM   HT
NOVA RANGER C LECK HT HT
DEADLINE DAY S COOK    
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS   2C
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE 2T 2T
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN    
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH    
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH    
IDEAL GUIDE R LINES 2HT 2T/C
HARVEYWALLBANGER EA R LINES HT HT
THAI BAHT EA2 SY LIM    
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 8 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7
ROCK EAGLE SY LIM   2T/38.5
POKEMON BABY WC LIM T/PW  
FLASH ONE S ELLIS 2T/38.8  
FLYING SHADOW C LECK    
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS   C
GOLD POWER S SIVA    
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM 2HT  
DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES C/43.7 2T
MR WOLFF L MOY    
CHAR SIEW MW TEH    
PARISBAS BT LIM 2HT 2HT
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH    
LINCOLN CITY EA AB ABDULLAH    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 9 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7
EASTER MATE M SUKRI 2HT 2T/C
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY    
FOREVER ONE C LECK    
DUTY FIRST SY LIM   TC/PW
GOLDEN KINGDOM R LINES C/42.5 2C
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE T/38.4  
GROUND ATTACK AB ABDULLAH 2HT  
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM    
SAHABA AB ABDULLAH    
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM C/39  
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK    
KUTTNER S SIVA    
ROC THAT EA1 S DUNDERDALE    
Q NINE MILLION EA2 BT LIM 2HT  
SUPERSTARDOM EA3 C LECK    
CLASS 2 :- 1400M RACE 10 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7
D’GREAT CONQUEROR R LINES C/42.6 2T
SPLENDOR L MOY T/36.3  
ROYAL EXPLORER AB ABDULLAH T/35.4  
BLUE DANUBE S EDWARDS T/38.6  
GARIZA AB ABDULLAH Gstr  
SKYDANCE ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/38.8 HT
MR CROWE S ELLIS T/38.5  
NOVA FALCON C LECK    
ODE TO JOY S EDWARDS T/39.5  
PENDRAGON PRINCESS K COETZEE    
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA T/37.5  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1700M RACE 11 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7
M SEVEN WC LIM   T/C
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM    
WHAT L MOY    
BALBOA K COETZEE    
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM    
EXCALIBUR S ELLIS HT HT
FLEDGELING R LINES    
ORION R LINES C/39.3 2T
FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES    
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK    
JEFFREY S EDWARDS HT HT
GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN    
GOLD KIDS SY LIM    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1700M RACE 12 Tues 9/7 Wed 10/7
GREENSTONE L MOY    
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE 2T 2T
APOLLO C LECK    
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS    
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM    
AMI ELEVEN R LINES 2C HT
ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM    
BULLISH LUCK L MOY    
MR MIURA WC LIM   T/C
D’GREAT MAGIC R LINES 2C  
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM C/38.6  
VERGLATICA C LECK   HT
SRIKANDI AB ABDULLAH    
NOVA ACE EA SY LIM 2T/40.6