Thursday – 28 Nov

Trainer Simon Dunderdable’s Fighting Warrior still in immaculate condition when did a light workout at Selangor Turf Club this morning. Taken out by a track rider, the eight-year-old by Hold That Tiger took it easy with a strong canter on the sand track looking very fit. Last outing, Fighting Warrior came a well timed run at the closing stages of the race to beat Deadline Bay to win drawing away in a Class 4 (A) event over 1200m at Perak Turf Club in September this year. Lost no form, Fighting Warrior looks hard to beat once again in a Class 4 (A) event over 1400m with inform jockey Jackson Low on board in Race 6 on Sunday.

RACE 2: Mr Connery did a canter then took it easy with pace work.
RACE 4: Happy Box Six did two rounds canter.
RACE 6: Blood Royal did a canter then was restrained to do pace work.
RACE 8: D’Great Vulture (L De Souza) did a canter then strode out fluently in 43.7 seconds on a tight hold.
The going was good: All workouts were confined on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11 Thur 28/11
DETERMINE TO WIN S SHANMUGAM      
TRINITY DRAGON SY LIM T/38.1   HT
CONCORDE PS KUMARAN BT    
GHOST BAY BT LIM C/39.2    
TALISMAN L MOY 2T/37.5    
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS      HT
RELIC WARRIOR MP THWAITES     C
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM C/35.5    
ELITE GUSTAVO K P HOY 2HT T/41.6  
SONG KID R LINES C/PW HT C/PW
SEMIFREDDO EA1 K COETZEE      
GOOD LUCKY EA2 R LINES C/PW HT 2C
RED EASTERN EA3 BT LIM C/37.1    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 2 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11 Thur 28/11
STAR CHOICE S SHANMUGAM      
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/37.5    
SWEET LODGE MW TEH      
LONE PACER C LECK   HT HT
BIG SUPER BT LIM      
LIM’S BULLET EA4 BT LIM      
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH      
GOLD MOSA K P HOY BP   HT
ABEBE SY LIM   HT T/C
E SUPREME MP THWAITES C/PW   C
MR CONNERY R LINES C/40.8 2T C/PW
ANAK WARRIOR EA1 S EDWARDS      HT
THE MILLIONAIRE EA2 K COETZEE      
MAGICAL TALENT EA3 R LINES C/44.3   HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 3 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11 Thur 28/11
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH     2T
NOVA DASHING S SIVA C/37.5    
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH BT    
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT
CHIEF CLERK S SHANMUGAM     2C
FEISTY LEO R LINES   HT  
L’KEN BT LIM      
WEATHER MAN C LECK 2HT C HT
SMART MASTER SY LIM T/38.1   HT
BIG PARIS SY LIM T/42.5   HT
ROCKET FIGHTER EA1 MP THWAITES     HT
SHENBAO EA2 S EDWARDS T/38.5   HT
LAW BY LAW EA3 BT LIM      
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 4 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11 Thur 28/11
INTROIT F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr HT/ Cstr
RUSTY BROWN S DUNDERDALE   2T T/C
HAYTHAM AB ABDULLAH      
DONT MIND IFIDO WC LIM 2T HT HT
GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE      
HAPPY BOX SIX R LINES C/PW HT 2C
AUDACIOUS SY LIM HT    HT
BIG BANK S COOK      
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS T/43.9   HT
MURDOCH C LECK HT   HT
GOODFELLAS EA1 L MOY 2T/35.8   2HT
PLATOON EA2 R LINES     C/PW
TOM YAM EA3 SY LIM   HT  HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 5 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11 Thur 28/11
RADICAL FORCE AB ABDULLAH T/38.4    
LIM’S PERSHING S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C 2C
ELITE GOLD BT LIM      
ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE      
MOGAN’S PRIDE S SIVA 2C    
PARAGON STAR SY LIM T/38.8   HT
D’GREAT RISE R LINES C/PW HT C/PW
WILLIAM KING C LECK HT    
MAIDANZ BEAUTY C LECK HT HT HT
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM   HT  HT
TRIPLE BOWL EA1 L MOY     HT
WINTERFELL EA2 R LINES C/PW HT 2T/C
TWENTYSIXTWELVE EA3 SY LIM      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 6 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11 Thur 28/11
FIGHTING WARRIOR S DUNDERDALE C/38.3 2T C
DRAGON HIGH MP THWAITES     C
ARC CARA SY LIM   HT  
D’GREAT COMMAND F MAYNARD T HT/ Cstr HT/ Cstr
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH     HT 
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES C/PW HT C/PW
MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK      
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY T/36    
Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE      
NORTHERN KNIGHT PS KUMARAN T/41.3   2HT
BIG BUS EA BT LIM      
SUN SEEKER EA2 C LECK HT 2HT PW
LISTEN EA3 SY LIM     HT 
STAYER STAKES B :- 1800M RACE 7 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11 Thur 28/11
NOVA FALCON C LECK BT    
MOMENT OF JUSTICE K P HOY 2HT T/39.7  
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH C/35.8    
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH      
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr HT/ Cstr
MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK      
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK HT    
MAYBE L MOY      
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE C/PW    
BLUE EYED BOY MP THWAITES     HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 8 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11 Thur 28/11
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES 2T/38.8   C/43.7
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY      
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK      
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE C/38.3 2T T/C
PENTAGON S SHANMUGAM      
GASSUR AB ABDULLAH HT T/C T/C
OVERLORD F MAYNARD T HT HT/ Cstr
SPADE OF ACE WC LIM      
CONDADO S SIVA HT    
TRINITY SPIRIT SY LIM T/40   HT
PARTY GIRL EA K COETZEE      
SAKURA JAPAN EA2 C LECK      
HIGH TENSILE EA3 SY LIM      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11 Thur 28/11
NUMBER ONE SON AB ABDULLAH      
JET TWENTY R LINES C/PW HT 2T/PW
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM      
ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE      
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM T/35.9   HT
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM C/38.2    
WINNING TANGO MW TEH      
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK C/44    
FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES C/PW   C
GOLD POWER EA1 S SIVA T/39.2    
BIG CENTURY EA2 SY LIM T/38.8    
PARISBAS EA3 BT LIM