Saturday

Trainer Shane Edwards’s Satellite Master looks well prepared to break the ice in the Open Maiden event over 1600m at Selangor Turf Club on Saturday.
On the track today (Thursday), the five-year-old by Delegator did a strong canter on a tight hold looking a picture of fitness.
Last start, Satellite Master flashed home a game third to War Dragon in the Open Novice event over 1200m last week at this course.
Jockey Z. Khairil has been nominated to ride Satellite Master and the combination holds a strong chance to greet the judges this time out.
RACE 1: Acme did two rounds of canter, looking fit.
RACE 7: Royal Explorer trotted on the first lap and then galloped strongly over 600m in 38.3 seconds on a tight rein.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 1 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
ZOLVED S SIVA T/42.7 HT
ALRINA F MAYNARD T/G HT/ Cstr
LIM’S RANGER BT LIM    
ACME C LECK HT 2C
ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM    
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM    
LINING TOGETHER EA2 S SIVA    
TEEN ANGEL R LINES C/PW 2T
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 2C HT
MUSANG KING SY LIM    
SUPER JOY C LECK BP  
JET ACE L MOY HT T/PW
D’GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES   HT
SONG KID EA4 R LINES BP  
ELITE GUSTAVO EA1 M SUKRI BT  
GLORY KID EA3 C LECK   2C
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 2 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
ALIEN S SIVA   HT
TALISMAN L MOY T/43.2  
ABEBE SY LIM HT T/C
GERMANIC BT LIM BT  
GOOD PEOPLE R LINES HT HT
SMOOTHLY EA2 WC LIM   T/C
ASHQAR SB TAN    
SNOW DANCER F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr
ZENZERO EA3 C LECK    
DOMINATE WC LIM   2T
MIROTIC CW ROBERT    
RAMIFICATIONS EA1 S EDWARDS   2C
SANDY’S PRIDE R LINES HT HT
FLYING SHADOW C LECK HT 2C
CHAMPAGNE ROSE EA4 R LINES HT  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1100M RACE 3 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
D’GREAT SONG R LINES HT HT
KUTTNER S SIVA T/PW HT
LUCKY SIXTYSIX PS KUMARAN HT 2HT
PANCA DELIMA SB TAN    
NOVA WARRIOR WC LIM TC/PW  
PROUD PINOY F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr
IMMORTALITY SY LIM HT T
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK    
LIM’S KEYWAY EA1 BT LIM 2HT 2HT
ROMAN WELLS C LECK HT 2C
SANGKURIANG P LEE    
SUN FORCE C LECK HT HT
FULL BET EA3 C LECK    
ONE O NINE EA2 E BREUKELEN    
TRUMPS UP L MOY T/38.4  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 4 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS   C
GORDON G R LINES    
AUSSIE EAGLE WC LIM TC/PW  
WINGED FOOT R LINES    
BUKIT SUBANG EA1 S SIVA    
AURORA AUSTRALIS C LECK    
MR EPIC S SIVA   HT
EASTWOOD CW ROBERT    
SMART MASTER SY LIM    
WHAT L MOY HT 2T
GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES HT HT
LIGHTNING HERO C LECK HT C
ELF’S DREAM EA3 R LINES    
VALERIUS F MAYNARD HT HT
PHANTASOS EA2 C LECK    
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 5 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
SATELLITE MASTER S EDWARDS   C
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY    
DONT MIND IFIDO F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr
MR WASHINGTON F MAYNARD 2HT HT/ Cstr
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM   HT
NICATOR S EDWARDS    
JEFFREY S EDWARDS   C
MAXIM DRAGON S DUNDERDALE HT T/C
BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS   C
NORMAN S EDWARDS HT  
ANTHEIA C LECK HT  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 6 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
MARY KING CW ROBERT    
SHOWAR SB TAN 2HT  
DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN    
MOON BABY C LECK HT HT
MR WOLFF L MOY    
WILLIAM KING C LECK HT 2C
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE   T/C
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS T/36.3  
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM    
PARISBAS BT LIM    
GOLD POWER F MAYNARD BP HT/ Cstr
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM HT  
METRO A :- 1400M RACE 7 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
PANDA BOMB C LECK HT HT
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK HT C
MR CROWE S ELLIS BP  
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK HT  
ROYAL EXPLORER SB TAN   T/38.3
DUKE OF NORMANDY S HAMILTON    
SUPER MARIO SY LIM    
AWATERE S HAMILTON    
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM    
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE    
SKYDANCE ECLIPSE F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr
RASMEE P LEE    
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 8 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
PLAYBOY SOON L MOY HT HT
GREENSTONE L MOY T/39.9  
FLYING WINNER P K LEONG    
HERO CHAMPION SB TAN T/PW T
PARAGON STAR SY LIM T/42.1  
APOLLO C LECK HT HT
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK    
COMMODORE LINCOLN SB TAN    
DAWN OF THE WORLD S DUNDERDALE BT  
MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT    
ARECIBO R LINES C/PW HT
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM 2HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS   C
NATION THEATRE C LECK BP  
WINTERFELL R LINES C/PW  
SUPERWISE SY LIM T/39  
FRANCES R LINES 2T/G HT
SECRET SPICE S HAMILTON    
KISS ME M SUKRI T/40  
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES HT 2C
SCORPION KING S ELLIS BP  
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM BP  
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS HT 2C
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES   HT
ORION R LINES HT HT
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY    
LIM’S ACTION BT LIM HT HT
RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN S EDWARDS HT  
TILSWORTH JOSHI F MAYNARD BP HT/ Cstr
STREET CHAMP C LECK 2HT C
COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON    
LION CITY GOLD S SIVA C/39.8 HT
SEMIFREDDO SY LIM   T
BLACK DIAMOND R LINES HT HT
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM TC/PW 2T

Sunday

Trainer Simon Dunderdale’s JJ Star (black blinkers) looks set for a back-to-back victory in a Class 4 (A) event over 1700m in Race 7 on Sunday. On the track, the four-year-old by Wanted cantered on the first lap and then was hard held to pace work on the second round. Last outing, JJ Star broke the ice in fine fashion with Apprentice  De Souza on board beating Street Champ in a Class 5 (A) event over 1800m last month. Jockey HK Cheng takes the ride of JJ Star and should give another bold performance although up a class.

RACE 2: Marea Negro trotted and reeled a good turn of speed over 600m in 36.3 seconds.
RACE 6: Aud Dollar (M Ganeesh) trotted and then galloped keenly in 42.5 seconds on the bit.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
JUBILATION C LECK HT HT
D’GREAT RISE R LINES HT HT
UNION JAC BT LIM 2HT HT
BULLISH LUCK L MOY T/G  
EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA C/37 HT
MORALES S EDWARDS HT  
LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK T/40.4 HT
ROGER S EDWARDS HT C
AIR POWER R LINES C/PW HT
BIG PARIS SY LIM T/C  
RANT AND RAVE F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr
THAI BAHT SY LIM BT  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1100M RACE 2 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN    
MAREA NEGRO C LECK    
D’GREAT RICH R LINES HT  
STEP BY STEP BT LIM    
FRANKLY MY DEAR SY LIM BP 2T
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY    
LIM’S BULLET EA2 BT LIM HT HT
HANGMAN F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr
RUSSELL THE CROWE S SIVA 2C T/36.3
MY GOODNESS C LECK HT HT
SUN LION C LECK HT HT
GAZOO EA1 SB TAN BT  
SILVER POWER WC LIM    
LUMINIFF LAD E BREUKELEN    
VOLANTE GENERAL EA3 C LECK   HT
MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 3 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
SECKILL BT LIM    
DRAGON KINGDOM S DUNDERDALE T/35.3 2T
MOONSHINE MISTRESS EA2 S EDWARDS    
NAVAGIO C LECK    
RUNNING FLAME SB TAN HT HT/ Gstr
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY T/38.3  
GHOST BAY BT LIM 2HT 2HT
ON PARADE EA3 R LINES 2HT  
DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES HT 2C
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS T/36.3  
SUPREME SUPREME EA5 BT LIM    
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK HT  
NOVA PHOENIX SY LIM BP  
PACIFIC PEARL F MAYNARD HT HT
NADESIKO JAPAN EA4 C LECK    
GHOST SPIRIT BT LIM HT 2HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1100M RACE 4 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
BLACK THORN SY LIM    
WE’RE THE WORLD EA2 SY LIM   T
FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON    
MORE POWER R LINES    
SAKURA JAPAN C LECK BP  
KING OPERA C LECK HT  
LIM’S SINCERE BT LIM    
MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK    
TOM KING F MAYNARD   HT
STAR CHOICE P LEE    
MEDIATOR WC LIM    
LUKE MAN C LECK    
SHARON’S STAR L MOY HT T/PW
SUN SEEKER EA3 C LECK   HT
GENTLEMAN EA1 E BREUKELEN    
RESTRICTED MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
FORSA ECLIPSE F MAYNARD T/G HT
INDOMITABLE SPEED E BREUKELEN    
IPOH DASH E BREUKELEN    
MAGIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD   HT
MASTER JIANGMEN E BREUKELEN    
MBAPPE S HAMILTON    
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM BP  
D’GREAT SPEED R LINES BP  
GOD’S FATE R LINES   HT
AMERICA TYCOON BT LIM    
HAPPY GHOST BT LIM    
SELANGOR STAR BT LIM   HT
METRO A :- 1400M RACE 6 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
GOOD BABY WC LIM BT  
TRUSON S EDWARDS    
ORDER OF THE SUN C LECK BP  
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM HT T/42.4
BROWCOW C LECK    
SHOWBOY SB TAN HT T/37.1
HIP HIP HOORAY SY LIM C/PW  
ODE TO JOY S HAMILTON    
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM 2HT 2HT
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE 2C T/C
RAJA MAHKOTA M SUKRI    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1700M RACE 7 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK HT  
CONFOUND R LINES   HT
LA FAMILIA SB TAN    
SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES   HT
GROUND CONTROL SY LIM T/39  
D’GREAT EFFORT EA3 C LECK HT  
SUNNY EA1 S DUNDERDALE   HT
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES C/PW HT
AUSONE C LECK T/40 2C
SOON SEEKER L MOY    
GHOST EMPEROR M SUKRI T/40  
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE C/PW C/PW
D’GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES C/PW HT
TARZAN EA2 L MOY    
CLASS 3 :- 1700M RACE 8 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
TIGER BAY F MAYNARD BP HT
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK C HT
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES BT  
OUT OF NOWHERE L MOY    
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr
NOVA RANGER C LECK HT  
SATELLITE PRINCE S EDWARDS   C
MAJOR TOM C LECK    
RA FORCE P K LEONG    
RUM N RAISINS C LECK HT HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
BROTHER WIND S ELLIS BP  
DANZEB SB TAN    
CHIPS C LECK    
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM   T/C
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN T/35.3  
RAINBOW FISH R LINES   HT
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY T/36.3  
L’KEN BT LIM    
FIRST PASSTHEPOST M SUKRI BP  
MAIDANZ BEAUTY C LECK HT HT
BAHAR SB TAN    
CIZEN MAN CW ROBERT    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1700M RACE 10 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2
REAL MEAN R LINES    
TAKE A BOW L MOY    
SPEED CRAFT C LECK    
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM    
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD HT HT
NOVA POWER C LECK    
D’GREAT MAGIC R LINES   HT
POLO MASTER WC LIM HT HT
VERGLATICA C LECK 2HT 2C