Friday – 22 Nov

Trainer Lawson Moy’s Wow bears watching in Class 4 (B) event over 1100m in Race 8 at Selangor Turf Club on Saturday.
On the track this morning, the eight-year-old by O’Reilly took it easy with two rounds trot on the sand track, looks well prepared.
Last outing, Wow ran a game third to Winged Foot in a Class 4 (A) event over 1200m at this course in September this year.
Based on the preparations and Apprentice P.Deneskumar partnering Wow this time out, the pair stands out to win.
RACE 2: Powerful Fighter did two rounds trot and then took it easy with a canter.
RACE 3: Rainbow Fish was given two rounds trot and canter.
RACE 9: Allied Power took it lightly with two rounds trot.


Simon Dunderdale trained D’Great Win should make amends in a Class 4 (B) event over 1400m in Race 4 on Sunday. On the track, the our-year-old by Rothesay was given a trot and did a strong canter on the second lap. Last outing, D’Great Win came home with a determined run to finish second to Radical Force at this course early this month. Jockey KC Wong has been nominated to ride D’Great Win and looks hard to beat this time out.

RACE 1: Street Of London did two rounds trot.
RACE 6: (Sports Toto Supreme Challenge Cup): Ready To Rock did two rounds trot and then cantered strongly.
RACE 10: Perfect Run was tested with two rounds trot and then cantered on the bid.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.


CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
PARISBAS BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
TAKE A BOW L MOY 2T 2T/38.9   2Y
GOOD WARRIOR M SUKRI     T/40  
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS   T/PW   2C
MUSANG KING SY LIM HT TC/38.2 HT  
FLY HIGH SY LIM   T/40.9   HT
STREET CHAMP C LECK HT BP   2HT
PERFECT GIRL SY LIM HT TC/PW   HT
READY TO STRIKE R LINES   C/G   C/PW
AEOLUS MP THWAITES   HT    
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM       HT
LADY LIBERTY MP THWAITES   C/37.9   HT
BIG PARIS EA SY LIM        
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 2 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH       2T
SUNNY SY LIM   HT HT 2HT
GORDON G R LINES 2T/C C/43.3   C/PW
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES 2T/C   2T C/PW
NOVA PHOENIX SY LIM   T/39.9    
INDOMITABLE SPEED E BREUKELEN        
RICH AND SMART T ASOGAN        
M SEVEN WC LIM   C/PW   HT
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM HT HT C/PW  
WHAT L MOY 2T   HT  
SCORPION KING S ELLIS   T/39.1   HT
SWIFT MP THWAITES   T/36.2 HT  
E SUPREME EA1 MP THWAITES   C/38.8   HT
SMART MASTER EA2 SY LIM   T/37   HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 3 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
DONT MIND IFIDO WC LIM   BP   HT
ELITE GOLD BT LIM   C/38    
JACKS SECRET S HAMILTON        
RAKAMA S DUNDERDALE T/C C/G   T/C
FIRST PASSTHEPOST K P HOY   T/38.6   HT
SPARKLE LOT MP THWAITES   C/42.6 HT HT
PEER GYNT HS LIM        
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK        
TARZAN L MOY 2T T/PW   2T
DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN        
RAINBOW FISH R LINES 2T/C   2T/C C/41.8
TOM YAM SY LIM     HT HT
ENCOSTA ZONE EA1 S EDWARDS HT T/PW   2C
PARAGON STAR EA2 SY LIM   T/36.4   HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 4 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
SAHABA AB ABDULLAH HT T/38.2    
CREATE ABUNDANCE S DUNDERDALE 2T C/G   T/C
METALLOCENE C LECK        
INTROIT F MAYNARD HT   2HT 2HT
CONDADO S SIVA       T/C
OVERLORD F MAYNARD HT   HT 2HT
BAADSHAH L MOY 2T 2T/37.9   2T
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES   C/G 2T 2C
REBEL FURY S EDWARDS HT T/39.6   2C
LISTEN SY LIM   BP HT  
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM   HT   HT
COLCHESTER EA C LECK HT      
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 5 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
ME NO MARSH MELLOW MW TEH   T/38.5    
RUN THE DAY S EDWARDS HT     2C
NUMBER ONE SON AB ABDULLAH   T/40.6    
UNSHADOWED GENERAL C LECK   BP    
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY 2T     HT
D’GREAT JOURNEY R LINES 2T/C C/38.6 2T C/PW
BIG SUPER BT LIM   C/37.9    
KING COBRA S ELLIS   T/36.2   HT
NOVA HARBOUR C LECK   BP    
MYSTICAL MARS HS LIM        
SASA LADY WC LIM     HT HT
WIRA SAKTI S DUNDERDALE        
HANDY BET EA R LINES HT   HT  
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 6 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
MR HANKS S ELLIS 2HT T/36.2   HT
SACRED TONIC F MAYNARD   2T/40.8 2HT 2HT
READY TO FORCE R LINES 2T/C   2T/C HT
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH HT T/C   T/C
GOLDEN TYCOON HS LIM        
TRINITY GRACE SY LIM   HT HT  
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK        
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C 2T T/C
TAFFETAS R LINES     2T 2C
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH   T/39.2    
TERMS OF REFERENCE S HAMILTON        
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK   HT   HT
SACRED SURFER EA1 F MAYNARD HT BP 2HT  
PANCA DELIMA EA2 AB ABDULLAH        
SUN LION EA3 C LECK   HT HT C
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1100M RACE 7 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
HAYTHAM AB ABDULLAH HT T/36.7    
D’GREAT PRIDE BT LIM   C/38    
KITA TEAMWORK S SIVA     T/39.9  
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN   T/37.5   2HT
READY TO ROLL R LINES 2T/C HT   HT
FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON        
CERDAN S EDWARDS HT T/PW   2C
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM        
VOLANTE GENERAL C LECK   2HT    
AUDACIOUS SY LIM        
SUNTZU F MAYNARD     HT HT
HAPPY BABY T ASOGAN        
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY 2T 2T/37.4    
CASING ROYAL EA1 MP THWAITES   C/36.2    
HAPPY BOX SIX EA2 R LINES   HT   HT
MAIDANZ BEAUTY EA3 C LECK HT HT    
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1100M RACE 8 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
WOW L MOY   T/39.5   2T
LADRONE PS KUMARAN   T/PW    
CAPE LINCOLN T ASOGAN        
LUCKY MASTER BT LIM   C/36.1    
MR WOLFF L MOY   2T/38   2T
CHIKA CHAN C LECK   T/G    
TAIL SPIN MP THWAITES   C/37.9    
ASTRA F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT 2HT
CHAR SIEW MW TEH T/C T/C    
D’GREAT SONG R LINES   C/38.6 2T 2C
JUNIOR SY LIM   C/PW    
KHUDAWANDEA1 HS LIM        
SILVER POWER EA2 WC LIM   T/C HT HT
SHANGHAI NIGHTS EA3 C LECK HT HT   HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1100M RACE 9 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
ALLIED POWER L MOY 2T 2T/37.5   2T
SORBETA R LINES 2T/C HT   HT
LUCKY SIXTYSIX CW ROBERT        
DAHEES AB ABDULLAH   T/C   HT
BIG LIGHTNING SY LIM   C/40    
BLACK MAMBA MP THWAITES   C/43.8   HT
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK   T/39.8    
FUSION POWER F MAYNARD     HT 2HT
GIGANTE DEL ANDRE S EDWARDS   T/42.2   2C
ASTRO MAN SY LIM HT   2T/PW HT
TOTALITY WC LIM   2C   T/C
SO THE THING PS KUMARAN   HT 2HT  
MURDOCH EA2 C LECK HT      
D’GREAT EMINENCE EA3 R LINES   HT HT HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 10 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
OPTIMUS R LINES 2T/C HT C/PW HT
THAI BAHT SY LIM HT      
ASIAN TIGER HS LIM        
KUTTNER S SIVA   C/41.6   T/PW
D’GREAT ACE CW ROBERT        
SHARON’S STAR L MOY 2T 2T/40.8    
BURGUNDY HEIGHTS S SIVA   T.39.7   T/C
MY GOODNESS C LECK   BP    
RED RACKHAM MP THWAITES   T/G   HT
ASHQAR AB ABDULLAH     T/37  
MR O’REILLY F MAYNARD     HT  
TALISMAN L MOY 2T     HT
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM   BP   HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1100M RACE 11 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
D’GREAT STRIKE S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C   2T
HERO KING F MAYNARD   2HT HT 2HT
ONCE A THIEF L MOY 2T 2T/37.7    
CHERON WARRIOR T ASOGAN        
ELEGENT SY LIM HT BP HT  
EAGLE SOAR R LINES HT HT 2C HT
FULL BET C LECK   2C    
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES HT     C/PW
NOVA EAGLE WC LIM     T/C HT
MIGHTY PHOENIX MP THWAITES     HT HT
D’GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES HT   2T 2T/C
ENDURANCE S SIVA   T/39.7    
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM   HT    
SUNDAY
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 1 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA 2HT 2C T/38.7  
STREET OF LONDON L MOY 2T 2T/38.3   2HT
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM   C/36.6    
MODRIC S HAMILTON        
SWEET LODGE MW TEH   HT   HT
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH     T/38.4  
ORION R LINES HT C/38.5   2C
VICTORY CAT SY LIM HT HT HT HT
ABEBE SY LIM   TC/PW    
ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN        
NORMAN MP THWAITES 2HT T/G   HT
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN WC LIM HT T/C   HT
SECKILL EA1 BT LIM        
TRINITY DRAGON EA2 SY LIM HT     HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 2 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
BLUE EYED BOY MP THWAITES 2HT C/G HT  
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM   C/36.4    
JEFFREY S EDWARDS HT C/PW   2C
FORTYEIGHT QUEEN T ASOGAN        
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH        
VERGLATICA C LECK HT BP    
BULLISH LUCK L MOY HT 2T/37.8    
BERLINETTA K P HOY HT T/38.6   HT
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH        
NATURAL WATER HS LIM        
RAMZES SY LIM   C/40.5    
MR MIURA WC LIM HT T/C C/PW T/C
LIM’S MASTER EA2 BT LIM   C/36.1    
FORTUNE SPIRIT EA3 MP THWAITES 2HT     HT
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 3 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
FIRST SUCCESS S DUNDERDALE C T/C   2T
L’KEN BT LIM 2C 2C   2C
ALL MY EYE MP THWAITES HT C/G   HT
YES BOSSY L MOY HT 2T/38.3   2T
EXCALIBUR S ELLIS HT     HT
GLOBAL ARMY M SUKRI 2HT C/G   2HT
MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS HT C/PW    
LIM’S FAIRLY BT LIM   C/36.4    
MAPLE RISING K P HOY HT     2C
MONACO ACE F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT HT
SIEW YUK MW TEH   HT T/C 2T
BANGALORE C LECK 2C BP   C
WEATHER MAN EA C LECK HT      
RELIC WARRIOR EA2 MP THWAITES 2HT HT 2HT HT
ELITE KINGDOM EA3 BT LIM HT     HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 4 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
GOOD INTENTIONS L MOY HT 2T/PW   2T
BIG BUS BT LIM   C/36.1    
CASH IS KING MP THWAITES 2HT     HT
D’GREAT WIN S DUNDERDALE 2T 2C   2T
GLORIA MARIS SY LIM   PW HT  
GRASSWOOD STAR HS LIM        
NEVERTHELESS S SIVA HT   T/38.7  
ROGER S EDWARDS HT T/PW   2C
MR MOSA R LINES 2T/C HT 2C HT
HAPPY BUFFALO SY LIM HT T/38 HT  
SMART WARRIOR C LECK HT     HT
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM   T/C T/C HT
NEW SENSATION EA1 L MOY HT 2T/43.9   2T
WILLIAM KING EA2 C LECK   BP    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 5 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
MAYBE L MOY HT 2T/38.3   2T
ARC CARA SY LIM   TC/38.2    
MR HOPKINS S ELLIS   T/39.1 HT 2HT
D’GREAT COMMAND F MAYNARD 2HT 2T/41.2 HT 2HT
SPADE OF ACE WC LIM HT TC/PW   HT
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM       PW
EASTER MATE K P HOY HT BP    
GABBAR AB ABDULLAH       T/C
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN HT T/36.6   2HT
LIM’S PERSHING S DUNDERDALE   C/38.3    
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS HT T/PW   2C
MASTER JIANGMEN E BREUKELEN        
STAR STRIKE EA1 C LECK   HT    
PREMIUM RUSH EA2 L MOY HT T2T/G    
SPORTS TOTO SUPREME CHALLENGE CUP
 RACE 6 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
AFFLECK S ELLIS HT/Cstr BP   2HT
READY TO ROCK R LINES 2T/C BP   HT
SHOWBOY AB ABDULLAH HT T/34.1    
MR CROWE S ELLIS HT      
STICK SEEKER L MOY HT 2T/36.9   2T
L’APPRENTI SORCIER S EDWARDS HT T/PW   2C
DESIRE SKY R LINES HT C/41.3 2T 2T/C
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK        
DIRECTOR BT LIM   HT C/G  
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD 2HT   HT 2HT
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA HT 2C T/35.5  
SPLENDOR EA L MOY HT     C
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 7 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
METIER STAR R LINES HT C/37.9 2T C/41.1
GOD HELPS ME R LINES HT C/PW 2T 2C
TOM KING HS LIM        
THE DODGER F MAYNARD HT   HT  
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK C HT    
ELUSIVE EMPEROR S HAMILTON        
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM        
MACARTHUR S SHANMUGAM        
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT HT
ALJAWHRA AB ABDULLAH   T/38.5    
PREMIUM STARS C LECK HT     HT
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY        
MONSTER ENERGY EA1 AB ABDULLAH        
CONFLIGHT EA2 R LINES HT C/PW   HT
STAR INVINCIBLE EA3 C LECK        
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1100M RACE 8 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
LIMITLESS STOUT SY LIM HT T/38.4   HT
WINGED FOOT R LINES HT   2T/C C/39.7
LARSON S DUNDERDALE T/C T/C HT T/C
CONFEAT F MAYNARD HT   2HT  
SPEEDY DEMON MP THWAITES HT C/38.8 HT HT
RACER KING E BREUKELEN        
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH     T/C 2HT
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK   HT HT HT
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS HT T/PW   2C
SOON SEEKER L MOY 2HT 2T/38   2T
ORIENT EXPRESS HS LIM        
PALTROW MW TEH   T/C   2T
RUSTY BROWN EA1 S DUNDERDALE T/C C/37.9   T/C
GASSUR EA2 AB ABDULLAH HT      
TRINITY SPIRIT EA3 SY LIM   HT   2HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1100M RACE 9 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
VAIN TYCOON C LECK        
MARTIN VJ PS KUMARAN HT BT   HT
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM        
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS HT T/37.4   2C
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY 2T T2T/39.9    
ASHHAB AB ABDULLAH        
PROVOCATEUR MP THWAITES 2HT     HT
SHADOW SPEED S DUNDERDALE   C/37.7 2T T/C
GYARADOS SY LIM C     HT
BAKUTEH MW TEH   T/C   T/C
HARVEYWALLBANGER R LINES 2T/C HT 2T/C HT
GOLDEN KINGDOM S SIVA 2T 2C   2C
DRAGON HIGH EA1 MP THWAITES HT     HT
FIRST DANCE EA2 S DUNDERDALE 2T 2C   2T
CHIPS EA3 C LECK        
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 10 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
GERMANIC CW ROBERT        
MR EPIC S SIVA HT c/36.3    
GOOD DEAL MW TEH   T/C   HT
WAR LORD SY LIM   C/PW    
ROCKET FIGHTER MP THWAITES   C/G   HT
HYDRANT C LECK HT HT HT HT
PERFECT RUN R LINES 2T/C 2C HT 2C
TRUMPS UP L MOY 2T 2T/PW   2T
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN HT T/PW   2HT
SGFIFTY WC LIM HT T/C   HT
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD HT 2T/39.5 HT 2HT
AIR POWER R LINES HT C/41.3 2T 2C
FRENCH VINTAGE EA C LECK   HT HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 11 Fri 22/11 Tues 19/11 Wed 20/11 Thur 21/11
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY   2T/42.6   HT
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C HT 2T
CATAPULT R LINES HT 2C   2C
KING’S ORDER C LECK HT BT    
LAW BY LAW BT LIM   2HT 2HT 2HT
WINNING TANGO MW TEH       2T
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM HT 2C   2T
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA HT 2C T/36.9  
SANDY’S PRIDE R LINES HT C/35 2T C/PW
IMMORTALITY SY LIM   TC/PW    
D’GREAT SUPREME F MAYNARD HT 2T/39.5 HT  
ZOLVED S SIVA     T/PW  
MOON BABY EA C LECK