Wednesday – 6 Feb

Trainer Lawson Moy’s Sharon’s Star is set to display another tip top performance to win Race 3 at Selangor Turf Club on Wednesday. On the track today (Monday), the six-year-old by Per Incanto with a track rider astride trotted the first lap and then was hard held to pace work on the second round. Last start, Sharon’s Star with Apprentice J Daniel on board, came with a well timed run to beat Union Jac at the finish last month at this course. Once again, Apprentice J Daniel has been nominated to ride Sharon’s Star and the pair is set for another back-to-back win.

RACE 1: Ruffle The Ruffin (Mallon) cantered two rounds.
RACE 9: Hero Champion trotted twice.

BEST OF LUCK STAKES 鸿运当头锦标
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
COLD WAR F MAYNARD HT   2HT /Cstr
LIM’S CHARGE BT LIM      
RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN S EDWARDS T/C T/41.3 2C
I’M A GENIUS S HAMILTON      
SANDY’S PRIDE R LINES HT   2T/C
RED EASTERN BT LIM     HT
PLATINUM TYCOON SY LIM      
NASI LEMAK SB TAN      
MUSANG KING SY LIM 2T/37.8    
BLACK DIAMOND R LINES HT HT 2T/C
MAXIM DRAGON S DUNDERDALE     T/C
ABUNDANCE OF JOY STAKES 喜气洋洋锦标
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 2 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
LIM’S RANGER BT LIM     HT
JOHNNY’S CAFE S EDWARDS T/C T/39.5  
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA   2C HT
PEACH BOWL P K LEONG      
DRAGON WALK R LINES     2T/C
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES HT C/PW 2T/C
JET ACE L MOY     2T
SUPER GOOD R LINES     2T/C
SEMIFREDDO SY LIM 2T/38    
D’GREAT ELEGANCE EA R LINES     2T/C
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN   HT  
SPECIAL LUCK SY LIM   HT  
OVER FLOWING TREASURES STAKES 金玉满堂锦标
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 3 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
HANGMAN F MAYNARD HT   2HT /Cstr
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES     2T/C
LUCKY SIXTYSIX PS KUMARAN     HT
PARAGON STAR SY LIM     HT
SHARON’S STAR L MOY   T/C T/PW
COMMODORE LINCOLN SB TAN HT    
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM     HT
JABBAR SB TAN     HT
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM HT 2T/39.4  
FLASH ONE S ELLIS   2HT  
LIM’S SENSATION BT LIM 2HT 2HT HT
GOLDEN FORTUNE STAKES 大吉大利锦标
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 4 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
PERFECT RUN R LINES   2T 2T/C
ZHUHAI S SIVA   2C HT
ABEBE SY LIM 2T/38.8 HT HT
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA   2HT HT
D’GREAT WALL R LINES HT C/PW 2T/C
ALAN EA R LINES     2T/C
ASHQAR SB TAN HT HT  
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN     HT
BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM     HT
RANT AND RAVE F MAYNARD   HT 2HT /Cstr
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE   T/C T/38.8
BARKER ROAD KID M SUKRI     T/C
CHAMPAGNE ROSE R LINES C/42   2T/C
WISHES COME TRUE STAKES 心想事成锦标
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 5 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
SUPERSTARDOM SB TAN      
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT /Cstr 2HT /Cstr
WE’RE THE WORLD SY LIM      
SHOWAR SB TAN     2HT
PORSENCE S COOK      
BRIGHT LIFE R LINES      
PLAYBOY SOON L MOY     2T
GET GOING S EDWARDS     2C
D’GREAT ERA R LINES   C/PW 2T/C
KUTTNER S SIVA   2HT HT
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM   HT HT
BURN NOTICE BT LIM      
OUG JADE WILAYAH SILVER BOWL
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 6 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
TAFFETAS R LINES HT C/PW 2T/C
SHOQEET F MAYNARD   HT  
BACH’S AIR S HAMILTON      
PROBABLY T ASOGAN      
WOW L MOY HT T/C  
AWATERE EA2 S HAMILTON      
CONDADO S SIVA   2C HT
XZUBERANCE S DUNDERDALE   T/C T/C
METIER STAR R LINES     2T/C
D’GREAT DANGER S HAMILTON      
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C T/C
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD HT 2HT HT
PLATOON EA3 R LINES C/PW    
GADAWON SB TAN      
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM HT    
GOOD HEALTH STAKES 身体健康锦标
CLASS 5: (A) – 1600M RACE 7 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
CHAR SIEW SB TAN     2T
D’GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES HT C/PW 2T/C
THREE LIONS BT LIM   2HT HT
BIG BUS BT LIM     HT
NORMAN S EDWARDS C   2C
SUPER EIGHT R LINES HT C/PW 2T/C
MESSI K COETZEE      
POLO MASTER WC LIM      
PERCIUS F MAYNARD HT HT 2HT /Cstr
GONG XI FA CAI STAKES 恭喜发财锦标
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 8 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
CHAMPION FACE M SUKRI   HT T/C
MORALES S EDWARDS     2C
TAKE A BOW L MOY   HT T/PW
WINTERFELL R LINES HT C/PW 2T/C
IMMORTALITY SY LIM     C
UNION JAC BT LIM     HT
D’GREAT RISE R LINES   HT  
BEIJING STAR WC LIM     T/C
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS   T/41.6 2C
THAI BAHT SY LIM      
MAGIC RANGER BT LIM     HT
EVERLASTING PROSPERITY STAKES 财源广进锦标
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 9 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
HERO CHAMPION SB TAN     2T
GERMANIC BT LIM 2HT HT HT
OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON      
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM   HT  
BIG PARIS SY LIM   HT HT
ROGER S EDWARDS T/C   2C
D’GREAT SUPREME F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT /Cstr 2HT /Cstr
AIR POWER R LINES HT C/PW 2T/C
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM      
WHAT L MOY   T/C  
ENDURANCE R LINES HT C/PW 2T/C

Sunday – 10 Feb

Trainer Richard Lines’s Ready To Force, was trotted twice on the inner sand and then cantered a lap on the main sand track, should step up for another resounding victory in the Safar Gemilang Cup 2 in Race 4 on Sunday. The five-year-old by Uncle Mo, broke the ice first time out last start when came with determined run to beat Mise En Grade in the Open Maiden event over 1300m last month. Jockey Jose De Souza has been elected to ride Ready To Force and should give another bold showing.

RACE 1: Ramifications cantered two rounds.
RACE 9: Last start winner, Drought, still in mint condition when cantered two rounds.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CHINESE NEW YEAR STAKES 新年快乐锦标
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 1 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
D’GREAT HAWK R LINES C/G   2T/C
GORDON G R LINES 2T C/PW 2T/C
TOTALITY WC LIM      
SMART MASTER SY LIM     HT
RAMIFICATIONS S EDWARDS 2C 44.8 2C
LIKA TIGER R LINES     2T/C
EBTIHAAL SB TAN HT T/38.9  
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY      
MR EPIC S SIVA HT 2C HT
LUCKY STAR STAKES 吉星高照锦标
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 2 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS   T/PW 2C
SCRAT SY LIM T/PW    
PANCA DELIMA SB TAN HT T/G HT
WINGED FOOT R LINES     2T/C
GOLDHILL PRINCESS EA R LINES     2T/C
CHAIRMAN WIND S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C T/C
BLIXEM S HAMILTON      
ONCE A THIEF L MOY   HT 2T
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM C   T/C
ELF’S DREAM R LINES   C/PW 2T/C
AMAZING S SIVA   2C HT
HAPPINESS AND PEACE STAKES 岁岁平安锦标
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 3 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
DANZEB SB TAN     HT
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN   HT HT
MORE POWER R LINES 2T C/PW  
D’GREAT EMINENCE R LINES     2T/C
LIM’S SINCERE BT LIM     HT
MR WOLFF L MOY     2T
UNSURPASSED WC LIM HT   T/C
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY      
VOYAGER SY LIM      
GOOD DEAL SB TAN   T  
SATTAR F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT /Cstr 2HT
EL TORDILLO SY LIM     HT
SAFAR GEMILANG CUP 2
OPEN NOVICE :- 1200M RACE 4 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
READY TO FORCE R LINES 2T   2T/C
CONFEAT SB TAN     HT
WAR DRAGON L MOY      
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM   2HT  
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS T/C T/43.4 2C
SATELLITE MASTER S EDWARDS T/C T/PW 2C
RUNNING FLAME SB TAN HT    
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS   T/41.3 2C
AMERICA TYCOON BT LIM     HT
HAPPY GHOST BT LIM     HT
SAFAR GEMILANG STAKE
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 5 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
HATTA F MAYNARD   HT HT
L’APPRENTI SORCIER S HAMILTON      
LISTEN SY LIM 35.6 HT  
OK KID S HAMILTON      
EL CONDOR SY LIM     HT
GABBAR SB TAN      
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM 2HT 2HT HT
OUT OF NOWHERE L MOY      
CONFLIGHT R LINES     2T/C
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE   T/C T/C
SATELLITE BOY WC LIM T/C T/C  
FIRST COMMAND EA2 S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C T/C
INNIMINYMINEMOW EA1 BT LIM   2HT HT
LISBOA STAR R LINES      
SKYDANCE ECLIPSE F MAYNARD HT HT  
BLACK THORN EA3 SY LIM 2T/37.8    
PISCES STAR P K LEONG      
SAFAR247 ASIA PACIFIC CUP
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1400M RACE 6 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
L’KEN BT LIM   HT HT
SECKILL BT LIM HT HT HT
D’GREAT RUN F MAYNARD     HT
GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE      
BIG SUPER BT LIM      
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY     2T
ALL MY EYE M SUKRI      
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM 2HT 2HT  
KENT THE PATCHETT L MOY   T/PW 2T
NICATOR S EDWARDS   T/41.3 2C
JEFFREY S EDWARDS     2C
D’GREAT OPULENT S HAMILTON      
SUPREME SUPREME EA3 BT LIM   HT  
PACIFIC PEARL F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT /Cstr HT
SELANGOR STAR BT LIM   HT  
SAFAR247 STAKE
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 7 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/C T/43.6 2C
STEP BY STEP BT LIM      
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM HT HT  
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM 2T/40.6    
RAINBOW FISH R LINES   HT 2T/C
ELITE GOLD BT LIM      
BAADSHAH L MOY     2T
GOOD INTENTIONS L MOY      
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA   2HT HT
BRILLIANT DEAL L MOY   HT 2T
MR HOPKINS S ELLIS   2HT 2HT
SAFAR GEMILANG CUP 1
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1600M RACE 8 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE   T/C T/C
GASSUR F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT
SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD 2HT/Cstr 2HT 2HT
CONFOUND R LINES     2T/C
LA FAMILIA SB TAN     2HT
SATELLITE PRINCE S EDWARDS C T/PW 2C
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES C/PW HT 2T/C
SUNNY S DUNDERDALE     HT
MOGAN’S PRIDE S SIVA   2HT HT
BLOOD ROYAL EA2 R LINES      
NINETYSEVENEMPEROR M SUKRI     C
TARZAN L MOY   T/C 2T
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS T/C   2C
WINNING TANGO EA1 SB TAN     2T
GREAT WEALTH STAKES 招财进宝锦标
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 9 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
DROUGHT S EDWARDS T/C T/PW 2C
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM   2HT HT
PARISBAS BT LIM   2HT HT
IDEAL GUIDE R LINES   HT 2T/C
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE   T/C  
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM   HT HT
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK     2HT
OPTIMUS R LINES   HT 2T/C
SOON SEEKER L MOY HT T/C 2T
BRILLIANT STAR L MOY   HT 2T
CASEY S ELLIS 2HT 2HT 2HT
BRIGHT FUTURE STAKES 前程似锦锦标
CLASS 5: (A) – 1600M RACE 10 Wed 30/1 Thur 31/1 Mon 4/2
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES 2C   2T/C
SPIN FIRE SB TAN      
SWIFT M SUKRI      
STREET OF LONDON L MOY T/PW    
TOP TURF P K LEONG      
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM   2HT HT
REAL MEAN R LINES HT C/PW 2T/C
LAW BY LAW BT LIM      
SUCCESSION K COETZEE      
BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS T/C   2C
M SEVEN WC LIM   HT T/C
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD 2HT/Cstr 2HT /Cstr