Tuesday

Trainer Richard Lines’s Ready To Rock performed a dashing workout at Selangor Turf Club today (Tuesday). Taken out by a track rider, the four-year-old by Ready’s Image, did a canter on the first lap and then sprinted fluently over 600m in 39.2 seconds on a tight bit. Last start winner, Ready To Rock, came with a great run in the run home to beat High Council over 1400m at this course last month. Still in perfect condition, Read To Rock bears watching in the Back-To-Back Champ Trophy, Metro A over 1600m on Sunday. Mr Paulandre (J Mallyon) did two rounds trot and then reeled off a good turn of speed in 36.2 seconds.

Class 4 – 1400m (Card 2): Star Strike (Chavez) did a trot and strode out fluently in 35.8 seconds.
Class 4 – 1400m (Card 3): Confound (Chavez) cantered one round then did an eye catching workout over 600m in 37.8 seconds.
Class 5 – 1400m (Card 5): Meizu (HS Gill) did a canter and sprinted smartly in 40.4 seconds on a tight rein.
Open Novice – 1400m (Card 11): Sangkuriang did a trot and then sprinted keenly in 35.6 seconds finishing well into the back straight.
The going was good: All workouts were done on the sand track.


BACK-TO-BACK CHAMP TROPHY CARD 1 Tues 7/8
LISTEN SY LIM HT
SEA WORLD R LINES C/42.8
ROYAL EXPLORER F MAYNARD HT
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS 2T/36.2
READY TO ROCK R LINES C/39.2
EN LAUDER R LINES C/G
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM C/42.2
D’BUFFALO MAN BT LIM  
BRILLIANT DEAL L MOY  
SUNNY S DUNDERDALE HT
LA FAMILIA F MAYNARD 2HT
SHELLOMADA BT LIM  
CLASS 4 :- 1400M CARD 2 Tues 7/8
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE C/37
PLATOON R LINES  
RAINBOW FISH R LINES  
BURN NOTICE BT LIM 2HT
NOVA WARRIOR WC LIM TC/41.9
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE  
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM  
LISBOA STAR   EA2 R LINES  
PALTROW   EA3 S DUNDERDALE  
STAR STRIKE SB TAN T/35.8
BAHAR F MAYNARD  
GOOD DEAL   EA1 SB TAN  
KEEP THE JUSTICE F MAYNARD 2HT
MAZANDARAN   EA4 F MAYNARD HT
PUTMONEY TAKEMONEY    SY LIM  
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK  
CLASS 4 :- 1400M CARD 3 Tues 7/8
GASSUR F MAYNARD 2T/38.3
MAREA NEGRO C LECK C
ROC THAT S DUNDERDALE  
GORDON G   EA4 R LINES  
CONFOUND R LINES C/37.8
LORD OF SHANGHAI   EA2 F MAYNARD HT
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS T/37.2
WINNING STAR M SUKRI C/40.8
SPIN FIRE   SB TAN  
KARIGARA R LINES C/42.2
PERFECT RUN R LINES C/PW
ASTRO MAN   EA3 SY LIM C
EASTERN TOWKAY PS KUMARAN BT
ELEGENT SY LIM  
HAPPY EDDINGTON   EA1 MP THWAITES  
TAUROS BT LIM BT
CLASS 4 :- 1400M CARD 4 Tues 7/8
IDEAL GUIDE R LINES BT
VICTORY CAT SY LIM 2T/40.1
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES C/39.4
HERO CHAMPION SB TAN T/PW
XZUBERANCE S DUNDERDALE  
PROUD PINOY F MAYNARD HT
AUSONE C LECK  
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM  
GERMANIC   EA2 BT LIM 2HT
RAMIFICATIONS S EDWARDS G/ STR
SIX EMPIRE   EA3 SY LIM  
SMOOTHLY WC LIM TC/PW
LUMINIFF LAD   EA1 E BREUKELEN  
CHAR SIEW SB TAN T/44
DAYFLIRT M SUKRI T/PW
ORION   EA4 R LINES HT
CLASS 4 :- 1400M CARD 5 Tues 7/8
TARZAN L MOY T/38.3
ASPEN SB TAN HT
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES BP
MEIZU BT LIM C/40.4
SWEET LODGE S DUNDERDALE  
BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM HT
GOOD BROTHER M SUKRI T/PW
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK  
REAL MEAN  EA4 R LINES  
D’GREAT PRIDE   EA2 BT LIM  
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS T/37.2
ALAN R LINES C/PW
SOUTHERN HUSSLER F MAYNARD 2T/39.3
ROTI CANAI K P HOY T/38.5
THAI BAHT   EA3 SY LIM  
ZAC BENEVOLENT   EA1 P LEE  
CLASS 5 :- 1400M CARD 6 Tues 7/8
TAKE A BOW L MOY T/PW
DAWN OF THE WORLD S DUNDERDALE  
D’GREAT WALL R LINES  
LIM’S SIGNATURE BT LIM  
AMAZING PS KUMARAN 2C
POWERFUL FIGHTER  EA2 R LINES  
AMI ELEVEN R LINES C/G
ZENZERO C LECK  
BRILLIANT STAR L MOY T/39.7
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM  
SHUYING XIAOXIAO K P HOY BT
PERFECT PEARL SY LIM  
NOVA POWER  EA1 C LECK  
ELITE EMPEROR  EA3 BT LIM  
BEIJING STAR WC LIM  
CLASS 5 :- 1400M CARD 7 Tues 7/8
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES  
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM  
MR CONNERY R LINES  
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM C/40.4
ACIPENSER S DUNDERDALE T/C
NOVA LEGEND SB TAN  
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM HT
LIKA TIGER  EA2 R LINES BP
CAPTAIN CLASSIQUE C LECK  
TOTALITY WC LIM TC/38.9
SO ON L MOY  
GHOST SPIRIT  EA3 BT LIM  
COMMODORE LINCOLN F MAYNARD HT
JET COSMO L MOY  
VELLENEX GENERAL  EA1 C LECK  
CLASS 5 :- 1400M CARD 8 Tues 7/8
BEAUTIFUL BABY SY LIM 2T/40
FOURVIERE L MOY T/38.3
IMMORTALITY SY LIM HT
NOVA SPIRIT SB TAN  
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK  
DIRAC F MAYNARD 2HT
SUPER EIGHT R LINES C/37.8
KENT THE PATCHETT  EA1 L MOY  
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM  
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE  
FLEDGELING  EA2 R LINES  
SWINGLOWSWEETJACKY BT LIM  
BIG BUS  EA4 BT LIM  
MONTE CARLO PS KUMARAN 2C
SKYHAWK  EA3 C LECK BT
SATELLITE GENIUS WC LIM 2T/C
CLASS 5 :- 1400M CARD 9 Tues 7/8
UNION JAC BT LIM 2HT
MARIO ATTILA L MOY C/36.9
D’GREAT HAWK R LINES C/G
ZHAN SHEN K P HOY  
MUSANG KING SY LIM  
NOVA ACE SY LIM 2T/37
GOLDHILL PRINCESS  EA1 R LINES C/PW
FLYING NEKO S DUNDERDALE T/C
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM C/39.6
ACME  EA2 C LECK  
PERCIUS F MAYNARD  
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM HT
AMONGST THE STARS  EA3 L MOY HT
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN  
STREET CHAMP C LECK  
CLASS 5 :- 1400M CARD 10 Tues 7/8
COLD WAR F MAYNARD HT
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK  
MEGUSTO  EA1 R LINES C/39.5
ROGER S EDWARDS T/38.5
JANGO SY LIM  
LIM’S CHARGE BT LIM 2HT
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM  
HAPPY FAMILY L MOY T/39.3
SPECIAL LUCK  EA2 SY LIM  
BLADEMEISTER P LEE  
NASI LEMAK S DUNDERDALE  
SONG KID R LINES C/40.4
JUST VITAL PS KUMARAN T/41.7
RAINBOW STAR  EA3 L MOY T/39.3
ELITE GUSTAVO  EA4 BT LIM  
CRESCENDO SB TAN HT
OPEN NOVICE :- 1400M CARD 11 Tues 7/8
SUN DANCE S DUNDERDALE C/37.3
LING CHONG L MOY T/39.3
DAHEES F MAYNARD  
ELITE GOLD BT LIM C/PW
SANGKURIANG SB TAN T/35.6
ONFLEEK C LECK C
PHANTASOS  EA3 C LECK  
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK HT
JABBAR F MAYNARD  
MR WASHINGTON F MAYNARD  
DUNE SAGA  EA1 SB TAN  
M SEVEN WC LIM BT
HAPPY START  EA4 F MAYNARD 2HT
TILSWORTH JOSHI  EA5 F MAYNARD HT
ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM BT
ALRINA K P HOY  
D’GREAT STRIKE  EA2 BT LIM BT
JUMBO STAR  EA6 F MAYNARD