Saturday :

Trainer Simon Dunderdale’s Dynamic Eagle looking very fit in an eye catching workout at Selangor Turf Club today
Taken out by Jockey M Ganeesh, the five-year-old by Showcasing was tested with a trot first on the inner sand track and then did a very strong canter on a tight hold on the main sand track looks well-prepared.
Last start, Dynamic Eagle flashed home a creditable second to Southern Man in a Class 4 (B) event over 1400m last November.
Resuming after a short spell, Dynamic Eagle will be partnered with Jockey M Ganeesh and should return to the winning circle this time out in Class 4 (B) event over 1500m in Race 4 on Saturday.
RACE 3: Ausone cantered twice on the bit.
RACE 8: Booster cantered and then was restrained on a tight hold to do pace work on the second round.

Saturday 19/1/19
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M RACE 1 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES C/G   2
ENDURANCE R LINES BP   HT
NOVA POWER C LECK      
LIM’S CHARGE BT LIM      
GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES      
MONTE CARLO S SIVA   2T HT
SUPER JOY C LECK HT 2HT HT
JET ACE L MOY T/G    
SEMIFREDDO SY LIM BP    
VELLENEX GENERAL WC LIM TC/PW    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M RACE 2 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM HT HT  
WINTERFELL R LINES BT   HT
HUN YEANG VILLAGE M SUKRI   2C HT
NOVA SPIRIT SB TAN BT    
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS      
TAKE A BOW L MOY T/G   HT
TAUROS BT LIM C/PW    
ZENZERO C LECK      
BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM      
SABIK PS KUMARAN      
TOTALITY WC LIM TC/42.4    
GORDON G EA R LINES C/PW    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1500M RACE 3 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
AUSONE C LECK BP    
D’GREAT RISE R LINES C/G    
THREE LIONS BT LIM     2HT
BIG PARIS SY LIM TC/G    
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS      
BEIJING STAR WC LIM   TC/44.4  
WHAT L MOY T/36.4    
ORION R LINES      
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM C/37.7    
ZHAN SHEN K P HOY      
RANT AND RAVE EA F MAYNARD HT 2HT 2HT/Cstr
ELITE GUSTAVO EA2 BT LIM      
FLEDGELING EA3 R LINES      
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1500M RACE 4 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK BP    
DYNAMIC EAGLE S DUNDERDALE BP 2T  
DUNE SAGA SB TAN T/C    
OPTIMUS R LINES C/PW    
APOLLO C LECK HT 2C HT
SOON SEEKER L MOY      
TARZAN L MOY      
GHOST EMPEROR M SUKRI     2HT
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA C   2HT
SPIN FIRE SB TAN      
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS T/PW    
FRENCH VINTAGE EA C LECK BT    
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 5 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
D’GREAT RUN F MAYNARD   2HT/Cstr 2HT/Cstr
NAVAGIO C LECK BT   HT
ROMAN WELLS C LECK BT    
DONT MIND IFIDO F MAYNARD   2HT/Cstr 2HT/Cstr
MR WASHINGTON F MAYNARD BT HT 2HT
HAPPY BUFFALO BT LIM      
JEFFREY S EDWARDS      
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK T/42.3 C HT
NORMAN S EDWARDS T/PW    
OVERSEER L MOY     HT
D’GREAT PERFECT R LINES C/PW    
GLORY KID EA2 C LECK BT    
METRO A :- 1300M RACE 6 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE BT    
DUKE OF NORMANDY S HAMILTON      
MR CROWE S ELLIS BP   2HT
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/Cstr 2HT/Cstr
PLATOON R LINES C/G    
BLACK THORN SY LIM BP   HT
GADAWON SB TAN   T/42.3  
RAJA MAHKOTA M SUKRI 40.6    
RUM N RAISINS C LECK     HT
STEP BY STEP BT LIM C/40   HT
UNSURPASSED WC LIM      
INNIMINYMINEMOW EA1 BT LIM BT   2HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1300M RACE 7 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
GOOD DEAL SB TAN      
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM C/38.9    
MY GOODNESS C LECK BT    
DROUGHT S EDWARDS BP    
BIG SUPER BT LIM     2HT
LIM’S SENSATION BT LIM HT 2HT 2HT
SUN FORCE C LECK HT 2C HT
WINNING STAR M SUKRI   2C HT
ARECIBO R LINES C/PW    
JUBILATION C LECK      
VICTORY CAT SY LIM   2T/PW  
LIVELY DRAGON EA1 E BREUKELEN      
CASEY EA2 S ELLIS     2HT
VOLANTE GENERAL EA3 WC LIM      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M RACE 8 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
BOOSTER R LINES C/PW    
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM BT    
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/37.4   HT
MORALES S EDWARDS T/PW    
SHARON’S STAR L MOY     HT
GOOD BROTHER M SUKRI     HT
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/40   2HT
SMART MASTER SY LIM T/37.4   HT
UNION JAC BT LIM C/40    
D’GREAT SUPREME F MAYNARD 27/40 HT 2HT
ANTHEIA C LECK     HT
DOMINATE EA1 WC LIM TC/PW    
ELF’S DREAM EA2 R LINES C/G    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M RACE 9 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
D’GREAT HAWK R LINES C/PW    
GERMANIC BT LIM      
GUILTLESS C LECK      
HERO CHAMPION SB TAN BT    
SNAGGLE PUSS SY LIM HT C/39  
BULLISH LUCK L MOY C/39.8    
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES 2C    
RAMIFICATIONS S EDWARDS T/43.4   HT
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM 2T/36    
LIM’S ACTION EA1 BT LIM      
HYDRANT EA2 C LECK   C HT

Sunday :

Champion Trainer Richard Lines’s last start winner D’ Great Swift is still in mint condition for a back-to-back victory in a Class 5 (A) event over 1800m in Race 2 on Sunday. On the track, the six-year-old by Gallant Guru was tested with two rounds of strong canter looking very well. Last outing, D’ Great Swift with Jockey KC Wong on board came with a pulverising run at the finish to beat JJ Star in a Class 5 (A) event over 1700m at this course early this month. This time D’ Great Swift will be ridden by Apprentice CK Khaw and would be the choice of racing fans to win again.

RACE 7: Condado trotted on the inner sand track and then galloped on the main sand track over the last 600m keenly in 41.4 seconds.
RACE 10: Rainbow Fish cantered twice.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

Sunday 20/1/19
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1500M RACE 1 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
BRILLIANT STAR L MOY T/39.9    
REAL MEAN R LINES BP   HT
M SEVEN WC LIM      
ARLO C LECK      
D’GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES      
HAPPY EDDINGTON MP THWAITES HT   HT
BIG BUS BT LIM C/37.4    
SANDY MIGHT R LINES C/PW    
ROGER S EDWARDS     HT
SWINGLOWSWEETJACKY BT LIM      
HAHA BABE S SIVA      
SIX EMPIRE EA SY LIM HT 2T/PW HT
NATION THEATRE EA2 C LECK BP    
RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN EA3 S EDWARDS     2HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1800M RACE 2 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES      
STREET OF LONDON L MOY T/G    
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE 2C C/PW  
MR CONNERY R LINES      
STREET CHAMP C LECK BT   2HT
POLO MASTER WC LIM T/C T/C  
ACME C LECK HT HT 2HT
VERGLATICA C LECK HT 2HT HT
RED EMPRESS BT LIM C/G    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1500M RACE 3 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE T/G    
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM      
GASSUR F MAYNARD   2HT/Cstr 2HT/Cstr
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK BP    
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES      
CONFOUND R LINES      
GROUND CONTROL SY LIM   C/39  
SUNNY S DUNDERDALE HT HT HT
BRILLIANT DEAL L MOY      
SATELLITE PRINCE S EDWARDS      
WINNING TANGO SB TAN      
PARISBAS EA BT LIM     2HT
FRANKLY MY DEAR EA2 SY LIM BP 2T  
KING OPERA EA3 C LECK      
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1300M RACE 4 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
SUN COIN C LECK 2HT T/PW HT
SATELLITE MASTER S EDWARDS T/PW    
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY      
CONFEAT SB TAN T/37.7    
GHOST BAY BT LIM BT    
DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES C/PW    
GOLDEN TYCOON HS LIM      
LIGHTNING HERO EA1 C LECK 2HT T/PW  
ZOLVED S SIVA   2T HT
SUPREME SUPREME BT LIM BT    
SUPERWISE SY LIM T/37.4    
MEWTWO EA BT LIM     HT
METRO A :- 1300M RACE 5 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
CAPTAIN JAZZ F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/Cstr 2HT/Cstr
BROWCOW C LECK 2HT   HT
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM BP   HT
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK BT    
BACH’S AIR S HAMILTON      
LIM’S SHOWCASE BT LIM C/38.9   2HT
THESE STREETS S SIVA T/38.8    
CONFLIGHT R LINES C/G    
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM C/PW   2HT/bolted
NOVA FALCON SB TAN      
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM BT    
METIER STAR EA R LINES      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1300M RACE 6 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
DANZEB SB TAN T/39.3   2HT
D’GREAT RICH R LINES      
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE T/G    
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM HT    
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN BP   HT
SAKURA JAPAN C LECK BP    
MOON BABY C LECK BT    
WILLIAM KING C LECK BT    
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS      
GREENSTONE L MOY   HT HT
MEIZU BT LIM C/38   2HT
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM C/35.2   2HT
KUTTNER EA S SIVA     2HT
NOVA WARRIOR EA2 WC LIM   T/C  
POWERFUL FIGHTER EA3 R LINES      
METRO A :- 1300M RACE 7 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
MR NEVERMIND E BREUKELEN      
SHOWBOY SB TAN T/36.4   HT
HIP HIP HOORAY SY LIM 2T/37.6    
ODE TO JOY S HAMILTON      
PANDA BOMB C LECK 2HT T/PW  
HIGH COUNCIL EA1 C LECK BT    
TAFFETAS R LINES C/38    
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM C/40    
WOW L MOY C/39.7    
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD BT HT 2HT/Cstr
AWATERE EA2 S HAMILTON      
CONDADO S SIVA C/PW    
SATELLITE BOY WC LIM TC/42.4    
CLASS 3 : 1600M RACE 8 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
GOD HELPS ME R LINES C/PW    
ATEEJ SB TAN     HT
DIRECTOR BT LIM C/PW    
LISTEN SY LIM HT    
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK BT    
MR SCORSESE S ELLIS C/G   2HT
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK      
OUT OF NOWHERE L MOY C/PW    
NOVA RANGER C LECK      
FIRST COMMAND S DUNDERDALE   2T  
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/39.8    
MR WOLFF L MOY     HT
D’GREAT VULTURE EA R LINES BP   HT
MAJOR TOM EA2 C LECK BT    
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1300M RACE 9 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
READY TO FORCE R LINES C/38.5    
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN HS LIM      
GOOD PEOPLE R LINES C/PW    
AURORA AUSTRALIS C LECK HT   HT
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM TC/PW    
KENT THE PATCHETT L MOY T/G HT  
NICATOR S EDWARDS T/PW    
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS T/PW    
NADESIKO JAPAN C LECK      
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM T/38.5   HT
SELANGOR STAR BT LIM      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1300M RACE 10 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
RAINBOW FISH R LINES C/PW    
SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/Cstr 2HT/Cstr
XZUBERANCE S DUNDERDALE T/38.8 2T  
CHIPS C LECK 2HT T/PW HT
ELITE GOLD BT LIM C/G    
L’KEN BT LIM BT    
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM C/G   2HT
LUKE MAN C LECK BT   HT
LUCKY SIXTYSIX PS KUMARAN HT    
SUN LION C LECK HT T/40.2  
SCRAT SY LIM HT T/C HT
SHOWAR EA1 SB TAN T/39.2    
GET GOING EA2 S EDWARDS   2C  
SILK ROUTE EA3 WC LIM      
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M RACE 11 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1
SUPER EIGHT R LINES C/G    
BEST DREAM B NG      
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM C/36.6    
PHANTASOS C LECK      
MAGIC RANGER BT LIM C/G    
LION CITY GOLD S SIVA     HT
JOHNNY’S CAFE S EDWARDS T/PW    
FLYING SHADOW C LECK BP    
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES C/PW    
SANDY’S PRIDE R LINES      
NOVA ACE SY LIM T/37.4    
MEGUSTO EA R LINES BP   HT