Splendor – App. W Faizal/ L Moy – 16.12.17

SATURDAY:
Lawson Moy trained Splendor did a sparkling workout at Selangor Turf Club today (Tuesday).
Taken out by a track rider, the five-year-old by Pure Prize did a trot on the first lap and then strode out fluently over 600m in 37.3 seconds on a tight bit.
Last start, Splendor came home very well to finish fifth to Panda Bomb in Kenilworth Cup in a Class 3 event over 1200m in May.
Looking much fitter, Splendor should be reckon with a chance to greet the judges in Class 3 event over 1200m on Saturday.
Class 5 – 1200m (Card 5): Mr Epic did a trot and then galloped in 36.3 seconds on a tight rein.
Class 5 – 1400m (Card 8): Phantasos did a trot and then strode out fluently in 37.3 seconds.

SATURDAY – 4 AUGUST 2018
CLASS 3 :- 1200M CARD 1 Tues 31/7
CHAMPAGNE REIN K COETZEE  
PROFESSOR X F MAYNARD 2HT
AHMAR SB TAN HT
COMMANDO ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/G
LUCKY DAPPER F MAYNARD 2HT
VANDERBILT K P HOY 2T/39.9
D’GREAT SONG R LINES  
SPLENDOR L MOY T/37.3
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN T/C
SHANGHAI BUND K COETZEE  
SHELLOMADA BT LIM C/36.8
CONDADO PS KUMARAN T/36.5
CLASS 4 :- 1200M CARD 2 Tues 31/7
ALASAMO KF WONG  
MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK  
ASPEN SB TAN  
BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM 2T/37.3
HERO CHAMPION    EA2 SB TAN T/PW
LORD OF SHANGHAI   F MAYNARD 2T/41/7
PREMIUM STARS C LECK BP
PRINCE RAVEN C LECK T/37.9
SUNTZU   EA3 F MAYNARD 2T/G
D’GREAT PRIDE    BT LIM BP
NOVA EAGLE WC LIM TC/39.8
WINGED FOOT R LINES C/PW
ONFLEEK   EA5 C LECK HT
ALAN   EA4 R LINES  
BULLISH LUCK L MOY T/PW
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM C/G
ROTI CANAI   EA1 K P HOY T/42
TAUROS   EA6 BT LIM  
CLASS 4 :- 1400M CARD 3 Tues 31/7
TIGER BAY F MAYNARD  
CHIPS C LECK  
MEIZU BT LIM C/39.3
MISS STREISAND P LEE  
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK  
TRUMPS UP L MOY  
LIM’S STARDOM   EA1 BT LIM C/39.3
SPIN FIRE SB TAN T/C
FEISTY LEO   R LINES C/PW
KARIGARA   EA2 R LINES HT
ROC THAT S DUNDERDALE T/38.3
CRAZY CLUB S EDWARDS T/37.5
RAJA MAHESA M SUKRI T/PW
ELEGENT   EA3 SY LIM  
THAI BAHT SY LIM  
ZAC BENEVOLENT   EA4 P LEE  
CLASS 5 :- 1200M CARD 4 Tues 31/7
ARLO C LECK 2C
THE THINKER KF WONG  
SCRAT SY LIM  
GALLOPY SWIFT WC LIM  
ZOLVED PS KUMARAN T/40
HEIRRO L MOY HT
SWINGLOWSWEETJACKY BT LIM 3C
SANDY MIGHT  EA1 R LINES C/PW
MAGICAL TEN P LEE  
SRIKANDI SB TAN HT
JUST DUIT  EA2 PS KUMARAN  
DELTA WING M SUKRI  
GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN  
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES C/PW
CLASS 5 :- 1200M CARD 5 Tues 31/7
CHARLIES MISSILE SY LIM BT
FLYING NEKO S DUNDERDALE BT
MR EPIC PS KUMARAN T/35.3
ACME C LECK  
JET ACE L MOY T/37.4
PERCIUS F MAYNARD 2T/41.7
SEA HORIZON R LINES C/40.9
BULL AND BEAR R LINES HT
RAINBOW CENTRE  EA1 PS KUMARAN T/38.9
SUPER JOY C LECK T/PW
THONG’S JIAQING E BREUKELEN  
CHAMPAGNE ROSE  EA2 R LINES C/PW
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN HT
SGFIFTY M SUKRI HT
CLASS 5 :- 1400M CARD 6 Tues 31/7
BEAUTIFUL BABY  EA2 SY LIM 2HT
GHOST EMPEROR M SUKRI BT
MR CONNERY R LINES C/PW
NOVA LEGEND SB TAN T/G
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES C/PW
LIM’S GREETING  EA3 BT LIM HT
PEACH BOWL P LEE  
SAYANG ME WC LIM TC/39.9
AMI ELEVEN  EA5 R LINES  
ZENZERO C LECK T/G
SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE  
TOTALITY  EA4 WC LIM  
PERFECT PEARL SY LIM  
CAPTAIN CLASSIQUE C LECK HT
DAWN OF THE WORLD  EA1 S DUNDERDALE BP
HAPPY JOY L MOY T/40.6
MAGIC RANGER BT LIM C/37.3
CLASS 5 :- 1400M CARD 7 Tues 31/7
D’GREAT WALL R LINES C/PW
LIM’S SIGNATURE BT LIM HT
NOVA SPIRIT SB TAN HT
FOURVIERE  EA1 L MOY T/38.5
RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN S EDWARDS T/40.8
TAIL SPIN M SUKRI BT
TILSWORTH MALI  EA2 SY LIM  
ACIPENSER S DUNDERDALE C/36.7
SING DARCI K COETZEE  
NOVA POWER C LECK  
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES HT
FLYING AHEAD L MOY T/38
PLATINUM TYCOON SY LIM  
RISING STAR WC LIM T/C
MEGUSTO  EA4 R LINES  
LIM’S CHARGE  EA3 BT LIM  
CLASS 5 :- 1400M CARD 8 Tues 31/7
AIR POWER R LINES C/PW
BORN A FIGHTER P LEE  
DANE’S ANATOMY KF WONG  
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK BT
JANGO SY LIM 2C
PHANTASOS C LECK T/37.8
MUSANG KING SY LIM  
LIM’S RANGER BT LIM C/37.3
SATELLITE GENIUS WC LIM TC/38.5
EMPEROR WARRIOR  EA1 WC LIM  
NOVA ACE  EA5 SY LIM  
PURE RABID L MOY T/42.9
NASI LEMAK S DUNDERDALE HT
GERMAN SPEED  EA2 BT LIM  
SONG KID  EA3 R LINES  
SNOW DANCER F MAYNARD  
AMONGST THE STARS  EA4 L MOY  
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M CARD 9 Tues 31/7
DAHEES F MAYNARD 2T/37.4
TILSWORTH JOSHI F MAYNARD  
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY BT
SPECIAL LUCK SY LIM 2T
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM C/39.3
TAKE FIVE S DUNDERDALE BT
NADESIKO JAPAN C LECK HT
KITA TEAMWORK PS KUMARAN T/G
SUPERWISE SY LIM 2T/37.3
BIG CENTURY  EA BT LIM BT
TAN TAN BT LIM BT
D’GREAT SPEED R LINES 2T/PW

D’Great Bless (White Visor)- App. A Zaimuddin/ BT Lim – 15.7.18

SUNDAY:
Trainer Johnny Lim’s D’Great Bless should make amends in a Class 4 event over 1400m on Sunday.
On the track, the four-year-old mare by Danewin reeled off a good turn of speed over a 600m gallop in 35.8 seconds.
Last outing, D’ Great Bless ran a smack up second to En Lauder in a Class 4 event over 1600m early this month.
D Great Bless has trained on very well and looks hard to beat.
Metro A – 1200m (Card 1): Brahma Circus did two rounds trot and then sprinted in 36.7 seconds.

SUNDAY – 5 AUGUST 18
METRO A :- 1200M CARD 1 Tues 31/7
TIDAL WAVE F MAYNARD  
WOW L MOY T/39.9
RISING GLORY BT LIM  
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM  
BRAHMA CIRCUS F MAYNARD 2T/36.7
GADAWON   EA F MAYNARD 2HT
THESE STREETS PS KUMARAN C/G
BIG ROLE SB TAN BP
PANDA BOMB C LECK C
BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE  
D’BUFFALO MAN BT LIM  
D’GREAT RICH R LINES C/G
RUSSELL THE CROWE PS KUMARAN C/36.3
METRO A :- 1400M CARD 2 Tues 31/7
TRUSON S COOK  
BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG  
LISTEN SY LIM T/36.7
ROYAL EXPLORER F MAYNARD 2T/38.6
MR ARMSTRONG F MAYNARD 2T/G
THE JEUNEYMAN F MAYNARD 2HT
EN LAUDER R LINES C/PW
NOBLE LIAISON BT LIM HT
MOZART ECLIPSE   EA1 F MAYNARD 2T/38.6
BRILLIANT DEAL L MOY T/37.4
SUNNY S DUNDERDALE HT
Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE  
LOLITA   EA2 F MAYNARD  
OPTIMUS R LINES HT
CLASS 4 :- 1200M CARD 3 Tues 31/7
THE LAWMAN L MOY T/G
CELERITAS S COOK  
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM  
PLATOON R LINES C/PW
BIG BANK PS KUMARAN C/34.7
BURN NOTICE   EA6 BT LIM BT
LUKE MAN P LEE  
NOVA WARRIOR WC LIM T/C
TH MAXIMS C LECK BT
NEVERSAYNEVER  EA1 L MOY T/G
NOVA FALCON    SB TAN T/PW
BUKIT SUBANG   EA3 PS KUMARAN BT
GOOD DEAL SB TAN T/C
JUBILATION   EA2 C LECK HT
RAINBOW NATION F MAYNARD 2HT
D’GREAT SPIRIT   EA4 F MAYNARD 2HT
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM  
IDEAL GUIDE   EA5 R LINES  
CLASS 4 :- 1200M CARD 4 Tues 31/7
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM 38
MAREA NEGRO C LECK BP
SWEET LODGE S DUNDERDALE HT
AUSSIE EAGLE WC LIM TC/37.4
LUCKY SIXTYSIX   EA1 PS KUMARAN T/39.9
NOVA RANGER C LECK  
PROUD PINOY F MAYNARD 2HT
DRAGON KINGDOM   EA2 K P HOY  
TALISMAN L MOY T/G
ATEEJ SB TAN T/36
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/G
D’GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES C/PW
HAPPY BUFFALO BT LIM HT
MR DREYFUSS    K COETZEE  
LUMINIFF LAD   EA3 E BREUKELEN  
THE DODGER   EA4 F MAYNARD 2HT
CHAR SIEW   EA5 SB TAN  
PERFECT RUN   EA6 R LINES HT
CLASS 4 :- 1400M CARD 5 Tues 31/7
D’GREAT BLESS BT LIM C/35.8
RAINBOW FISH R LINES C/38.5
BIG BOSS P LEE  
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE HT
ROYAL GREEN K COETZEE  
ARC CARA   EA2 S DUNDERDALE HT
FLYING WINNER P K LEONG  
MAZANDARAN F MAYNARD BT
PUTMONEY TAKEMONEY EA3 SY LIM HT
REBEL FURY S EDWARDS  
STAR STRIKE SB TAN HT
DROGBA   EA4 K COETZEE  
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK HT
VOYAGER SY LIM  
SATELLITE MAN WC LIM BP
CLASS 4 :- 1400M CARD 6 Tues 31/7
WILLIAM KING P LEE  
TAUBOSS SB TAN  
XZUBERANCE S DUNDERDALE C/36.7
BATTLE HORSE SY LIM 2C
MAGICAL TALENT   EA3 R LINES 2HT
REAL MEAN R LINES C/PW
AUSONE C LECK HT
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM 39
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM  
D’GREAT RISE R LINES  
DROUGHT S EDWARDS  
SOON SEEKER L MOY T/37.2
DAYFLIRT   EA2 M SUKRI HT
EAGLESHAM    F MAYNARD  
HAPPY EDDINGTON   EA1 MP THWAITES  
ASTRO MAN   EA4 SY LIM  
CLASS 5 :- 1200M CARD 7 Tues 31/7
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK BP
JELUTONG M SUKRI T/PW
GUILTLESS C LECK BP
IMMORTALITY SY LIM BP
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM HT
SATURDAY’S DELIGHT MP THWAITES PW
BARKER ROAD KID M SUKRI T/PW
BIRRALEE ROAD L MOY T/40.9
SPARKLER PS KUMARAN T/41.4
DEE MAJULAH S DUNDERDALE HT
BLAZING STEED P LEE  
DRAGON WALK R LINES C/G
SUPER GOOD  EA R LINES C/39.7
CLASS 5 :- 1200M CARD 8 Tues 31/7
VALERIUS F MAYNARD HT
ONCE A THIEF L MOY  
GAZOO SB TAN T/37.5
FULL BET C LECK BP
GRANDE AFFARE PS KUMARAN HT
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM C/39.3
SO ON L MOY T/G
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE T/36.6
LUCKY COIN E BREUKELEN  
LETHAL WEAPON M SUKRI BP
VELLENEX GENERAL C LECK  
KEEPITCONFIDENTIAL R LINES C/39.6
GOLDEN DRAGON  EA R LINES  
CLASS 5 :- 1800M CARD 9 Tues 31/7
FLEDGELING R LINES C/G
JET COSMO L MOY TC/2
VERGLATICA C LECK  
SHAHPUR JAT L MOY BP
D’GREAT HAWK  EA3 R LINES HT
SPEED CRAFT C LECK BT
COMMODORE LINCOLN F MAYNARD HT
LUCK DRAGON K COETZEE  
OD STAR P LEE  
RAMZES K COETZEE  
NAPOLEON KF WONG  
SINGSURAT S EDWARDS C/39.5
POLO MASTER  EA1 WC LIM BT
LEAP OF FAITH  EA2 E BREUKELEN  
GREAT PRINCE  EA4 K COETZEE  
SPIRIT OF SPEED C LECK BP
STREET CHAMP  EA5 C LECK  
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M CARD 10 Tues 31/7
JABBAR F MAYNARD 2T/35.9
GOOD PEOPLE R LINES  
DING LIK F MAYNARD 2HT
GHOST SPIRIT BT LIM  
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM 2T/37.4
CRESCENDO SB TAN T/39.8
OVERSEER L MOY T/C
SYMPHONY ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/35.9
ALRINA K P HOY 2T/39.9
SIR HENRY C LECK  
LION CITY GOLD PS KUMARAN T/40
BIG BUS BT LIM C/36
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M CARD 11 Tues 31/7
KING OPERA C LECK BP
LIM’S REUNION BT LIM C/36
KENT THE PATCHETT L MOY BP
COLD WAR F MAYNARD 2T/40
SECOND CHANCE S COOK  
BEIJING STAR WC LIM TC/37.5
ZION SPLENDOUR C LECK 2T
ELITE GUSTAVO BT LIM BT
GLORY KID P LEE  
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE T/42.4
RED EMPRESS BT LIM  
PENDRAGON PRINCESS MP THWAITES 40.5