Saturday

Trainer Sivakumar’s Kuttner looks well to re-enter the winning circle in a Class 4 (B) event over 1100m in Race 3 at Selangor Turf Club on Saturday. On the track today (Thursday), the seven-year-old by Eavesdropper cantered on the first round and then was restrained to do pace work on a tight hold on the second round Last start, Kuttner with Jockey KC Wong on board flashed home a game third to Sacred Surfer last week at this course. Once again, Jockey KC Wong has been retained to ride Kuttner and holds a strong chance to greet the judges this time out. 

RACE 4: Golden Dragon trotted two rounds and then cantered on a tight hold.
RACE 6: Bella Veloce cantered two rounds.
RACE 10: Lion City Gold cantered two rounds.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 1 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
ZOLVED S SIVA T/42.7 HT HT
ALRINA F MAYNARD T/G HT/ Cstr 2HT
LIM’S RANGER BT LIM     HT
ACME C LECK HT 2C HT
ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM      
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM      
LINING TOGETHER EA2 S SIVA     2HT
TEEN ANGEL R LINES C/PW 2T 2C
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 2C HT 2C
MUSANG KING SY LIM      
SUPER JOY C LECK BP    
JET ACE L MOY HT T/PW HT
SONG KID EA4 R LINES BP    
ELITE GUSTAVO EA1 M SUKRI BT   HT
GLORY KID EA3 C LECK   2C HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 2 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
ALIEN S SIVA   HT 2C
TALISMAN L MOY T/43.2   HT
ABEBE SY LIM HT T/C HT
GERMANIC BT LIM BT    
GOOD PEOPLE R LINES HT HT HT
SMOOTHLY EA2 WC LIM   T/C HT
ASHQAR SB TAN      
SNOW DANCER F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr HT
ZENZERO EA3 C LECK      
DOMINATE WC LIM   2T  
MIROTIC CW ROBERT      
RAMIFICATIONS EA1 S EDWARDS   2C HT
SANDY’S PRIDE R LINES HT HT 2T/C
FLYING SHADOW C LECK HT 2C HT
CHAMPAGNE ROSE EA4 R LINES HT   HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1100M RACE 3 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
D’GREAT SONG R LINES HT HT 2T/C
KUTTNER S SIVA T/PW HT C/PW
LUCKY SIXTYSIX PS KUMARAN HT 2HT HT
PANCA DELIMA SB TAN     HT
NOVA WARRIOR WC LIM TC/PW    
PROUD PINOY F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr HT
IMMORTALITY SY LIM HT T  
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK     HT
LIM’S KEYWAY EA1 BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT
ROMAN WELLS C LECK HT 2C HT
SANGKURIANG P LEE      
SUN FORCE C LECK HT HT HT
FULL BET EA3 C LECK     HT
ONE O NINE EA2 E BREUKELEN      
TRUMPS UP L MOY T/38.4   HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 4 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS   C  
GORDON G R LINES     HT
AUSSIE EAGLE WC LIM TC/PW    
WINGED FOOT R LINES     HT
BUKIT SUBANG EA1 S SIVA     2C
AURORA AUSTRALIS C LECK      
MR EPIC S SIVA   HT 2HT
EASTWOOD CW ROBERT      
SMART MASTER SY LIM     HT
WHAT L MOY HT 2T  
GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES HT HT 2T/C
LIGHTNING HERO C LECK HT C HT
ELF’S DREAM EA3 R LINES      
VALERIUS F MAYNARD HT HT HT
PHANTASOS EA2 C LECK     HT
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 5 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
SATELLITE MASTER S EDWARDS   C HT
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY     HT
DONT MIND IFIDO F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr 2HT /Cstr
MR WASHINGTON F MAYNARD 2HT HT/ Cstr 2HT
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM   HT 2HT
NICATOR S EDWARDS      
JEFFREY S EDWARDS   C HT
MAXIM DRAGON S DUNDERDALE HT T/C 2T/C
BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS   C HT
NORMAN S EDWARDS HT   HT
ANTHEIA C LECK HT   HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 6 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
MARY KING CW ROBERT      
SHOWAR SB TAN 2HT   2HT
DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN      
MOON BABY C LECK HT HT HT
MR WOLFF L MOY     HT
WILLIAM KING C LECK HT 2C HT
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE   T/C 2T
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS T/36.3   2C
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM      
PARISBAS BT LIM      
GOLD POWER F MAYNARD BP HT/ Cstr HT
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM HT    
METRO A :- 1400M RACE 7 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
PANDA BOMB C LECK HT HT HT
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK HT C HT
MR CROWE S ELLIS BP   2HT
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK HT   HT
ROYAL EXPLORER SB TAN   T/38.3  
DUKE OF NORMANDY S HAMILTON      
SUPER MARIO SY LIM     HT
AWATERE S HAMILTON      
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM      
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE      
SKYDANCE ECLIPSE F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr 2HT /Cstr
RASMEE P LEE      
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 8 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
PLAYBOY SOON L MOY HT HT HT
GREENSTONE L MOY T/39.9   HT
FLYING WINNER P K LEONG      
HERO CHAMPION SB TAN T/PW T HT
PARAGON STAR SY LIM T/42.1   HT
APOLLO C LECK HT HT C
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK      
COMMODORE LINCOLN SB TAN     2HT
DAWN OF THE WORLD S DUNDERDALE BT    
MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT      
ARECIBO R LINES C/PW HT  
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM 2HT   HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS   C HT
NATION THEATRE C LECK BP    
WINTERFELL R LINES C/PW 2C  
SUPERWISE SY LIM T/39   HT
FRANCES R LINES 2T/G HT  
SECRET SPICE S HAMILTON      
KISS ME M SUKRI T/40   HT
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES HT 2C HT
SCORPION KING S ELLIS BP   2HT
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM BP    
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS HT 2C HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES   HT C/PW
ORION R LINES HT HT C/PW
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY     HT
LIM’S ACTION BT LIM HT HT HT
RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN S EDWARDS HT   HT
TILSWORTH JOSHI F MAYNARD BP HT/ Cstr HT
STREET CHAMP C LECK 2HT C HT
COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON      
LION CITY GOLD S SIVA C/39.8 HT 2C
SEMIFREDDO SY LIM   T HT
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM TC/PW 2T T/C

Sunday

Trainer WC Lim’s Silver Power is in mint condition and should score again in a Class 4 (A) event over 1100m in Race 2 on Sunday. The six-year-old by Conatus trotted twice on the sand track looking a picture of fitness. Last outing, with Jockey AK Lim on board, came with a determined run at the closing stages to beat Classic King at Penang last month. Now up a class and Jockey S Ruzaini has been nominated to ride Silver Power is set for another resounding victory.

RACE 1: Eastern Towkay trotted on the inner sand track and then took it easy with pace work.
RACE 7: Blood Royal cantered then was held on a tight rein to pace work.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
JUBILATION C LECK HT HT HT
D’GREAT RISE R LINES HT HT 2C
UNION JAC BT LIM 2HT HT 2HT
BULLISH LUCK L MOY T/G    
EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA C/37 HT T/PW
MORALES S EDWARDS HT   HT
LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK T/40.4 HT  
ROGER S EDWARDS HT C HT
AIR POWER R LINES C/PW HT 2C
BIG PARIS SY LIM T/C    
RANT AND RAVE F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr 2HT
THAI BAHT SY LIM BT    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1100M RACE 2 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN      
MAREA NEGRO C LECK     HT
D’GREAT RICH R LINES HT   HT
STEP BY STEP BT LIM      
FRANKLY MY DEAR SY LIM BP 2T  
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY      
LIM’S BULLET EA2 BT LIM HT HT HT
HANGMAN F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr 2HT
RUSSELL THE CROWE S SIVA 2C T/36.3  
MY GOODNESS C LECK HT HT HT
SUN LION C LECK HT HT HT
GAZOO EA1 SB TAN BT    
SILVER POWER WC LIM     2T
LUMINIFF LAD E BREUKELEN      
VOLANTE GENERAL EA3 C LECK   HT HT
MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 3 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
SECKILL BT LIM      
DRAGON KINGDOM S DUNDERDALE T/35.3 2T  
MOONSHINE MISTRESS EA2 S EDWARDS     HT
NAVAGIO C LECK      
RUNNING FLAME SB TAN HT HT/ Gstr  
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY T/38.3    
GHOST BAY BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT
ON PARADE EA3 R LINES 2HT    
DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES HT 2C HT
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS T/36.3   HT
SUPREME SUPREME EA5 BT LIM      
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK HT   2C
NOVA PHOENIX SY LIM BP    
PACIFIC PEARL F MAYNARD HT HT HT
NADESIKO JAPAN EA4 C LECK      
GHOST SPIRIT BT LIM HT 2HT 2HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1100M RACE 4 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
BLACK THORN SY LIM      
WE’RE THE WORLD EA2 SY LIM   T  
FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON      
MORE POWER R LINES     HT
SAKURA JAPAN C LECK BP    
KING OPERA C LECK HT   C
LIM’S SINCERE BT LIM      
MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK      
TOM KING F MAYNARD   HT 2HT
STAR CHOICE P LEE      
MEDIATOR WC LIM      
LUKE MAN C LECK      
SHARON’S STAR L MOY HT T/PW  
SUN SEEKER EA3 C LECK   HT HT
GENTLEMAN EA1 E BREUKELEN      
RESTRICTED MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
FORSA ECLIPSE F MAYNARD T/G HT 2HT
INDOMITABLE SPEED E BREUKELEN      
IPOH DASH E BREUKELEN      
MAGIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD   HT 2HT
MASTER JIANGMEN E BREUKELEN      
MBAPPE S HAMILTON      
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM BP    
D’GREAT SPEED R LINES BP   HT
GOD’S FATE R LINES   HT C/PW
AMERICA TYCOON BT LIM      
HAPPY GHOST BT LIM      
SELANGOR STAR BT LIM   HT  
METRO A :- 1400M RACE 6 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
GOOD BABY WC LIM BT    
TRUSON S EDWARDS     HT
ORDER OF THE SUN C LECK BP    
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM HT T/42.4 HT
BROWCOW C LECK      
SHOWBOY SB TAN HT T/37.1  
HIP HIP HOORAY SY LIM C/PW   HT
ODE TO JOY S HAMILTON      
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE 2C T/C T/C
RAJA MAHKOTA M SUKRI      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1700M RACE 7 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK HT   C
CONFOUND R LINES   HT HT
LA FAMILIA SB TAN     2HT
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES   HT HT
GROUND CONTROL SY LIM T/39    
D’GREAT EFFORT EA3 C LECK HT    
SUNNY EA1 S DUNDERDALE   HT  
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES C/PW HT C/PW
AUSONE C LECK T/40 2C 2HT
SOON SEEKER L MOY     HT
GHOST EMPEROR M SUKRI T/40    
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE C/PW C/PW  
D’GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES C/PW HT C
TARZAN EA2 L MOY      
CLASS 3 :- 1700M RACE 8 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
TIGER BAY F MAYNARD BP HT 2HT
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK C HT HT
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES BT   HT
OUT OF NOWHERE L MOY     HT
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr 2HT
NOVA RANGER C LECK HT   HT
SATELLITE PRINCE S EDWARDS   C HT
MAJOR TOM C LECK      
RA FORCE P K LEONG      
RUM N RAISINS C LECK HT HT HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
BROTHER WIND S ELLIS BP   2HT
DANZEB SB TAN     HT
CHIPS C LECK      
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM   T/C  
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN T/35.3   HT
RAINBOW FISH R LINES   HT  
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY T/36.3   HT
L’KEN BT LIM      
FIRST PASSTHEPOST M SUKRI BP   HT
MAIDANZ BEAUTY C LECK HT HT HT
BAHAR SB TAN      
CIZEN MAN CW ROBERT      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1700M RACE 10 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2
REAL MEAN R LINES      
TAKE A BOW L MOY      
SPEED CRAFT C LECK     HT
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM     HT
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD HT HT 2HT
NOVA POWER C LECK     2C
D’GREAT MAGIC R LINES   HT  
POLO MASTER WC LIM HT HT HT
VERGLATICA C LECK 2HT 2C 2HT