Tuesday – 3 Dec 19

Trainer AB Abdullah’s Lincoln City did a dashing workout at Selangor Turf Club this morning. Taken out by Jockey Oscar Chavez, the four-year-old by Sizzling cantered on the first lap and then strode out fluently over 600m in 38.7 seconds on a tight hold. Last outing, Lincoln City showed a return to form when finished a game third to Streets Of Fire in a Class 5 (A) event over 1300m last month. Stepping up from that outing, Lincoln City bears watching in the Class 5 (A) event over 1600m on Saturday.

Class 3 -1200m (Card 1): Elite General cantered and then galloped keenly in 36.2 seconds.
Class 4 (B) – 1600m (Card 4): Nevertheless (Zulfikri) cantered and then sprinted smartly in 38.7 seconds.

Oscar Racing Stables’ Affleck caught the eye with an impressive workout this morning. Taken out by Jockey R. Rueven, the eight-year-old by Battle Paint did two rounds trot and then strode out fluently over 600m in 41.4 seconds on a tight hold. Last start winner, Affleck with Jockey S. Salee on board, coasted home very well to capture this year’s running of the Sports Toto Supreme Challenge Cup over 1400m last month. Still maintaining form, Affleck looks formidable to score a back-to-back victory in the Metro A event over 1200m on Sunday. 

Metro A – 1200m (Card 1): Showboy reeled off a good turn of speed in 34.7 seconds on the grass track.
War Dragon looks well prepared with two rounds trot and then galloped smartly in 38 seconds on the bit.
Class 4 (B) – 1200m (Card 6): Ladrone (Chavez), did a trot and then strode out stylishly in 35.8 seconds.
Class 5 (A) -1600m (Card 9): Lim’s Fairly was given a canter and then sprinted keenly in 35.8 seconds.
The going was good. Workouts were done on the sand and grass track.

CLASS 3 :- 1200M CARD 1 Tues 3/12
TRINITY GRACE SY LIM  
SATTAR AB ABDULLAH BT
SUN LION C LECK  
TAFFETAS R LINES HT
CONFLIGHT R LINES C/40.2
LUWAK COFFEE K COETZEE  
MACARTHUR S SHANMUGAM  
CELERITAS MP THWAITES C/PW
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH  
SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN  
STAR INVINCIBLE EA1 C LECK  
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM C/36.2
OK KID S SIVA C/43.8
PANCA DELIMA EA2 AB ABDULLAH  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M CARD 2 Tues 3/12
BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE  
HORSEH BT LIM BT
NOVA RANGER C LECK 40.5
WINGED FOOT R LINES C/PW
ASHHAB AB ABDULLAH T/37.9
CONFEAT F MAYNARD HT
TIC TAC TOE EA1 K COETZEE  
SENA SIXTYNINE EA2 BT LIM  
SUPREME STAR SY LIM  
JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN  
REBEL FURY S EDWARDS T/PW
BAKUTEH MW TEH T/C
PLATOON R LINES  
SUN SEEKER C LECK HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M CARD 3 Tues 3/12
PALTROW MW TEH T/C
HAYTHAM AB ABDULLAH  
MR MOSA R LINES HT
ASTRO MAN SY LIM T/G
LUCKY MASTER BT LIM  
CASING ROYAL MP THWAITES C/PW
ROCK EAGLE SY LIM T/C
TOTALITY WC LIM TC/PW
HAPPY START C LECK  
ZA’EEM AB ABDULLAH HT
SHANGHAI NIGHTS C LECK HT
SO THE THING PS KUMARAN HT
D’GREAT RISE EA R LINES  
NEW SENSATION L MOY HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1600M CARD 4 Tues 3/12
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM  
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES  
HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE  
D’GREAT WIN S DUNDERDALE C/39.2
NEVERTHELESS S SIVA C/37.8
MR WOLFF L MOY 2T/38.9
SPARKLE LOT MP THWAITES C/42.4
DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN  
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE C/39.2
MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS  
SMART WARRIOR C LECK HT
TARZAN L MOY  
RAINBOW FISH EA1 R LINES C/PW
WILLIAM KING EA2 C LECK  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M CARD 5 Tues 3/12
STREET OF LONDON L MOY 2T/39.1
I AM MIDAS S SIVA HT
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE C/38
DOCTOR GINGER K COETZEE  
FLYING SHADOW C LECK  
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM  
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM C/PW
ANDRE R LINES C/39.5
ASHQAR AB ABDULLAH T/37.5
HYDRANT C LECK  
D’GREAT LUCK S SIVA  
TRUMPS UP EA1 L MOY 2T/PW
ARECIBO EA2 R LINES  
IMMORTALITY SY LIM T/43.6
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M CARD 6 Tues 3/12
ASIA R LINES C/40.7
JUBILATION C LECK  
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY 2T/38.3
GOOD DEAL MW TEH T/42
GORDON G EA2 R LINES  
KING COBRA S ELLIS 2T/37.2
MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE  
MY GOODNESS EA1 C LECK 40
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/PW
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH  
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA T/37.5
HANDY BET R LINES  
SGFIFTY WC LIM TC/PW
BIG CENTURY SY LIM T/43
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M CARD 7 Tues 3/12
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY 2T/37.9
MAI DARKO R LINES C/G
SILVER POWER WC LIM TC/PW
TUN O’REILLY S HAMILTON  
SUPER DRAGON AB ABDULLAH T/41
THAI BAHT SY LIM HT
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD 2HT
KUTTNER S SIVA T/41.3
CATAPULT R LINES C/PW
BANGALORE C LECK HT
ROCKET FIGHTER MP THWAITES C/43.7
KARIGARA EA2 R LINES C/PW
BURGUNDY HEIGHTS EA1 S SIVA C/38.7
ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M CARD 8 Tues 3/12
MOON BABY C LECK  
HERO KING F MAYNARD 2HT
CONCORDE PS KUMARAN  
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES C/PW
SHENBAO S EDWARDS T/40.3
AIR POWER EA1 R LINES C/PW
SPARKLER S SIVA C/38.5
ELEGENT SY LIM  
TALISMAN L MOY 2T/PW
MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE  
NOVA EAGLE WC LIM TC/PW
BARKER ROAD KID K P HOY 2T/42
EASTWOOD CW ROBERT  
WILL BE BETTER EA2 WC LIM HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M CARD 9 Tues 3/12
LINCOLN CITY AB ABDULLAH C/38.7
MEWTWO L MOY 2T
SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE  
LIM’S BATTLE EA3 BT LIM  
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM  
MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT  
JEFFREY S EDWARDS T/39.5
M SEVEN WC LIM TC/PW
MONGOLIAN CHIEF SY LIM T/42
TAKE A BOW L MOY  
BERLINETTA K P HOY  
TOP TURF S SHANMUGAM  
WIRA SAKTI S DUNDERDALE C/38
NORMAN EA1 MP THWAITES C/39.8
VERGLATICA EA2 C LECK 2C
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1600M CARD 10 Tues 3/12
PARISBAS BT LIM C/36
POWERFUL AS WIND K P HOY 2HT
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS T/40
MUSANG KING SY LIM T/42.8
MAGICAL PARK E BREUKELEN  
BALBOA K COETZEE  
BAYMAX S HAMILTON  
BULLISH LUCK L MOY HT
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN WC LIM TC/PW
STREET CHAMP C LECK 42
RAMZES EA1 SY LIM 2C
MR MIURA EA2 WC LIM TC/PW
NAPOLEON KF WONG  
RED EASTERN BT LIM C/38.5
MESSI EA3 K COETZEE  
SUNDAY
METRO A :- 1200M CARD 1 Tues 3/12
AFFLECK S ELLIS 2T/41.4
FAALTLESS C LECK  
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM  
KERAUNO S HAMILTON  
D’GREAT CONQUEROR R LINES  
SHOWBOY AB ABDULLAH 2T/34.7
HATTA AB ABDULLAH C/38.9
ROYAL RULER S HAMILTON  
BEST TOTHELIGN EA1 R LINES  
SECRET WIN F MAYNARD HT
WAR DRAGON L MOY 2T/38
HIP HIP HOORAY MW TEH T/PW
HIGH COUNCIL EA2 C LECK  
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE T/C
METRO A :- 1200M CARD 2 Tues 3/12
CAPTAIN JAZZ C LECK  
GOLDEN SWORD S HAMILTON  
DESIRE SKY R LINES HT
GARIZA EA2 AB ABDULLAH  
SPLENDOR L MOY 2T/43.3
MR HANKS S ELLIS HT
BIG TRUCK BT LIM C/39.2
ODE TO JOY S EDWARDS T/38.8
UNSURPASSED S DUNDERDALE 2T
EBRAZ AB ABDULLAH T/C
INNIMINYMINEMOW EA1 BT LIM C/35.5
ALJAWHRA AB ABDULLAH  
SUPERSTARDOM C LECK  
GYARADOS SY LIM C
METRO A :- 1600M CARD 3 Tues 3/12
TIME ODYSSEY S HAMILTON  
STICK SEEKER L MOY 2T/43.4
L’APPRENTI SORCIER S EDWARDS T/40.6
ROYAL EXPLORER EA3 AB ABDULLAH T/C
EL TORDILLO EA1 SY LIM BT
HONGCHEN E BREUKELEN  
HUSSONATOR R LINES C/40.7
ARIF EA4 S HAMILTON  
GOD HELPS ME EA6 R LINES  
SAHABA AB ABDULLAH T/C
GUILTY PLEASURES C LECK  
BACK TO THE TOWERS EA7 C LECK  
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK  
MR HOPKINS S ELLIS 2T/37.2
ANDADO EA5 E BREUKELEN  
SELANGOR STAR BT LIM C/37.6
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES C/43.4
I AM THE BOSS EA2 S SIVA  
NOT USUAL PRINCE K COETZEE  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M CARD 4 Tues 3/12
AWATERE S HAMILTON  
MARTIN VJ PS KUMARAN HT
SENA SEVENTEEN BT LIM C/37.4
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY 2T/PW
FUSION POWER F MAYNARD 2T/41.2
ARC CARA SY LIM  
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH  
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS T/39.7
WORLD HARMONY K COETZEE  
CHIPS C LECK  
GASSUR AB ABDULLAH  
HARVEYWALLBANGER R LINES HT
METAGROSS EA1 R LINES C/PW
COLCHESTER EA2 C LECK  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M CARD 5 Tues 3/12
GABBAR AB ABDULLAH  
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM  
KITA TEAMWORK S SIVA 2C
LISTEN SY LIM C/40
WOW L MOY 2T/38.2
FLASH ONE S ELLIS HT
CASH IS KING MP THWAITES  
READY TO ROLL R LINES C/41
SASA LADY WC LIM TC/43.7
UNSHADOWED GENERAL C LECK HT
D’GREAT SONG R LINES  
HAPPY BOX SIX EA2 R LINES  
SUNTZU EA1 F MAYNARD 2HT
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M CARD 6 Tues 3/12
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM C/39.2
LADRONE PS KUMARAN T/39.2
D’GREAT EMINENCE R LINES T/35.8
LUCKY SIXTYSIX CW ROBERT  
VOYAGER SY LIM T/39.6
DAHEES AB ABDULLAH  
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM HT
GOODFELLAS L MOY BP
HAPPY BUFFALO EA1 SY LIM  
TAUBOSS MW TEH T/PW
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK  
PURE JUSTICE K P HOY 2T/40.5
WINTERFELL R LINES C/PW
MAIDANZ BEAUTY EA2 C LECK  
CLASS : 4 (A)- 1600M CARD 7 Tues 3/12
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY  
RACER KING E BREUKELEN  
SONNY BILL K COETZEE  
SHADOW SPEED S DUNDERDALE T/C
TRINITY SPIRIT SY LIM  
BAADSHAH L MOY 2T/36.2
SOON SEEKER EA2 L MOY 2T/PW
MASTER JIANGMEN E BREUKELEN  
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/38.4
SORBETA R LINES C/PW
FIRST PASSTHEPOST K P HOY 2HT
THE JEWELLER K COETZEE  
FIRST SUCCESS EA1 S DUNDERDALE 2C
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M CARD 8 Tues 3/12
WHAT L MOY 2T/G
GOD’S FATE R LINES C/38.9
MR O’REILLY F MAYNARD 2HT
ABEBE SY LIM HT
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM TC/PW
READY TO STAR R LINES C/PW
ALIEN S SIVA T/42.7
FLEDGELING EA2 R LINES C/PW
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS  
GHOST SPIRIT CW ROBERT C/39.2
DANE’S ANATOMY KF WONG  
EMPEROR WARRIOR EA1 WC LIM TC/PW
MAYWEATHER S SHANMUGAM  
GLORY KID C LECK  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M CARD 9 Tues 3/12
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS  
SUNNY EA1 SY LIM HT
LIM’S FAIRLY BT LIM C/35.8
SECOND CHANCE K COETZEE  
LIM’S BULLET BT LIM C/37.2
LIM’S KEYWAY EA3 BT LIM C/43.9
YES BOSSY L MOY 2T/PW
ALL MY EYE MP THWAITES C/42.4
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK  
GOLD MOSA K P HOY  
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH T/C
PERFECT GIRL SY LIM  
D’GREAT MAGIC R LINES C/G
MERCHANT MARINE EA2 C LECK BT
SAYANG ME WC LIM TC/39.7
MAX TWO STAKES :- 1200M CARD 10 Tues 3/12
RUNNING FLAME AB ABDULLAH  
SAKURA JAPAN C LECK  
VAIN TYCOON C LECK 40.5
ALLIED POWER L MOY BT
BILLION SENSE BT LIM C/37.4
GIGANTE DEL ANDRE S EDWARDS T/40.9
SENA FORTYTHREE BT LIM C/37.2
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY HT
NUMBER ONE SON AB ABDULLAH  
RUN THE DAY S EDWARDS T/PW
TOM YAM SY LIM HT
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1400M CARD 11 Tues 3/12
INVICTUS WARRIOR K COETZEE  
OSCAR ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/39.5
TRIPLE BOWL L MOY BP
KING’S ORDER C LECK HT
LAW BY LAW BT LIM C/PW
SECKILL BT LIM 2HT
LIGHTNING HERO EA2 C LECK HT
GOLDEN STATES S HAMILTON  
NOVA HARBOUR C LECK  
AMAZING ECLIPSE EA1 F MAYNARD  
CALM AND TRANQUIL R LINES C/G
LEOPARD ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/40
SIEW YUK MW TEH T/C
D’GREAT LOVE R LINES C/PW