Tuesday – 21 August

Gold Plus Stable’s Jeram Village, caught the eye with a dashing workout at Selangor Turf Club today (Tuesday). Taken out by leading Jockey S Ruzaini, the six-year-old by O’Reailly did a trot on the first lap and then strode out fluently over 600m in 37.3 seconds on a tight bit. Last outing, Jeram Village with Jockey M Ganesh on board, was slightly slow at the start, but made up ground quickly and hit the front at the home bend but found stablemate Condado shade better to finish second in a Class 3 event over 1200m early this month. Trained by P S Kumaram, Jeram Village looks fit to make amends in a Class 3 event over 1200m on Sunday.

Class 3 – 1200m (Card 2): Splendour (W Faizal) did a trot and galloped keenly in 37 seconds.
Class 4 – A – 1200m (Card 4): Spin Fire (L Sofhan) did a trot and strode out impressively in 38 seconds.
Class 4 – B – 1200m (Card 6): Aussie Eagle did a trot and canter and then strode out smartly in 37.3 seconds.
Class Open Maiden – 1200m (Card 11): Dune Saga (J Low) did a trot and then cantered strongly.
Class 5 – A – 1400m (Card 9): Dayflirt (J Mallyon) did a trot and then galloped in 41.5 seconds on a tight rein.
The going was good: All workouts were done on the sand track.


CLASS 3 :- 1200M CARD 1 Tues 21/8
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM HT
GADAWON F MAYNARD BT
BIG ROLE SB TAN T/40.8
CONDADO PS KUMARAN C/40
IVANHOE MP THWAITES T/40.2
METIER STAR R LINES C/39.3
VANDERBILT K P HOY 2T/PW
COMMANDO ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2HT
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN T/37.3
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM  
METALLOCENE SB TAN  
CLASS 3 :- 1200M CARD 2 Tues 21/8
MR ARMSTRONG F MAYNARD HT
TAFFETAS R LINES C/40.4
SATELLITE BOY WC LIM TC/38.7
BLACK THORN SY LIM HT
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE C/38.1
AHMAR SB TAN T/C
SPLENDOR L MOY T/37
LAUS DEO MP THWAITES T/40.7
MOZART ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2HT
D’BUFFALO MAN BT LIM HT
D’GREAT SONG R LINES  
RUSSELL THE CROWE PS KUMARAN  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M CARD 3 Tues 21/8
LOLITA F MAYNARD HT
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK HT
MORE POWER EA1 R LINES C/G
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE C/38.4
VOYAGER SY LIM 2HT
DAHEES F MAYNARD 2HT
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD 2HT
DANZEB EA5 F MAYNARD 2HT
GOOD DEAL SB TAN T/PW
ROCK EAGLE EA4 SY LIM BT
SATELLITE MAN WC LIM TC/39.4
ELITE GOLD BT LIM C/39.6
D’GREAT ERA R LINES  
STREET OF LONDON EA2 L MOY T/35.7
CHAR KWAY TEOW EA3 C LECK C
TALISMAN L MOY T/PW
YOU KNOW WHEN SY LIM  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M CARD 4 Tues 21/8
THE LAWMAN L MOY T/PW
LA FAMILIA F MAYNARD HT
TH MAXIMS C LECK T/G
NOVA WARRIOR WC LIM TC/39.6
JUBILATION EA4 C LECK BT
MAZANDARAN F MAYNARD HT
PRINCE RAVEN C LECK T/38.3
RAINBOW NATION EA5 F MAYNARD BT
D’GREAT EMINENCE R LINES C/38.9
BUKIT SUBANG PS KUMARAN C/39.7
PUTMONEY TAKEMONEY EA2 SY LIM 2HT
ROC THAT S DUNDERDALE HT
DRAGON KINGDOM EA1 K P HOY T/PW
LAUGHING BUFFALO EA3 L MOY  
MEIZU BT LIM C/40
SPIN FIRE SB TAN T/38
THAI BAHT SY LIM HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M CARD 5 Tues 21/8
D’GREAT SPIRIT F MAYNARD HT
TIGER BAY F MAYNARD 2HT
AUSONE C LECK  
SCRAT SY LIM HT
CHIPS EA2 C LECK  
ITALIAN MASTER M SUKRI BT
OVERSEER L MOY  
SWEET LODGE S DUNDERDALE C/39.6
TRUMPS UP EA3 L MOY  
M SEVEN WC LIM TC/43
SUNTZU EA5 F MAYNARD HT
BOOSTER EA4 R LINES  
LIM’S STARDOM BT LIM  
ZHUHAI PS KUMARAN 2C
ARECIBO R LINES 2C
CHAR SIEW EA1 SB TAN T/C
ASTRO MAN SY LIM HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M CARD 6 Tues 21/8
GASSUR EA5 F MAYNARD HT
PREMIUM STARS C LECK HT
TARZAN L MOY T/37
AUSSIE EAGLE WC LIM TC/37.7
HERO CHAMPION SB TAN T/C
LORD OF SHANGHAI F MAYNARD 2HT
LUCKY SIXTYSIX PS KUMARAN T/40.8
IMMORTAL LEGACY EA1 WC LIM BT
BELIEVE IT OR NOT EA2 SY LIM HT
D’GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES C/PW
GOOD BROTHER M SUKRI T/C
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS T/PW
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM HT
SOON SEEKER EA3 L MOY HT
SYMPHONY ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2HT
WINGED FOOT EA4 R LINES  
CAPTAIN CLASSIQUE C LECK HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M CARD 7 Tues 21/8
BULLISH LUCK L MOY  
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 2C
SOUTHERN HUSSLER F MAYNARD 2HT
DAWN OF THE WORLD S DUNDERDALE C/39.6
TAUROS BT LIM  
NOVA SPIRIT SB TAN 2C
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM C/40
SPEED CRAFT C LECK HT
TAIL SPIN M SUKRI  
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM HT
TOTALITY WC LIM TC/39.8
SWINGLOWSWEETJACKY EA3 BT LIM HT
NOVA POWER C LECK 2HT
FLEDGELING EA1 R LINES 2C
BEIJING STAR EA2 WC LIM  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M CARD 8 Tues 21/8
DAYFLIRT M SUKRI T/41.5
DOMINATE WC LIM  
ONCE A THIEF L MOY HT
LIM’S REUNION BT LIM  
IMMORTALITY SY LIM HT
ROGER S EDWARDS T/43.9
HK DOLLAR SB TAN  
AMI ELEVEN R LINES HT
UNION JAC BT LIM HT
ZENZERO C LECK  
GOLDHILL PRINCESS R LINES 2C
VERGLATICA EA1 C LECK C
HAPPY JOY EA2 L MOY  
ELEGANT DANCER EA3 SY LIM HT
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM TC/41.3
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M CARD 9 Tues 21/8
ELEGENT SY LIM  
TAKE A BOW L MOY  
SMART MASTER BT LIM C/PW
MR CONNERY R LINES 2C
LIKA TIGER EA3 R LINES BP
SAYANG ME WC LIM T/C
AMAZING PS KUMARAN C/37
GOLD KIDS SY LIM HT
NOVA LEGEND SB TAN 2C
SUN DANCE S DUNDERDALE 3C
LIM’S RANGER BT LIM HT
MEGUSTO R LINES C/PW
RISING STAR EA1 WC LIM TC/39
FRENCH VINTAGE EA2 C LECK  
VELLENEX GENERAL C LECK C
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M CARD 10 Tues 21/8
COMMODORE LINCOLN F MAYNARD 2HT
D’GREAT HAWK R LINES 2C
MAGIC RANGER BT LIM  
ARCHER COMPANY S ELLIS BP
ZHAN SHEN K P HOY HT
LIM’S CHARGE BT LIM  
MUSANG KING SY LIM  
SATELLITE GENIUS WC LIM TC/PW
HAPPY FAMILY L MOY  
NOVA ACE SY LIM C/37.2
PURE RABID EA1 L MOY  
ACME EA2 C LECK  
POLO MASTER WC LIM TC/39.4
SONG KID EA3 R LINES  
STREET CHAMP C LECK C
WILL BE BETTER EA4 WC LIM  
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M CARD 11 Tues 21/8
CHAMPION FACE M SUKRI T/43.8
DUNE SAGA SB TAN T/C
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM C/PW
SHARON’S STAR EA2 L MOY BT
GOLDEN CHOICE SY LIM HT
LINING TOGETHER PS KUMARAN C/42.5
TEH TARIK EA3 SY LIM BT
COLD WAR EA1 F MAYNARD 2HT
GHOST SPIRIT BT LIM C/42.5
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY T/37
ROTI CANAI K P HOY  
NADESIKO JAPAN C LECK C
SIR HENRY EA4 C LECK  
SRIKANDI EA5 SB TAN  
LION CITY GOLD EA6 PS KUMARAN  
BIG BUS BT LIM C/39.8
BIG CENTURY BT LIM C/PW
D’GREAT STRIKE EA7 BT LIM  
D’GREAT SPEED R LINES C/PW