Friday – 29 Dec

Blue Eyed Boy looks well prepared in a light exercise at Selangor Turf club this morning. Trained by Malcolm Thwaites, the four-year-old by Elusive Pimpernel did two rounds canter on the sand track looking very fit. Last outing, Blue Eyed Boy ran a remarkable second to Berlinetta over 1600m at this course last week. Jockey R. Shafiq takes the ride on Blue Eyed Boy and should give a bold showing in the Stayers Stakes B event over 1800m in Race 7 on Sunday.

RACE 4: Don’t Mind If I Do (AK Lim) did a trot and canter.
RACE 5: Lim’s Pershing cantered and then strode out smartly in 41.8 seconds.
RACE 6: Fighting Warrior looking very fit when did two rounds trot.
RACE 8: First Dance did two rounds of canter on the bit.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11 Thur 28/11 Fri 29/11
DETERMINE TO WIN S SHANMUGAM        
TRINITY DRAGON SY LIM T/38.1   HT  
CONCORDE PS KUMARAN BT     HT
GHOST BAY BT LIM C/39.2     HT
TALISMAN L MOY 2T/37.5     HT
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS     HT  
RELIC WARRIOR MP THWAITES     C 2C
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM C/35.5      
ELITE GUSTAVO K P HOY 2HT T/41.6    
SONG KID R LINES C/PW HT C/PW HT
SEMIFREDDO EA1 K COETZEE        
GOOD LUCKY EA2 R LINES C/PW HT 2C HT
RED EASTERN EA3 BT LIM C/37.1      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 2 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11 Thur 28/11 Fri 29/11
STAR CHOICE S SHANMUGAM        
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/37.5      
SWEET LODGE MW TEH        
LONE PACER C LECK   HT HT HT
BIG SUPER BT LIM        
LIM’S BULLET EA4 BT LIM        
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH       HT
GOLD MOSA K P HOY BP   HT HT
ABEBE SY LIM   HT T/C  
E SUPREME MP THWAITES C/PW   C 2C
MR CONNERY R LINES C/40.8 2T C/PW HT
ANAK WARRIOR EA1 S EDWARDS     HT HT
THE MILLIONAIRE EA2 K COETZEE        
MAGICAL TALENT EA3 R LINES C/44.3   HT 2C
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 3 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11 Thur 28/11 Fri 29/11
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH     2T HT
NOVA DASHING S SIVA C/37.5     C
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH BT     HT
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT HT
CHIEF CLERK S SHANMUGAM     2C  
FEISTY LEO R LINES   HT   HT
L’KEN BT LIM        
WEATHER MAN C LECK 2HT C HT  
SMART MASTER SY LIM T/38.1   HT  
BIG PARIS SY LIM T/42.5   HT  
ROCKET FIGHTER EA1 MP THWAITES     HT 2HT
SHENBAO EA2 S EDWARDS T/38.5   HT 2C
LAW BY LAW EA3 BT LIM        
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 4 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11 Thur 28/11 Fri 29/11
INTROIT F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
RUSTY BROWN S DUNDERDALE   2T T/C 2T
HAYTHAM AB ABDULLAH       HT
DONT MIND IFIDO WC LIM 2T HT HT T/C
GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE        
HAPPY BOX SIX R LINES C/PW HT 2C  
AUDACIOUS SY LIM HT   HT  
BIG BANK S COOK        
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS T/43.9   HT 2C
MURDOCH C LECK HT   HT  
GOODFELLAS EA1 L MOY 2T/35.8   2HT HT
PLATOON EA2 R LINES     C/PW HT
TOM YAM EA3 SY LIM   HT HT  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 5 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11 Thur 28/11 Fri 29/11
RADICAL FORCE AB ABDULLAH T/38.4     HT
LIM’S PERSHING S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C 2C C/41.8
ELITE GOLD BT LIM        
ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE        
MOGAN’S PRIDE S SIVA 2C      
PARAGON STAR SY LIM T/38.8   HT  
D’GREAT RISE R LINES C/PW HT C/PW  
WILLIAM KING C LECK HT      
MAIDANZ BEAUTY C LECK HT HT HT  
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM   HT HT  
TRIPLE BOWL EA1 L MOY     HT 2HT
WINTERFELL EA2 R LINES C/PW HT 2T/C HT
TWENTYSIXTWELVE EA3 SY LIM        
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 6 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11 Thur 28/11 Fri 29/11
FIGHTING WARRIOR S DUNDERDALE C/38.3 2T C T/C
DRAGON HIGH MP THWAITES     C 2C
ARC CARA SY LIM   HT   C
D’GREAT COMMAND F MAYNARD T HT/ Cstr HT/ Cstr HT
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH       HT
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES C/PW HT C/PW HT
MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK        
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY T/36      
Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE        
NORTHERN KNIGHT PS KUMARAN T/41.3   2HT 2HT
BIG BUS EA BT LIM        
SUN SEEKER EA2 C LECK HT 2HT PW  
LISTEN EA3 SY LIM     HT  
STAYER STAKES B :- 1800M RACE 7 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11 Thur 28/11 Fri 29/11
NOVA FALCON C LECK BT      
MOMENT OF JUSTICE K P HOY 2HT T/39.7    
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH C/35.8     HT
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH       HT
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK        
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK HT      
MAYBE L MOY       HT
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE C/PW      
BLUE EYED BOY MP THWAITES     HT 2C
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 8 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11 Thur 28/11 Fri 29/11
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES 2T/38.8   C/43.7 HT
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY        
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK        
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE C/38.3 2T T/C 2C
PENTAGON S SHANMUGAM        
GASSUR AB ABDULLAH HT T/C T/C HT
OVERLORD F MAYNARD T HT HT/ Cstr 2HT
SPADE OF ACE WC LIM       T/C
CONDADO S SIVA HT      
TRINITY SPIRIT SY LIM T/40   HT  
PARTY GIRL EA K COETZEE        
SAKURA JAPAN EA2 C LECK        
HIGH TENSILE EA3 SY LIM        
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11 Thur 28/11 Fri 29/11
NUMBER ONE SON AB ABDULLAH       HT
JET TWENTY R LINES C/PW HT 2T/PW  
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM        
ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE        
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM T/35.9   HT  
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM C/38.2      
WINNING TANGO MW TEH        
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK C/44     2C
FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES C/PW   C  
GOLD POWER EA1 S SIVA T/39.2      
BIG CENTURY EA2 SY LIM T/38.8      
PARISBAS EA3 BT LIM