Saturday 

Trainer Lawson Moy’s Premium Rush looks formidable to break the ice in the Open Maiden event over 1600m in Race 5 at Selangor Turf Club on Saturday.
On the track, the four-year-old by Remind with a track rider astride, trotted on the inner sand track and cantered looking well prepared on the main sand track.
Last start, Premium Rush with Jockey I Saifduidn on board came well to finish second to Grand Marshall over 1400m last week.
Showed no let up in the preparations this time with Apprentice J Daniel has been nominated to ride, Premium Rush holds a strong chance to win.
RACE 8: Playboy Soon trotted and then cantered on the second lap, Paragon Star (L De Souza) did a canter on the tight rein.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 1 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
ZOLVED S SIVA T/42.7 HT HT  
ALRINA F MAYNARD T/G HT/ Cstr 2HT HT
LIM’S RANGER BT LIM     HT  
ACME C LECK HT 2C HT HT
ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM       HT
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM        
LINING TOGETHER EA2 S SIVA     2HT  
TEEN ANGEL R LINES C/PW 2T 2C T
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 2C HT 2C T/C
MUSANG KING SY LIM       HT
SUPER JOY C LECK BP      
JET ACE L MOY HT T/PW HT T/C
SONG KID EA4 R LINES BP      
ELITE GUSTAVO EA1 M SUKRI BT   HT HT
GLORY KID EA3 C LECK   2C HT HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 2 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
ALIEN S SIVA   HT 2C  
TALISMAN L MOY T/43.2   HT T/C
ABEBE SY LIM HT T/C HT  
GERMANIC BT LIM BT      
GOOD PEOPLE R LINES HT HT HT C
SMOOTHLY EA2 WC LIM   T/C HT HT
ASHQAR SB TAN        
SNOW DANCER F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr HT HT
ZENZERO EA3 C LECK        
DOMINATE WC LIM   2T    
MIROTIC CW ROBERT        
RAMIFICATIONS EA1 S EDWARDS   2C HT  
SANDY’S PRIDE R LINES HT HT 2T/C  
FLYING SHADOW C LECK HT 2C HT HT
CHAMPAGNE ROSE EA4 R LINES HT   HT  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1100M RACE 3 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
D’GREAT SONG R LINES HT HT 2T/C  
KUTTNER S SIVA T/PW HT C/PW  
LUCKY SIXTYSIX PS KUMARAN HT 2HT HT  
PANCA DELIMA SB TAN     HT  
NOVA WARRIOR WC LIM TC/PW      
PROUD PINOY F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr HT HT
IMMORTALITY SY LIM HT T    
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK     HT  
LIM’S KEYWAY EA1 BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT  
ROMAN WELLS C LECK HT 2C HT HT
SANGKURIANG P LEE        
SUN FORCE C LECK HT HT HT  
FULL BET EA3 C LECK     HT  
ONE O NINE EA2 E BREUKELEN        
TRUMPS UP L MOY T/38.4   HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 4 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS   C   HT
GORDON G R LINES     HT  
AUSSIE EAGLE WC LIM TC/PW      
WINGED FOOT R LINES     HT  
BUKIT SUBANG EA1 S SIVA     2C  
AURORA AUSTRALIS C LECK        
MR EPIC S SIVA   HT 2HT  
EASTWOOD CW ROBERT        
SMART MASTER SY LIM     HT HT
WHAT L MOY HT 2T   HT
GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES HT HT 2T/C  
LIGHTNING HERO C LECK HT C HT 2HT
ELF’S DREAM EA3 R LINES        
VALERIUS F MAYNARD HT HT HT HT
PHANTASOS EA2 C LECK     HT  
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 5 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
SATELLITE MASTER S EDWARDS   C HT  
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY     HT T/C
DONT MIND IFIDO F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr 2HT /Cstr HT
MR WASHINGTON F MAYNARD 2HT HT/ Cstr 2HT HT
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM   HT 2HT HT
NICATOR S EDWARDS        
JEFFREY S EDWARDS   C HT  
MAXIM DRAGON S DUNDERDALE HT T/C 2T/C  
BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS   C HT  
NORMAN S EDWARDS HT   HT  
ANTHEIA C LECK HT   HT HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 6 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
MARY KING CW ROBERT        
SHOWAR SB TAN 2HT   2HT 2HT
DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN        
MOON BABY C LECK HT HT HT  
MR WOLFF L MOY     HT  
WILLIAM KING C LECK HT 2C HT  
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE   T/C 2T 2T
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS T/36.3   2C HT
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM        
PARISBAS BT LIM        
GOLD POWER F MAYNARD BP HT/ Cstr HT  
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM HT      
METRO A :- 1400M RACE 7 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
PANDA BOMB C LECK HT HT HT 2HT
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK HT C HT  
MR CROWE S ELLIS BP   2HT 2HT
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK HT   HT  
ROYAL EXPLORER SB TAN   T/38.3    
DUKE OF NORMANDY S HAMILTON        
SUPER MARIO SY LIM     HT  
AWATERE S HAMILTON        
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM        
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE        
SKYDANCE ECLIPSE F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr 2HT /Cstr HT
RASMEE P LEE        
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 8 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
PLAYBOY SOON L MOY HT HT HT HT
GREENSTONE L MOY T/39.9   HT HT
FLYING WINNER P K LEONG        
HERO CHAMPION SB TAN T/PW T HT  
PARAGON STAR SY LIM T/42.1   HT HT
APOLLO C LECK HT HT C 2C
COMMODORE LINCOLN SB TAN     2HT 2HT
DAWN OF THE WORLD S DUNDERDALE BT      
MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT        
ARECIBO R LINES C/PW HT    
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM 2HT   HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS   C HT  
NATION THEATRE C LECK BP     HT
WINTERFELL R LINES C/PW 2C   T/C
SUPERWISE SY LIM T/39   HT  
FRANCES R LINES 2T/G HT   C
SECRET SPICE S HAMILTON        
KISS ME M SUKRI T/40   HT HT
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES HT 2C HT C
SCORPION KING S ELLIS BP   2HT 2HT
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM BP     HT
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS HT 2C HT  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES   HT C/PW  
ORION R LINES HT HT C/PW  
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY     HT HT
LIM’S ACTION BT LIM HT HT HT  
RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN S EDWARDS HT   HT  
TILSWORTH JOSHI F MAYNARD BP HT/ Cstr HT  
STREET CHAMP C LECK 2HT C HT HT
COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON        
LION CITY GOLD S SIVA C/39.8 HT 2C  
SEMIFREDDO SY LIM   T HT HT
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM TC/PW 2T T/C  

Sunday

Leading trainer Richard Lines’s Confound stands out very well to greet the judges in a Class 4 (A) event over 1700m on Sunday. On the track, the five-year-old by Tavistock trotted two rounds and then cantered on a tight rein looking very fit. Last outing, Confound finished a game third to Satellite Prince at this course last week. Jockey R Rueven takes the ride on Confound and the combination is seen with a chance to win.

RACE 2: D Great Rich trotted two rounds and then cantered on a tight hold.
RACE 3: Miss En Garde did a canter on the bit.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
JUBILATION C LECK HT HT HT  
D’GREAT RISE R LINES HT HT 2C HT
UNION JAC BT LIM 2HT HT 2HT HT
BULLISH LUCK L MOY T/G      
EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA C/37 HT T/PW  
MORALES S EDWARDS HT   HT HT
LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK T/40.4 HT    
ROGER S EDWARDS HT C HT HT
AIR POWER R LINES C/PW HT 2C  
BIG PARIS SY LIM T/C     HT
RANT AND RAVE F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr 2HT 2HT
THAI BAHT SY LIM BT      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1100M RACE 2 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN        
MAREA NEGRO C LECK     HT  
D’GREAT RICH R LINES HT   HT 2T/C
STEP BY STEP BT LIM        
FRANKLY MY DEAR SY LIM BP 2T    
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY       HT
LIM’S BULLET EA2 BT LIM HT HT HT HT
HANGMAN F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr 2HT HT
RUSSELL THE CROWE S SIVA 2C T/36.3   2HT
MY GOODNESS C LECK HT HT HT  
SUN LION C LECK HT HT HT HT
GAZOO EA1 SB TAN BT      
SILVER POWER WC LIM     2T  
LUMINIFF LAD E BREUKELEN        
VOLANTE GENERAL EA3 C LECK   HT HT HT
MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 3 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
SECKILL BT LIM        
DRAGON KINGDOM S DUNDERDALE T/35.3 2T   T/C
MOONSHINE MISTRESS EA2 S EDWARDS     HT HT
NAVAGIO C LECK        
RUNNING FLAME SB TAN HT HT/ Gstr    
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY T/38.3     HT
GHOST BAY BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
ON PARADE EA3 R LINES 2HT      
DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES HT 2C HT  
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS T/36.3   HT C
SUPREME SUPREME EA5 BT LIM        
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK HT   2C HT
NOVA PHOENIX SY LIM BP     HT
PACIFIC PEARL F MAYNARD HT HT HT HT
NADESIKO JAPAN EA4 C LECK        
GHOST SPIRIT BT LIM HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1100M RACE 4 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
BLACK THORN SY LIM        
WE’RE THE WORLD EA2 SY LIM   T   HT
FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON        
MORE POWER R LINES     HT HT
SAKURA JAPAN C LECK BP      
KING OPERA C LECK HT   C HT
LIM’S SINCERE BT LIM        
MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK        
TOM KING F MAYNARD   HT 2HT 2HT
STAR CHOICE P LEE        
MEDIATOR WC LIM        
LUKE MAN C LECK        
SHARON’S STAR L MOY HT T/PW    
SUN SEEKER EA3 C LECK   HT HT HT
GENTLEMAN EA1 E BREUKELEN        
RESTRICTED MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
FORSA ECLIPSE F MAYNARD T/G HT 2HT 2HT
INDOMITABLE SPEED E BREUKELEN        
IPOH DASH E BREUKELEN        
MAGIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD   HT 2HT 2HT
MASTER JIANGMEN E BREUKELEN        
MBAPPE S HAMILTON        
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM BP      
D’GREAT SPEED R LINES BP   HT 2T/C
GOD’S FATE R LINES   HT C/PW HT
AMERICA TYCOON BT LIM        
HAPPY GHOST BT LIM        
SELANGOR STAR BT LIM   HT    
METRO A :- 1400M RACE 6 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
GOOD BABY WC LIM BT      
TRUSON S EDWARDS     HT HT
ORDER OF THE SUN C LECK BP      
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM HT T/42.4 HT HT
BROWCOW C LECK       2HT
SHOWBOY SB TAN HT T/37.1   HT
HIP HIP HOORAY SY LIM C/PW   HT HT
ODE TO JOY S HAMILTON        
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT  
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE 2C T/C T/C HT
RAJA MAHKOTA M SUKRI        
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1700M RACE 7 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK HT   C HT
CONFOUND R LINES   HT HT 2T/C
LA FAMILIA SB TAN     2HT 2HT
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES   HT HT 2T/C
GROUND CONTROL SY LIM T/39      
D’GREAT EFFORT EA3 C LECK HT     HT
SUNNY EA1 S DUNDERDALE   HT   HT
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES C/PW HT C/PW HT
AUSONE C LECK T/40 2C 2HT 2HT
SOON SEEKER L MOY     HT HT
GHOST EMPEROR M SUKRI T/40     2HT
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE C/PW C/PW   2T
D’GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES C/PW HT C HT
TARZAN EA2 L MOY       HT
CLASS 3 :- 1700M RACE 8 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
TIGER BAY F MAYNARD BP HT 2HT 2HT
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK C HT HT HT
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES BT   HT  
OUT OF NOWHERE L MOY     HT  
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr 2HT 2HT
NOVA RANGER C LECK HT   HT HT
SATELLITE PRINCE S EDWARDS   C HT HT
MAJOR TOM C LECK       HT
RA FORCE P K LEONG        
RUM N RAISINS C LECK HT HT HT HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
BROTHER WIND S ELLIS BP   2HT 2HT /Cstr
DANZEB SB TAN     HT  
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM   T/C    
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN T/35.3   HT  
RAINBOW FISH R LINES   HT   HT
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY T/36.3   HT T/C
L’KEN BT LIM        
FIRST PASSTHEPOST M SUKRI BP   HT 2HT
MAIDANZ BEAUTY C LECK HT HT HT HT
BAHAR SB TAN        
CIZEN MAN CW ROBERT        
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1700M RACE 10 Tues 12/2 Wed 13/2 Thur 14/2 Fri 15/2
REAL MEAN R LINES       HT
TAKE A BOW L MOY       HT
SPEED CRAFT C LECK     HT HT
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM     HT HT
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD HT HT 2HT 2HT
NOVA POWER C LECK     2C  
D’GREAT MAGIC R LINES   HT   HT
POLO MASTER WC LIM HT HT HT  
VERGLATICA C LECK 2HT 2C 2HT HT