Wednesday – 4 Dec

Trainer KP Hoy’s last start winner Berlinetta looks formidable for a back-to-victory in a Class 5 (A) event over 1600m in Race 2 on Saturday at Selangor Turf Club On the track this morning, the five-year-old by Sufficient with a track ride astride did two rounds trot and then strode out on a tight hold over 600m in 40 seconds. Berlinetta, last outing came with a pulverising run at the closing stages of the race to beat Blue Eyed Boy in a Class 5 (A) event over 1600m last month. Once again Apprentice CK Khaw takes the ride on Berlinetta and the combination looks hard to beat.

RACE 1: Powerful As Wind (HS Gill) did two rounds trot then sprinted smartly in 41 on a tight rein.
RACE 8: Rock Eagle was given a trot then did a hit out in 40.2 seconds.

Trainer SY Lim’s Aud Dollar looks well prepared and holds a bright chance to greet the judges in the Metro A event over 1200m in Race 9 on Sunday. The six-year-old by Casino Prince with a track rider on board, did a trot then galloped keenly in 42.3 seconds on the bit. Last start, Aud Dollar ran a commendable fourth to Showboy over 1400m last month. Stepping up from that effort, Aud Dollar will be ridden by jockey S. Anandan and the pair holds a chance to win.

RACE 1: Commodore Lincoln did a canter then sprinted smartly in 40.8 seconds.
RACE 2: First Passthepost did two rounds trot and then galloped keenly in 40 seconds.
RACE 8: Martin VJ (HS Gill) did a trot then strode out smartly in 41 seconds.
The going was good: All workouts were done the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1600M RACE 1 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
PARISBAS BT LIM C/36  
POWERFUL AS WIND K P HOY 2HT 2t/41
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS T/40  
MUSANG KING SY LIM T/42.8 HT
MAGICAL PARK E BREUKELEN    
BALBOA K COETZEE    
BAYMAX S HAMILTON    
BULLISH LUCK L MOY HT  
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN WC LIM TC/PW  
STREET CHAMP C LECK 42 HT
NAPOLEON KF WONG    
RED EASTERN BT LIM C/38.5  
RAMZES EA1 SY LIM 2C 2HT
MR MIURA EA2 WC LIM TC/PW  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 2 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
LINCOLN CITY AB ABDULLAH C/38.7  
MEWTWO L MOY 2T  
SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE    
LIM’S BATTLE EA3 BT LIM    
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM    
MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT    
JEFFREY S EDWARDS T/39.5  
M SEVEN WC LIM TC/PW  
MONGOLIAN CHIEF SY LIM T/42  
TAKE A BOW L MOY    
BERLINETTA K P HOY   2T/40
TOP TURF S SHANMUGAM    
WIRA SAKTI S DUNDERDALE C/38  
NORMAN EA1 MP THWAITES C/39.8  
VERGLATICA EA2 C LECK 2C HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1600M RACE 3 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM    
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES   HT
HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE    
D’GREAT WIN S DUNDERDALE C/39.2 2T
NEVERTHELESS S SIVA C/37.8 HT
MR WOLFF L MOY 2T/38.9  
SPARKLE LOT MP THWAITES C/42.4  
DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN    
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE C/39.2 2T
MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS    
SMART WARRIOR C LECK HT HT
TARZAN L MOY    
RAINBOW FISH R LINES C/PW HT
WILLIAM KING EA2 C LECK    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 4 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY 2T/37.9  
MAI DARKO R LINES C/G 2T
SILVER POWER WC LIM TC/PW HT
TUN O’REILLY S HAMILTON    
SUPER DRAGON AB ABDULLAH T/41  
THAI BAHT SY LIM HT C
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT
KUTTNER S SIVA T/41.3  
CATAPULT R LINES C/PW HT
BANGALORE C LECK HT HT
ROCKET FIGHTER MP THWAITES C/43.7  
KARIGARA EA2 R LINES C/PW  
BURGUNDY HEIGHTS EA1 S SIVA C/38.7  
ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 5 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
STREET OF LONDON L MOY 2T/39.1  
I AM MIDAS S SIVA HT  
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE C/38 2T
DOCTOR GINGER K COETZEE    
FLYING SHADOW C LECK   HT
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM    
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM C/PW  
ANDRE R LINES C/39.5 2T
ASHQAR AB ABDULLAH T/37.5  
HYDRANT C LECK    
D’GREAT LUCK S SIVA    
IMMORTALITY SY LIM T/43.6 HT
TRUMPS UP EA1 L MOY 2T/PW  
ARECIBO EA2 R LINES    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 6 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE    
HORSEH BT LIM BT  
NOVA RANGER C LECK 40.5  
WINGED FOOT R LINES C/PW HT
ASHHAB AB ABDULLAH T/37.9  
CONFEAT F MAYNARD HT 2HT
SUPREME STAR SY LIM    
JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN    
REBEL FURY S EDWARDS T/PW  
BAKUTEH MW TEH T/C  
PLATOON R LINES   2T
SUN SEEKER C LECK HT HT
SENA SIXTYNINE EA BT LIM    
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 7 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
TRINITY GRACE SY LIM    
SUN LION C LECK    
TAFFETAS R LINES HT 2T
CONFLIGHT R LINES C/40.2 2T
LUWAK COFFEE K COETZEE    
MACARTHUR S SHANMUGAM    
CELERITAS MP THWAITES C/PW HT
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH    
SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN    
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK    
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM C/36.2  
OK KID S SIVA C/43.8 HT
PANCA DELIMA EA AB ABDULLAH    
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 8 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
PALTROW MW TEH T/C  
MR MOSA R LINES HT  
ASTRO MAN SY LIM T/G  
LUCKY MASTER BT LIM    
CASING ROYAL MP THWAITES C/PW  
ROCK EAGLE SY LIM T/C  
TOTALITY WC LIM TC/PW HT
HAPPY START C LECK    
ZA’EEM AB ABDULLAH HT  
SHANGHAI NIGHTS C LECK HT HT
SO THE THING PS KUMARAN HT 2HT
NEW SENSATION L MOY HT HT
D’GREAT RISE EA R LINES    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 9 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
ASIA R LINES C/40.7 2T
JUBILATION C LECK    
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY 2T/38.3  
GOOD DEAL MW TEH T/42  
KING COBRA S ELLIS 2T/37.2  
MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE    
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/PW  
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH    
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA T/37.5  
HANDY BET R LINES   2T
SGFIFTY WC LIM TC/PW  
BIG CENTURY SY LIM T/43  
MY GOODNESS EA1 C LECK 40  
GORDON G EA2 R LINES   HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 10 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
MOON BABY C LECK    
HERO KING F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT
CONCORDE PS KUMARAN    
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES C/PW HT
SHENBAO S EDWARDS T/40.3  
SPARKLER S SIVA C/38.5  
ELEGENT SY LIM   2C
TALISMAN L MOY 2T/PW  
MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE    
NOVA EAGLE WC LIM TC/PW HT
BARKER ROAD KID K P HOY 2T/42  
EASTWOOD CW ROBERT    
AIR POWER EA1 R LINES C/PW 2T
WILL BE BETTER EA2 WC LIM HT HT
SUNDAY   
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 1 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS   C
LIM’S FAIRLY BT LIM C/35.8  
SECOND CHANCE K COETZEE    
LIM’S BULLET BT LIM C/37.2  
YES BOSSY L MOY 2T/PW  
ALL MY EYE MP THWAITES C/42.4  
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK    
GOLD MOSA K P HOY   2T/C
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH T/C C/40.8
PERFECT GIRL SY LIM   T/PW
D’GREAT MAGIC R LINES C/G  
SAYANG ME WC LIM TC/39.7  
SUNNY EA1 SY LIM HT  
MERCHANT MARINE EA2 C LECK BT  
LIM’S KEYWAY EA3 BT LIM C/43.9  
CLASS : 4 (A)- 1600M RACE 2 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY    
RACER KING E BREUKELEN    
SONNY BILL K COETZEE    
SHADOW SPEED S DUNDERDALE T/C C/37.8
TRINITY SPIRIT SY LIM    
BAADSHAH L MOY 2T/36.2  
MASTER JIANGMEN E BREUKELEN    
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/38.4  
SORBETA R LINES C/PW HT
FIRST PASSTHEPOST K P HOY 2HT 2T/40
THE JEWELLER K COETZEE    
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK    
FIRST SUCCESS EA1 S DUNDERDALE 2C C/37.8
SOON SEEKER EA2 L MOY 2T/PW  
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1400M RACE 3 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
INVICTUS WARRIOR K COETZEE    
OSCAR ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/39.5 2HT
TRIPLE BOWL L MOY BP  
KING’S ORDER C LECK HT HT
LAW BY LAW BT LIM C/PW HT
SECKILL BT LIM 2HT 2HT
GOLDEN STATES S HAMILTON    
NOVA HARBOUR C LECK    
AMAZING ECLIPSE F MAYNARD   2HT
LEOPARD ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/40 2HT
SIEW YUK MW TEH T/C  
D’GREAT LOVE R LINES C/PW HT
LIGHTNING HERO EA2 C LECK HT  
METRO A :- 1600M RACE 4 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
TIME ODYSSEY S HAMILTON    
STICK SEEKER L MOY 2T/43.4  
L’APPRENTI SORCIER S EDWARDS T/40.6  
EL TORDILLO SY LIM BT  
HONGCHEN E BREUKELEN    
HUSSONATOR R LINES C/40.7  
ARIF EA4 S HAMILTON    
SAHABA AB ABDULLAH T/C  
GUILTY PLEASURES C LECK   2HT
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK    
MR HOPKINS S ELLIS 2T/37.2 HT
SELANGOR STAR BT LIM C/37.6  
NOT USUAL PRINCE K COETZEE    
I AM THE BOSS EA2 S SIVA   T/C
ROYAL EXPLORER EA3 AB ABDULLAH T/C HT
MAX TWO STAKES :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
RUNNING FLAME AB ABDULLAH    
SAKURA JAPAN C LECK   HT
VAIN TYCOON C LECK 40.5  
ALLIED POWER L MOY BT  
BILLION SENSE BT LIM C/37.4  
GIGANTE DEL ANDRE S EDWARDS T/40.9  
SENA FORTYTHREE BT LIM C/37.2  
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY HT  
NUMBER ONE SON AB ABDULLAH    
RUN THE DAY S EDWARDS T/PW  
TOM YAM SY LIM HT T/41
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 6 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM C/39.2  
LADRONE PS KUMARAN T/39.2  
D’GREAT EMINENCE R LINES T/35.8  
LUCKY SIXTYSIX CW ROBERT    
VOYAGER SY LIM T/39.6  
DAHEES AB ABDULLAH    
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM HT HT
GOODFELLAS L MOY BP  
HAPPY BUFFALO SY LIM   HT
TAUBOSS MW TEH T/PW  
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK   HT
PURE JUSTICE K P HOY 2T/40.5  
WINTERFELL R LINES C/PW  
MAIDANZ BEAUTY EA2 C LECK    
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 7 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
CAPTAIN JAZZ C LECK    
GOLDEN SWORD S HAMILTON    
DESIRE SKY R LINES HT 2C
GARIZA EA2 AB ABDULLAH   HT
SPLENDOR L MOY 2T/43.3  
MR HANKS S ELLIS HT HT
BIG TRUCK BT LIM C/39.2  
ODE TO JOY S EDWARDS T/38.8  
UNSURPASSED S DUNDERDALE 2T  
EBRAZ AB ABDULLAH T/C HT
INNIMINYMINEMOW EA1 BT LIM C/35.5  
ALJAWHRA AB ABDULLAH    
SUPERSTARDOM C LECK    
GYARADOS SY LIM C T/40.5
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 8 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
AWATERE S HAMILTON    
MARTIN VJ PS KUMARAN HT T/41
SENA SEVENTEEN BT LIM C/37.4  
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY 2T/PW  
FUSION POWER F MAYNARD 2T/41.2 HT
ARC CARA SY LIM    
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH    
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS T/39.7  
WORLD HARMONY K COETZEE    
CHIPS C LECK    
GASSUR AB ABDULLAH    
HARVEYWALLBANGER R LINES HT 2C
COLCHESTER EA C LECK    
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 9 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
AFFLECK S ELLIS 2T/41.4  
FAALTLESS C LECK   HT
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM   T/42.3
KERAUNO S HAMILTON    
D’GREAT CONQUEROR R LINES    
SHOWBOY AB ABDULLAH 2T/34.7  
HATTA AB ABDULLAH C/38.9  
ROYAL RULER S HAMILTON    
BEST TOTHELIGN EA1 R LINES    
SECRET WIN F MAYNARD HT 2HT
WAR DRAGON L MOY 2T/38  
HIP HIP HOORAY MW TEH T/PW  
HIGH COUNCIL EA2 C LECK   HT
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE T/C  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 10 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
GABBAR AB ABDULLAH    
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM    
KITA TEAMWORK S SIVA 2C TC/PW
LISTEN SY LIM C/40 HT
WOW L MOY 2T/38.2  
FLASH ONE S ELLIS HT  
CASH IS KING MP THWAITES    
READY TO ROLL R LINES C/41  
SASA LADY WC LIM TC/43.7  
UNSHADOWED GENERAL C LECK HT HT
D’GREAT SONG R LINES   HT
SUNTZU F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM    
HAPPY BOX SIX EA R LINES    
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 11 Tues 3/12 Wed 4/12
WHAT L MOY 2T/G  
GOD’S FATE R LINES C/38.9 HT
MR O’REILLY F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT
ABEBE SY LIM HT  
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM TC/PW HT
READY TO STAR R LINES C/PW HT
ALIEN S SIVA T/42.7  
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS   C
GHOST SPIRIT CW ROBERT C/39.2  
DANE’S ANATOMY KF WONG    
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM TC/PW  
GLORY KID C LECK    
FLEDGELING EA R LINES C/PW HT